skip navigation
Stranger Than Fiction

Stranger Than Fiction(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Stranger Than Fiction An IRS auditor has his life interrupted by the sound of a... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Stranger Than Fiction An IRS auditor has his life... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Marc Forster Director
speccase

Cinematography

Roberto Schaefer Director Of Photography
David Morenz Camera Assistant
speccase
Bob Faison Camera Assistant
Dean M Simmon Camera Assistant
K. C. Capek Camera Assistant
speccase
Matt Gulley Camera Assistant
Paul Bode Assistant Camera
Daniel R Schroer Assistant Camera
speccase
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera
Jim McConkey Camera Operator
Ted Lichtenheld Camera Operator
speccase
Jody Williams Camera Operator
Faires K Anderson Camera Operator
Michael Kohnhorst Camera Operator
speccase
Steven R Wojcik Camera Operator
Zachary Gannaway Camera Operator
Dan Urbain Loader
speccase
Joe Uddo Video
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Zach Helm Screenplay
Alicia Accardo Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lindsay Doran Producer
Nathan Kahane Executive Producer
Joe Drake Executive Producer
speccase
Eric Kopeloff Executive Producer
Aubrey Henderson Coproducer
Jim Miller Coproducer
speccase
Rob Mcentegart Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Alex Olivares Assistant Editor
Robin Gonsalves Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Jon Fallon Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Britt Daniel Original Music
Roger Neill Original Music
Brian Reitzell Original Music
speccase
Brian Reitzell Music Supervisor
speccase
Califone Song
speccase
Spoon Song Performer
Mike Andrews Song Performer
speccase
M83 Song Performer
Cyann And Ben Song Performer
speccase
Vangelis Song Performer
Max Richter Song Performer
The Upsetters Song Performer
speccase
Califone Song Performer
The Pretenders Song Performer
Electalane Song Performer
speccase
Erica Weis Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Michael Lerman Assistant Director
Peter Thorell Assistant Director
Alyson Latz Assistant Director
speccase
Sonia Bhalla Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Craig Jackson Art Director
speccase

Animation

Gia Sadhwani Animator
Robert Sethi Animator
Meinert Hansen Character Designer
speccase
Leonardo Silva 3-D Artist
Mai-Ling Lee 3-D Artist
Margarida Leong 3-D Artist
speccase
Jason Maher 3-D Artist
Mahvash Tehrani 3-D Artist
speccase
Nik Brownlee Rotoscope Animator
Scott Taylor Rotoscope Animator
Paul Birkett Rotoscope Animator
speccase
Stephen James Rotoscope Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Bruce A. Strong Special Effects
Dan Sokolowski Special Effects
Jack Jennings Special Effects
speccase
Chris Cline Special Effects
Joseph Walker Special Effects
Katie Kerr Visual Effects
speccase
Angela De Palma Visual Effects
Mathieu Tremblay Visual Effects
Jean Boucher Visual Effects
speccase
Liam Tully Visual Effects
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects
Krista Allain Visual Effects
speccase
Lon Molnar Visual Effects
Michael Hatton Visual Effects
Jacques Levesque Digital Effects
speccase
Etienne Daigle Digital Effects
Kevin Tod Haug Visual Effects Designer
Gunnar Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Alain Lachance Visual Effects Supervisor
Jay Randall Visual Effects Supervisor
Raymond Gieringer Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mohammad Ghorbankarimi Visual Effects Supervisor
Leslie Mcminn Visual Effects Producer
Katie Wells Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carole Bouchard Visual Effects Producer
Jean-Yves Martel Visual Effects Producer
Martial Vincent Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Chloe Grysole Visual Effects Producer
Marc A Rousseau Visual Effects Producer
Michel Heroux Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Wendy Lanning Visual Effects Producer
Andy Hague Visual Effects Editor
Sarah Barker Visual Effects Editor
speccase
George Disalvo Special Effects Assistant
Ryan Hansen Special Effects Assistant
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator
Frank Krenmuller Special Effects Foreman
Charles Le Guen Cg Supervisor
speccase
Christian Irles Cg Supervisor
Simon Marinof Cg Supervisor
Dayne Cowan Cg Supervisor
speccase
Eddy Chan Cgi Artist
Louis Desrochers Cgi Artist
Danny Levesque Cgi Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Frank Fleming Costume Designer
Eileen Mccahill Costume Supervisor
Marylou Lim Costumer
speccase
Claire Connelly Costume Coordinator
Lisa Frucht Assistant Costume Designer
Paula Kaatz Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kristin Hanson Art Department
Tanja Deshida Art Department
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter
speccase
Jon Nicholson On-Set Dresser
Frank D Dambra Scenic Artist
Freddie Mikels Scenic Artist
speccase
Lizzie Cook Set Costumer
Sukari Mcgill Set Costumer
Julie Yrjanson Set Costumer
speccase
Kathleen Misko Set Costumer
Ford Wheeler Set Decorator
Kim Merlin Set Decorator
speccase
Kerry Sanders Set Designer
Katie Gajewski Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Kevin Thompson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Editor
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sound Designer
Geoffrey G. Rubay Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
John Pospisil Sound Effects
Scott Millan Sound Mixer
Michael Semanick Sound Mixer
speccase
David Obermeyer Sound Mixer
John Cannon Assistant Sound Editor
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Geoffrey G. Rubay Foley Editor
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
speccase
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
Bruce Nyznik Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Joan Philo Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Judy Cook Extras Agent/Coordinator
Clare Morris Extras Casting Assistant
Loriel Samaras Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
Cicely Harris Extras Casting Assistant
Bridget Quinn Extras Casting Assistant
Jocleyn Delk Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Tom Lowell Stunts
speccase
Mark Harper Stunts
Tom Mccomas Stunts
speccase
speccase
Bob Stuart Stunts
speccase
Rick Lefevour Stunt Coordinator
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Jim Mammoser Stunt Player
Rich Wilkie Stunt Player
Tim Mchenry Stunt Double
speccase
Rick Lefevour Stunt Double
Linda Perlin Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Will Casey Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Mandate Pictures Production Company
Three Strange Angels Production Company
Fx Cartel Production Company
speccase
Mokko Studio Production Company
Barxseven Production Company
Klon Films Production Company
speccase
Intelligent Creatures Production Company
Alex+S Gourmet Catering Production Company
The Final Word Production Company
speccase
Soundelux Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Global Entertainment Partners Production Company
Tbd Production Company
Mk12 Production Company
speccase
The Ebeling Group Production Company
Digital Dimension Production Company
Proof Inc. Production Company
speccase
Abbey Road Studios Production Company
Isobel Griffiths Ltd Production Company
speccase
Sony Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
G-Sony Theatrical Distributor
Mediapro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Spi International Theatrical Distributor
Acme Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pro Vision Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lnk Theatrical Distributor
Central Partnership Theatrical Distributor
Nordisk Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Ascot Elite Entertainment Group Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cts Theatrical Distributor
Spinka Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ronald L Wright Cable Operator
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Krs Film Distributors Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Gus Dimas Production
Peter Pantaleo Production
Robert Wallace Production
speccase
Phil Gutowsky Production
Darren Reid Production
Patrick Lynn Production
speccase
Victor W Chin Production
Jim Modzelewski Production
Michael Barcal Production
speccase
Earl W Lent Jr. Production
Michael Bianchi Production
speccase
Pete Kaczmar Production
Donald Peterson Production
Jimmy Chin Production
speccase
Mike Preston Production
Hans C Ritter Line Producer
Lisa Looney Production Supervisor
speccase
Kate Amer Production Coordinator
Mary Sunshine Production Accountant
Janet Place Production Accountant
speccase
Richard Gariepy Production Accountant
John Weaver Production Assistant
Alex Lee Production Assistant
speccase
Amanda Lensing Production Assistant
Jon Fallon Production Assistant
Andrea Bonetto Production Assistant
speccase
Kyle Sherman Production Assistant
Sara Ellingen Production Secretary
Joanna Lara Production Secretary
speccase
Blair Scheller Boom Operator
Ronald L Wright Boom Operator
Mark Lindbergh Best Boy
speccase
Sam Bertone Best Boy
Chris Freres Best Boy
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip
speccase
Tommy Garcia Best Boy Grip
Margaret J. Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator
Joe Gajewski Crane Grip
speccase
Chris Fedunok Crane Grip
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
Sergio Gutierrez Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Eddie Smith Driver
speccase
James Duffy Driver
speccase
speccase
Mark N Woods Head Stage Technician
Chris Dame Head Stage Technician
Alejandro Garcia Head Stage Technician
speccase
Mike Lewis Key Grip
George Palmer Key Grip
John Robertson Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Ralph Nelson Photography
Tom Gagnon Swing Gang
Daryl Ziemke Swing Gang
speccase
Charles Del Greco Swing Gang
Juan M Vela Swing Gang
Nathan Hardcastle Transportation
speccase
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Captain
Kirk Huston Transportation Captain
Jim Hogan Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
Jane Bard Craft Service
Walter Gaynor Craft Service
speccase
James L Thomson Craft Service
Chris Harding Craft Service
Derek A Schwebel Craft Service
speccase
Aengus Macneil Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Karen F Mccarthy Unit Production Manager
Eric Kopeloff Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John P Kenny Construction
James Disantis Construction
Steve Strohm Construction
speccase
Matthew Lavin Construction
Kyle Kirby Construction
Ericka Shane Construction
speccase
James Reem Construction
Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator
Edward England Carpenter
speccase
Bruce Ahlfeld Carpenter
Michael Brogato Carpenter
Frank Battaglia Carpenter
speccase
Will Kenny Carpenter
Gary Happ Carpenter
Nicholas Laurin Carpenter
speccase
Nathan Mack Carpenter
Tim Osman Carpenter
John Kroll Carpenter
speccase
Bruce Mullins Carpenter
Mark Almasi Carpenter
Matt Reese Carpenter
speccase
Ryan Roberts Carpenter
Kevin Kenny Carpenter
speccase
Michael T Hohe Carpenter
Kevin M Kenny Carpenter
speccase
Rodman Kiser Foreman
John Mikels Foreman
Ben Brammeier Set Production Assistant
speccase
Brett Robinson Set Production Assistant
Jennifer Sokolov Set Production Assistant
Michelle Gonsiorek Set Production Assistant
speccase
Mikey Eberle Set Production Assistant
Aaron Fitzgerald Set Production Assistant
Josh Limor Set Production Assistant
speccase
Nino Aldi Set Production Assistant
Peter Bankins Property Master
Michael D. Gianneschi Props Assistant
speccase
Steven Dufour Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tracy Estes Best Boy Electric
Robert Rocco Generator Operator
Joseph Calomino Generator Operator
speccase
Rory Herbster Electrician
Timothy S Hale Electrician
Steve Matthys Electrician
speccase
Mark Castelaz Electrician
Donna Mclain Electrician
Matthew Le Crone Electrician
speccase
Joseph Louis Electrician
Stephanie Power Electrician
Mark Schultz Electrician
speccase
Anthony Hulgev Electrician
Dave Bartholomew Electrician
Chris Hudecek Rigging Electrician
speccase
Christy Taddeo Rigging Electrician
David Lukasik Rigging Electrician
Salvatore J Miglio Jr. Rigging Electrician
speccase
John Friday Rigging Gaffer
Joseph P Connelly Rigging Grip
Dave Tomita Rigging Grip
speccase
Charles Jimenez Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Kevin P. Boyd Video Assist/Playback
Alex Cacciarelli Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Cory Mccrum-Abdo Post-Production Supervisor
Chad Sustin Post-Production Coordinator
Jimmy Oh Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Daniel Reitzenstein Post-Production Assistant
Aaron Post-Production Assistant
Clint Gage Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Kevin P. Boyd Film Lab
Andrew Smith Film Lab
Rick Whitfield Film Lab
speccase
Mike Shaheen Film Lab
Andre Trejo Film Lab
Mike Sowa Color Timer
speccase
Harry Muller Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Alain Lachance Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Marc Massicotte Compositing Supervisor
Charles Richer Compositing Supervisor
Konstantin Hristozov Compositing Supervisor
speccase
Soufiane Touzline Compositing Supervisor
Dina Valenzuela Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Stephen Andrzejewski Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Sarah Kayser Location Assistant
Sean O'Reilly Location Assistant
Adri Siriwatt Location Assistant
speccase
Justin Lieb Location Assistant
Jason Camp Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Stefan Nikolov Assistant Location Manager
Rosa Yang Kato Assistant Location Manager
Brian Kalata Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Gretchen Brown Assistant Location Manager
Martin L. Hudson Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Kenn Kaye Accountant
Adrienne Swan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Harold R. Caldwell Accounting Assistant
Robin Gonsalves Assistant
Jillian Kugler Assistant
speccase
Adam Pray Assistant
Jinyi Chong Assistant
speccase
Jeremy Platt Assistant
Nikki Scavo Assistant
Lawanda Black Assistant
speccase
Jessica Elbaum Assistant
Peter Hanson Business Affairs
speccase
Lloyd Thomas Caterer
Ben Hammer Caterer
speccase
Kevin Holmes Caterer
speccase
Tony Salzman Consultant
speccase
Roy Irwin Medic
speccase
Nick Carranza Office Assistant
Danielle Mana Office Assistant
Alex Capaldi Office Production Assistant
speccase
Natasha Parker Office Production Assistant
Josh Limor Office Runner
speccase
speccase
Wendy Cohen Product Placement
John Underkoffler Software Engineer
speccase
Rich Lee Software Engineer
Mike Neely Software Engineer
Russ Bowers Software Engineer
speccase
Jeffrey Klug Software Engineer
Scott Parker Software Engineer
Aubrey Henderson Studio Executive
speccase
Jim Miller Studio Executive
Tarn Fox Digital Effects Artist
Peter O'Connell Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Martin Ciastko Digital Effects Artist
Danny Duchesneau Digital Effects Artist
Philippe Desiront Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Charles Granger Digital Effects Artist
Stephane J C Paradis Digital Effects Artist
Thai Son Doan Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Martin Larrivee Digital Effects Artist
Ron Frankel Digital Effects Artist
Louise Baker Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Adrian Banton Digital Effects Artist
Andrew Taylor Digital Effects Artist
Helen Wood Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Clancy Silver Digital Effects Artist
Artin Aryaei Digital Effects Artist
Kris Carson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Danny Lee Digital Effects Artist
Sam Lee Digital Effects Artist
Ciaran O'Connor Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Hojin Park Digital Effects Artist
Geoff Sayer Digital Effects Artist
Ken Lam Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Peter Dydo Digital Effects Artist
Jason Kolodziejczak Digital Effects Artist
Ethan Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jim Maxwell Digital Effects Artist
Tom Steadman Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Susan Kaip Various
speccase
John Rigden Various
speccase
P.J. Haines Various
Bill Ritter Various
speccase
Mark Hayes Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST