skip navigation
Good Year, A

Good Year, A(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Good Year, A A failing London banker moves... MORE > $9.98 Regularly $9.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Good Year, A A failing London banker moves... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

Ridley Scott Director
speccase

Cinematography

Philippe Lesourd Director Of Photography
speccase
Marco Sacerdoti Assistant Camera
Basil Smith Assistant Camera
speccase
Jorg Widmer Camera Operator
Roger Mcdonald Camera Operator
Julian Bucknall Camera Focus Puller
speccase
Toby Eedy Loader
Jorg Widmer Steadicam Operator
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marc Klein Screenplay
Peter Mayle Source Material
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Ridley Scott Producer
Lisa Ellzey Executive Producer
Julie Payne Executive Producer
speccase
Branko Lustig Executive Producer
Julie Payne Production Executive
Erin Upson Production Executive
speccase
Erin Upson Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dody Dorn Editor
speccase
Debra L Tennant Assistant Editor
Celine Kelepikis Assistant Editor
Emily Aulagnon Assistant Editor
speccase
Yon Van Kline Assistant Editor
Quinby Chunn Editorial Assistant
Emmanuel Fleury Editorial Assistant
speccase
Patrick J Foley Dialogue Editor
John C. Stuver Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
speccase
Marc Streitenfeld Original Music
Thomas Bowes Original Music
Charlotte Trinder Original Music
speccase
Marc Streitenfeld Music Supervisor
Nick Ingman Music Conductor
speccase
Josephine Baker Song Performer
speccase
Alizee Song Performer
Harry Nilsson Song Performer
Makali Song Performer
speccase
Noel Coward & Orchestra Song Performer
Johnny Hallyday Song Performer
Delaney & Bonnie Song Performer
speccase
Pascal Rogé Song Performer
Stephen Lang Song Performer
Jean Sablon Song Performer
speccase
Tino Rossi Song Performer
Charles Trenet Song Performer
Jean Gabin Song Performer
speccase
Camille Song Performer
Edmundo Ross Song Performer
Patti Page Song Performer
speccase
The Everly Brothers Song Performer
Jean Sablon Song Performer
Adrien Chevalier Song Performer
speccase
Richard Anthony Song Performer
Mylene Farmer Music Lyrics
Charles Trenet Music Lyrics
speccase
Poterat (Poterat) Music Lyrics
Peter Cobbin Music Scoring Mixer
Vic Fraser Music Arranger
speccase
Jill Streater Music Arranger
Peter Cobbin Score Recording
Joel Richards Score Recording
speccase
Richard Lancaster Music Engineer
Del Spiva Music Editor
Chris Benstead Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Darin Rivetti Assistant Director
Emilie Cherpitel Assistant Director
Eliot Mathews Assistant Director
speccase
Tarik Ait Ben Ali Assistant Director
Anthony Wilcox Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Frederic Evard Art Director
Robert Cowper Art Director
Anthony Caron-Delion Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Steve Warner Special Effects Supervisor
Wesley Sewell Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Fabrizio Sforza Makeup Artist
Alessandra Sampaolo Makeup Artist
Raffaella Iorio Makeup Artist
speccase
Carla Vicenzino Makeup Artist
Melissa Lackersteen Makeup Artist
Pascale Bouquiere Makeup Artist
speccase
Alessio Pompei Hair Stylist
Anita Burger Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Catherine Leterrier Costume Designer
Lee Croucher Costume Supervisor
speccase
Camille Joste Key Costumer
Camille Janbon Assistant Costume Designer
Karen Serreau Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Krissi Williamson Art Department
Lydie Rugiero Art Department
Amy Simons Art Department Coordinator
speccase
Coralie Lew Graphic Designer
Celine Collobert On-Set Dresser
Jamie Newell Painter
speccase
Barbara Perez-Solero Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Sonja Klaus Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Per Hallberg Supervising Sound Editor
Karen M. Baker Supervising Sound Editor
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Dan Hegeman Sound Effects Editor
Peter Staubli Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Jean-Paul Mugel Sound Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Mixer
speccase
D. M. Hemphill Sound Mixer
Philip D. Morrill Assistant Sound Editor
Tony R. Negrete Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Artist
Dawn Fintor Foley Artist
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor
speccase
Chris Jargo Adr Editor
Kimaree Long Adr Editor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jina Jay Casting
Kasia Krynska Casting Assistant
speccase
Dixie Chassay Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

David Forax Stunts
Jules Madi Stunts
speccase
Philippe Guegan Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Ernie Malik Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Scott Free Productions Production Company
Locafete Production Company
On Set Location Services Ltd Production Company
speccase
Studio Phil Production Company
20th Century Fox Animation Production Company
Yu+Co Production Company
speccase
Scarlet Letters Production Company
Modern VideoFilm Production Company
Invisible Pictures Production Company
speccase
@Radical.Media Production Company
Armani Production Company
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
speccase
Isobel Griffiths Ltd Production Company
Trans World International Production Company
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Cinepix Sp. Z O.O. Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
+zen Film Theatrical Distributor
Forum Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Ozen Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Fox 2000 Studio
Ivan Dumas Cable Operator
20th Century Fox Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Medusa Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Clmc Multimedia Sa Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Caroline Chapman Production
Larry Eydmann Production
speccase
Mark Allan Line Producer
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator
Fiona Garland Production Coordinator
speccase
Maureen Crutchfield (Mo) Production Accountant
Bernard Lamy Production Accountant
Frederic Millet Production Assistant
speccase
Bonnie Pires Production Assistant
Eric Leblond Production Assistant
Pascal Jouval Production Assistant
speccase
Marc Garetto Production Assistant
Ségolène Amice Production Secretary
Amelia Price Production Secretary
speccase
Samuel Cohen Boom Operator
Josh Breckeen Best Boy
Philippe Janois Best Boy Grip
speccase
Gil Fontbonne Best Boy Grip
speccase
Dicken Warner Greensman
speccase
Francois Bert Key Grip
Ricardo Torres Photography
speccase
Jeff Dunas Photography
Stephan Arnoux Transportation Captain
Gerard Gore Transportation Captain
speccase
Antoine Pautrot Craft Service
Joelle Cugny Craft Service
Berenice Moliere Craft Service
speccase
Joel Silverman Animal Services
Audrey Carrot Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Remi Bergman Unit Manager
Keith Whale Unit Manager
Mark Allan Unit Production Manager
speccase
Branko Lustig Unit Production Manager
Emily Stillman Unit Production Manager
Ncent Lefeuvre Unit Manager Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Jean-Claude Giusti Construction
Samuel Garcin Construction
Daniel Hoffmann Construction Manager
speccase
Hugo Slight Construction Manager
speccase
Matthew Foster Property Master
Nick Turnbull Property Master
speccase
Stephane Cressend Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Yvan Quehec Best Boy Electric
Bruno Bimbard Generator Operator
Yves Cohen Rigging Electrician
speccase
Vince Shaw Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Gregory Pagnier Video Assist/Playback
Carlos Herranz Merino Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Teresa Kelly Post-Production Supervisor
Lauriane Vincent Video Post-Production
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Skip Kimball Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Thierry Zemmour Location Manager
Jeremy Bau Location Manager
Alex Gladstone Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Marco Giacalone Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Gaeton Dinon Assistant Location Manager
Linzi Baltrunas Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Gary Gillingham Accountant
Matt Dalton Accountant
speccase
Jordan Sheehan Assistant
Helen Olive Assistant
speccase
Keith Rodger Assistant
Bruno De Oliva Assistant
Andrea Bichi Assistant
speccase
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant
speccase
Scott Eaton Office Runner
speccase
Vip Security
Elizabeth Gabler Studio Executive
Rodney Ferrell Studio Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST