skip navigation
Flags of Our Fathers

Flags of Our Fathers(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Flags of Our Fathers It is the most memorable... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Flags of Our Fathers It is the most memorable... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Clint Eastwood Director
speccase

Cast

John A. Schacht Lead Person
Gunnar Palsson Lead Person
speccase
Tony Barracca Lead Man
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Stern Director Of Photography
Richard Bowen Director Of Photography
speccase
Bill Coe Camera Assistant
Robert A. McMahan Camera Assistant
Dean M Simmon Camera Assistant
speccase
Louis Smith Camera Assistant
John Ellingwood Camera Assistant
Will Willis Camera Assistant
speccase
Elizabeth Smith Camera Assistant
Harry Zimmerman Assistant Camera
Richard Masino Assistant Camera
speccase
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
Paul Varrieur Camera Operator
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator
speccase
Liz Radley Camera Operator
Ottar Gudnason Camera Operator
David Norris Camera Operator
speccase
Steven R Wojcik Camera Operator
Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Haggis Screenplay
William Broyles Screenplay
Ron Powers Book As Source Material
speccase
James Bradley Book As Source Material
Mable Lawson McCrary Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Clint Eastwood Producer
Robert Lorenz Producer
speccase
Tim Moore Coproducer
Judie G. Hoyt Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Joel Cox Editor
Michael Cipriano Assistant Editor
Gary D. Roach Assistant Editor
speccase
Blu Murray Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Lennie Niehaus Original Music
Lennie Niehaus Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Kyle Eastwood Song Performer
Michael Stevens Song Performer
speccase
Andrew Mccormack Song Performer
Graeme Flowers Song Performer
Artie Shaw Song Performer
speccase
Dinah Shore Song Performer
Bruce Forman Song Performer
Robert Fernandez Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Kyle Eastwood Music Arranger
Michael Stevens Music Arranger
Donald Harris Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Donald W Murphy Assistant Director
Katie Carroll Assistant Director
Peter Dress Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Judd Assistant Director
David Bernstein Assistant Director
Ranveig Gagga Jonsdottir Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Jack G. Taylor Jr. Art Director
Adrian Gorton Art Director
speccase

Animation

Brad Herman Animator
Nancy Adams Animator
speccase
Gordon Chapman Animator
Chad Finnerty Animator
Patrick Runyon Animator
speccase
John Velazquez Animator
Katie Cheang Animator
speccase
Andy Tamandl Animator
Adam Watkins Animator
George Wong Animator
speccase
Dave Mclean Character Animation
Steve Preeg Character Designer
speccase
Joshua Doud 3-D Artist
Rohini Montenegro 3-D Artist
David Sanchez 3-D Artist
speccase
Thomas Schultz 3-D Artist
Michael Maker 3-D Artist
Ross Mackenzie 3-D Artist
speccase
Ruel Smith 3-D Artist
Pam Wong 3-D Artist
Jeff Kim Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Edgar Diaz Rotoscope Animator
Jenn Epstein Rotoscope Animator
Ian A Harris Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Peter Herlein Rotoscope Animator
Viviana Kim Rotoscope Animator
Letia Lewis Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Daniel Mejia Rotoscope Animator
Midori Otsubo Rotoscope Animator
Robert Taltos Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Kai Zhang Rotoscope Animator
Howard Cabalfin Rotoscope Animator
Hugo Dominguez Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Eddie Gutierrez Rotoscope Animator
Marlan Harris Rotoscope Animator
Melissa Huerta Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Nicole Yoblonski Rotoscope Animator
Robert Liscombe Rotoscope Animator
Meg Morris Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Andres Rascon Rotoscope Animator
David Wu Rotoscope Animator
William Schaeffer Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Joseph Bailey Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Celine Jackson Visual Effects
Christopher Savides Visual Effects
Bryan Grill Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Michael Owens Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Butler Visual Effects Supervisor
Dennis Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Julian Levi Visual Effects Producer
Lisa K Spence Visual Effects Producer
Mitchell J Glaser Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor
Shad Davis Effects Coordinator
Vincent D'Angelo Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jaimie Jota Effects Coordinator
Paul Winze Effects Coordinator
Steve Griffith Effects Coordinator
speccase
Virginia Carrasco Wilson Effects Coordinator
Jennifer Underdahl Effects Coordinator
Steven Riley Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Coordinator
John J. Downey Special Effects Foreman
James Lorimer Special Effects Technician
speccase
James LaCroix Special Effects Technician
Chuck Hessey Special Effects Technician
David Poole Special Effects Technician
speccase
Dominic V. Ruiz Special Effects Technician
Bruno Vanzeebroeck Special Effects Technician
Shari Ann Riley Special Effects Technician
speccase
Claas Henke Cgi Artist
Tom Allen Cgi Artist
Youngil Pyo Cgi Artist
speccase
Roy Edwards Cgi Artist
Jens Zalzala Cgi Artist
Jacob Clark Cgi Artist
speccase
Brandon Ashworth Cgi Artist
Greg Duda Cgi Artist
Brian Gazdik Cgi Artist
speccase
Kenneth Ibrahim Cgi Artist
Seunghyuk Kim Cgi Artist
Kent Lidke Cgi Artist
speccase
David Ryan Phalen Cgi Artist
Thomas Reppen Cgi Artist
speccase
Bob Bennett Cgi Artist
Brandon Davis Cgi Artist
Michael Edland Cgi Artist
speccase
Astushi Ikarashi Cgi Artist
Marten Larsson Cgi Artist
Nikki Makar Cgi Artist
speccase
Jihyun Nam Cgi Artist
Andrew A Paules Cgi Artist
Ryo Sakaguchi Cgi Artist
speccase
Allen Rose Cgi Artist
Hanzhi Tang Cgi Artist
Dan Abrams Cgi Artist
speccase
Ili Chiang Cgi Artist
Robert A D Frick Cgi Artist
Rory Mcleish Cgi Artist
speccase
Diana Sear Cgi Artist
Asuka Tohda Cgi Artist
Shoichi Matsubara Cgi Artist
speccase
Maurice Bastian Cgi Artist
Steve Galle Cgi Artist
Louis Pare Cgi Artist
speccase
Sid Moye Cgi Artist
Asa Svedberg Cgi Artist
Nousha Emami Cgi Artist
speccase
Tom Mikota Cgi Artist
Michelle Ladd Mechanical Special Effects
Melanie Okamura Modelmaker
speccase
Errol Lanier Modelmaker
Dan Patterson Modelmaker
Daniel Moy Modelmaker
speccase
Scott Tessier Modelmaker
Jose Samson Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Stefan Jorgen Agustsson Makeup Effects
Christien Tinsley Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Eryn Krueger Makeup Artist
Gabriel De Cunto Makeup Artist
Jay Wejebe Makeup Artist
speccase
Zoe Hay Makeup Artist
speccase
Kimberly Spiteri Hair Stylist
Terry Baliel Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deborah Hopper Costume Designer
Mitchell Kenney Costume Supervisor
Nancy Mcardle Costume Supervisor
speccase
Helga I Stefansdottir Costume Supervisor
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor
Maria Valles Costumer
speccase
Gina Panno Key Costumer
Marjorie McCown Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Pam Cartmel Art Department Coordinator
Wayne Lowe Concept Artist
Jonah Hall Graphics
speccase
David Hodgins Graphics
Joseph Musso Illustrator
Roger Kupelian Matte Painter
speccase
Brenton Cottman Matte Painter
Max Gabl Matte Painter
Ron Gress Matte Painter
speccase
Fin Teo Matte Painter
Darin Hilton Matte Painter
Stan Seo Matte Painter
speccase
Bonnie Rosenstein Matte Painter
Aaron Wilson Matte Painter
James Fernandez On-Set Dresser
speccase
Daniel Newton On-Set Dresser
Fridrik Elis Asmundsson On-Set Dresser
Magnus Arnason On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ragnar Jonasson On-Set Dresser
Thoranna D Bjornsdottir On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Ann Culotta Set Costumer
Daniel Dirks Set Costumer
Corey C. Bronson Set Costumer
speccase
Andrea Knaub Set Costumer
Jack Taggart Set Costumer
Richard Goddard Set Decorator
speccase
Alan Hicks Set Decorator
Joseph G. Pacelli Set Designer
Adrian Gorton Set Designer
speccase
Gary A. Lee Set Designer
Scott M. Anderson Assistant Property Master
John Horning Assistant Property Master
speccase
Gary F Tuers Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Henry Bumstead Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Dick Hansen Sound Department
Ryan Murray Sound Department
Steven Ticknor Sound Design
speccase
Alan Robert Murray Supervising Sound Editor
Bub Asman Supervising Sound Editor
Jay Jennings Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Jason King Sound Effects Editor
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Walt Martin Sound Mixer
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor
David Wolowic Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor
Kevin Murray Assistant Sound Editor
John T Reitz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
David E Campbell Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
Michael Dressel Foley Editor
speccase
Valerie Davidson Foley Editor
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
Richard Duarte Foley Mixer
speccase
Joe Dorn Adr Editor
speccase
Rupert Nadeau Adr Editor
David A Arnold Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Lucy Coldsnow-Smith Adr/Dialogue Editor
Gloria D'Alessandro Adr/Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jim Matheny Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Geoffrey Miclat Casting Associate
speccase
Tony Hobbs Extras Agent/Coordinator
Andrea Brabin Extras Agent/Coordinator
Alexia Johannesdottir Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Joan Philo Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Scott Leva Stunts
speccase
Tyler Vogt Stunts
speccase
Dan Brown Stunts
speccase
Ilram Choi Stunts
Steven Ito Stunts
Simon Rhee Stunts
speccase
Al Goto Stunts
speccase
Tang Nguyen Stunts
speccase
Dan Forcey Stunts
speccase
Larry Holt Stunts
John Moio Stunts
speccase
Buddy Van Horn Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Malpaso Productions Production Company
Amblin Entertainment Production Company
Tony's Food Service Production Company
speccase
Digital Domain Production Company
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (Gpi) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Sogefilms Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Krs Film Distributors Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Alyssa L Wittenberg Production Coordinator
Karen E. Shaw Production Coordinator
Helga Margret Reykdal Production Coordinator
speccase
Margaret J. Orlando Production Coordinator
Jason S. Gondek Production Accountant
Michael Roccuzzo Production Accountant
speccase
Leifur B Dagfinnsson Production Manager
Vala Viggosdottir Production Secretary
Heather Sharpe Production Secretary
speccase
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
Doug Wall Best Boy Grip
Rod Farley Best Boy Grip
speccase
Susan Hartmann Assistant Production Coordinator
Danielle Hartzell Assistant Production Coordinator
Hjortur Gretarsson Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Mike Moad Dolly Grip
T. Daniel Scaringi Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Merie W. Wallace Photography
speccase
Josef Spaan Swing Gang
speccase
Paul Myerberg Swing Gang
Robert Southall Swing Gang
Bill Benavides Swing Gang
speccase
David G Morse Swing Gang
Ed Giovanni Swing Gang
David Benavides Swing Gang
speccase
Sgt. Maj. James D. Dever Technical Advisor
Tom Minder Technical Advisor
Alana Stelling Transportation Captain
speccase
Dom Rodriguez Transportation Captain
Jon Hinrik Gardarsson Transportation Captain
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Captain
speccase
Larry L. Stelling Transportation Coordinator
Stacy Parker Coordinator
Kerri Smeltzer Coordinator
speccase
Jimmy O'Connell Coordinator
Edward Dumlao Coordinator
Tomas J Knutsson Coordinator
speccase
Nancy James Craft Service
Christopher Starr Craft Service
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Michael Owens Unit Director
Tim Moore Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael A. Muscarella Construction Coordinator
John J Slove Construction Coordinator
speccase
Erik Hirt Props
speccase
H J Strunk Foreman
Dan Craney Foreman
speccase
Mike Sexton Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Ross Dunkerley Chief Lighting Technician
John Lacy Chief Lighting Technician
Buzzy Burwell Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Rick Thomas Rigging Gaffer
Joseph Guerino Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Sigurbjorn Bui Baldvinsson Video Assist/Playback
Sigurjon Fridrik Gardarsson Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Jon Kjartan Bjornson Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Bruce Lomet Film Lab
Kurt Smith Color Timer
speccase
Mark Sahagun Colorist
Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kokayi Ampah Location Manager
J Chan Claggett Location Manager
Arni Pall Johansson Location Manager
speccase
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Elisa Ann Conant Assistant Location Manager
Steve Beimler Assistant Location Manager
Donovan Terranova Assistant Location Manager
speccase
D Christopher Johnson Assistant Location Manager
Thor Kjartansson Assistant Location Manager
Vinh Lu Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Maria C Roxas Assistant Location Manager
Jason Clark Assistant Location Manager
Linda Kai Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Taffy Schweickhardt Accounting Assistant
Jeff Gladu Accounting Assistant
speccase
Quay Terry Advisor
Deana Lou Assistant
Jenniphur Ryan Assistant
speccase
Kristie Macosko Assistant
Ben Bohling Assistant
speccase
Chuck Webb Assistant
Jessica Franks Assistant
speccase
Brinton Bryan Assistant
Gavin Kleintop Assistant
speccase
Miker Stovall Assistant
speccase
Jessica Meier Assistant
Will Ziegenhorn Assistant
David Cox Assistant
speccase
Jared S Pace Assistant
speccase
Tiana Pauly Assistant
Hailey Murray Assistant
speccase
Stefan Loftsson Assistant
speccase
Andri Omarsson Assistant
Max Rebol Assistant
speccase
Jill S Litwin Assistant
Matt Miller Assistant
speccase
Michael I. Bilog Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Nick Carranza Office Assistant
speccase
speccase
Nafees Bin Zafar Software Engineer
Amanda Hampton Software Engineer
Daniel Maskit Software Engineer
speccase
Eric Scheidemantle Software Engineer
Remy Torre Software Engineer
Lori Green Software Engineer
speccase
Jan Walter Software Engineer
Chris Harvey Software Engineer
Ryan Vance Software Engineer
speccase
Nathaniel Dirksen Software Engineer
Casey Vanover Software Engineer
Steven Hur Software Engineer
speccase
Lawrence Klein Software Engineer
Adam Goodman Studio Executive
speccase
Swen Gillberg Digital Effects Artist
Brian Begun Digital Effects Artist
Joe Farrell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Feliciano Di Giorgio Digital Effects Artist
Michael Maloney Digital Effects Artist
Lou Pecora Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Eric Beaver Digital Effects Artist
Niki Bern Digital Effects Artist
Christina Drahos Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Heather Hoyland Digital Effects Artist
Aruna Inversin Digital Effects Artist
Paul Kirsch Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Lawrence Littleton Digital Effects Artist
Kym Olsen Digital Effects Artist
Joe Reese Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jason Selfe Digital Effects Artist
Stefano Trevelli Digital Effects Artist
Deborah Wiltman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Paul Lambert Digital Effects Artist
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Artist
Jessica Harris Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Artist
Gareth Dinneen Digital Effects Artist
Jay Frankenberger Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chia-Chi Hu Digital Effects Artist
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Effects Artist
Kenneth Littleton Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marc Morissette Digital Effects Artist
Christophe Pacaud Digital Effects Artist
Tamara Stone Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Guerdon Trueblood Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Bouchez Digital Effects Artist
Michael Harbour Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Marc Dominic Rienzo Digital Effects Artist
James Kuroda Digital Effects Artist
Frank Ruter Compositor
speccase
Joe Biggins Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST