skip navigation
Stoned

Stoned(2005)

Also Known As: Wild and Wycked World of Brian Jones, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Stoned - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Biopic of debauched 1960s rock icon, Brian Jones, the charismatic guitarist who founded the Rolling Stones but was fired in 1969 and found dead at the bottom of his swimming pool a few weeks later.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2005 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Screen Media Ventures
Sound:  Production Co:  Number 9 Films .....Production Company, Finola Dwyer Productions .....Production Company, Scala Productions .....Production Company, Phaze Uk .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Alex Rose Wig Company .....Production Company, Mad Dog Casting .....Production Company, .....Production Company, The Creative Partnership .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Lays International .....Production Company, Panavision, Ltd. .....Production Company, Afm Lighting .....Production Company, .....Production Company, De Lane Lea .....Production Company, Reel Skill Film Cutting .....Production Company, Technicolor .....Production Company, Kodak .....Production Company, Davenport Lyons .....Production Company, Simon Olswang .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Rosenfeld Meyer & Susman .....Production Company, Aon/Albert G. Ruben Insurance Services .....Production Company, Film Finances, Inc. .....Production Company, Fintage House .....Production Company, Air Studios, London .....Production Company, Eastman Kodak .....Production Company, Nonstop Entertainment (Nse) .....Theatrical Distributor, .....Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Theatrical Distributor, Vertigo Films (Uk) .....Theatrical Distributor, Eurocine .....Theatrical Distributor, Vision .....Theatrical Distributor, Intandem Films UK .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Screen Media Ventures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Intandem Films UK .....World Wide Distribution Sales, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) .....Foreign Distribution Rights, .....Foreign Distribution Rights, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor, Audley Films .....Financier, Intandem Films UK .....Financier
Duration(mins):  Country:  United Kingdom (GB)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: