skip navigation
Land of the Blind

Land of the Blind(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Land of the... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Emmanuel Kadosh Director Of Photography
Ferne Pearlstein Director Of Photography
F P Bjornlundsen Director Of Photography
speccase
Adrian Roup Camera
Graham Hall Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Barney Piercy Camera Focus Puller
Alan Hall Loader
speccase
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator
Ross Sheppard Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Robert S Edwards Screenplay
Claudine Strasser Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Jon Avnet Producer
Alan Latham Producer
speccase
Cerise Larkin Producer
Stanley Roup Producer
Richard Hart Producer
speccase
Marsha Oglesby Executive Producer
Douglas Miller Executive Producer
Alastair Burlingham Executive Producer
speccase
Mohammed Ahmed Executive Producer
Karine Behr Executive Producer
speccase
Ferne Pearlstein Associate Producer
Hugh Spurling Associate Producer
Shirley Bester Production Executive
speccase
Alex Brown Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Walter Slater Murch Assistant Editor
speccase
Kate Coggins Assistant Editor
Tom Kinnersly Assistant Editor
Sara Pellegrini Assistant Editor
speccase
Pete Price Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Phil Hope Music
Doug Edwards Original Music
speccase
Simon White Music Supervisor
Noel Gay Song
speccase
Joe Henry Song Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Ben Hughes Assistant Director
Toby Hosking Assistant Director
Jonny Benson Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Mike Stallion Art Director
Tom Brown Art Director
Gareth Cousins Art Director
speccase
Anna Bregman Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Ted Griffis Special Effects
Caroline Hewson Visual Effects
Simon Percy Visual Effects
speccase
Gareth Parry Visual Effects
Connan Mcstay Visual Effects
Soren Kloch Digital Effects
speccase
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor
Ed Smith Special Effects Supervisor
Jola Piesakowska Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sue Howard Makeup Artist
Edwina Voda Makeup Artist
Barrie Gower Prosthetic Makeup
speccase
Loulia Sheppard Hair Stylist
Manuela Groscu Hair Stylist
speccase
Loulia Sheppard Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Phoebe De Gaye Costume Designer
Richard Sale Costumes
speccase
Allan Birkett Costume Supervisor
Morgan Elliott Assistant Costume Designer
Luan Placks Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Henry Armand Smith Art Department
Robin Larkin Graphic Designer
Judy Farr Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Mark Larkin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Samir Foco Sound Department
Simon Brown Sound Department
Melanie Walters Sound Department
speccase
Vanesa Tate Sound Department
Patrick Dodd Sound Designer
Richard Fleming Sound Recordist
speccase
Srdjan Kurpjel Sound Effects Editor
Derek Norman Sound Mixer
Hugh Johnson Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Jack Stew Foley
Pietro Paletti Foley Editor
speccase
Samir Foco Foley Recordist
Patrick Dodd Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Dan Hubbard Casting Director
Kelly Hendry Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Tom Aitken Stunts
speccase
Levan Doran Stunts
Derek Lea Stunts
speccase
Vincent Keane Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Templar Films Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Videosonics Cinema Sound Production Company
The Cutting Edge Group Production Company
Kodak Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Cutting Edge Australia Production Company
speccase
Molinare Production Company
Fatts Production Company
Coutts & Company Production Company
speccase
Sargent Disc Ltd Production Company
Santam Risk Finance Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Bauer Martinez Studios Distribution Sales
speccase
Bauer Martinez Studios Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Bauer Martinez Studios Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Fabien Dufour Production
Gabby Le Rasle Production Coordinator
Kreepa Grohil Production Coordinator
speccase
Stephen Naulls Production Accountant
Michaela Mlesen Production Secretary
Simon Brown Boom Operator
speccase
Dan Lowe Best Boy
speccase
Enyo Mortty Driver
Arif Erbos Driver
speccase
Darren Leen Driver
speccase
speccase
Nick Jewell Driver
Nick Ray Grip
speccase
Nick Wall Photography
David Grose Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ferne Pearlstein Unit Director
Luke Walker Unit Manager
Joan Schneider Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Clive D'Cruze Construction
Anthony Hogan Construction
Gene D'Cruze Construction Manager
speccase
speccase
Danny Margetts Carpenter
Brian Stagg Carpenter
speccase
Micky Law Carpenter
Terry Law Carpenter
Graham Cole Carpenter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ian Mulchany Electrician
Benjamin Kerr Electrician
James Smith Pryor Electrician
speccase
Matt Wilson Electrician
Ricky Stelling Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Asaf Ezer Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Burdette Anderson Post-Production
Fiona Mackay Post-Production
Burdette Anderson Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Gisela Evert Post-Production Supervisor
Joss Flores Film Lab
Jonathan You Film Lab
speccase
Nic Smith Film Lab
Tim Wallers Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Helene Lenszner Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Amy Mccombe Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

James Cope Accountant
Farnaz Donovan Accounting Assistant
David Wilcock Accounting Assistant
speccase
Sylvia Sichel Assistant
Katja Esson Assistant
Fiona Harper Assistant
speccase
Holly Pullinger Assistant
Sarah Culliver Assistant
speccase
Barney Smith Caterer
speccase
Adrienne Weiss Consultant
speccase
Victoria Piller-Carson Finance Manager
Joy Schoenborn Finance Manager
Helga Lavin Legal Services
speccase
Kate Anderson Legal Services
Martin J. Barab Legal Services
Ian Burlingham Legal Services
speccase
Tobi Mathews Legal Services
Will Hutchinson Legal Services
speccase
Elizabeth Usher Office Runner
Helen Allibone Office Runner
speccase
Kevin Proctor Office Runner
Trevor Speed Office Runner
Kenneth Robin Researcher
speccase
Justin Bennett Rights & Clearances
Roy Cummins Security
Ron Bird Security
speccase
Paul Mindell Stand-In
Charlie Reed Stand-In
Jason Jalloul Stand-In
speccase
Harriet Howe Stand-In
Simon Kilroe Digital Effects Artist
Anthony Webb Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST