skip navigation
Shooter

Shooter(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shooter Bob Lee Swagger, a former... MORE > $5.95 Regularly $8.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shooter Bob Lee Swagger, a former... MORE > $5.95
Regularly $8.99
buy now

Director

Antoine Fuqua Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Menzies Director Of Photography
Joel Ransom Director Of Photography
Peter Graf Camera
speccase
Ryan Lorie Camera
speccase
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator
speccase
Norbert Kaluza Camera Operator
Dean Heselden Camera Operator
Peter Wilke Camera Operator
speccase
Christopher Tammaro Camera Operator
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator
Kyle Rudolph Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Wilke Steadicam Operator
speccase
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator
Steve Koster Aerial Director Of Photography
Fred North Aerial Unit
speccase
Peggy North Aerial Unit
Scott Steyns Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jonathan Lemkin Screenplay
Stephen Hunter Source Material
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor
speccase
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Ric Kidney Producer
Erik Howsam Executive Producer
speccase
Mark Johnson Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Conrad Buff Editor
Eric Sears Editor
Carole Ann Kenneally Assistant Editor
speccase
Jennifer Calbi Assistant Editor
Jason Dale Assistant Editor
Rob Doolittle On-Line Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

David Metzger Original Music
Don Harper Music Conductor
speccase
Otis Taylor Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Steve Kempster Music Scoring Mixer
Kevin Mckeever Music Arranger
speccase
Kevin Mckeever Music Arranger
Steve Kempster Score Recording
Alex Gibson Music Editor
speccase
Mike Flicker Music Editor
Matt Friedman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jim Brebner Assistant Director
James Bitonti Assistant Director
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director
speccase
Shannon Pratt Assistant Director
Douglas F Dean Assistant Director
Kristina Weiss Assistant Director
speccase
Jody Ryan Assistant Director
Bruce Franklin Assistant Director
Alison C. Rosa Assistant Director
speccase
Conte Matal Assistant Director
Bill Hardy Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Jacqueline Stewart Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Jeremy Stanbridge Art Director
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Jeremy Butler Animator
Joshua Cordes Animator
speccase
Russell Pearsall Animation Director
Karl Rogovin 3-D Artist
Lee Nelson 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Garnet Harry Special Effects
Josh Hatton Visual Effects
Ryan Zuttermeister Visual Effects
speccase
Mike Chiado Visual Effects
Deak Ferrand Visual Effects Supervisor
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Edson Williams Visual Effects Supervisor
David Sosalla Visual Effects Supervisor
Juliette Yager Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Producer
Tony Meagher Visual Effects Producer
Cheryl Bainum Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Joe Gareri Visual Effects Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld Visual Effects Producer
Erik G Rogers Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Missy Papageorge Visual Effects Producer
Phillip Hoffman Effects Coordinator
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Stewart Bradley Special Effects Coordinator
Michael Frechette Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Wells Cg Supervisor
speccase
Yoshiya Yamada Modelmaker
Atsuhi Imamura Modelmaker
speccase
Miguel Guerrero Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Victoria Down Makeup Artist
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Donald J. Mowat Makeup Artist
speccase
Teresa A Meyer Makeup Artist
Diane Heller Makeup Artist
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist
speccase
Donna Bis Hair Stylist
John Villanueva Hair Stylist
Kashka Banjoko Hair Stylist
speccase
Dean Scheck Hair Stylist
Mary Cook Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ha Nguyen Costume Designer
Dawn Leigh Climie Costume Supervisor
Anne Burke Costume Supervisor
speccase
Eileen Mccahill Costume Supervisor
Honora Jackson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Harrison Costumer
Kia Porter Costumer
Susi Hill Costumer
speccase
Kevin Harrison Costumer
Patrick Caulfield Key Costumer
Janice Devries Costume Coordinator
speccase
Courtney Daniel Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Stephanie Scott Art Department Coordinator
Loree Wershler Graphic Artist
Slava Shmakin Graphic Artist
speccase
Loree Wershler Illustrator
Slava Shmakin Illustrator
Steven Miller Lead Set Dresser
speccase
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter
Andy Koessler On-Set Dresser
Denyse Nelson On-Set Dresser
speccase
John Werner On-Set Dresser
speccase
Vaughan Baker Scenic Artist
Randy Parisian Scenic Artist
Audrey Wong Set Costumer
speccase
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator
Julie Fontaine Set Decorator
Christine Wick Set Decorator
speccase
Martina Javorova Set Designer
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Michelle Hendriksen Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dennis Washington Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael W. Mitchell Sound Editor
David Esparza Sound Editor
Beth Sterner Sound Editor
speccase
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor
Gary Ritchie Sound Recordist
Rob Young Sound Mixer
speccase
Bruce Litecky Sound Mixer
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Herbick Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Thom Brennan Foley Editor
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Kira Roessler Adr Editor
Bob Baron Adr Mixer
speccase
Christopher T Welch Adr Supervisor
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
Nancy Kyong Nugent Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Susan Kurtz Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mali Finn Casting
Jackie Lind Casting
speccase
Diane Heery Casting
Lauren Bass Casting Associate
Liz Shoai Casting Assistant
speccase
April Telek Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Lloyd Adams Stunts
Ed Anders Stunts
speccase
John Ashker Stunts
Scott Ateah Stunts
speccase
Guy Bews Stunts
speccase
Roy Farfel Stunts
Jeff Galpin Stunts
speccase
Cory Glass Stunts
speccase
Cal Johnson Stunts
Kim Koscki Stunts
speccase
J.J. Makaro Stunts
speccase
Rex Reddick Stunts
speccase
Jeff Ward Stunts
speccase
John Stoneham Stunt Coordinator
Patrick Mark Stunt Man
Sean Graham Stunt Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Allison Wells Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Di Bonaventura Pictures Production Company
Hydraulx Production Company
speccase
Edible Planet Catering Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Warner Bros. Sound Production Company
Truffles Catering Production Company
speccase
Tony's Food Service Production Company
Hatch Fx Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
3m Company Production Company
U.S. Computamatch, Inc. Production Company
Abc News Videosource Production Company
speccase
Kodak Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vin Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Karen Schell Cable Operator
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures International (PPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Taramount Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Demetra Diamantopoulos Production Supervisor
Jennifer Metcalf Production Coordinator
Patricia Mccarthy Production Coordinator
speccase
Emily Alden Production Assistant
Michelle Eisner Production Assistant
Tamara Grace Wiebe Production Assistant
speccase
Carol Byron Production Auditor
Yvonne Melville Production Manager
Vanessa Gutin Production Secretary
speccase
Michael Hibberson Boom Operator
Ye Zhang Boom Operator
Andrew Bronstein Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Spencer Hon Lui Assistant Production Coordinator
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator
Steven Flegel Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
David Raynor Assistant Production Coordinator
Brad Hodson Crane Grip
speccase
Lyle Cantaoe Crane Grip
Ken Starr Crane Grip
Paul Arnel Dolly Grip
speccase
Russell Hawkes Dolly Grip
speccase
Taylor Matheson Photography
Dan Morrison Photography
speccase
Nick Watson Photography
Chris Cove Photography
Kimberley French Photography
speccase
Sean Elliott Photography
Trevor Wiens Photography
Gary Kennedy Photography
speccase
Cary Lalonde Photography
Leon S Sanginiti Photography
speccase
Chris Schenck Photography
Sarah Mather Photography
Patrick Garrity Technical Advisor
speccase
Ron Blecker Technical Advisor
Ron Buck Technical Advisor
Wayne Power Transportation Captain
speccase
Norman Hunger Transportation Captain
John J Sullivan Transportation Co-Captain
Michael P Deal Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Rob Vreugde Transportation Coordinator
Bill Hogan Transportation Coordinator
John F Morrone Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Gilbert Young Transportation Coordinator
Jason Crosby Coordinator
Lisa Chalmers Craft Service
speccase
Diane Berezay Craft Service
Violet Barisoff Craft Service
Monica Mckenzie Craft Service
speccase
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer
Drew Thompson Animal Wrangler
Darcy Woodley Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jeff Habberstad Unit Director
John Andrew Locke Unit Manager
Drew Locke Unit Manager
speccase
Ric Kidney Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator
Paul Williams Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Dean Eilertson Property Master
speccase
David Dowling Property Master
David Hopkins Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician
Jeffrey M. Hall Chief Lighting Technician
David Warner Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
James Warner Chief Lighting Technician
Bob Waybright Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Asbury Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Richard Boisvert Electrician
Christian Rousseau Electrician
Cedar O'Rourke Electrician
speccase
Jay Anderson Electrician
Sean Rousseau Electrician
Darren Sinclair Electrician
speccase
David Palmer Electrician
Monty Black Electrician
Jarrod Tiffin Rigging Electrician
speccase
Sierra Hurst Rigging Electrician
Murdoch Campbell Rigging Electrician
Rob Mabin Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin Mccloy Rigging Grip
Rick Guenther Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Lance White Video Assist/Playback
Jeff Bjorgum Video Assist/Playback
David Kurvers Video Assist/Playback
speccase
Trevor Decook Video Assist/Playback
Chris Murphy Video Assist/Playback
Kevin P. Boyd Video Assist/Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Fred North Helicopter Pilot
William Richards Helicopter Pilot
David Vogt Helicopter Pilot
speccase
Robert Hoban Helicopter Pilot
Tina Mckissick Helicopter Pilot
Chuck Aaron Helicopter Pilot
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor
James Buff Post-Production Assistant
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Jimmy Tom Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Rino Pace Location Manager
Julian Ruhe Location Manager
James D Lee Location Manager
speccase
Staci Hagenbaugh Location Manager
Peggy Pridemore Location Manager
Patrick Burn Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Jason M Collier Assistant Location Manager
Hans Dayal Assistant Location Manager
Michael Legresley Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kate Gajdosik Accountant
Maureen O'Connor Accountant
Joseph Borrelli Accounting Assistant
speccase
Gwen Macqueen Accounting Assistant
Michele Lee Shellenberg Accounting Assistant
Debbie Van Dusen Accounting Assistant
speccase
Samantha Kolker Assistant
Doreen Ferreira Assistant
speccase
Kat Samick Assistant
Jessica Otto Assistant
Edward Fee Assistant
speccase
Charles Choi Consultant
speccase
Justin Elsworth Dga Trainee
Linda Strause Finance Manager
speccase
Andrew Sculthorp Pyrotechnics
Darrel Green Software Engineer
Mohsen Eletreby Software Engineer
speccase
David Strause Software Engineer
Scott Jepson Software Engineer
Casey Allen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jeff Heusser Digital Effects Artist
Raphael Mosley Digital Effects Artist
Laura Sevilla Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Scott Balkcom Digital Effects Artist
Chris Ingersoll Digital Effects Artist
Brian Nugent Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Greg Souers Digital Effects Artist
Loeng Wong-Savun Digital Effects Artist
Mb Emigh Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Bill Kunin Digital Effects Artist
Chris Payne Digital Effects Artist
Sean Wallitsch Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Eric Almeras Digital Effects Artist
Vinh Nguyen Digital Effects Artist
Chris Cortese Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gizmo Rivero Digital Effects Artist
Daisuke Morita Digital Effects Artist
Hirofumi Takeda Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dominic Daigle Digital Effects Artist
Marc-Andre Samson Digital Effects Artist
Andrew C Whitelaw Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brian Hanable Digital Effects Artist
Michael Bogan Digital Effects Artist
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist
Robert Montgomery Digital Effects Artist
Jim O'Hagan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gizmo Rivera Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST