skip navigation
Margaret

Margaret(2011)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Margaret - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Ryszard Lenczewski Director Of Photography
Claudio Miranda Director Of Photography
George Hennah Assistant Camera
speccase
David Flanigan Assistant Camera
Joe Morrone Assistant Camera
Lukasz Jogalla Camera Operator
speccase
Joe Morrone Loader
Stephen Consentino Steadicam Operator
speccase
William Arnot Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Kenneth Lonergan Screenplay
Massoumeh Emami Script Supervisor
Dianne Dreyer Script Supervisor
speccase
Jessica Lichtner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sydney Pollack Producer
Gary Gilbert Producer
Scott Rudin Producer
speccase
Anthony Minghella Executive Producer
Blair Breard Coproducer
Jordan Horowitz Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Anne McCabe Editor
Mike Fay Editor
speccase
Dave Smith Assistant Editor
Matthew Booras Assistant Editor
Anita Gabrosek Assistant Editor
speccase
Matt Mayer Assistant Editor
James E Harrison Assistant Editor
Daniel Triller Assistant Editor
speccase
Mike Selemon Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Nic Ratner Music Supervisor
speccase
Stanislaw Partyka Song Performer
Daniel May Song Performer
Cirque Du Soleil Song Performer
speccase
Mc Azriel Song Performer
Jesse Shatkin Song Performer
speccase
Bobby Sunshine Song Performer
Bt Mcnicholl Music Coordinator
speccase
Christian Rutledge Music Coordinator
Nic Ratner Music Editor
John Carbonara Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Todd R Pfeiffer Assistant Director
Colin Maclellan Assistant Director
Sarah Rae Garrett Assistant Director
speccase
Joe Camp Assistant Director
Mike Meador Assistant Director
Kenyon Noble Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

James Donahue Art Director
Fredda Slavin Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Conrad V Brink Special Effects
Randall Balsmeyer Visual Effects Supervisor
Adrienne Winterhalter Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Conrad Brink Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Felice Diamond Makeup Artist
Anita Gibson Makeup Artist
Rob Van Dorssen Makeup Artist
speccase
Roxanne Rizzo Makeup Artist
Peg Schierholz Hair Stylist
Thom Gonzales Hair Stylist
speccase
Tom Watson Hair Stylist
Cookie Jordan Hair Stylist
Anthony Gueli Hair Stylist
speccase
Brian Sheratt Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Melissa Toth Costume Designer
Martin Pakledinaz Costume Designer
Diana Pappas Costumes
speccase
Melissa Stanton Costume Supervisor
Jill E Anderson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Vern Malone Costumer
Lucia Lettini Costumer
Leah Katznelson Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jennifer Halpern Assistant Costume Designer
Amy Bradshaw Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Russell Barnes Art Department Coordinator
Michelle Schluter Art Department Coordinator
Kevin Raper Graphics Coordinator
speccase
Joan Winters Graphics Coordinator
Matt Gamiello On-Set Dresser
Frank Decurtis On-Set Dresser
speccase
Matt Storelli On-Set Dresser
Michael Saccio On-Set Dresser
Jenny Scarlata On-Set Dresser
speccase
Warren Jorgenson Scenic Artist
John Paul Scenic Artist
Rosalie Rusino Scenic Artist
speccase
Arlynn Absenk Set Costumer
Ron Von Blomberg Set Decorator
Diane Lederman Set Decorator
speccase
Pat Campbell Storyboard Artist
Ed Sholes Assistant Property Master
Sue Raney Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Dan Leigh Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Gary Silver Sound Department
George Grant Sound Department
Jacob Ribicoff Sound Design
speccase
Paul Hsu Sound Design
Tony Martinez Sound Effects
Damian Volpe Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
Charles R Hunt Sound Mixer
Eric Mcallister Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Lila Yomtoob Assistant Sound Editor
Reilly Steele Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Peck Foley Artist
speccase
Stuart Stanley Foley Editor
William Sweeney Foley Editor
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist
speccase
Dan Edelstein Adr Editor
Dan Korintus Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Eliza Paley Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Stephanie Holbrook Casting Associate
speccase

Stunts

Don Hewitt Stunts
Cort Hesler Stunts
speccase
Jeff Ward Stunts
speccase
Roy Farfel Stunts
Mike Burke Stunts
speccase
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Eric Myers Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mirage Enterprises Production Company
Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
Gilbert Films Production Company
speccase
Gourmet To U Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Sound One Production Company
Looking Glass Studios Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
Big Film Design Production Company
Tribe Road Catering Production Company
speccase
Fox Searchlight Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Eone Foreign Video Distributor
speccase
Gilbert Films Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

David Bausch Production Supervisor
Anita Sum Production Coordinator
Philip A Ramos Production Coordinator
speccase
Jeremy Crane Production Coordinator
Whitney J Willard Production Accountant
Maureen Crutchfield (Mo) Production Accountant
speccase
Evan C Newell Production Assistant
Craig Wood Production Assistant
Jessalyn Haefele Production Assistant
speccase
April Schott Production Assistant
Ethan Anderson Production Assistant
Will Schluter Production Assistant
speccase
Jay Buim Production Assistant
Lisa Simon Production Assistant
Michael Altman Production Assistant
speccase
Jonathan Sinaw Production Assistant
Vivian Pavlos Production Assistant
Oak Porcelli Production Assistant
speccase
Albert Massiah Production Assistant
Mirashyam Blakeslee Production Assistant
Nora Resnick Production Assistant
speccase
Nicole Real Production Assistant
David Koch Production Assistant
Jeremy Lee Production Secretary
speccase
Jules Eggli Production Secretary
Laurel Ann Bridges Boom Operator
Jan Mclaughlin Boom Operator
speccase
Neal Luberda Best Boy Grip
Brad Goss Best Boy Grip
Jason Dean Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Gary Jackiewicz Dolly Grip
speccase
Dave Boyde Driver
speccase
Joe Amoruso Driver
speccase
John Edler Driver
Scott Roth Driver
speccase
Jim Kelly Driver
speccase
Bill Reilly Driver
speccase
Mark Egyud Gaffer
speccase
Tom Kerwick Key Grip
speccase
Brad Goss Key Rigging Grip
Ken Regan Still Photographer
Jim Bridges Still Photographer
speccase
Phillip V Caruso Still Photographer
Eugene O'Neill Transportation Captain
Charles Spillane Transportation Captain
speccase
John Canavan Transportation Co-Captain
George Holtzer Transportation Co-Captain
Cisco Marcial Coordinator
speccase
Johnny Reeves Craft Service
Ben Thomson Craft Service
Gary Thomson Craft Service
speccase
Joe Facey Craft Service
Michael Trepagnier Assistant Engineer
May Elbaz Apprentice
speccase
Michael Gorwitz Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Manny Siverio Unit Director
Joey Syta Unit Location Manager
Blair Breard Unit Production Manager
speccase
Jennifer Roth Unit Production Manager
Nan Bernstein Freed Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Richard Dowgin Construction
Stephen Baker Construction
Bruce Jordan Construction
speccase
John J Ciccimarro Construction Coordinator
Jason Tipa Carpenter
John Ward Carpenter
speccase
Sabrina Wright Property Master
Danny Ritchel Props Assistant
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

James Gregory Best Boy Electric
Doug Meils Best Boy Electric
Steve Greenberg Generator Operator
speccase
John Meils Electrician
Saade Mustafa Electrician
Steven Leif Electrician
speccase
James Gregory Rigging Electrician
Gavin Curran Rigging Electrician
Mark L Egyud Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Rico O. Alston Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Alexis Wiscomb Post-Production Supervisor
Don Ciana Color Timer
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutter
speccase
Patricia Sztaba Negative Cutter
Jesse Morrow Titles And Opticals
Dana Bloder Titles And Opticals
speccase
Lisa Cofini Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Michael Fucci Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Sam Gomez Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Keith Krinsky Location Assistant
speccase

Location Scout

Sue Pazos Location Scout
speccase

Location Manager

Rose Viggiano Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jule A Jappe Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Wendy Taylor Location Assistant
Nuri Bell Location Assistant
speccase

Misc. Crew

James Hinton Accounting Assistant
Daniel Fine Accounting Assistant
Donna Ostroff Assistant
speccase
Tiffany Parker Assistant
David Kneuss Consultant
Eric Vierhaus Consultant
speccase
Patricia Fletcher Dialect Coach
Andrew Hurwitz Legal Services
Andrea Cannistraci Legal Services
speccase
Rosalind Lawton Legal Services
Alan Saks Legal Services
speccase
Elizabeth Krekel Second Assistant Accountant
Sondra James Voice Casting
Marilyn Rennagel Lighting Designer
speccase
Dan Bora Recording
Tomas Zeman Art Department Assistant
Linda Phillips Electric
speccase
Jason Stant Payroll Accountant
speccase
Joice Lee Stewart Payroll Accountant
J. John Corbett Compositor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST