skip navigation
Last Kiss, The

Last Kiss, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Tony Goldwyn Director
speccase

Cinematography

Tom Stern Director Of Photography
Roch Boucher Camera Assistant
Stephen S. Campanelli Camera Operator
speccase
Nicolas Marion Camera Focus Puller
Eric Aubin Loader
Stephen S. Campanelli Steadicam Operator
speccase
Nic Rene Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Paul Haggis Screenplay
Gabriele Muccino Source Material
France Lachapelle Script Supervisor
speccase
Marjorie Hamel Script Supervisor
Beth Smith Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Tom Rosenberg Producer
Gary Lucchesi Producer
Marcus Viscidi Producer
speccase
Andre Lamal Producer
Eric Reid Executive Producer
speccase
Terry A Mckay Executive Producer
Harley Tannebaum Executive Producer
Gabriele Muccino Executive Producer
speccase
Tal Meirson Production Executive
Guendalina Ponti Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Gena Bleier Assistant Editor
Elizabeth Ross Assistant Editor
speccase
Patrick J. Smith Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Paul Clarvis Music Composer
speccase
Hans Koller Music Composer
Alan Moorehouse Music Composer
Colin Sheen Music Composer
speccase
Derek Watkins Music Composer
Jamie Talbot Music Composer
Michel Gaucher Music Composer
speccase
Michael Penn Original Music
Brian Mcnelis Music Supervisor
speccase
X1 Song
speccase
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
X1 Song Performer
speccase
Athlete Song Performer
Imogen Heap Song Performer
speccase
Cary Brothers Song Performer
Waterdown Song Performer
Remy Zero Song Performer
speccase
Ciara Song Performer
Coldplay Song Performer
Aimee Mann Song Performer
speccase
Joshua Radin Song Performer
Turin Brakes Song Performer
Michael Penn Music Producer
speccase
Christopher Todd Landor Music Arranger
Lise Richardson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Jay Johnson Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Pedro B. Gandol Assistant Director
Roxanna Macedo Assistant Director
Carl Kouri Assistant Director
speccase
Anabelle Berkani Assistant Director
Anna Ferenczi Assistant Director
Peter Etzweiler Assistant Director
speccase
Jennifer Loeb Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Gilles Aird Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Supervisor
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
John Campuzano Special Effects Coordinator
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician
Marc Tristan Reichel Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Micheline Trepanier Makeup Artist
Christophe Giraud Makeup Artist
Julie Mignot Makeup Artist
speccase
Rejean Goderre Hairdresser
Dominique Dupras Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Odette Gadoury Costume Designer
Ginette Regis Costumer
speccase
Diane Daoust Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Martin Tarte Wardrobe
speccase
Bruno Morin Wardrobe
Suzan Gaudreault Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Genevieve Ferderber Art Department
Doris Simard Art Department Coordinator
John-Michael Bellamy Graphic Artist
speccase
Vincent Aird On-Set Dresser
Eve Rousseau On-Set Dresser
Paul Lemaire On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mario Barriere Scenic Artist
speccase
Guillaume St Laurent Scenic Artist
Emanuel Cote-Ponzoni Scenic Artist
Geoffroy Gosselin Scenic Artist
speccase
Alain Senecal Scenic Artist
Stephane Caron Scenic Artist
Pierre Bellemare Scenic Artist
speccase
Serge Archambault Scenic Artist
Stephen Craig Scenic Artist
Jean Dery Scenic Artist
speccase
Christopher Klein Scenic Artist
Jean Larose Scenic Artist
Bruno Lavoie Scenic Artist
speccase
Laurent Pereira Scenic Artist
Henrik Van Woudenberg Scenic Artist
Claude Leclair Set Decorator
speccase
Frederique Bolte Set Decorator
Francine Danis Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dan Leigh Production Designer
FTlix LariviFre-Charron Production Designer
Alex Touikan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Joe Schiff Sound Editor
David Giammarco Supervising Sound Editor
Patrick Rousseau Sound Recordist
speccase
Eric Flickenger Sound Recordist
Chad Algarin Sound Recordist
Jonathan Klein Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Scott A Jennings Sound Effects Editor
D. Chris Smith Sound Effects Editor
Pete Germansen Sound Engineer
speccase
Rupert Nadeau Assistant Sound Editor
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor
Gregory H Warkins Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Maureen Murphy Foley Artist
Elaine Stef Foley Artist
speccase
Robert Hunter Foley Editor
Robert Hunter Foley Mixer
Gordon Sproule Foley Recordist
speccase
Kim Drummond Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Wayne Griffin Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Tricia Wood Casting
speccase
Vera Miller Casting
Jennifer Pilon Casting Associate
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant
speccase
Linda Rona Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Marc Desourdy Stunt Coordinator
Benoit Gauthier Stunt Player
Karine Lemieux Stunt Player
speccase

Publicity

Robert A Levine Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Lakeshore Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
De Bons Petits Plats Production Company
Elite Casting Production Company
speccase
Reel Team Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Orbit Digital Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Axium International Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Laboratories Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Lakeshore International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Best Films Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmax International Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paradiso Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paradise Theatrical Distributor
Jean-Philippe Berube Cable Operator
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Momentum Pictures Limited Foreign Theatrical Distributor
SND-Groupe M6 Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Dreamworks Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Grant Grabowski Production Coordinator
Helene Muller Production Coordinator
John Gaskin Production Accountant
speccase
Steeve Leblanc Production Assistant
Patrice Bujold Production Assistant
Christian Bourque Production Assistant
speccase
Caroline Davignon Production Assistant
Michel Parent Production Assistant
Isabelle Beaupre Production Assistant
speccase
Isabelle Beaudry Production Assistant
Marie-Claude Bolduc Production Assistant
Raphael Hebert Production Assistant
speccase
Lawrence Sabella Production Assistant
Samantha Porteous Production Secretary
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator
speccase
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip
Claude Gervais Best Boy Grip
Daniel Robidoux Best Boy Grip
speccase
Luc Paradis Driver
speccase
speccase
Rene Carre Driver
Brian Ellis Driver
speccase
speccase
Roger Paquin Greensman
Veronique Piche Greensman
speccase
Jonathan Wenk Photography
Andre Chabot Swing Gang
Martin Pilote Swing Gang
speccase
Alexandre Juaneda Transportation Captain
Daniel Ross Transportation Coordinator
Real Hamel Coordinator
speccase
Eric Brais Coordinator
Yves Desjardins Coordinator
Michel Leduc Coordinator
speccase
Michel Vaudrin Craft Service
Marcel Robidoux Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Patrick Legault Unit Manager
Manon Bougie Unit Production Manager
Richard Wright Unit Production Manager
speccase
Richard Wright Unit Production Manager
Marc-Andre Goyer Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Denis Verrette Set Production Assistant
speccase
Martin Fradette Set Production Assistant
Lise Pharand Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

David Desgroseillers Lighting Technician
Daniel Goyens Lighting Technician
Peter Stewartson Lighting Technician
speccase
Stephane Leblanc Lighting Technician
Mathieu Gagnon Lighting Technician
Dominique Fortier Lighting Technician
speccase
Denis Giroux Lighting Technician
John-John Harris Lighting Technician
Eric Lefebvre Lighting Technician
speccase
Jeff Scott Best Boy Electric
Michael Boulonne Best Boy Electric
Jacob Fortier Best Boy Electric
speccase
Andre Belaieff Generator Operator
Gilles Fortier Rigging Electrician
Mario Roussy Rigging Grip
speccase
Richard Boucher Rigging Grip
Christian Bergeron Rigging Grip
speccase
Andre Chouinard Rigging Grip
Alexandre Curzi Rigging Grip
speccase
Martin Gagnon Rigging Grip
Dany Prevost Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Stephanie G Hamelin Video Assist/Playback
Zachary David Medow High Definition Systems Engineer
speccase

Post Production

Diana Tauder Post-Production Supervisor
Tom Wilson Post-Production Assistant
Kurt Smith Color Timer
speccase
Teresa Alvis Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Benoit Mathieu Location Manager
Mark Mamalakis Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Linda Torino-Tondreau Location Scout
Brigitte Renaud Location Scout
Lise Gregoire Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Michel Leonard Assistant Location Manager
Josee Francis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Sandra Joubeaud Accountant
Valerie Gagne Accountant
Dawn Darfus Accountant
speccase
Carl Emond Accounting Assistant
Jocelyne GagnT Accounting Assistant
Elza Kephart Assistant
speccase
Carmen Cardenas Assistant
Aaron Greyson Assistant
Adam Loeb Assistant
speccase
Ilsa Berg Assistant
Scott Herbst Assistant
speccase
Irina Cazazaeva Office Assistant
Larry Taman Office Runner
Michel Robert Office Runner
speccase
Jennifer Bydwell Product Placement
Jennifer Bydwell Rights & Clearances
Chris Devlin Stand-In
speccase
Herve Desbois Stand-In
speccase
Cory Fantie Stand-In
Adam Goodman Studio Executive
speccase
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist
James Chul Rim Digital Effects Artist
Matt Seckman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alan Decastro Digital Effects Artist
Scott Evans Digital Effects Artist
David Geoghegan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daniel C. Kim Digital Effects Artist
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects Artist
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST