skip navigation
Amateurs, The

Amateurs, The(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Amateurs, The When Andy discovers that his... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Amateurs, The When Andy discovers that his... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Denis Maloney Director Of Photography
Paige Thomas Camera Assistant
Will Maloney Camera Assistant
speccase
Douglas Oh Assistant Camera
Craig Kohlhoff Assistant Camera
Jason Wintz Assistant Camera
speccase
Monty Rowan Camera Operator
Andrew Parke Camera Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Traeger Screenplay
Karen Golden Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Aaron Ryder Producer
Michael Kuhn Executive Producer
Carolyn Harris Production Executive
speccase
Andrew Hildebrand Coproducer
Mark Woolley Coproducer
Mark Woolley Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Albert E Coleman Assistant Editor
Albert Coleman Associate Editor
speccase

Music

Larry Marks Music Supervisor
speccase
speccase
King Straggler Song Performer
Bobby Caldwell Song Performer
speccase
Scott Ellison Song Performer
The Beach Boys Song Performer
Little Richard Song Performer
speccase
Freddie Jackson Song Performer
Michael Mcdonald Song Performer
Kim Carnes Song Performer
speccase
The Stone Coyotes Song Performer
Jessie Bridges Song Performer
Mark Stoney Song Performer
speccase
John Goodwin Song Performer
The Aeroplanes Song Performer
Heinz Kiessling Song Performer
speccase
Louise Cleary Song Performer
John Rosenberg Music Contractor
Rich Niles Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Marc Weiland Music Engineer
David Klotz Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

John O'Rourke Assistant Director
John Melick Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Brandee Dell'Aringa Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Charles Belardinelli Special Effects Coordinator
Christy Sumner Special Effects Technician
speccase

Make-Up

Thomas Nellen Makeup Artist
speccase
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist
David J Larson Hair Stylist
Tamami Ito Hair Stylist
speccase
Jennifer King Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ernesto Martinez Costume Designer
Isabela Braga Costume Supervisor
Marie Boller Costume Supervisor
speccase
Ric Spencer Costumer
Marie Boller Key Costumer
speccase
Leyla Jabbarehasl Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kristen Lindberg Art Department
Aimee Rousey Art Department Coordinator
Dave Maturna On-Set Dresser
speccase
Billy Baker On-Set Dresser
Craig Muzio Painter
Bob Kensinger Set Decorator
speccase
Robert Kensinger Set Decorator
Dana Mccall Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bob Ziembicki Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bud Raymond Sound Department
Chris Winter Sound Department
Chato Hill Sound Department
speccase
Sandy Gendler Supervising Sound Editor
Matt Temple Sound Effects Editor
Mark Onks Sound Engineer
speccase
Whit Norris Sound Mixer
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer
speccase
Fred W Peck Rerecording
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
speccase
Kevin Wahrman Foley Editor
Annie Shih Foley Editor
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer
speccase
Howard London Adr Mixer
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Bruce Nyznik Adr/Dialogue Editor
Devin Joseph Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Nayor Casting Director
Christine Simmons Casting Assistant
speccase
Tammy L Smith Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Gary Jensen Stunt Coordinator
Pete Turner Stunt Player
Vince Deadrick Stunt Player
speccase
Lloyd Catlett Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Kym Langlie Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Film Auditors Inc Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Davis Wright Tremaine Llp Production Company
speccase
Fintage House Production Company
Film Finances, Inc. Production Company
speccase
O'Henry Studios Production Company
Hollywood Title Services Production Company
Nt Video Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Cinelease, Inc. Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Global Entertainment Partners Production Company
NT Audio Production Company
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Karmafilms (Spain) Theatrical Distributor
First Look Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
New Films International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Content Media Corporation World Wide Distribution Sales
Peace Arch Entertainment Group Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
First Look Holdings Domestic Video Distributor
Qwerty Films Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Laura Greenlee Line Producer
Ben Waesche Production Coordinator
Sarah Nuttall Production Coordinator
speccase
Mary Jasionowski Production Accountant
Doug Cameron Boom Operator
Nick Arnds Best Boy Grip
speccase
Elizabeth L. Chambers Assistant Production Coordinator
Kenneth Davis Dolly Grip
Ted Kennedy Dolly Grip
speccase
Tony Brazas Driver
speccase
Teddy Neale Driver
Brett Round Driver
speccase
Rockey Reed Driver
speccase
speccase
Valerie Chu Driver
speccase
Joseph Dianda Key Grip
Lorey Sebastian Photography
speccase
Peter Kang Swing Gang
Eric Kelly Swing Gang
Kelly Schultz Swing Gang
speccase
Brett Shirley Swing Gang
Erik Soderstrom Swing Gang
Jordan Steinberg Swing Gang
speccase
Buster Kohlhoff Transportation Captain
Mario Simon Transportation Coordinator
Oscar Orona Craft Service
speccase
Ramon Galvez Craft Service
Dagoberto Medina Craft Service
Aynna Orona Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Derek Freda Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bill Holmquist Construction Coordinator
Sage Asteak Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brady Bowen Set Production Assistant
Scott Brown Set Production Assistant
Angelina Catlett Set Production Assistant
speccase
Jessica Dereniuk Set Production Assistant
Zee Hatley Set Production Assistant
Kevin Hughes Property Master
speccase
Analisa Quilty Props Assistant
Caryn Marcus Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Timothy R Durr Best Boy Electric
speccase

Film Production - Video

Peter Albert Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Nancy Kirhoffer Post-Production Supervisor
Michael Matsumoto Post-Production Assistant
Timothy Gould Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Stephen Siphron Post-Production Assistant
Max Shapiro Post-Production Assistant
Aidan Stanford Color Timer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Christine Bonnem Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kevin L Funston Assistant Location Manager
Richard G Orozco Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nick Monahan Accounting Assistant
Jennifer Scott Accounting Assistant
speccase
Nicola Hulme Assistant
Megan Rhoads Assistant
speccase
Travis Fickett Assistant
Jason R Dudek Assistant
speccase
Andrew Hildebrand Business Affairs
Emma Stanyer Business Affairs
Mike Evans Business Affairs
speccase
Jill R Cohen Legal Counsel
Nick Hanks Legal Counsel
speccase
Nick Hanks Legal Counsel
speccase
Steven Rau Office Production Assistant
Debra Defriesse Office Production Assistant
Keith Roberts Office Production Assistant
speccase
Lloyd Catlett Stand-In
Val Garay Recording
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST