skip navigation
Idlewild

Idlewild(2006)

Also Known As: Brian Barber Project | My Life in Idlewild | OutKast Project, The | Speakerboxx | Speakerboxxx/Love Below, The | Untitled (HBO/Outkast Project) |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Idlewild - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

In the 1930s American South, there was one spot that served as a haven. All were welcome to come and find the Lord as they walked into church on Sunday mornings. When the good and righteous built these houses of worship, however, they did ask guests to leave a few things at the door, namely: cussing

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2006 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Universal Pictures
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, Forensic Films .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Owen & Desalvo Company .....Production Company, Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, Llp .....Production Company, Cinema Catering .....Production Company, Joann Kane Music Service .....Production Company, Sony Pictures Scoring Stage .....Production Company, Prime Focus Vfx .....Production Company, Eden Fx .....Production Company, Cis Hollywood .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Modern VideoFilm .....Production Company, Negative People .....Production Company, Right Lobe Design Group .....Production Company, Matchframe Video .....Production Company, Efilm .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Night Lights By Bebee Inc. .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Paramount Pictures .....Theatrical Distributor, Hbo Films .....Studio, Universal Pictures .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, United International Pictures .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: