skip navigation
Resurrecting the Champ

Resurrecting the Champ(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Resurrecting the Champ Struggling sports reporter... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Resurrecting the Champ Struggling sports reporter... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $6.98
buy now

Director

Rod Lurie Director
speccase

Cinematography

Adam Kane Director Of Photography
Schane Godon Assistant Camera
Darick D'Ercole Assistant Camera
speccase
Kirk Chiswell Assistant Camera
Chris Bang Assistant Camera
Brigette Bennett Assistant Camera
speccase
Jarrett Craig Camera Operator
Damon Moreau Camera Operator
Carly Stinn Loader
speccase
Shane Evans Loader
Rob Doak Video Playback
Karen Obertowich Video Playback
speccase
Gerald Paglaro Video Playback
Ian Whitworth Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Bortman Screenplay
Allison Burnett Screenplay
speccase
J R Moehringer Source Material
Nancy Mcdonald Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Marc Frydman Producer
Rod Lurie Producer
Bob Yari Producer
speccase
Mike Medavoy Producer
Fred Zollo Executive Producer
Bradley Fischer Executive Producer
speccase
Louis Phillips Executive Producer
Arnold Messer Executive Producer
Tom Cox Coproducer
speccase
Jordy Randall Coproducer
Murray Ord Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sarah Boyd Editor
Marilyn Adams Assistant Editor
Mara Safransky Assistant Editor
speccase
Jeremy Grody Dialogue Editor
Maciek Malish Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Larry Groupé Music Composer
speccase
Scott Van Dutton Music Composer
Kevin J Edelman Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Sharron March Song Performer
Neville Ivey Song Performer
speccase
Shinjuku Zulu Song Performer
Chris Stills Song Performer
Lee Silver Song Performer
speccase
The Ribeye Brothers Song Performer
Julianna Raye Song Performer
The Martiniques Song Performer
speccase
The Submarines Song Performer
Cici Porter Song Performer
Greg Townley Music Engineer
speccase
Nick South Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Katherine Ringer Assistant Director
Robert P King Assistant Director
Travis Mcconnell Assistant Director
speccase
Vincent Gonzales Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Bill Ives Art Director
Trevor Smith Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Paul J Elliott Digital Effects
David Feldman Visual Effects Producer
Amanda Paller Special Effects Assistant
speccase

Make-Up

speccase
Allan Apone Special Makeup Effects
Allan Apone Makeup Artist
speccase
Dee Sandella Makeup Artist
Zoltan Elek Makeup Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Wendy Partridge Costume Designer
Gerry Dubbin Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kathleen Morley Assistant Costume Designer
Victoria Wood Wig Maker
speccase
Julia Walker Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Silvana Sacco Art Department
Kelly Coe Graphics
Darcy Healy Lead Set Dresser
speccase
Craig Lazdins On-Set Dresser
Rob White On-Set Dresser
Trent Breitkreutz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jason Coxworthy On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tim Campbell Painter
speccase
Scott Wolfram Sculptor
Andy Krawiec Sculptor
Paul Healy Set Decorator
speccase
Rhonda Nielsen Set Decorator
Alan Mccullagh Set Decorator
Justin Onofriechuk Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Ken Rempel Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Allen Sound Editor
Markus Innocenti Sound Editor
Trevor Jolly Sound Supervisor
speccase
Jeremy Grody Sound Supervisor
Jay Meagher Sound Mixer
Jeremy Grody Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Scott Weber Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Rick Partlow Foley Artist
Isaac Harrison Foley Artist
speccase
Ron Ruzicka Foley Mixer
Trevor Jolly Adr Supervisor
Sandy Holt Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Candice Elzinga Casting Director
Rhonda Fisekci Casting Director
Kathleen Tomasik Black Casting Director
speccase
John McAlary Casting Assistant
Mara Stevens Extras Agent/Coordinator
Janet Powers Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Roxanne Wong Extras Agent/Coordinator
Christine Yanish Extras Agent/Coordinator
Louise Mackiewicz Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Mary Louise Drachenberg Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Alex Rynn Stunts
speccase
Mike Story Stunts
speccase
Eric Bryson Stunt Coordinator
Cameron Bryson Stunt Double
Kiante Elam Stunt Double
speccase
Cody Thomson Stunt Double
Sylvesta Stuart Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Buckley Norris Production Insurance
Susan Wallis Production Insurance
Christina Born Production Insurance
speccase

Film Production - Main

John Jaramillo Production
James Spies Line Producer
Sean K Smith Production Coordinator
speccase
Hudson Cooley Production Coordinator
Jack Haddox Production Accountant
M Rachel Young Production Assistant
speccase
Tyler Flewelling Production Assistant
Ed Huery Production Assistant
Zahra Karmali Production Assistant
speccase
Keith Price Production Assistant
Daniel Biggs Production Assistant
Shannon Corrie Production Assistant
speccase
Samir Valeja Production Assistant
Rhett Miller Production Assistant
Robert Abbott Boom Operator
speccase
Peter Melnychuk Boom Operator
Mike Markiw Boom Operator
Mike Wieben Best Boy Grip
speccase
Garth Gunberg Best Boy Grip
Alison Rigby Best Boy Grip
Marla Touw Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Wesley Gimore Crane Grip
Clint Silzer Dolly Grip
Tim Milligan Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Darryl Mags Driver
speccase
Jim Gerwig Driver
Don Hart Driver
Max Radford Driver
speccase
Ralph McCoy Driver
speccase
Bill Styner Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Kio Ota Driver
Fred Dunphy Driver
speccase
Woody Pound Driver
Ken Seagren Gaffer
speccase
Thomas Yaremko Greensman
speccase
John Adshead Key Grip
Leroy Gilbert Key Grip
Paul Tranton Photography
speccase
Chris Large Photography
Tom Lloyd Transportation Captain
Grace Inez Klein Transportation Captain
speccase
Lawrence Gooch Transportation Co-Captain
Dennis Steele Transportation Co-Captain
Danny Klepper Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Phil Helman Transportation Coordinator
Edward Carrillo Coordinator
Lynn Robertson Craft Service
speccase
Laurel Hilton Craft Service
Lorie-Lynn Miller Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Greg Babcock Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rob Siewert Construction
Alfred Arndt Construction
speccase
Steve Pilon Carpenter
Howard Laclare Carpenter
speccase
Rob Arndt Carpenter
Ken Wills Property Master
Robin Bartlett-Asnicar Property Master
speccase
Dylan Kiszlowski Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Aaron Stewart Lighting Technician
Lee Smith Lighting Technician
Keith Banks Lighting Technician
speccase
Landin Walsh Lighting Technician
Spencer Blessman Lighting Technician
Steve Van Ness Lighting Technician
speccase
Scott Zuchowski Lighting Technician
Dennis Baker Best Boy Electric
Mike Gould Best Boy Electric
speccase
Terry Moses Generator Operator
Andrew Thom Generator Operator
Justin Griesinger Electrician
speccase
Mike Dymock Rigging Electrician
Gordon Schmidt Rigging Gaffer
Garth Gunberg Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rusty Lowdermilk Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Adam Park Post-Production
Jill Greenblatt Post-Production
John Portnoy Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Jenn Godin Post-Production Coordinator
Jason Ninness Post-Production Coordinator
Rick Adams Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Daniel Aguilar Film And Electronic Laboratory
Bob Neill Looping Coordinator
Popeye V Looping Coordinator
speccase
Sarah Boyd Looping Coordinator
Dennis Singletary Looping Coordinator
Steve Kramer Looping Coordinator
speccase
David Rasner Looping Coordinator
June Christopher Looping Coordinator
Bridget Hoffman Looping Coordinator
speccase
Erin Lander Looping Coordinator
Sandy Holt Looping Coordinator
Jonathan Nichols Looping Coordinator
speccase
Jarret Lemaster Looping Coordinator
Erin Dodgen Film Lab
Loc Hoang Film Lab
speccase
Jon Howard Film Lab
Stephen Peters Film Lab
Royce Smith Color Timer
speccase
Gareth Cook Colorist
Kelli Gillam Post-Production Accountant
Laura Atkins Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Julie Anne Moore Location Manager
Ryan Monaghan Location Manager
Darryl Solly Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jay St Louis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Douglas Mckay Assistant
Alan Goss Assistant
Michelle Reed Assistant
speccase
Andrea Hanson Assistant
Tim Marion Assistant
Kyle Mccoy Assistant
speccase
Ron Puckett Assistant
Peter Rawlinson Assistant
Sharmila Gokel Assistant
speccase
Rebecca Cutter Assistant
speccase
Barbara Unrau Assistant Production Accountant
Susan Becker Assistant Production Accountant
Kim Gawryluk Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Vance Wagner Caterer
Kevin Colyn Caterer
speccase
Joey Podlubny Consultant
Howard D Behar Finance Manager
Bernd Stephan Finance Manager
speccase
David Hutkin Finance Manager
Dennis Brown Finance Manager
speccase
Rik Milner Office Production Assistant
speccase
Rod Lurie Other
speccase
Melodi Petrigo-Mcgill Product Placement
speccase
Kevin W Smolka Security
Tim Pulford Security
speccase
John Bourque Security
Li Dion Dyson Security
speccase
Nick Randolph Security
speccase
Bob Dunbar Security
speccase
Kevin Kreuzer Security
Ely Pe Benito Security
speccase
Jimmy Leyden Security
Dave Hawes Security
Lyle F Buck Security
speccase
Kelly Coe Welder
Dave Leader Wrangler
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST