skip navigation
Martian Child

Martian Child(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Martian Child David Gordon, a recently... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Martian Child David Gordon, a recently... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Menno Meyjes Director
speccase

Cinematography

Robert Yeoman Director Of Photography
Jim Van Dijk Director Of Photography
Jonathan Sela Director Of Photography
speccase
Patrick Stepien Camera Assistant
speccase
Amie Gibbins Camera Assistant
Ian Seabrook Camera Assistant
Jenny Madsen Camera Assistant
speccase
Artino Ahmadi Camera Assistant
A J Vesak Camera Operator
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator
speccase
John Clothier Camera Operator
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
A J Vesak Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Robyn Moore Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jonathan Tolins Screenplay
Seth E. Bass Screenplay
David Gerrold Source Material
speccase
Susan Lambie Script Supervisor
Tammy Bentz Script Supervisor
Anne-Marie Clark Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Corey Sienega Producer
Ed Elbert Producer
speccase
Mike Drake Executive Producer
Mark S. Kaufman Executive Producer
David Gerrold Executive Producer
speccase
Luke Ryan Associate Producer
Katherine E Beyda Production Executive
Jonathan Tolins Coproducer
speccase
Seth E. Bass Coproducer
Erik Holmberg Executive In Charge Of Production
Jody Levin Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Paul Prokop Executive In Charge
Andrew Matthews Executive In Charge
Lauren Ritchie Executive In Charge
speccase
Mimi Medel Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Bruce Green Editor
David Reynolds Assistant Editor
speccase
Shelly Theaker Assistant Editor
Nikko Tsiotsias Assistant Editor
Jennifer Woodhouse Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Brett Adkins Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Aaron Zigman Original Music
Jerry Hey Original Music
Jesse Voccia Original Music
speccase
Cat Stevens Song Performer
Bing Crosby Song Performer
speccase
Guster Song Performer
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
speccase
Peter Rotter Music Contractor
Paul Broucek Music Executive
Bob Bowen Music Executive
speccase
Lori Silfen Music Executive
John F. X. Walsh Music Executive
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Dennis Sands Score Recording
Michael Stern Score Recording
Jesse Voccia Music Engineer
speccase
Johnny Caruso Music Editor
Chuck Martin Music Editor
Curt Sobel Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Jim Brebner Assistant Director
James Bitonti Assistant Director
Michael Pohorly Assistant Director
speccase
Shannon Pratt Assistant Director
Alleris Gillham Assistant Director
Justin Elsworth Assistant Director
speccase
Gregg Fawcett Assistant Director
Fiona Winning Assistant Director
Jane Talbot Assistant Director
speccase
Patrice Leung Assistant Director
Tracey Poirier Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Viktoria Langton Choreographer
James Bitonti Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Gwendolyn Margetson Art Director
Michael Wong Art Director
Sheila Millar Assistant Art Director
speccase
Chris Beach Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Paolo Moscatelli Digital Effects
Kurt F Jackson Special Effects Supervisor
Theresa Ellis Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Theresa Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor
Michelle Eisenreich Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Daniel Chuba Visual Effects Producer
Jeff Butterworth Special Effects Assistant
Dave Paller Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator
Aung Min Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Stan Edmonds Makeup Artist
Wendy Snowdon Makeup Artist
Denise Wynbrandt Makeup Artist
speccase
Connie Parker Makeup Artist
Angelina Cameron Hair Stylist
Rosemarie Harrison Hair Stylist
speccase
Denise Wynbrandt Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Michael Dennison Costume Designer
Michelle Hunter Costume Supervisor
Paula Plachy Costumer
speccase
Judith Feller Costumer
Andre Brouwer Costumer
Alison Fraser Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Susan O'Hara Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Andy Patton Art Department
Sandra Smolski Art Department
Myron Ruth Art Department
speccase
Sabine Schoppel Art Department Coordinator
Slava Shmakin Graphic Designer
Carlos Arguello Matte Painter
speccase
Trevor Cole On-Set Dresser
Peter Stoffels On-Set Dresser
Steve Houle On-Set Dresser
speccase
speccase
Jerry Mclaughlin Scenic Artist
Janis Lee Scenic Artist
speccase
Andrea French Set Decorator
Salmon Harris Storyboard Artist
John Watts Assistant Property Master
speccase
Claudio Palavecino Assistant Property Master
Terry Joseph Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Hugo Luczyc-Wyhowski Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Will Unrau Sound Department
Martin Schloemer Sound Department
Matt Duncan Sound Department
speccase
Robert C Jackson Supervising Sound Editor
Chris Eakins Sound Effects Editor
David Esparza Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer
Michael Williamson Sound Mixer
Michael Mcgee Sound Mixer
speccase
Brian Dunlop Assistant Sound Editor
Leslie Shatz Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Marshall Garlington Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Vince Nicastro Foley Artist
Laura Macias Foley Artist
Mandell Winter Foley Editor
speccase
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Avram D Gold Adr Editor
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sean Cossey Casting
Mary-Gail Artz Casting Director
speccase
Elisa Bayley Casting Assistant
Amy De Souza Casting Assistant
James Forsyth Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Guy Bews Stunts
speccase
Rick Pearce Stunts
speccase
Tom Glass Stunts
speccase
Brett Chan Stunts
Jeff Sanca Stunts
speccase
Lauro Chartrand Stunt Coordinator
Dean Choe Stunt Coordinator
Chad Sayne Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Brad Loree Stunt Double
Austin Dunn Stunt Double
Wyatt Cameron Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

David Kirschner Productions Production Company
Wilshire Stages Production Company
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Edible Planet Catering Production Company
Hollywood Studio Symphony Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Steve Julian Music Production Company
Scarlet Letters Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Telescopic Crane Corp Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Pictorvision Production Company
All Axis Remote Systems Production Company
speccase
Production Company
speccase
Belga Films Theatrical Distributor
Cj Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures (Italy) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Bazuca Theatrical Distributor
Prisvideo Theatrical Distributor
Filmcompagniet Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tripictures Theatrical Distributor
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance
speccase
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance
New Line Cinema Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
35 Milim Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mongkol Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Playarte Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Applause Ruddy Morgan (Arm) Foreign Distribution Rights
New Line Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Vern Giammartino Production
Joshua Ravetch Production
Jeff Egan Production
speccase
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator
Sheila Allen Production Accountant
speccase
Terry Edinger Production Accountant
Vern Giammartino Production Assistant
Jon Davidson Production Manager
speccase
Martin Lacroix Boom Operator
Donald D Brown Boom Operator
Eddie Turner Best Boy
speccase
Che Chomolok Best Boy Grip
Cameron Beck Best Boy Grip
speccase
Jay Norton Best Boy Grip
Rhonalea Williscroft Assistant Production Coordinator
Jody Chow Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Paul Sheridan Dolly Grip
Anthony Creery Dolly Grip
Larry Boyce Driver
speccase
Bob Black Driver
Jim Forrest Driver
speccase
Gary Wilson Driver
Con Lynch Driver
Steve Cant Driver
speccase
Ed Dykstra Driver
speccase
Dan Thorn Driver
speccase
Ron James Driver
speccase
speccase
David Emmonds Greensman
Rohan Lyal Greensman
speccase
Dave Tenant Greensman
speccase
Gavin B Craig Key Grip
Herb Dewaal Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Alan Markfield Photography
Lee Tucker Technical Supervisor
John G Oliver Transportation Captain
speccase
Michael Huntley Transportation Co-Captain
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator
Carol Korm Coordinator
speccase
Jim Filippone Coordinator
Susan Strubin Craft Service
Ronda Simpson Craft Service
speccase
Spencer Hyde Craft Service
Steve Woodley Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Fran Rosati Unit Production Manager
Jan Foster Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mike Mccarthy Construction
Chris Thompson (Cat) Construction Coordinator
Marko Lytviak Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Mark Howes Dresser
Andy Nieman Property Master
speccase
Arlene Craig Property Master
Arlene Craig Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John Dines Generator Operator
Robin Hall Generator Operator
Blair Mcdonald Generator Operator
speccase
Colonel Dave Harris Generator Operator
Pawel Sedzimir Generator Operator
Stephen Goad Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer
Chris Anderson Rigging Grip
Ray Arseneau Rigging Grip
speccase
Bill Buckingham Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Neil Mcbean Video Assist/Playback
Simon C Hall Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Rick Reynolds Post-Production Supervisor
John Nicolard Film Lab
speccase
Bill Schultz Film Lab
Mato Color Timer
Judith Blinick Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Neil Robertson Location Manager
Ian Overend Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Christian R Thoma Assistant Location Manager
Jamie Lake Assistant Location Manager
Jack Veldhuis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rashid Ahmed Accountant
Kathy Candiago Accountant
Barbara Branch Accounting Assistant
speccase
Charlene Calihoo Accounting Assistant
Sarah Follett Assistant
Heather Douglas Assistant
speccase
Nick Shaheen Assistant
Erik Ellner Business Affairs
speccase
Matt Dawson Caterer
speccase
Tanya Gibson Caterer
Carol Smithson Legal Counsel
speccase
Lorin Green Legal Counsel
speccase
Keli A Moore Office Assistant
Jeff Wonnenberg Office Assistant
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances
Ed Hatton Rights & Clearances
Marnie Wynnyk Security
speccase
Richard Wynnyk Security
Don Britt Security
Dave Wynnyk Security
speccase
Jeane Kidd Security
Peter Wilson Stand-In
Toby Emmerich Studio Executive
speccase
Matt Moore Studio Executive
Luke Ryan Studio Executive
speccase
Justin Jones Digital Effects Artist
Thomas Dadras Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST