skip navigation
Fracture

Fracture(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fracture When Ted Crawford discovers... MORE > $9.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fracture When Ted Crawford discovers... MORE > $9.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Gregory Hoblit Director
speccase

Cinematography

Kramer Morgenthau Director Of Photography
Kathina Szeto Camera Assistant
Michael Caparelli Camera Assistant
speccase
David Eubank Camera Assistant
Tommy Tieche Camera Assistant
Don Devine Camera Operator
speccase
Bob Gorelick Camera Operator
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator
speccase
Matthew Morrissey Video Playback
Steve Irwin Video Playback
Kevin Richey Camera Trainee
speccase
Idit Dvir Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Glenn Gers Screenplay
Daniel Pyne Screenplay
Daniel Pyne Story By
speccase
Suzie Sax Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Liz Glotzer Executive Producer
Howard W. Koch Jr. Executive Producer
speccase
Toby Emmerich Executive Producer
Michael Disco Associate Producer
Beverly Graf Associate Producer
speccase
Sam Brown Associate Producer
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive
Louise Rosner Coproducer
speccase
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Paul Prokop Executive In Charge
Jody Levin Executive In Charge
speccase
Andrew Matthews Executive In Charge
Paul Broucek Executive In Charge
speccase
Lori Silfen Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Richmond Reidel Assistant Editor
Kevin Leffler Assistant Editor
speccase
Gregory Plotkin Associate Editor
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
Margit Pfeiffer Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Mychael Danna Music Composer
Jeff Danna Music Composer
Riccardo Broschi Music Composer
speccase
Nicholas Dodd Original Music
Nicholas Dodd Music Conductor
speccase
Vivica Geneaux Song Performer
Citizen Cope Song Performer
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor
speccase
Gina Zimmitti Music Contractor
Kim Reese Music Executive
Brad Haehnel Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Rob Simonsen Music Arranger
Brad Haehnel Score Recording
Tom Kramer Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Scott Andrew Robertson Assistant Director
Steven F. Beaupre Assistant Director
Brian Relyea Assistant Director
speccase
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Mindy Roffman Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gary Bierend Special Effects
Larry Deunger Special Effects
Bart Dion Special Effects
speccase
Mark Yuricich Special Effects
Terra Bliss-Alvarez Visual Effects Supervisor
Devon Miller Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Clinton Wayne Special Makeup Effects
Christina Smith Makeup Artist
speccase
Cynthia Barr-Bright Makeup Artist
Jane English Makeup Artist
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist
speccase
Charlotte A Parker Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Elisabetta Beraldo Costume Designer
Nava Sadan Costume Designer
Victoria Dekay Costume Supervisor
speccase
Faye Sevilla Key Costumer
William A Campbell Key Costumer
Tabitha Johnson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Libby Morris Art Department
Eustacia Brossart Art Department Coordinator
Catherine Leyba On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ernesto Felix On-Set Dresser
Ray Garcia On-Set Dresser
Miguel Garcia On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jose Garcia On-Set Dresser
Greg Moore On-Set Dresser
Sean Farrell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Wayne Gram Painter
Brad Denton Painter
Sal Licastri Painter
speccase
Keith Bent Painter
Jason Moore Set Costumer
speccase
Nancy Nye Set Decorator
Stella Vaccaro Set Designer
Ellis J Barbacoff Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Paul Eads Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Department
Tom Bellfort Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor
Ann Scibelli Sound Effects Editor
David Ronne Sound Mixer
speccase
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Ritter Recording Engineer
Gary Summers Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Daniel Leahy Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christopher Sidor Dubbing Mixer
Brian Magerkurth Dubbing Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Deborah Aquila Casting Director
Tricia Wood Casting Director
Jennifer Smith Casting Director
speccase
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate
Erin Toner Casting Associate
Christopher Bustard Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

John Ashby Stunts
Tom McComas Stunts
speccase
Dale Gibson Stunts
Paul Short Stunts
speccase
Billy Burton Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Weinstock Productions Production Company
Castle Rock Entertainment Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
On Set Security Production Company
speccase
Limelight Catering Production Company
Glenwood Place Studios Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Yu+Co Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
J.L. Fisher, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Night Lights By Bebee Inc. Production Company
speccase
Edko Films Theatrical Distributor
United Motion Pictures (Ump) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Contender Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Ind Theatrical Distributor
Playarte Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited Theatrical Distributor
35 Milim Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Svensk Filmindustri Norway Theatrical Distributor
SF Studios Theatrical Distributor
speccase
RCV Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Tripictures Theatrical Distributor
Distribution Company Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Kinomania Theatrical Distributor
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance
speccase
John Agalsoff Cable Operator
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film S.R.O. (Slovakia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
New Line International World Wide Distribution Sales
speccase
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Abraham Molina Production
Joshua Ravetch Production
Barbara Rosing Hoke Production Coordinator
speccase
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator
Rachel Prentiss Production Accountant
Greg Turnbull Production Assistant
speccase
Ivanna Palance Production Assistant
Carey Field Production Assistant
Cris Dearce Production Assistant
speccase
Hirotatsu Taniguchi Production Assistant
Scott Brown Production Assistant
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator
speccase
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip
Traci Tateyama Assistant Production Coordinator
David W Nims Dolly Grip
speccase
Pete Mcadams Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Gary L Dagg Key Grip
Sam Emerson Photography
Peter Weireter Technical Advisor
speccase
Lou Reyes Technical Advisor
Robert Breech Technical Advisor
Susie Schelling Technical Advisor
speccase
Sheila Thornsberry Transportation
Manny Demello Transportation Captain
Bart A Allsup Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Jim Thornsberry Transportation Coordinator
Bruce Benson Coordinator
Dannon Walters Craft Service
speccase
Stephen Brenes Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager
Howard W. Koch Jr. Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Alicia Barber Construction
Steve Nelson Construction
Saul Castro Construction
speccase
Rocco Passarella Construction
Henry Molina Construction
Ted Wilson Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Tony Bonaventura Property Master
speccase
Andrea Cantrell Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Brett Laumann Chief Lighting Technician
Lee Schmicker Best Boy Electric
Frankie Martinez Electrician
speccase
Tad Eto Electrician
Dan Magat Electrician
Danny Gonzalez Electrician
speccase
Craig A Brink Rigging Gaffer
Glen Magers Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Thomas Wazney Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback
Johnny Medeiros Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor
Cassie Crosse Post-Production Assistant
Jen Woodhouse Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Harry Muller Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Steve Bowen Colorist
speccase
Patrick Clancey Titles And Opticals
June Kim Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Mike Fantasia Location Manager
Richard Davis Location Manager
David Diamond Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Donny Martino Jr. Assistant Location Manager
Evan Peller Assistant Location Manager
Madeline Bell Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Leslie Morrow Assistant Location Manager
Amede Ephron Assistant Location Manager
Mathew Villalobos Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Cathy Marshall Accountant
Jon Davidson Accountant
speccase
Marybeth Martin Accounting Assistant
Matthew Humphreys Accounting Assistant
Virginie Drouot Assistant
speccase
Alicia Emmrich Assistant
Sarah Platt Assistant
Kristine Hrycun Assistant
speccase
Robby Koch Assistant
Eric Fieland Assistant
speccase
Gary Williams Assistant
Matt Loatman Assistant
Mike Cook Caterer
speccase
Francie Brown Dialogue Coach
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach
speccase
Justin Giugno Office Production Assistant
speccase
Edith Viramontes Office Production Assistant
Tanner Almon Office Production Assistant
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
speccase
Jeff Egan Security
Scott Treger Stand-In
speccase
Stephen Roome Stand-In
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive
Michael Disco Studio Executive
speccase
Sam Brown Studio Executive
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST