skip navigation
Stick It

Stick It(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Stick It - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Daryn Okada Director Of Photography
Christopher Toll Assistant Camera
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera
speccase
Dale White Assistant Camera
Sal Alvarez Assistant Camera
Neal Norton Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Adcock Camera Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jessica Bendinger Screenplay
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Gail Lyon Producer
David Crockett Executive Producer
Derek Evans Executive Producer
speccase
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer
Gary Barber Executive Producer
Jonathan Glickman Executive Producer
speccase
Liz Tigelaar Associate Producer
Derek Evans Production Executive
Allison Burnett Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Troy Takaki Editor
Bryan Lamoureux Assistant Editor
John Kwiatkowski Dialogue Editor
speccase
Morgan Gjovik Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Michael Simpson Original Music
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor
speccase
M. Woods Song
speccase
speccase
Sugarhill Gang Song Performer
speccase
Talib Kweli Song Performer
Fall Out Boy Song Performer
Panjabi Mc Song Performer
speccase
Styx Song Performer
Michael Simpson Song Performer
speccase
Tom Green Song Performer
John Patrick Amedori Song Performer
My Morning Jacket Song Performer
speccase
Green Day Song Performer
Damone Song Performer
Fannypack Song Performer
speccase
Perry Como Song Performer
Electric Six Song Performer
Jurassic 5 Song Performer
speccase
Lisa Lavie Song Performer
Lesley Spencer Song Performer
speccase
Adam Ant Song Performer
The Toques Song Performer
Patricio Castillo Song Performer
speccase
Jeannette Ortega Song Performer
Blink-182 Song Performer
K7 (K7) Song Performer
speccase
Bronwen Boyan Music Coordinator
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Lars P Winther Assistant Director
Bill Purple Assistant Director
Brian Relyea Assistant Director
speccase

Dance

Alex Welch Choreographer
Dona Jones Choreographer
Marty Kudelka Choreographer
speccase
Hi Hat Choreographer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Chris Cornwell Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Jenny Foster Visual Effects
Daniel C Kim Digital Effects
Derek Bird Digital Effects
speccase
Michael Collins Digital Effects
Chad Buehler Digital Effects
Christopher Grandell Digital Effects
speccase
Rob Ostir Digital Effects
Derek Ledbette Digital Effects
David Feinner Digital Effects
speccase
Francis Puthanangadi Digital Effects
Chris Kutcka Digital Effects Supervisor
Henrik Fett Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer
Bob Peishel Visual Effects Producer
Michael Duenas Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jennifer M Bell Hair Stylist
speccase
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Carol Ramsey Costume Designer
Ellen Falguiere Costume Designer
Gene Barnhart Costume Supervisor
speccase
Fran Allgood Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Fred Daniel Art Department
Tom Callinicos On-Set Dresser
speccase
Rod Nunnally Scenic Artist
Brana Rosenfeld Set Decorator
Al Hobbs Set Designer
speccase
Michael Bertolina Assistant Property Master
Kimberly A Richey Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bruce Curtis Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Don Malouf Sound Editor
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor
Adam Kopald Sound Editor
speccase
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer
Mark A Tracy Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Gabriel Guy Rerecording
Mike Simpson Rerecording
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Kevin E Carpenter Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist
John Cucci Foley Artist
speccase
James Ashwill Foley Mixer
G. W. Brown Adr Editor
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Mixer
Terri Douglas Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kate Lacey Casting Director
Gail Goldberg Casting Director
Marcia Ross Casting Director
speccase
Nadia Aleyd Casting Associate
Nadia Aleyd Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Eddie Fiola Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
Keith Campbell Stunt Coordinator
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator
Annie Gagnon Stunt Double
Tacia Van Vleet Stunt Double
speccase
Kate Stopper Stunt Double
Jessica Miyagi Stunt Double
Isabelle Severino Stunt Double
speccase
Michael Escamilla Stunt Double
Ben Snowden Stunt Double
Jesse Fritsch Stunt Double
speccase
Jeremy Wray Stunt Double
Scotty Cranmer Jr. Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Alex L Worman Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Look! Effects, Inc. Production Company
One Step Up Inc. Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Right Lobe Design Group Production Company
Buena Vista Negative Cutting Production Company
speccase
Forum Film (Poland) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Saturn Entertainment Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mars Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ryan Ferro Cable Operator
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David Crockett Line Producer
Jeff Valeri Production Coordinator
Jason Bogard Production Accountant
speccase
Russell Chadwick Production Assistant
Nicholas S Fitzgerald Production Assistant
Justin G Maguire Production Assistant
speccase
Dov Mamann Production Assistant
Allison Meadows Production Assistant
Joseph Payo Production Assistant
speccase
Cristi Rickey Production Assistant
John Roche Production Assistant
David Malley Production Secretary
speccase
Ron Barr Camera Equipment
Ben Wienert Boom Operator
speccase
Julie Fay Assistant Production Coordinator
Tony Thomas Dolly Grip
Richard Maxey Dolly Grip
speccase
Tony Brazas Driver
speccase
Mike Hodges Key Grip
Peter Iovino Photography
Douglas G Miller Transportation Captain
speccase
Ted Moser Transportation Coordinator
Kim Buttlar Coordinator
Marlena Thomas Coordinator
speccase
Stacey Jelin Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Gary Hymes Unit Director
Matthew H Rowland Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert J Carlyle Construction Coordinator
John Paul Jones (Jp) Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jimmy Crawford Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Kidner Best Boy Electric
Jim Keys Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Arnaud Peiny Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Goldsmith Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Abigail Callahan Post-Production Supervisor
Jason N. Neese Post-Production Assistant
Alex Hernandez Film Lab
speccase
Kevin Schwab Film Lab
Loc Hoang Film Lab
Todd Mitchell Film Lab
speccase
Steven Hodge Film Lab
Lee Weimer Color Timer
speccase
Trent Johnson Colorist
Nadia Randazzo Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Christine Bonnem Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jeffrey Garrett Assistant Location Manager
Richard G Orozco Assistant Location Manager
Brian Kalata Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jerry Lee Accountant
Elizabeth Probst Accountant
Rebecca Feldman Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mike Maccuish Accounting Assistant
John Kirby Acting Coach
speccase
Parry Creedon Assistant
Brian Havens Assistant
Adam Rosenberg Assistant
speccase
Rob Brown Assistant
Lloyd Catlett Assistant
speccase
Paul Ziert Consultant
speccase
speccase
Yun Yang Other
speccase
speccase
Charlie Haugk Product Placement
speccase
Polly Defrank Researcher
Mimi Munson Researcher
John Crumlish Researcher
speccase
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive
Kristin Burr Studio Executive
Nathan Cline Trainer
speccase
Clay Sparks Digital Effects Artist
Gabriel Sanchez Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
Tiffany Chan Various
speccase
Aleea Newton Various
speccase
Melany Hars Various
Erin Labarr Various
speccase
Jaime Mabray Various
speccase
Magaly Hars Various
Jamie Saas Various
speccase
Yun Yang Various
speccase
Tania Gener Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST