skip navigation
Shrek the Third

Shrek the Third(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shrek the Third Being king isn''t... MORE > $16.95 Regularly $19.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Shrek the Third Being king isn''t... MORE > $16.95
Regularly $19.99
buy now

Director

Chris Miller Director
Raman Hui Director
speccase

Cinematography

speccase

Writer

Cody Cameron Screenplay
Walt Dohrn Screenplay
Andrew Adamson Screenplay
speccase
Robert Porter Screenplay
Howard M Gould Screenplay
Jon Zack Screenplay
speccase
Chris Miller Screenplay
Peter Seaman Screenplay
Aron Warner Screenplay
speccase
Josh Klausner Screenplay
Jeffrey Price Screenplay
Andrew Adamson Story By
speccase
David P Smith Story By
William Steig Source Material
Barbara C Sazama Script Coordinator
speccase
Jason Bertsch Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Aron Warner Producer
John H. Williams Executive Producer
Andrew Adamson Executive Producer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

C K Horness Editing
Paul Neal Assistant Editor
Kaya Kim Assistant Editor
speccase
John Dorst Assistant Editor
Christopher Knights Associate Editor
Patrick Hogan Dialogue Editor
speccase
Michael Hertlein Dialogue Editor
Danny Ortiz Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Jennifer Hammond Original Music
speccase
Ladd McIntosh Original Music
Perry Montague-Mason Original Music
Geoff Stradling Original Music
speccase
David Hill Music Conductor
speccase
Eels Song
speccase
speccase
Matt White Song Performer
Wolfmother Song Performer
Eels Song Performer
speccase
Eddie Murphy Song Performer
Nancy Wilson Song Performer
The Ramones Song Performer
speccase
Fergie Song Performer
Lisa Hannigan Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Damien Rice Song Performer
Antonio Banderas Song Performer
Song Performer
speccase
Julie Butchko Music Coordinator
Esther Mcintosh Music Coordinator
speccase
Charlene Huang Music Coordinator
William Lyons Music Coordinator
Becky Bentham Music Coordinator
speccase
James Luker Music Scoring Mixer
Malcolm Luker Music Scoring Mixer
David Buckley Music Arranger
speccase
Stephen Barton Music Arranger
James McKee Smith Music Arranger
Halli Cauthery Music Arranger
speccase
Peter Cobbin Score Recording
Robin Baynton Music Engineer
Sam OkelL Music Engineer
speccase
Scrap Marshall Music Engineer
Meri Gavin Music Engineer
Costa Kotselas Music Engineer
speccase
Richard Whitfield Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Art Director

Peter Zaslav Art Director
speccase

Animation

Mariko Hoshi Animator
Mark Behm Animator
speccase
Eun-Jin Suh Animator
Bryce Mcgovern Animator
speccase
Jeffrey K Joe Animator
speccase
Jason Waltman Animator
Carlos Rosas Animator
Cassidy Curtis Animator
speccase
Denis Couchon Animator
Kevin Vassey Animator
Greg Hart Animator
speccase
Cory Rogers Animator
Kenny Chung Animator
Paul Chung Animator
speccase
Robert Vogt Animator
Joanne Thiel Animator
speccase
Eric Lessard Animator
speccase
Rani Naamani Animator
Bob Kopinsky Animator
Mark Donald Animator
speccase
Ken Morrissey Animator
Matthew Head Animator
Nick Craven Animator
speccase
Lou Dellarosa Animator
Mark Manfrey Animator
speccase
Chung Chan Animator
Olive Lin Animator
Julie Nelson Animator
speccase
Kevan Shorey Animator
speccase
Markus Burki Animator
Taylor Shaw Animator
speccase
Mark Roennigke Animator
Sean Mahoney Animator
speccase
Heather Knight Animator
David Rader Animator
speccase
Fangwei Lee Animator
Joon Taik Song Animator
speccase
Nara Youn Animator
speccase
Melanie Cordan Animator
Laurent Kermel Animator
Martin Usiak Animator
speccase
David Spivack Animator
Chung Nin Chan Animator
Don Venhaus Animator
speccase
Tadao Mihashi Animator
Alan Cheney Animator
Emile Ghorayeb Animator
speccase
Fleur Diana Dragan Animation Director
John Fuetsch Animation Director
Tarek Elaydi Animation Director
speccase
Terran Boylan Animation Director
Tim Cheung Animation Director
Justin Onstine Animation Director
speccase
Tony Mitzelfelt Animation Director
Jessi Stumpfel Animation Director
Jon Shih Animation Director
speccase
Robyn Rindge Animation Director
Matt Authement Animation Director
Mark A Decker Animation Director
speccase
Corban Gossett Animation Director
Claudia Southmartin Animation Supervisor
Lucia Modesto Character Animation
speccase
Daniel Dawson Character Animation
Guido Zimmermann Character Animation
Nathan Fok Character Animation
speccase
Philip K Livingston Character Animation
Luca Prasso Character Animation
Hyun Seung Kim Character Animation
speccase
Jeffrey Jay Character Animation
Sven Pohle Character Animation
Nathan Loofbourrow Character Animation
speccase
Katya Isichenko Character Animation
Tien Truong Character Animation
Dick Walsh Character Animation
speccase
Monika Erande Character Animation
Stephan Osterburg Character Animation
Dug Stanat Character Animation
speccase
Annie Chen Character Animation
Penny Leyton Character Animation
Ken Yao Character Animation
speccase
Emre Yilmaz Character Animation
Gilbert Davoud Character Animation
Shawn Lewis Character Animation
speccase
Fabian Elmers Character Animation
Damon Riesberg Character Animation
Drew Perttula Character Animation
speccase
Robert Kosai Character Animation
Dave Otte Character Animation
Bill Seneshen Character Animation
speccase
Beth Hofer Character Animation
Kristopher Campbell Character Animation
Lee Graft Character Animation
speccase
Quintin King Character Animation
Sue Gleadhill Character Animation
Lawrence D Cutler Character Animation
speccase
Sandy Kao Character Animation
Lucia Modesto Character Designer
Tom Hester Character Designer
speccase
Lawrence D Cutler Character Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Derek A Chan Digital Effects
Barry Fowler Digital Effects Supervisor
Erwan Maigret Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Corrin Milewski Digital Effects Supervisor
Julie Gumbiner Digital Effects Supervisor
Hernan Silberman Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Donald Hibbard Digital Effects Supervisor
Graham B Whitted Digital Effects Supervisor
Matt Baer Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bruce Wilson Digital Effects Supervisor
Deepak Tolani Digital Effects Supervisor
Dwight Sikkema Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Eric Tabellion Digital Effects Supervisor
Peter Cucka Digital Effects Supervisor
Gregory S Heflin Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Ken Bielenberg Visual Effects Supervisor
Philippe Gluckman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Bill Stahl Modelmaker
Hyun Jeong Shin Modelmaker
Jinwoo Lee Modelmaker
speccase
Steve McGrath Modelmaker
Angela Ensele Modelmaker
speccase
Joshua West Modelmaker
Tim Lawrence Modelmaker
Benjamin Williams Modelmaker
speccase
Min Yu Chang Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Israel Segal Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Nick Walker Layout Artist
Brian Newlin Layout Artist
Todd Heapy Layout Artist
speccase
David Nix Layout Artist
Kaishin Kam Layout Artist
David Murphy Layout Artist
speccase
Keith Reicher Layout Artist
John Braunreuther Layout Artist
Conan Low Layout Artist
speccase
Heather D Wang Layout Artist
Pamela Hu Layout Artist
James Buckhouse Layout Artist
speccase
Gerald McAleece III Layout Artist
Steven E. Sorensen Layout Artist
Tony Halawa Matte Painter
speccase
Michael Wei Mao Matte Painter
Patrick Jensen Matte Painter
Michael Collery Matte Painter
speccase
Scott Brisbane Matte Painter
Ruben Perez Matte Painter
Ben Hian-Tiat Kwa Rendering Artist
speccase
Silviu Borac Rendering Artist
Brian J Green Rendering Artist
Charlotte Manning Rendering Artist
speccase
Reid Gerschbein Rendering Artist
Suelika Chial Rendering Artist
Tom Hester Sculptor
speccase
Dennis Gordon Sculptor
Tim Lawrence Sculptor
Robert Rossoff Set Designer
speccase
Doug Pierce Set Designer
Walt Dohrn Storyboard Artist
Jed Diffenderfer Storyboard Artist
speccase
Simon Wells Storyboard Artist
Bret Haaland Storyboard Artist
Catherine Yuh Rader Storyboard Artist
speccase
Mike Mitchell Storyboard Artist
Jj Villard Storyboard Artist
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist
speccase
Rejean Bourdages Storyboard Artist
David P Smith Storyboard Artist
Hamish Grieve Storyboard Artist
speccase
Gabriele Pennacchioli Storyboard Artist
Gregory G Miller Storyboard Artist
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist
speccase
Robert Porter Storyboard Artist
Nora Johnson Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Guillaume Aretos Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Binder Sound Design
Thomas Jones Supervising Sound Editor
Richard L Anderson Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Craig 'Pup' Heath Sound Recordist
Blake Cornett Sound Recordist
David A. Whittaker Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Chock Sound Effects Editor
Andy Nelson Sound Mixer
Anna Behlmer Sound Mixer
speccase
Andy Sisul Assistant Sound Editor
Mark Coffey Assistant Sound Editor
Roy Latham Recording Engineer
speccase
Chad Roucroft Recording Engineer
Tom Lalley Recording Engineer
Carlos Sotolongo Recording Engineer
speccase
Larry Winer Recording Engineer
Catherine Harper Foley Artist
Chris Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Leigh French Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Christi Soper Casting Associate
Ania Kamieniecki-O'Hare Casting Assistant
speccase

Film Production - Main

Harbor Peoples Production
Kelly Cooney Production Supervisor
Jessie Carbonaro Production Supervisor
speccase
Andre de Oliviera Araujo Production Supervisor
Robyn Mesher Production Supervisor
Kelly M Jean Production Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Snyder Production Supervisor
Tonia Pizzato Production Supervisor
Suvi Booth Production Supervisor
speccase
Susan Erokan Production Supervisor
Fadi Basem Kandah Production Supervisor
Marny Nahrwold Production Supervisor
speccase
Carol Norton Production Supervisor
Jenna Grigg Thomas Production Supervisor
Erik Vignau Production Supervisor
speccase
Brian Brecht Production Supervisor
Nasser Sharif Production Supervisor
Alison Fedrick Production Supervisor
speccase
John Swanson Production Supervisor
Cori Hansen Production Coordinator
Amy Spanner Production Coordinator
speccase
Melissa Abad Production Coordinator
Diana K Lee Production Coordinator
Kerry Kemp Production Coordinator
speccase
Liz Borges-Herzog Production Coordinator
David Juan Bianchi Production Coordinator
Lindsey Caplan Production Coordinator
speccase
Jeremy Labrador Production Coordinator
Felicia Sanchez Production Coordinator
Barbara C Sazama Production Coordinator
speccase
Jamie J Silverman Production Coordinator
Trinity L Murphy Production Coordinator
Samir S Haddad Production Coordinator
speccase
Sunny Ye Production Coordinator
Joshua Orellana Production Coordinator
Ryan Genji Thomas Production Coordinator
speccase
Kelly Ryan Production Coordinator
Susan Shaw Production Accountant
Matthew Harold Sharack Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Kohles Production Assistant
Tracey Michelle Arnold Production Assistant
David Isetta Production Assistant
speccase
Tiffany Navarro Production Assistant
Xavier Vanegas Production Assistant
Gabriella Warner Production Assistant
speccase
Ryan Savas Production Assistant
Sarah Maria Goodwin Production Assistant
Katherine Sarah Levin Production Assistant
speccase
Danielle Blanchard Production Assistant
Karen L Whitaker Production Assistant
Linda Bork Production Assistant
speccase
Matt Eskew Production Assistant
Joshua Pruett Production Assistant
April Henley Production Assistant
speccase
Sun De Graaf Production Assistant
Gary Wohlleben Production Auditor
Stacy Rentel Production Manager
speccase
Sarah Counnas Production Manager
Holly Edwards Production Manager
Latifa Ouaou Production Manager
speccase
Gene Goins Projectionist
Tim Keenan Technical Director
Dan Malone Coordinator
speccase
Laura Howe Coordinator
Nelson Lee Coordinator
Lori A Arntzen Coordinator
speccase
Jeff Nickerson Coordinator
Allison Bernardi Coordinator
Laura Watts Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Andrew Birch Post-Production
David Yanover Post-Production Supervisor
Wayne Hellinger Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Mark Schoellkopf Post-Production Coordinator
David Tish Post-Production Assistant
Terry Claborn Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Kyle Pascucci Colorist
Tim Peeler Colorist
speccase
Baron Northrop Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Melissa Mackay Assistant
speccase
Gerard Raiti Assistant
Katy Harrison Assistant
Shawnis Tinker Assistant
speccase
Stephanie Huber Assistant
speccase
Mary Lou Finn Assistant Production Accountant
Wingmay Vivian Liu Assistant Production Accountant
Humberto Meza Assistant Production Accountant
speccase
Dan Arriaga Consultant
Ted Tally Consultant
Ted Tally Other
speccase
Jon Zack Other
speccase
Jalil Mohammed Software Engineer
speccase
Chris Reisor Software Engineer
Purnanand D Wagle Software Engineer
Rezk Mekhael Software Engineer
speccase
Sreenivasa Pydi Software Engineer
Mark Macready Software Engineer
Daniel Yu Software Engineer
speccase
Kwesi Davis Software Engineer
Bryan Gregg Lashelle Software Engineer
Chuck Lingle Software Engineer
speccase
Rakesh Kushunapally Software Engineer
Ross Krothe Software Engineer
Mitchell Amino Software Engineer
speccase
Sean Kamath Software Engineer
Rob Blau Software Engineer
Mark M Tokunaga Software Engineer
speccase
Alexandre Torija-Paris Software Engineer
Greg Bulman Software Engineer
Peter Miller Software Engineer
speccase
Anthony Greene Software Engineer
Robert G Wilson Software Engineer
Galen G Gornowicz Software Engineer
speccase
Ron Woods Software Engineer
Software Engineer
Ali Lakhia Software Engineer
speccase
Jacques Rendu Software Engineer
Enrique Saldivar Software Engineer
Xiaohuan Corina Wang Software Engineer
speccase
Brett L Alexander Software Engineer
Marc Fleury Software Engineer
Andrew Pilgrim Software Engineer
speccase
Kenichiro Tanaka Software Engineer
Darin K Grant Software Engineer
Chloe Chao Software Engineer
speccase
Neil Okamoto Software Engineer
Ben George Software Engineer
Erik Jasso Software Engineer
speccase
Anna Newman Ghani Software Engineer
Josh Schpok Software Engineer
Michael Coronado Software Engineer
speccase
Sunil Hadap Software Engineer
Grant Callaghan Software Engineer
Marty Sixkiller Software Engineer
speccase
Aadil Rhazi Software Engineer
Abby Thompson Software Engineer
Pia Miniati Software Engineer
speccase
Raffi Parikian Software Engineer
Fabio Lissi Software Engineer
Kenneth Pflum Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Chmilar Software Engineer
Joshua F Richards Software Engineer
Ben Taylor Software Engineer
speccase
Bart Feliciano Software Engineer
Wen-Po Bobby Lee Software Engineer
Michael Seales Software Engineer
speccase
Holly Allen Software Engineer
Nathan Wilson Software Engineer
Bruce Tartaglia Software Engineer
speccase
David Eberle Software Engineer
Jeri Heit Software Engineer
Daniel Rich Software Engineer
speccase
Alex Powell Software Engineer
Skottie Miller Software Engineer
Micheal Cutler Software Engineer
speccase
Nick Nelson Software Engineer
Jennifer Fung Software Engineer
Christopher J Cugno Software Engineer
speccase
Stephen Baker Software Engineer
Edward A Bruno Software Engineer
John M Hanashiro Software Engineer
speccase
Simon Feltman Software Engineer
Edward Labao Software Engineer
Drew Olbrich Software Engineer
speccase
Alain Anton Banas Software Engineer
Michael J Henderson Software Engineer
Sanjay Das Software Engineer
speccase
Andy Pearce Software Engineer
Dave Young Software Engineer
Jasten Wine Software Engineer
speccase
William Ballew Software Engineer
Ed Granlund Software Engineer
Amy Mcdonald Sandjideh Software Engineer
speccase
Carol J Choy Software Engineer
Brandon Miles Software Engineer
Jim Leuper Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Kiernan Software Engineer
Jayson Delancey Software Engineer
Karl Rasche Software Engineer
speccase
Anthony Lanni Software Engineer
Mark A Kauffman Software Engineer
Richard M Barnes Software Engineer
speccase
Thomas Laporte Software Engineer
Stewart Birnam Software Engineer
Eric Griswold Software Engineer
speccase
Lans H Carstensen Software Engineer
Feng Xie Software Engineer
Robert Ramat Software Engineer
speccase
Nicholas Long Software Engineer
Paul Franz Software Engineer
Kurt Schaefer Software Engineer
speccase
Aj Weber Software Engineer
Mark Rubin Software Engineer
Arwin Tugade Software Engineer
speccase
Laura Wood Software Engineer
Rich Marcos Software Engineer
John F. Detke Software Engineer
speccase
Clare A Mckenna Software Engineer
Jerry Hebert Software Engineer
Gigi Yates Software Engineer
speccase
Scott Chapin Software Engineer
Will Bilton Software Engineer
Renee Nash Software Engineer
speccase
Derek Mann Software Engineer
Emmanuel C Francisco Software Engineer
Jeffry Lee Software Engineer
speccase
Mauricio Brenes Software Engineer
Mark Jackels Software Engineer
Gavin Doughtie Software Engineer
speccase
Jeff Beall Software Engineer
Ronald D Henderson Software Engineer
Donald Schmidt Software Engineer
speccase
Evan Smyth Software Engineer
Richard F Rubio Software Engineer
Hans Ku Software Engineer
speccase
Jason Lee Software Engineer
Ernesto A Quiroz Software Engineer
John Kerry O'Sullivan Software Engineer
speccase
Nhi Casey Software Engineer
Samantha Michel Software Engineer
Nishkar Grover Software Engineer
speccase
Michael J Pan Software Engineer
Adnan Ghani Software Engineer
Aaron Marshall Software Engineer
speccase
Jason Williams Software Engineer
Tim Toll Software Engineer
Geoffrey Jarrett Software Engineer
speccase
Jim Mainard Software Engineer
Larry S Lile Software Engineer
John R Miller Software Engineer
speccase
Andrew Bonello Software Engineer
Barbara Ford Software Engineer
Mark W. Kirk Software Engineer
speccase
Roberto Romo Software Engineer
Jeffrey Wike Software Engineer
David Fent Software Engineer
speccase
Stephen E Ross Software Engineer
Scott A Kilty Software Engineer
Saty Raghavachary Software Engineer
speccase
Golriz Fanai Software Engineer
Tiffany L Hopper Software Engineer
Jimmy Maidens Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jung Jin Song Digital Effects Artist
Deepa Agarwal Digital Effects Artist
Gianni Aliotti Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Stephen Bailey Digital Effects Artist
Timothy Bud Mcmahon Digital Effects Artist
Young Joo Paik-Cheung Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Laura Grieve Digital Effects Artist
Sejong Park Digital Effects Artist
Adam Chin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Alain De Hoe Digital Effects Artist
David Lipton Digital Effects Artist
Craig Cannon Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gaku Nakatani Digital Effects Artist
Mathieu Cassagne Digital Effects Artist
Wayne 'Taz' Stables Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steve Pilcher Digital Effects Artist
Francois Antoine Digital Effects Artist
Susan Hayden Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jin Liou Digital Effects Artist
Arnauld Lamorlette Digital Effects Artist
Ronman Yiu Yan Ng Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Milton E Rodriguez Rios Digital Effects Artist
Bert GJN Poole Digital Effects Artist
Kevin James Coyle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Annmarie Koenig Digital Effects Artist
Minhyung Lee Digital Effects Artist
Carrie VanEtten Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Cristian G Moras Digital Effects Artist
Edward Deren Digital Effects Artist
David Doepp Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Geri Smith Digital Effects Artist
Stephanie Mulqueen Digital Effects Artist
John Wake Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Erwin Madrid Digital Effects Artist
Kevin Edwards Digital Effects Artist
Michel Kinfoussia Digital Effects Artist
speccase
John Lai Digital Effects Artist
Scott B. Peterson Digital Effects Artist
Jennifer Stephenson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jeremy Cho Digital Effects Artist
Ken Ball Digital Effects Artist
Joyce Powell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Antony Field Digital Effects Artist
Vanitha Rangaraju-Ramanan Digital Effects Artist
Ji Sun Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jeff A Johnson Digital Effects Artist
Olivier Pinol Digital Effects Artist
Joanna Wu Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Emily How Digital Effects Artist
Amber Stewart Digital Effects Artist
Karla Ventocilla Curby Digital Effects Artist
speccase
James Wood Wilson Digital Effects Artist
Eli Rod Digital Effects Artist
Michael Bolds Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Andrew Wheeler Digital Effects Artist
Brian J. Danker Digital Effects Artist
Tsun-Hui Andrea Pun Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Philippe Denis Digital Effects Artist
Clifford Bohm Digital Effects Artist
Amy Rae Jones Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Matt Baer Digital Effects Artist
Lisa Slates Connors Digital Effects Artist
Hayyim Sanchez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Liz Borges-Herzog Digital Effects Artist
Gabriel Portnof Digital Effects Artist
Huy Nguyen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Frank Ritlop Digital Effects Artist
Ben Fischler Digital Effects Artist
Jimmy Chim Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kory Heinzen Digital Effects Artist
Travis Koller Digital Effects Artist
Aaron Florez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Gentaro Yamamoto Digital Effects Artist
Tomijann Nabors Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST