skip navigation
You, Me and Dupree

You, Me and Dupree(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

You, Me and Dupree Carl and Molly have found the... MORE > $8.95 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

You, Me and Dupree Carl and Molly have found the... MORE > $8.95
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Anthony Russo Director
Joe Russo Director
speccase

Cinematography

Charles Minsky Director Of Photography
Igor Meglic Director Of Photography
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera
speccase
Dale White Assistant Camera
Lou Demarco Assistant Camera
Scott A. Whitbread Assistant Camera
speccase
Evan Nesbitt Assistant Camera
Marcos Lopez Assistant Camera
P Scott Sakamoto Camera Operator
speccase
David Diano Camera Operator
Sal Alvarez Loader
speccase
Cliff Fleming Aerial Unit
Mike Shaheen Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Michael Lesieur Screenplay
Adrienne Hamalian-Mangine Script Supervisor
Mari Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Carno Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Owen Wilson Producer
Scott Stuber Producer
Mary Parent Producer
speccase
Sean Perrone Executive Producer
Aaron Kaplan Executive Producer
Michael Fottrell Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Sam Seig Assistant Editor
Gigi Rivkin Assistant Editor
Miguel Rivera Dialogue Editor
speccase
Kimberly R Mccord Dialogue Editor
Benjamin Beardwood Dialogue Editor
Banner Gwin Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Tony Blondal Original Music
Randall Poster Music Supervisor
speccase
Dan Savant Music Contractor
Kathy Nelson Music Executive
Shawn Murphy Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Shawn Murphy Score Recording
Vincent Cirilli Score Recording
Greg Loskorn Score Recording
speccase
Adam Michalak Score Recording
Mark Eshelman Score Recording
Bryan Clements Score Recording
speccase
Julianne Mccormick Score Recording
Nick South Music Editor
Andrew Silver Music Editor
speccase
Ryan Rubin Music Editor
Daniel Schweiger Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Bob Roe Assistant Director
Michael Helfand Assistant Director
Brendalyn Richard Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Kevin Constant Art Director
Paul Sonski Art Director
Patricio M Farrell Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Fumi Mashimo Animation Supervisor
Andrew Tucker 3-D Artist
Meredith Hook Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Larry Gaynor Rotoscope Animator
Kristine Lankenau Rotoscope Animator
Greg Shimp Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Mark Kenaston Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Heather Elisa Hill Visual Effects
Syd Dutton Visual Effects
Bill Taylor Visual Effects
speccase
Richard Patterson Digital Effects
Thad Beier Visual Effects Supervisor
Thomas J Smith Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Melissa Brockman Kalmus Visual Effects Producer
Catherine Sudolcan Visual Effects Producer
Collin Fowler Effects Coordinator
speccase
Ron Bolanowski Special Effects Coordinator
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician
Chris Ryan Cgi Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Denise Della Valle Makeup Artist
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist
speccase
Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Valli O'Reilly Makeup Artist
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist
speccase
Vickie Mynes Hair Stylist
Geraldine Jones Hair Stylist
speccase
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist
Kerrie Smith Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Karen Patch Costume Designer
Charlene Amateau Costume Supervisor
Lisa A Doyle Costumer
speccase
Cookie Lopez Costumer
Amy Jo Hoppenfeld Key Costumer
speccase
Elaine Davis Assistant Costume Designer
Hasmig Karagiosian Seamstress Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Leslie Craig Art Department
Palma Bellardoni Art Department Coordinator
Bob Scifo Matte Painter
speccase
Josh Elliott On-Set Dresser
Paul Detlefson On-Set Dresser
Mark Palmer On-Set Dresser
speccase
Benton Tedlie On-Set Dresser
Sean Sult Painter
speccase
Chris Samp Painter
John Wika Plasterer
Lisa D Quercioli Set Costumer
speccase
Grace Kelly Pyke Set Costumer
Barbara Munch Set Decorator
Catherine Leyba Set Decorator
speccase
Joshua Lusby Set Designer
Ron Mendell Set Designer
Hugo Santiago Set Designer
speccase
Dean Wolcott Set Designer
Jason Sweers Set Designer
Lance Slaton Storyboard Artist
speccase
Carolyn Lassek Assistant Property Master
Michael Bertolina Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Barry Robison Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael Rayle Sound Department
Steven D Williams Supervising Sound Editor
Brion Paccassi Sound Recordist
speccase
Suhail F Kafity Sound Effects
Bruce Tanis Sound Effects Editor
Petur Hiddal Sound Mixer
speccase
Chuck Fitzpatrick Sound Mixer
Roy Seeger Assistant Sound Editor
Peter Reale Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Gregg Landaker Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Bob Beher Foley
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
speccase
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Shawn Sykora Foley Editor
David Betancourt Foley Mixer
speccase
Clifford Latimer Adr Editor
Andrea Horta Adr Editor
speccase
Jeff Gomillion Adr Mixer
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
Eric Gotthelf Adr Mixer
speccase
Caitlin McKenna Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Deborah Aquila Casting Director
Tricia Wood Casting Director
Jennifer Smith Casting Director
speccase
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate
Erin Toner Casting Assistant
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
Anna Fishburn Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tanoai Reed Stunts
speccase
Chris Tuck Stunts
speccase
Steve Boyum Stunts
Dick Ziker Stunts
speccase
Jimmy N. Roberts Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Patti Hawn Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Kaplan/Perrone Entertainment Production Company
Bluegrass Films Production Company
Avis-Davis Production Company
speccase
Mario's Catering Production Company
Eric Stonerook Music Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Cis Hollywood Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Efilm Production Company
speccase
Vin Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Myndform Foreign Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Solar Entertainment Corporation Foreign Distribution Rights
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Bryan Dyzak Production
Catherine Schwenn-Mccomb Production Supervisor
Renee Confair Sensano Production Supervisor
speccase
Page Rosenberg-Marvin Production Coordinator
Angela Laprete Production Coordinator
Donna Glasser Production Accountant
speccase
Alexander Ward Production Assistant
Roseanne Holmes Production Assistant
Danny Vick Production Assistant
speccase
Christian Laffey Production Assistant
Carl Fischer Boom Operator
Gerald Beg Boom Operator
speccase
Landen Ruddell Best Boy Grip
Robert Anzures Best Boy Grip
Charles C Smith Best Boy Grip
speccase
Erin Sahlstrom Assistant Production Coordinator
Carrie Oyer Assistant Production Coordinator
Ashley C Smith Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael S. Epley Dolly Grip
Eric Budlong Dolly Grip
Elan Yaari Gaffer
speccase
Nick Rymond Gang Boss
speccase
Ron Baratie Greensman
speccase
Adam Devitt Austin Head Stage Technician
speccase
Scott Parent Key Grip
Robert Leitelt Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Melissa Moseley Photography
Michael Testa Projectionist
Aaron Webb Technical Advisor
speccase
Tina L Fortenberry Transportation
Fred Teague Transportation Captain
Robert Dingle Transportation Captain
speccase
John Reed Transportation Captain
Ken Sale Transportation Co-Captain
John A. Brubaker Transportation Coordinator
speccase
H. Leah Amir Craft Service
Nancy Sykes Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Adam Davidson Unit Director
Michael Fottrell Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Thomas B Divalerio Construction Coordinator
speccase
speccase
Jon Kazunaga Foreman
Andy Knight Foreman
speccase
Michelle Labrucherie Set Production Assistant
Valerie Johnson Set Production Assistant
speccase
Joshua Stickler Set Production Assistant
Pat Gilbert Set Production Assistant
Tom Tomlinson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeffrey A Murrell Chief Lighting Technician
Steve Reinhardt Chief Lighting Technician
O'Shana Walker Best Boy Electric
speccase
Michelle Ledoux Best Boy Electric
Gene Hara Generator Operator
Erik Folsom Electrician
speccase
Sean M Ginn Electrician
Russ Griffith Electrician
Ronald R Koch Electrician
speccase
Lee Majors Electrician
Mika Sogawa Electrician
Brian Scotti Electrician
speccase
Tony Tucker Electrician
Earl Williman Rigging Electrician
Michael Amorelli Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jason Kilgore Rigging Electrician
Mark R. Mele Rigging Electrician
Ryan Shopay Rigging Electrician
speccase
Gary Soloko Rigging Electrician
Erik Warner Rigging Electrician
Jay Byerly Rigging Gaffer
speccase
Thomas R Lee Rigging Grip
Robbie Reilly Rigging Grip
Clifford L Shaffer Rigging Grip
speccase
Frank Sims Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback
Jesse Olivares Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Film Production - Arial

speccase

Post Production

Jason Leib Post-Production Supervisor
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Mike Eaves Colorist
speccase
Jeffrey Kalmus Compositing Supervisor
David S Williams Compositing Supervisor
Carlo Pratto Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Curtis Collins Location Manager
Stephanie Spangler Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Fermin Davalos Location Scout
Nancy Erger Location Scout
Karen Greenlee Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Chris Campbell Assistant Location Manager
Christian Krieger Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Steve Suh Accountant
Nicholas Brown Accountant
speccase
Kirby Adams Accounting Assistant
Mark Kurzweil Accounting Assistant
Nancy S Reed Accounting Assistant
speccase
Mark Stump Assistant
Adam Kleiman Assistant
Jared Pfeifer Assistant
speccase
Karen Gilchrist Assistant
Tara Tovarek Assistant
Steve Eckelman Assistant
speccase
Kayce Brown Assistant
Lisa Serra Assistant
Robert Mitas Assistant
speccase
Allen Burry Assistant
Adam Fox Assistant
Michelle Rothburgh Film Research
speccase
Daniel A Parker Office Production Assistant
Joanna Ray Office Production Assistant
speccase
Nicholas Hall Office Production Assistant
Sonya Didenko Stand-In
speccase
Robert Castro Stand-In
Paul G Kubiak Stand-In
speccase
January Nordman Digital Effects Artist
Adam Kowalski Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST