skip navigation
Guardian, The

Guardian, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Guardian, The After losing his crew in a... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Guardian, The After losing his crew in a... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Andrew Davis Director
speccase

Cast

James Burton Performer
Tony Brown Performer
Wayne Stewart Performer
speccase
Mark Ohlsen Performer
Gene Barge Performer
speccase
Steve Eisen Performer
Josie Aiello Performer
Devin Thompson Performer
speccase
Tina Treadwell Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Stephen St John Director Of Photography
Ron Hersey Director Of Photography
Baird Steptoe Camera Assistant
speccase
Markus Mentzer Camera Assistant
Stephen Wong Camera Assistant
Robert Baek Camera Assistant
speccase
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant
Maryan Zurek Camera Assistant
Mike Bergstrom Camera Assistant
speccase
Scott Smith Camera Assistant
Robert Settlemire Camera Assistant
Ian Lynch Camera Assistant
speccase
Dave Edwards Camera Assistant
Mason Hersey Camera Assistant
Courtney Harrell Camera Assistant
speccase
Mike Thomas Camera Operator
Robert K Ulland Camera Operator
Michael Applebaum Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Adcock Camera Operator
Robert K Ulland Steadicam Operator
David Nowell Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Ron L Brinkerhoff Screenplay
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
Sam Sullivan Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Tripp Vinson Producer
Beau Flynn Producer
Armyan Bernstein Executive Producer
speccase
Charlie Lyons Executive Producer
Zanne Devine Executive Producer
Peter Macgregor-Scott Executive Producer
speccase
Lowell D Blank Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matthew W Schmidt Assistant Editor
speccase
Harold Parker Assistant Editor
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
speccase
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
Charles W Ritter Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Trevor Rabin Original Music
Gordon Goodwin Original Music
Tom Calderaro Original Music
speccase
Frank Macchia Original Music
Gordon Goodwin Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Ozomatli Song Performer
Kasabian Song Performer
Lisa Lavie Song Performer
speccase
Abby Ahmad Song Performer
Richard Davis Song Performer
Neil Artwick Song Performer
speccase
Bonnie Bramlett Song Performer
Chicago Catz Song Performer
Colby Beserra Song Performer
speccase
Tad Robinson Song Performer
Shedaisy Song Performer
speccase
Sounds From The Ground Song Performer
Stevie Butler Song Performer
Steve Earle Song Performer
speccase
Cheryl Wilson Song Performer
Bryan Adams Song Performer
Marty James Garton Song Performer
speccase
Joseph Flythe Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
speccase
Lowell D Blank Music Producer
Craig Miller Music Lyrics
Joseph Flythe Music Lyrics
speccase
Marty James Garton Music Lyrics
Joel Iwataki Music Scoring Mixer
Booker White Music Arranger
speccase
Joel Iwataki Score Recording
Larry Mah Score Recording
Tom Hardisty Score Recording
speccase
Trevor Rabin Music Engineer
Paul Linford Music Engineer
Jeanette Surga Music Editor
speccase
Dan Diprima Music Editor
Chuck Martin Music Editor
Oliver Hug Music Editor
speccase
Robb Boyd Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Vincent Lascoumes Assistant Director
Christophe Le Chanu Assistant Director
Julian Brain Assistant Director
speccase
James Larocca Assistant Director
Ethan Ross Assistant Director
Jimi Woods Assistant Director
speccase
Colleen Casey Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
Austin Gorg Art Director
speccase

Animation

Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor
Don Myers 3-D Animator
Timothy Nassauer 3-D Animator
speccase
David Bailey 3-D Animator
Mark Kochinski 3-D Animator
John Baveresco 3-D Animator
speccase
Paul Runyan 3-D Animator
Ken Wilder 3-D Animator
Michael Ash 3-D Animator
speccase
Audri Phillips 3-D Animator
Steven Brooks Rotoscope Animator
Jason Bond Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Karen Ruggero Rotoscope Animator
Lisa Wilbanks Rotoscope Animator
Michael Shermis Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Phillip Fraschetti Rotoscope Animator
Erin Cullen Rotoscope Animator
Kim Pepe Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Matthew A. Rubin Visual Effects
Adam Fenderson Visual Effects
Daniella Estrada Visual Effects
speccase
Tom Clary Visual Effects
Beth Howe Visual Effects
Dione Wood Visual Effects
speccase
David Scheid Visual Effects
Ken Stranahan Digital Effects Supervisor
Mark Stasiuk Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Effects Supervisor
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
John P. Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor
Pat Peach Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond McIntyre Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects Supervisor
Jerry Pooler Visual Effects Supervisor
John Coats Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Susan Zwerman Visual Effects Producer
Zahida Bacchus Visual Effects Producer
Emily Wallin Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Bonnie L. Kanner Visual Effects Producer
George Macri Visual Effects Producer
Scott Dougherty Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tiffany A Smith Visual Effects Producer
Tracy Takahashi Visual Effects Producer
Corinne Pooler Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Mark Herman Visual Effects Editor
Brian Addie Visual Effects Editor
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Scott R Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Paula Fisher Special Effects Coordinator
Andrew J Miller Special Effects Foreman
speccase
James S Rollins Special Effects Foreman
Joseph Judd Special Effects Technician
Alan Kiriu Special Effects Technician
speccase
Tom Knott Special Effects Technician
Alvin Licoan Special Effects Technician
Ian Mcarthur Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael Rifkin Special Effects Technician
Alan Samuel Ripkin Special Effects Technician
Christopher Suarez Special Effects Technician
speccase
Robert L Slater Special Effects Technician
Rob Menapace Special Effects Technician
Ron Epstein Special Effects Technician
speccase
Leo Solis Special Effects Technician
Mark Shoaf Cg Supervisor
speccase
Terry Shigemitsu Cgi Artist
Rob Menapace Motion Control
Mike Leben Motion Control
speccase
Les Bernstein Motion Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jeff Dawn Makeup
Louis Lazzara Makeup Artist
speccase
Tracey Levy Makeup Artist
Paige Reeves Makeup Artist
Carla Chao Makeup Artist
speccase
Aimee Stuit Makeup Artist
speccase
Kerry Mendenhall Hair Stylist
Frank Parrish Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mark A Peterson Costume Supervisor
Bryan Moss Costumer
Brad Holtzman Costumer
speccase
Ed Fincher Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Holiday Landa Art Department
A R Flores Painter
speccase
Nisa Kellner Set Costumer
Jennifer Kamrath Set Costumer
Eva L. Prappas Set Costumer
speccase
Layne Brightwell Set Costumer
Ashlie E Philastre Set Costumer
Gene Serdena Set Decorator
speccase
William V Ryder Set Designer
James E Tocci Set Designer
Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer
speccase
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist
Monica Perez Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maher Ahmad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Ross Levy Sound Department
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Rob Nokes Sound Effects
Randle Akerson Sound Effects Editor
F Hudson Miller Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dave Kern Sound Effects Editor
Don Malouf Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Mack Melson Sound Mixer
Jeffrey Haupt Sound Mixer
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor
Ann L Thornberg Assistant Sound Editor
Don Murray Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Michael Casper Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Scott Weber Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Sievert Foley Artist
Piero Mura Foley Editor
speccase
Matthew Harrison Foley Editor
Steve Copley Foley Mixer
speccase
G W Brown Adr Editor
speccase
Julie Feiner Adr Editor
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Val Kuklowsky Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Randi Hiller Casting
speccase
speccase
Tamara Hunter Casting Associate
Michael Mccaskey Casting Associate
Taylor Jenkins Casting Assistant
speccase
Sara Arrington Casting Assistant
Marty Cherrix Extras Agent/Coordinator
Gavin Nassar Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tanner Gill Stunts
speccase
Terry Ahue Stunts
speccase
speccase
Ed Mathews Stunts
speccase
Alex Daniels Stunt Coordinator
Michael Trisler Stunt Double
Tim Soergel Stunt Double
speccase
Oliver Keller Stunt Double
Tierre Turner Stunt Double
Keith Woulard Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Contrafilm Production Company
Production Company
Firm Films Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Yu+Co Production Company
Flash Film Works Production Company
speccase
Pixel Magic Production Company
Furious Fx Production Company
Digital Dream Production Company
speccase
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Italia Films Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Prooptiki Romania Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Poland) Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Saturn Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Snd (France) Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures (Italy) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Charles Rapp Production Supervisor
Victor Lent Production Supervisor
Victor Dimichina Production Supervisor
speccase
Leslie S Moak Production Coordinator
Mimi N Mcgreal Production Coordinator
Anthony Rossi Production Coordinator
speccase
Dawnn Pavlonnis Production Coordinator
Ellen Adolph Production Accountant
Antonette J Miller Production Assistant
speccase
Justin Bancroft Production Assistant
Jeremy Gerke Production Assistant
Erin Rogers Production Secretary
speccase
Elle Martini Production Secretary
David Allen Smith Boom Operator
Marvin Melson Boom Operator
speccase
Ruby C Haupt Boom Operator
Michael J. Fahey Best Boy Grip
Daniel Rector Best Boy Grip
speccase
Peter Wagner Best Boy Grip
Lee Mclemore Best Boy Grip
Alice Wymer Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Trang Dang Assistant Production Coordinator
Heather Beckett Assistant Production Coordinator
Steve Welch Crane Grip
speccase
Art Villasenor Crane Grip
Kenny Dezendorf Crane Grip
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip
speccase
Sean Devine Dolly Grip
Darrell Sheldon Dolly Grip
speccase
Dennis Zoppe Key Grip
Gary Kangrga Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Ben Glass Photography
David Brown Photography
Ryan Growney Photography
speccase
Kenny G. Krauss Photography
Ray Scalice Project Manager
Tommy Roberts Transportation Captain
speccase
Davie Beard Transportation Captain
John Yarbrough (Jd) Transportation Captain
David Norris Transportation Captain
speccase
Michael D Antunez Transportation Coordinator
Nick Spetsiotis Coordinator
Kevin Larosa Coordinator
speccase
Doug Knutsen Coordinator
Lars Sloan Craft Service
Patsy Williams Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ron Hersey Unit Director
Mark Indig Unit Production Manager
Vincent Agostino Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Randall S Coe Construction Coordinator
speccase
James Dupuy Foreman
speccase
Jay Sanchez Foreman
Tom Martin Set Production Assistant
Jason Halley Set Production Assistant
speccase
Cali Pomes Set Production Assistant
Megan Schmidt Set Production Assistant
Robert S Wilhelm Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ismael Mello Martinez Set Production Assistant
Jonathan P Adams Set Production Assistant
Anthony Yuse Set Production Assistant
speccase
Isaac Meisenheimer Set Production Assistant
Ben Lipsey Set Production Assistant
Jackson Rowe Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ron R Ridenour Set Production Assistant
Patrick Barnes Set Production Assistant
Joey Barto Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ritchie Kremer Property Master
Christopher Lane Props Assistant
Cassie Catalanotto Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
Richard Cronn Chief Lighting Technician
Sean Finnegan Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Scot Gaal Best Boy Electric
Larry Cottrill Best Boy Electric
Ricardo Carrillo Best Boy Electric
speccase
Scott Zuchowski Best Boy Electric
Scott Graves Rigging Electrician
Captain Harry L. Julian Rigging Electrician
speccase
Glenn Moran Rigging Gaffer
Donis Rhoden Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Jeff Burrage Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Clark Henderson Post-Production Supervisor
Chris Kutcka Film Lab
Lee Wimmer Color Timer
speccase
Trent Johnson Colorist
Jason Fabbro Colorist
Casey Barr Titles And Opticals
speccase
David Fogg Compositing Supervisor
James D Hattin Compositing Supervisor
Jammie Friday Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Virginia Mccollam Location Manager
John Markel Location Manager
I Karl Golden Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tara Martin Assistant Location Manager
Marc H Johnson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Ellen Adolph Accountant
Liz Probst Accountant
Jennifer L Brooks Accountant
speccase
Vanessa Block Accountant
Karen Turner Accountant
Robert Cable Accounting Assistant
speccase
Heidi G Lewis Accounting Assistant
Michael Miller Accounting Assistant
Dave Mccomb Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jeff Loftus Advisor
John F Hall Advisor
speccase
Shane Walker Advisor
speccase
Jason Leahr Advisor
Scott Dyer Advisor
speccase
Nevada Smith Advisor
speccase
Matt Laub Advisor
Matt Moyer Advisor
speccase
Jodi Larson Advisor
Jon King Assistant
Faheb Alhabib Assistant
speccase
Kenny G. Krauss Assistant
Tina Treadwell Assistant
Julie Benson Assistant
speccase
Keith Sweitzer Assistant
Tracey Hetrick Assistant
speccase
Amanda Uber Assistant
Tommy Bernard Assistant
Glenn Klekowski Assistant
speccase
Jasa Mccall Assistant
Karyn Murphy Assistant
Thomas L. Fisher Consultant
speccase
Art Long Consultant
Lance Julian Consultant
Budd Carr Consultant
speccase
Nora Felder Consultant
Steven Hacker Dga Trainee
speccase
Sam Skoryna Office Assistant
speccase
Tonja Greenfield Office Assistant
Adam J Babin Office Assistant
Mary Bean Office Assistant
speccase
Christopher Ware Office Production Assistant
Hope Gilmore Office Production Assistant
Mary Bean Office Runner
speccase
Chris Serenil Software Engineer
Lewis Menga Software Engineer
Mark Thomason Stand-In
speccase
Ryan Bird Stand-In
Jason Reed Studio Executive
Ben Schneider Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Chris Dawson Digital Effects Artist
Jeremy Nelson Digital Effects Artist
Alfred Berger Digital Effects Artist
speccase
D Walt Cameron Digital Effects Artist
Michael Pecchia Digital Effects Artist
Jerry Whitaker Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Stuart Cripps Digital Effects Artist
Bruce Harris Digital Effects Artist
Dan Akers Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Joseph Zaki Digital Effects Artist
Ziad Seirafi Digital Effects Artist
Tony Davis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jennifer Hachigian Digital Effects Artist
April Warren Digital Effects Artist
Jon Bowen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Patrick Killik Digital Effects Artist
John Karner Digital Effects Artist
Michael Curtis Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jim Gorman Digital Effects Artist
Greg Groenekamp Digital Effects Artist
Austin Hiser Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Stephen Mitchell Digital Effects Artist
Ted Andre Digital Effects Artist
Sean O'Connor Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kim Pepe Digital Effects Artist
Marco Recuay Digital Effects Artist
Scott Hankel Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Beedon Digital Effects Artist
Wally Chin Digital Effects Artist
Alfredo Ramirez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Nick Lund-Ulrich Digital Effects Artist
Hong Kim Digital Effects Artist
Michael Uguccioni Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ross Levy Sound
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST