skip navigation
Killshot

Killshot(2009)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Killshot When a husband and wife... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $6.95 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Killshot When a husband and wife... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $14.95
buy now

Director

John Madden Director
speccase

Cinematography

Caleb Deschanel Director Of Photography
Mark Cyre Camera Assistant
Neil Trafford Camera Assistant
speccase
Joseph Micomonaco Camera Assistant
Mark Beauchamp Assistant Camera
Angelo Colavecchia Camera Operator
speccase
Robert Stecko Camera Operator
Chris Chanda Camera Operator
John Trapman Camera Operator
speccase
Gilles Corbeil Camera Operator
Guy Godfree Loader
James Toth Camera Trainee
speccase
Alex Lisman Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Barancik Screenplay
Hossein Amini Screenplay
speccase
Elmore Leonard Source Material
Samantha Armstrong Script Supervisor
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

speccase
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer
John Madden Executive Producer
speccase
Elmore Leonard Executive Producer
Erica Steinberg Executive Producer
David J Webb Coproducer
speccase
Jim Powers Coproducer
Tim Clawson Executive In Charge Of Production
Michael A. Jackman Executive In Charge Of Production
speccase
Barry Littman Executive In Charge
Rachel Levy Executive In Charge
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dan Roberts Editor
speccase
Steve Mercer Assistant Editor
Jens Baylis Assistant Editor
Mark Neale Assistant Editor
speccase
Doug Caron Assistant Editor
William Blunden Assistant Editor
Kathryn Morey Assistant Editor
speccase
Natasha Westlake Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Klaus Badelt Original Music
Robert Elhai Original Music
speccase
Jeff Toyne Original Music
Dana Niu Original Music
speccase
Klaus Badelt Original Score
Andy Brown Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
speccase
Low Song Performer
Vince Two Eagles Song Performer
Elvis Presley Song Performer
speccase
John Cale Song Performer
Brian Setzer Song Performer
Tony Anderson Song Performer
speccase
Christopher S Brooks Music Producer
Malona P Voigt Music Producer
Ian Honeyman Music Arranger
speccase
Andrew Raiher Music Arranger
Chris Carmichael Music Engineer
Christopher S Brooks Music Editor
speccase
Andy Glen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

David J Webb Assistant Director
Bruno Bryniarski Assistant Director
Craig Newman Assistant Director
speccase
Jordana Lieberman Assistant Director
Jeff Authors (Jj) Assistant Director
Eric Potechin Assistant Director
speccase
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Brandt Gordon Art Director
Colin Woods Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Skyler Wilson Special Effects
Michael Kavanagh Special Effects
Stephen Elson Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects Producer
Rob Sanderson Special Effects Coordinator
Fiona Macpherson Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jordan Samuel Makeup Artist
Burton Leblanc Makeup Artist
Rhosael Ciandre Hair Stylist
speccase
Renee Chan Hair Stylist
Jennifer O'Halloran Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Beth Pasternak Costume Designer
Mia Sturup Costume Designer
Nathalie Gysel Costumes
speccase
Pauline Chung Costume Supervisor
Jay Du Boisson Costume Supervisor
Cori Burchell Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Gaye Gardiner Wardrobe
Susan Nycz Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Paul To Art Department
Mayuko Ueda Art Department
Woody Brown Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Jacques M Bradette On-Set Dresser
Brenton Brown On-Set Dresser
Dave Rosa Painter
speccase
Victor Quon Painter
Glenn Locke Painter
Cameron Brooke Scenic Artist
speccase
Robert C Brooke Scenic Artist
Chris Hanson Scenic Artist
Christina Cattle Set Costumer
speccase
Steven Essam Set Decorator
Dawn Rivard Set Decorator
Clive Thomasson Set Decorator
speccase
Alistair Edwardson Set Designer
Russell Moore Set Designer
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Andrew Jackness Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Moshe Saadon Sound Department
Andy Caller Sound Department
Adam Scrivener Sound Department
speccase
Rachel Horner Sound Department
Richard Conway Sound Department
Mark Auguste Sound Department
speccase
Sam Auguste Sound Department
Tim Cavagin Sound Department
Daniel Laurie Sound Department
speccase
Steve Single Sound Department
Andrew Stirk Sound Department
Matthew Tomkins Sound Editor
speccase
Ian Wilson Supervising Sound Editor
Dave Turner Sound Supervisor
Glen Gauthier Sound Mixer
speccase
Stephen Mclaughlin Sound Mixer
Robin Knapp Assistant Sound Editor
Howard Bargroff Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Thom Berryman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Emma Pegram Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Paula Boram Foley Artist
Jack Stew Foley Artist
Ricky Butt Foley Artist
speccase
Stuart Bagshaw Foley Editor
Owen Bleasdale Foley Editor
Tony Currie Adr Editor
speccase
Andy Thompson Adr Mixer
Jeremy Balko Adr Mixer
Rudy Michael Adr Mixer
speccase
Alastair Sirkett Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Kelly Barden Casting
speccase
Diane Kerbel Casting
Mark Bennett Casting Associate
Deborah Maxwell Dion Casting Associate
speccase
Crystal Proctor Casting Assistant
Zameret Kleiman Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jamie Jones Stunt Coordinator
Erin Jarvis Stunt Performer
Daryl Patchett Stunt Performer
speccase
Duncan McLeod Stunt Performer
Tom Farr Stunt Performer
Norman Douglass Stunt Performer
speccase
John Stead Stunt Performer
Ron Bell Stunt Performer
Ken Quinn Stunt Performer
speccase
Ed Queffelec Stunt Performer
Matt Birman Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Prudence Emery Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lawrence Bender Productions Production Company
Production Company
London Editing Machines Production Company
speccase
De Lane Lea Production Company
Goldcrest Post Production Production Company
Videosonics Cinema Sound Production Company
speccase
Pinewood Studios, Ltd. Production Company
Production Company
Sonic Magic Production Company
speccase
Baseblack Production Company
Framestore Cfc Production Company
Cutting Edge Australia Production Company
speccase
Sapex Production Company
Catering By Davids Production Company
Star Grazing Production Company
speccase
VoodoodogG Production Company
Protravel International Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Palace Pictures (Czech Republic) Theatrical Distributor
Alliance Atlantis Vivafilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Afd Theatrical Distributor
01 Distribuzione Theatrical Distributor
Coraz=n Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Cinemania Theatrical Distributor
Prisvideo Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
The Weinstein Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Italia Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Distribution Company Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Odeon S.A. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Playarte Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Senator Film Verleih Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Foreign Distribution Rights
speccase
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Distribution Rights
West Video Foreign Distribution Rights
The Weinstein Company Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Mathew Hart Line Producer
Marie-Claude Harnois Production Coordinator
Cheryl Francis Production Coordinator
speccase
John Shone Production Assistant
Heather Dahlstrom Production Assistant
Connie Contardi Production Assistant
speccase
Kai Van Benthem Production Assistant
Oliver Kane Production Assistant
Nicolas Lopez Production Assistant
speccase
Nathalie Laporte Production Auditor
Eleanor Mendes Production Secretary
William F White Camera Equipment
speccase
Steve Switzer Boom Operator
Marc Purdy Best Boy Grip
Frank Teunissen Best Boy Grip
speccase
Ron Renzetti Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Don Retzer Driver
Gus Meunier Driver
speccase
Ron Hilts Driver
speccase
Steven Hayes Greensman
speccase
Robert Johnson Key Grip
Jonathan Billings Key Rigging Grip
speccase
George Kraychyk Photography
Joey Mcguirk Transportation
Anuradha Suri Transportation
speccase
Ron Coles Transportation Captain
Jack Logan Transportation Captain
Mike Billard Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Robert Smith Transportation Coordinator
Bill Leeking Coordinator
J P O'Donell Craft Service
speccase
Tamsin Smith Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Ted Miller Unit Production Manager
Jim Powers Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Mike Newton Construction
John Mackenzie Construction Coordinator
Darleen Abbott Construction Coordinator
speccase
Mark Thompson Carpenter
Doug Ingle Carpenter
speccase
Paul Hannigan Carpenter
Steve Romolo Carpenter
Ron Bunt Carpenter
speccase
Bob Pearson Foreman
Vic Rigler Property Master
Jonathan Kovacs Property Master
speccase
Brenda McClennin Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Howard Galbraith Best Boy Electric
Michael Plant Generator Operator
Herbert Reischl Electrician
speccase
Eric Holmes Electrician
Gary Deneault Electrician
Rod Macneil Electrician
speccase
Doug Novis Rigging Electrician
Tom Starnes Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brendan Bresnahan Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Michael Franks Helicopter Pilot
David Tommasini Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Supervisor
speccase
Tim Baiden Dailies
John Ensby Film And Electronic Laboratory
Ben Baker Film Lab
speccase
Mike Morrison Film Lab
Alex Panton Film Lab
Wayne Jones Negative Cutter
speccase
Adam Glasman Colorist
Trevor Brown Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Vince Nyuli Location Manager
Trevor A Weber Location Manager
James Blacker Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jesse Rupert Accountant
Mindy Jenkins Accounting Assistant
Tracey Phillips Accounting Assistant
speccase
Tracy Fedak Accounting Assistant
Kyla Mcfeat Accounting Assistant
Nicki Sung Assistant
speccase
Megan Freels Assistant
Melanie Donkers Assistant
Ashley Bowen Assistant
speccase
Nancy Culp Assistant
Dan Kae Assistant
Bradley Buchanan Business Affairs
speccase
Robyn Klein Consultant
Julie Mcleod Stand-In
speccase
Darcy Evans Stand-In
Bill Pappas Stand-In
Joey Kippax Stand-In
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST