skip navigation
Shaggy Dog, The

Shaggy Dog, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Brian Robbins Director
speccase

Cinematography

Gabriel Beristain Director Of Photography
J Michael Muro Director Of Photography
Brian Legrady Assistant Camera
speccase
Paul C Gibilisco Assistant Camera
Craig Fiske Camera Operator
David Link Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Mercurio Camera Operator
Kevin Larosa Aerial Unit
speccase
Rick Shuster Aerial Unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jack Amiel Screenplay
Michael Begler Screenplay
Geoff Rodkey Screenplay
speccase
Cormac Wibberley Screenplay
Bill Walsh Source Material
speccase
Lillie Hayward Source Material
Don Tait Source Material
Brenda Lopez Script Supervisor
speccase
Nila Neukum Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

David Hoberman Producer
Tim Allen Producer
Matt Carroll Executive Producer
speccase
Todd Lieberman Executive Producer
Robert Simonds Executive Producer
William Fay Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Aram Nigoghossian Assistant Editor
Jason J Wasserman Assistant Editor
speccase
J Allan White Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Alan Menken Original Music
speccase
Jon Kull Original Music
Pete Anthony Original Music
Harvey Cohen Original Music
speccase
Patrick Russ Original Music
Matt Aberle Music Supervisor
Michael Kosarin Music Conductor
speccase
Akon Song
speccase
John Travolta Song Performer
speccase
Song Performer
Baha Men Song Performer
Rosario Sasso Song Performer
speccase
Giorgio Rosciglione Song Performer
Percy Sledge Song Performer
The Beach Boys Song Performer
speccase
Akon Song Performer
The Click Five Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Bruce Botnick Music Scoring Mixer
Booker White Music Arranger
Bruce Botnick Score Recording
speccase
Helena Lea Music Editor
Joanie Diener Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Lars P Winther Assistant Director
Bill Purple Assistant Director
Brian Relyea Assistant Director
speccase
George Parra Assistant Director
Michael Risoli Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Daniel T. Dorrance Art Director
Jeff Mossa Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

James W Brown Animator
Chuck Duke Animator
speccase
Tom G Gibbons Animator
Ryan Hood Animator
speccase
Tom St Amand Animator
Jess Vickery Animator
Clear Menser Animator
speccase
Eric Jeffery Character Animation
Jeremie Talbot Character Animation
Ken Voss Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator
Cynthia Hyland Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Cornelia Magas Rotoscope Animator
Heather Macphee Rotoscope Animator
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects
Nathan Abbot Visual Effects
Annie Pomeranz Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Geraghty Visual Effects
John S Baker Special Effects Supervisor
Chris Kutcka Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Stephen Rosenbaum Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas Schelesny Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Frank Petzold Visual Effects Supervisor
Matthew Tomlinson Visual Effects Supervisor
Blondel Aidoo Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carol Corwin Visual Effects Producer
Julie Orosz Visual Effects Producer
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Derrick Mitchell Visual Effects Editor
Jennifer Hutcheon Visual Effects Editor
Vicki Wong Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Matthew Robinson Cg Supervisor
Chris Ryan Cgi Artist
Gary Abrahamian Cgi Artist
speccase
Jason Wardle Cgi Artist
Evan Brainard Mechanical Special Effects
Seth Hays Mechanical Special Effects
speccase
Rodrick Khachatoorian Mechanical Special Effects
John Koester Modelmaker
Min Yu Chang Modelmaker
speccase
Evan Brainard Puppeteer
Paul Mejias Puppeteer
speccase
Michael Ornelaz Puppeteer
Seth Hays Puppeteer
speccase
Bud Mcgrew Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist
Beth Miller Hair Stylist
speccase
Bonnie Clevering Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Molly Maginnis Costume Designer
Sandy Kenyon Costume Supervisor
speccase
Gwen Fornataro Costumer
Danielle Baker Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Susan Chooljian Art Department
Michael Ornelaz Art Department
Kathleen Kane-Macgowan Art Department
speccase
John Cherevka Art Department
Jim Charmatz Art Department
Tamara Carlson-Woodard Art Department
speccase
Amy Whetsel Art Department
Tim Odell Matte Painter
Renee Binkowski Matte Painter
speccase
Ruth Caspary Matte Painter
Janelle Schneider Matte Painter
Chris Woodworth Scenic Artist
speccase
Ronald R Reiss Set Decorator
Jann Engel Set Designer
Andrew Reeder Set Designer
speccase
Hugo Santiago Set Designer
Jeffrey Beck Set Designer
speccase
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist
Ray Harvie Storyboard Artist
Michael Gastaldo Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Leslie Mcdonald Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Chris Diamond Sound Department
Robert L Sephton Supervising Sound Editor
Randle Akerson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Rob Nokes Sound Recordist
Gabriel Guy Sound Recordist
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Scott Taylor Assistant Sound Editor
Dana Olsefsky Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Christian Minkler Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Mark Pappas Foley Editor
speccase
Jim Ashwell Foley Mixer
David Williams Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Zack Davis Adr Supervisor
Val Kuklowsky Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Kimberly Wilson Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Juel Bestrop Casting Director
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director
Nicole Abellera Casting Associate
speccase
Jaime Harlan Casting Assistant
Jennifer Bender Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Troy Brown Stunts
speccase
Lin Oeding Stunts
Debi Parker Stunts
speccase
Ming Qiu Stunts
Gary Toy Stunts
speccase
James Halty Stunts
Tim Trella Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Todd Warren Stunt Double
John Meier Stunt Double
Mark Munoz Stunt Double
speccase
Clark Tucker Stunt Double
Damon Caro Stunt Double
Sandy Berumen Stunt Double
speccase
Kenny Alexander Stunt Double
Dina Lynn Margolin Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Robert Simonds Company Production Company
Mike Tollin Productions Production Company
speccase
Mandeville Films/Tv Production Company
Sounds Great Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Birds & Animals Unlimited Production Company
Stan Winston Studios Production Company
speccase
Tippett Studios Production Company
Cis Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Todd-Ao Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
Buena Vista Negative Cutting Production Company
speccase
Christov Effects & Design Inc Production Company
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Saturn Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Vin Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Forum Film (Poland) Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Prooptiki Romania Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lynn Andrews Production Supervisor
Kimberly Rach Production Supervisor
Rhonda Devictor Production Coordinator
speccase
Gregory D Hemstreet Production Accountant
Jason Beale Production Assistant
Ryan Bonner Production Assistant
speccase
Scott James Diaz Production Assistant
Scott Crisostomo Production Assistant
Mike Crotty Production Assistant
speccase
Louie Giangrande Production Assistant
Matthew Janssen Production Assistant
Brandy D Pollard Production Assistant
speccase
John Roche Production Assistant
Peter Scheer Production Assistant
Anastasia Stanecki Production Assistant
speccase
Elisabeth Stone Production Assistant
Jonathan Arden Tal Production Assistant
Farnaz Fahid Production Assistant
speccase
Kristy King Production Manager
David Malley Production Secretary
Jonathan Fuh Boom Operator
speccase
Michael Alexonis Best Boy Grip
John Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator
Wayne Stroud Dolly Grip
speccase
Steve Gage Key Grip
speccase
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip
Joseph Lederer Photography
Mark Ellis Technical Advisor
speccase
William Ballard Transportation Co-Captain
Kenny Youngblood Transportation Co-Captain
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Larry Shephard Transportation Coordinator
Chance Tassone Craft Service
Stacey Jelin Craft Service
speccase
Mark Forbes Animal Trainer
Ray Beal Animal Trainer
Jim Brockett Animal Trainer
speccase
Kristy Campbell Animal Trainer
Gary Mui Animal Trainer
Tony Suffredini Animal Trainer
speccase
Janine Aines Animal Trainer
Nerissa Politzer Animal Trainer
J Alan Scott Animatronics
speccase
Paul Mejias Animatronics
Stan Winston Animatronics
Keith Marbory Animatronics
speccase
Jeff Deist Animatronics
Gary Yee Animatronics
Cory Czekaj Animatronics
speccase
Lou Diaz Animatronics
Kurt Herbel Animatronics
Tim Jarvis Animatronics
speccase
Kristin Willet Animatronics
Mimi Palazon Animatronics
speccase
Tim Leach Animatronics
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ej Foerster Unit Director
William Fay Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Theodore M Davila Construction
Robert A. Blackburn Construction Coordinator
speccase
Andrew M Siegel Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Adam Chambers Chief Lighting Technician
George Lozano Best Boy Electric
James M Cox Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Jayne Armstrong Post-Production Supervisor
Steven Hodge Film Lab
Alex Hernandez Film Lab
speccase
Kevin Schwab Film Lab
Loc Hoang Film Lab
LaNelle Mason Film Lab
speccase
Wilson Tang Film Lab
Brad Sutton Film Lab
speccase
Adam Gerardin Colorist
Everette Webber Titles And Opticals
speccase
Dan Levitan Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kristan Wagner Location Manager
David Diamond Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Eric Hooge Assistant Location Manager
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager
Kelly Stuart Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Andrew Jablonski Accountant
Martin Elfalan Accounting Assistant
Mike Maccuish Accounting Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Clark Accounting Assistant
Bill Vergos Assistant
Kim Ferandelli Assistant
speccase
Allison Meadows Assistant
Jenny Marchick Assistant
Susie Esparza Assistant
speccase
Stacy Mann Assistant
Kim Thio Medic
speccase
Julien Schreyer Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jim Aupperle Digital Effects Artist
Mimia Arbelaez Digital Effects Artist
Howard W Campbell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Brad Fox Digital Effects Artist
Bart Trickel Digital Effects Artist
Alan Boucek Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Charles Granich Digital Effects Artist
Matt Jacobs Digital Effects Artist
Jonathan Knight Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Zoe Peck-Eyler Digital Effects Artist
David Schnee Digital Effects Artist
Devin Breese Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gregory Oehler Digital Effects Artist
Jayni Borgaro Digital Effects Artist
Tom Daws Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jesse Fernley Digital Effects Artist
Bob Lyss Digital Effects Artist
Marc Nanjo Digital Effects Artist
speccase
January Nordman Digital Effects Artist
Ziad Seirafi Digital Effects Artist
Matt Wilson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
John Cassella Jr. Digital Effects Artist
Eric Pender Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Lin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST