skip navigation
Surf's Up

Surf's Up(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Surf's Up Teenage Rockhopper penguin... MORE > $7.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Surf's Up Teenage Rockhopper penguin... MORE > $7.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Ash Brannon Director
Chris Buck Director
speccase

Cinematography

Michael Condro Camera Operator
speccase

Writer

Don Rhymer Screenplay
Ash Brannon Screenplay
Chris Buck Screenplay
speccase
speccase
Dana L Belben Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Penney Finkelman Cox Production Executive
Sandra Rabins Production Executive
speccase
Lydia Bottegoni Coproducer
Tim Sarnoff Executive
Debbie Denise Executive
speccase
Tom Hershey Executive
Stan Szymanski Executive
speccase
Don Levy Executive
Barry Weiss Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Anthony Durazzo Assistant Editor
speccase
James Bluma Assistant Editor
Steven Liu Associate Editor
Mark Yeager Associate Editor
speccase
Theresa Bentz Editorial Production Assistant
Michael J. Benavente Dialogue Editor
Ulrika Akander Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Nicholas Dodd Original Music
Mychael Danna Original Music
Liza Richardson Music Supervisor
speccase
Tre Cool Song
speccase
speccase
Song Performer
speccase
Incubus Song Performer
Song Performer
Bazeado Song Performer
speccase
Charles Callaghan Song Performer
Priestess Song Performer
speccase
Forro In The Dark Song Performer
Ken Andrews Song Performer
Roy Acuff Song Performer
speccase
Keoki Kaapana Song Performer
Nedward Song Performer
Urban Love Song Performer
speccase
Herb Ohta Jr. Song Performer
The Romantics Song Performer
The Queers Song Performer
speccase
Dirty Heads Song Performer
I Belli Di Waikiki Song Performer
Jeff Bridges Song Performer
speccase
Sugar Ray Song Performer
Nine Black Alps Song Performer
Pearl Jam Song Performer
speccase
New Radicals Song Performer
Song Performer
Big Nose Song Performer
speccase
Lauryn Hill Song Performer
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
Brad Haehnel Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Johnny Noble Music Arranger
Sheri S. Ozeki Music Editor
Jen Monnar Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Sylvain Deboissy Art Director
Ronald W Lukas Art Director
Marcelo Vignali Art Director
speccase

Animation

Chris Juen Animator
Chris Hurtt Animator
speccase
Peter Nash Animator
Chad Stewart Animator
speccase
Anders Beer Animator
Jamaal Bradley Animator
speccase
Jeff Croke Animator
speccase
Robert Fox Animator
Kevin Freeman Animator
speccase
Rick Glenn Animator
Bill Haller Animator
speccase
Dave Hardin Animator
Jordan Harris Animator
Alan Hawkins Animator
speccase
Nicole Herr Animator
Seth Hippen Animator
Ethan Hurd Animator
speccase
Michael Kimmel Animator
Eric Lees Animator
Jeff Lin Animator
speccase
Joe Mandia Animator
Gavin Moran Animator
Matthew J Munn Animator
speccase
Keith Paciello Animator
Brett Paton Animator
speccase
Jayson Price Animator
Tim Ranck Animator
speccase
Sandra Ryan Animator
Denis Samoilov Animator
speccase
Henry Sato Jr. Animator
Jeff Schu Animator
Brian Scott Animator
speccase
Sue Shim Animator
Keith A Sintay Animator
Ron Smith Animator
speccase
David Stodolny Animator
Jeff Vacanti Animator
Pepe Valencia Animator
speccase
Larry White Animator
Alex Whitney Animator
Dougg Williams Animator
speccase
John Wong Animator
Jack Finlin Animator
Brian Coffee Animator
speccase
Dae-Ho Han Animator
Raj Naiksatam Animator
speccase
David R Davies Animator
speccase
Todd Boyce Animator
Victor Grant Animator
speccase
John Han Animator
Andrew Hofman Animator
Jeffrey Kember Animator
speccase
Seunghyuk Kim Animator
Zsolt Krajcsik Animator
speccase
Gustav Melich Animator
speccase
Dan Naulin Animator
speccase
Jeremy Squires Animator
Mark Story Animator
speccase
Jeff Willette Animator
Aaron Wilson Animator
speccase
Matthew Wong Animator
E J Lee Animator
David Schaub Animation Supervisor
speccase
Michael Ford Character Animation
Keridan Elliott Character Animation
Sumit Das Character Animation
speccase
Frank Muller Character Animation
Terrence Robertson-Fall Character Animation
Carolyn Oros Character Animation
speccase
Sylvain Deboissy Character Designer
Takao Noguchi Character Designer
James Battersby 3-D Artist
speccase
Shawn Mcinerney 3-D Artist
Todd Pilger 3-D Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Erick Miller Visual Effects
Steve Blakey Visual Effects
Debbie Carlson Visual Effects
speccase
Matt Cordner Visual Effects
Tom Kluyskens Visual Effects
Chris Bolwyn Visual Effects
speccase
Brian Casper Visual Effects
Oscar G Castillo Visual Effects
Joong Choi Visual Effects
speccase
Saba Roufchaie Visual Effects
Sean White Visual Effects
Onny P Carr Visual Effects
speccase
Karl Herbst Visual Effects
Michael Muir Visual Effects
Mike Sandrik Visual Effects
speccase
Douglas Smith Visual Effects
Kenji Sweeney Visual Effects
Daniele Lito Tosti Visual Effects
speccase
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Visual Effects
Alan Chen Visual Effects
Kevin T Hahn Visual Effects
speccase
Piotr Krawczyk Visual Effects
Erik Ober Visual Effects
Lauren Matheson Visual Effects
speccase
Jennifer Cranfill Visual Effects
Andrew Anderson Digital Effects
Kyudon Choi Digital Effects
speccase
Ramiro Camilo Gomez Digital Effects
Michael Kuehn Digital Effects
Peter Samuel Tieryas Digital Effects
speccase
Jeffrey L Pohl Digital Effects
Matt Hausman Digital Effects Supervisor
Carl Hooper Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Andrea Lackey Pace Digital Effects Supervisor
Rob Bredow Visual Effects Supervisor
Henry Vera Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Richard P Chavez Visual Effects Supervisor
Rene Limberger Visual Effects Supervisor
John Mclaughlin Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Sam Richards Visual Effects Supervisor
Rodrigo Ibanez Visual Effects Supervisor
Leslie Picardo Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Troy Moore Visual Effects Supervisor
Jenny Fulle Visual Effects Producer
Brian Keeney Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tok Braun Visual Effects Producer
Kevin J. Jolly Visual Effects Editor
Guy Wiedmann Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Keiko Koyama Effects Coordinator
Beth Tyszkiewicz Effects Coordinator
Ron Bublitz Special Effects Technician
speccase
Amy Hronek Special Effects Technician
Jeffrey Benjamin Special Effects Technician
Sean Corzo Special Effects Technician
speccase
Noel Vaughan Eaton Special Effects Technician
Jonathan F Garcia Special Effects Technician
Jason Madsen Special Effects Technician
speccase
Jonathan S Swartz Special Effects Technician
Danny Dimian Cg Supervisor
R Stirling Duguid Cg Supervisor
speccase
Daniel Kramer Cg Supervisor
Bert Van Brande Cg Supervisor
Walt Hyneman Cg Supervisor
speccase
J C Cornwell Digital Artist
Marvin Kim Modelmaker
Moon-Jung Kang Modelmaker
speccase
John Butiu Modelmaker
Luis Labrador Modelmaker
Justin Diamond Modelmaker
speccase
Justin Marshall Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Rungsun Apinchapong Art Department
Cathy Jones Art Department
Joty Lam Art Department
speccase
Armen Melkonian Art Department
Marcos Mateu Mestre Art Department
Armand Serrano Art Department
speccase
Noelle Triaureau Art Department
Jessica Berri Art Department Coordinator
Noriaki Kaneko Graphics
speccase
James Williams Layout Artist
Lauren Prince Layout Artist
Lisa Suzuki Layout Artist
speccase
Stephen Childers Layout Artist
Allen Foster Layout Artist
Harald Kraut Layout Artist
speccase
Hiroshi Mori Layout Artist
Dani Morrow Layout Artist
Carlos Pedroza Layout Artist
speccase
Christopher Poplin Layout Artist
Juan Gonzalez Layout Artist
Andres Martinez Layout Artist
speccase
Joseph Thomas Layout Artist
Peter Upson Layout Artist
Michael Killoren Layout Artist
speccase
David Bleich Matte Painter
John Bevelheimer Matte Painter
Joe DiCesare Matte Painter
speccase
Allen Gonzales Matte Painter
Nick Hiatt Matte Painter
Steve Matson Matte Painter
speccase
Noelle Triaureau Matte Painter
Noriaki Kaneko Matte Painter
Suzy Brown Matte Painter
speccase
Matt Hollingsworth Matte Painter
Kerry Nordquist Matte Painter
Brian Ripley Matte Painter
speccase
Michael Yazijian Matte Painter
Damon Bard Sculptor
speccase
Jeff Ranjo Storyboard Artist
Ed Gombert Storyboard Artist
Denise Koyama Storyboard Artist
speccase
Cody Cameron Storyboard Artist
Kaan Kalyon Storyboard Artist
Jason Lethcoe Storyboard Artist
speccase
Kris Pearn Storyboard Artist
Matthew W Taylor Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Paul Lasaine Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Martin Lopez Sound Designer
Steven Ticknor Supervising Sound Editor
Howard London Sound Mixer
speccase
Tateum Kohut Sound Mixer
Steven Ticknor Sound Mixer
Matt Hanson Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Sarah Bourgeois Assistant Sound Editor
Gary Hecker Foley Artist
speccase
Michael Broomberg Foley Artist
Brad Brock Foley Mixer
Mickie McGowan Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Hidalgo Casting
speccase

Production Companies

Sony Pictures Animation Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Sony Music Soundtrax Production Company
Quiksilver Production Company
speccase
Sony Music Production Company
G-Sony Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Vin Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Toho Company Ltd. Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Itafilm Theatrical Distributor
Clmc Multimedia Sa Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sena Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Quiksilver Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Suzanne Labrie Production
Regaye M Fulcher Production
Tarsus Thoas Jackson Production Coordinator
speccase
Marc Ostroff Production Accountant
Miriam Litman Production Assistant
Jeannine Marques Production Assistant
speccase
Marino Angeles Production Assistant
Miguel Gardo Production Assistant
Jill Ragaway Production Manager
speccase
David Kalbeitzer Production Manager
Garrick Mclaughlin Production Manager
Briana Ryan Production Manager
speccase
Diane St. Clair Production Manager
Ken Maruyama Production Manager
Bill Anastas Production Manager
speccase
Sharon Berlin Production Manager
Jill Shane Production Manager
Jana Day Production Manager
speccase
Wendy Mashburn Production Manager
Camille Eden Production Manager
Karen N Sickles Production Manager
speccase
Rachael Phillips Production Manager
Dana Pettit-Vanhove Production Manager
Lauren Ann Littleton Production Manager
speccase
Robin Linn Production Manager
Mary Rachel Thompson Production Manager
Anett Gough Production Manager
speccase
Chad Hellmuth Production Manager
Charlene Maryland Production Manager
Lea Lambert Production Manager
speccase
Evangeline Monroy Production Manager
Miguel Oaxaca Production Manager
Paula Tudorof Production Manager
speccase
Mitch Dobrowner Production Manager
Brian Hamblin Production Manager
Erik Strauss Production Manager
speccase
Jordan Soles Production Manager
Amy Gordon Coordinator
Lia Abbate Coordinator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

David Farley Post-Production Supervisor
Paul McGhee Colorist
Jd Cowles Compositing Supervisor
speccase

Misc. Crew

Nicole Koop Accounting Assistant
Jason Cooper Assistant
Jason Cooper Assistant
speccase
Danny Kwock Consultant
Matt Jacobson Consultant
Danny Kwok Consultant
speccase
Clifton Hobgood Consultant
Jake Paterson Consultant
Mike Parsons Consultant
speccase
Matt Jacobson Creative Consultant
Rob Colby Creative Consultant
Chad Wells Creative Consultant
speccase
Andrea Grabham Creative Consultant
Alberto Velez Software Engineer
speccase
Ted Alexandre Software Engineer
Charlie Boster Software Engineer
Garrett Cox Software Engineer
speccase
Gerardo de la Cruz Software Engineer
Tyler Franks Software Engineer
Olin Kimberly Software Engineer
speccase
Alex Lostaunau Software Engineer
David Perry Software Engineer
Jeremy Simpson Software Engineer
speccase
Michael Trujillo Software Engineer
Daniel Villarreal Software Engineer
Ken Williams Software Engineer
speccase
Peter Wright Software Engineer
Scott Williams Software Engineer
Dean Miya Software Engineer
speccase
Nick Bali Software Engineer
Bruce Dobrin Software Engineer
Suri Denduluri Software Engineer
speccase
Dan Lake Software Engineer
Stephen Kowalski Software Engineer
David Simas Software Engineer
speccase
Steve LaVietes Software Engineer
Moti Cohen Software Engineer
Armin Bruderlin Software Engineer
speccase
Brian Hall Software Engineer
Bruce Navsky Software Engineer
Mike Wilson Software Engineer
speccase
Blair Zajac Software Engineer
Michael Ball Software Engineer
Chris Burdorf Software Engineer
speccase
Matthew Chambers Software Engineer
Francois Chardavoine Software Engineer
Clint Chua Software Engineer
speccase
Pablo Collins Software Engineer
John Flynn Software Engineer
Albert Golembiowski Software Engineer
speccase
Jeff Hill Software Engineer
Junko V Igarashi Software Engineer
Manson Jones Software Engineer
speccase
Cottalango Loorthu Software Engineer
Ken Mccloskey Software Engineer
Lucas Miller Software Engineer
speccase
Hiro Miyoshi Software Engineer
Sosh Mirsepassi Software Engineer
Kishore Mulchandani Software Engineer
speccase
Dhasarath Ravindranathan Software Engineer
James Salter Software Engineer
J Robert Ray Software Engineer
speccase
Jeremy Selan Software Engineer
Pete Shinners Software Engineer
Joseph Slomka Software Engineer
speccase
Geo Snelling Software Engineer
Andrea Solis Software Engineer
Bond-Jay Ting Software Engineer
speccase
Nicole Tester Software Engineer
Victor Wang Software Engineer
Dan Weston Software Engineer
speccase
Brian Wong Software Engineer
Leslie Maciver Software Engineer
Bill Villarreal Software Engineer
speccase
Mathew Selby Software Engineer
Nate Hopper Studio Executive
Greg Galliani Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Rich Lee Digital Effects Artist
Gastón Ugarte Digital Effects Artist
Stephen Candell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
John Clark Digital Effects Artist
Sande Scoredos Digital Effects Artist
Adriana Jaroszewicz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Samantha N. Brown Digital Effects Artist
Karl Herbst Digital Effects Artist
Michael Muir Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mike Sandrik Digital Effects Artist
Douglas Smith Digital Effects Artist
Jesse Andrewartha Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Leslie Baker Digital Effects Artist
Joachim Barnreuther Digital Effects Artist
Lynn Basas Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jean-Paul Beaulieu Digital Effects Artist
Jorge Bobadilla Jr. Digital Effects Artist
Scott Bogoniewski Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Erik J Borzi Digital Effects Artist
Grady Campbell Digital Effects Artist
Georgia Cano Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Onny P Carr Digital Effects Artist
Alan Chen Digital Effects Artist
Amy Christensen Digital Effects Artist
speccase
David Conlon Digital Effects Artist
Bertrand Cordier Digital Effects Artist
Robert W Crain Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Frederic Durand Digital Effects Artist
Patrick Finley Digital Effects Artist
Darren Fisher Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jason Galeon Digital Effects Artist
Shane Glading Digital Effects Artist
Dave Godwin Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Svetla Gressak Digital Effects Artist
Kevin T Hahn Digital Effects Artist
Todd Hara Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dave R. Howe Digital Effects Artist
Ian Jenkins Digital Effects Artist
Kurt Judson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Miku Kayama Digital Effects Artist
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist
Michael Lasker Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daniel Lavender Digital Effects Artist
Nicola Lavender Digital Effects Artist
John J. Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daniel Leung Digital Effects Artist
Kimberley Liptrap Digital Effects Artist
Tim Llewellyn Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Christine J. Lo Digital Effects Artist
Shannon Mcgee Digital Effects Artist
Enrique Munoz Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Erik Ober Digital Effects Artist
Winston Quitasol Digital Effects Artist
Matthew Rampias Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Priyes Shah Digital Effects Artist
Kenji Sweeney Digital Effects Artist
Eric Tablada Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Daniele Lito Tosti Digital Effects Artist
Michael Webster Digital Effects Artist
Craig Welsh Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Mark Wendell Digital Effects Artist
Doug Yoshida Digital Effects Artist
Melva Young Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Laurent Charbonnel Digital Effects Artist
John B Anderson Digital Effects Artist
Ryan S Heniser Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Aaron Lawn Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST