skip navigation
Little Miss Sunshine

Little Miss Sunshine(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Miss Sunshine No one among the Hoovers quite... MORE > $19.98 Regularly $19.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Little Miss Sunshine No one among the Hoovers quite... MORE > $19.98
Regularly $19.98
buy now

Director

Valerie Faris Director
Thomas Patrick Smith 1st asst dir
speccase
Gregory Smith 2d asst dir
Kate Greenberg 2d 2d asst dir
Heather Anderson Addl 2d 2d asst dir
speccase
Joe May Addl 2d 2d asst dir
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Abigail Breslin Olive [Hoover]
Greg Kinnear Richard [Hoover]
Paul Dano Dwayne
speccase
Alan Arkin Grandpa [Edwin Hoover]
Toni Collette Sheryl [Hoover]
speccase
Marc Turtletaub Doctor #1
Brenda Canela Diner waitress
speccase
Chuck Loring Convenience store proprietor
speccase
Gordon Thomson Larry Sugarman
Bryan Cranston Stan Grossman
speccase
John Walcutt Doctor #2
Dean Norris State trooper McCleary
speccase
Beth Grant Pageant official Jenkins
Lauren Shiohama Miss California
speccase
Mary Lynn Rajskub Pageant assistant Pam
Jerry Giles Funeral home worker
Geoff Meed Biker dad
speccase
Matt Winston Pageant MC
Casandra Ashe Girl in hallway
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tim Suhrstedt Director of Photography
Larry "Doc" Karman Steadicam op/B cam op
speccase
Theda Streetman 1st asst cam
Heather Lea 1st asst cam
speccase
Rigney Sackley 2d asst cam
Michelle Pizanis Film loader
speccase
Matthew Bardocz Best boy elec
Keith Hascher Electrician
Alan "Monk" Morier Electrician
speccase
Brian Cantrell Electrician
Russell Curtis Electrician
Steve Rollins Electrician
speccase
Chris Rossi Best boy grip
speccase
Eric Lee Still photog
Ed Casares Video assist
speccase
Dan Murbarger 24 frame playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

Peter Saraf Producer
speccase
Albert Berger Producer
Ron Yerxa Producer
Jeb Brody Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Beugg Executive Producer
Bob Dohrmann Prod supv
Bart Lipton Associate Producer
speccase
Sara Pollack Big Beach prod exec
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Terel Gibson Assistant Editor
Alex Turtletaub Ed intern
speccase

Music

Mychael Danna Music Composition
Susan Jacobs Music Supervisor
Anne Litt Music Supervisor
speccase
Josh Winget Music Editor
Brad Haehnel Mus rec and mixed by
Tony Tisdale Addl performance mus
speccase
DeVotchka Score rec by
Nick Urata Guitars, whistles, piano, organ
Thomas Hagerman Violin, accordion, piano
speccase
Jeanie Schroder Double bass, tuba
Shawn King Drums, percussion, trumpet, glockenspiel
John Krovoza Addl mus: Cello
speccase
Mychael Danna Addl mus: Piano
Darvin Jordan Composer
David Sparkman Composer
speccase
Marc Dodd Composer
Judith Martin Composer
speccase
Nick Urata Composer
Sufjan Stevens Composer
Barry Upton Composer
speccase
Weba Garretson Composer
DeVotchka Composer
speccase
John Ehrlich Composer
Mark Wheaton Composer
speccase
Bob Remstein Composer
Alonzo Miller Composer
speccase
Jamie Dunlap Composer
Scott Nickoley Composer
Rick James Composer
speccase
Gordon Pogoda Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Marguerite Derricks Choreography
Jennifer Hamilton Asst choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Kalina Ivanov Production Design
Alan E. Muraoka Art Director
Theresa Greene Art dept coord
speccase

Visual Effects

Adam Avitabile Visual eff supv
Josh Comen Visual eff prod
speccase

Make-Up

Torsten Witte Dept head makeup
Angel Radefeld Key makeup
Nicole Sortillion Makeup asst
speccase
Janis Clark Dept head hair
Susan Carol-Schwary Key hair stylist
"Dugg" Kirkpatrick Key hair stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Nancy Steiner Costume Design
Robin McMullan Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lisa Hyde Costumes
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Melissa Levander Set Decoration
Tony Bonaventura Prop Master
Ellis Barbacoff Asst prop master
speccase
Jenn Baum Addl prop
Andrea Cantrell Addl prop
Troy Hope Lead scenic artist
speccase
Michael Klingerman Lead person
Jill Deibler Set dressing buyer
Rion Waller Set Dresser
speccase
Joe Garcia Set Dresser
David Marple Set Dresser
Chris Pappas On-set dresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Steven A. Morrow Sound Mixer
Craig Dollinger Boom Operator
Robert Sharman Cable person
speccase
Patrick Cusack Addl sd ed
speccase
speccase
Ron Bedrosian ADR mixer
Bob Deschaine ADR mixer
speccase
Greg Steele ADR mixer
Lucy Sustar Foley mixer
Greg Barbanell Foley artist
speccase
Diane Marshall Foley artist
Rick Ash Re-rec mixer
Terry Rodman Re-rec mixer
speccase
Chris Sidor Mix tech
Bryan Arenas Dolby sd consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Cate Engel Casting assoc
speccase
Yasmin Redoblado Casting asst
Rich King Extras casting
Kelly Hunt Extras casting
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice casting
Michael Beugg Unit Production Manager
speccase
Charissa Deann McLain Asst prod coord
Chris Miller Loc mgr
Nate Taylor Asst loc mgr
speccase
Lyn Matsuda-Norton Script Supervisor
Suzanne C. Swindle Script Supervisor
Francis Hadinoto Office prod asst
speccase
Joshua Mandel Office prod asst
Jason Mandel Office prod asst
Paul Young Set prod asst
speccase
Christopher Licata Set prod asst
Liron Reiter Set prod asst
Negar Saddigh Set prod asst
speccase
Rocsana Saddigh Set prod asst
Katherine A. Taylor Set prod asst
Jessica Otto Asst to Ms. Collette
speccase
James Kaplan Asst to Mr. Dayton & Ms. Faris
Joe Lewis Asst to Mr. Dayton & Ms. Faris
Molly Cooper Asst to prods
speccase
Felipe Linz Asst to prods
Emily McMaster Asst to prods
Cori Uchida Asst to prods
speccase
Ashley Kravitz Clearance coord
Erik Bright Unit Publicist
Jesse Salka Unit Publicist
speccase
Joe Fineman Post prod consulting by EPC
Michael Toji Post prod supv
speccase
Jennifer Freed Big Beach finance exec
Mike Revell Prod accountant
Bryan Yaconelli 1st asst accountant
speccase
Thomas Farr Payroll accountant
Cecilia M. Cardwell Studio teacher
Christine Miller Studio teacher
speccase
Rita Alaman Pageant consultant
Andrea McLaws Pageant coord
Teresea Yee Pageant coord
speccase
Marcy Stoehr Pageant coord
Faride Gonzalez Pageant coord
Leroy Alaman Pageant coord
speccase
Geno Hart Transportation coord
Adam Pinkstaff Transportation capt
Angel DeSanti Transportation co-capt
speccase
Richard Cody Key craft service
Eric Armao Craft service asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Lee Wimer Col timer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Tom Robinson Harper Stunt Coordinator
Kenny Anderson Asst stunt coord
Christie Abercrombie Stunt player
speccase
Kacie Borrowman Stunt player
Clay Boss Stunt player
Peter C. Cullen Stunt player
speccase
Rick Gunderson Stunt player
Riley Thomas Harper Stunt player
Johnny Johnson Stunt player
speccase
Matt Taylor Stunt player
Tim Trella Stunt player
Joe Everett Michaels "Richard" stand in
speccase
Kevin Maier "Frank" stand in
Jenny Worman "Sheryl" stand in
Tracie Richelle Harrison "Olive" stand in
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST