skip navigation
Firewall

Firewall(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Firewall Computer security specialist... MORE > $10.95 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Firewall Computer security specialist... MORE > $10.95
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Marco Pontecorvo Director Of Photography
Larry Portmann Assistant Camera
Harold Bernard Assistant Camera
speccase
Greg Beaton Assistant Camera
Clayton Richard Long Assistant Camera
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Joe Forte Screenplay
Shelley Crawford Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Basil Iwanyk Producer
speccase
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Charlie Lyons Executive Producer
speccase
Dana Goldberg Executive Producer
Tobin Armbrust Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Matt Evans Assistant Editor
Vince Filippone Assistant Editor
speccase
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Alexandre Desplat Original Music
Conrad Pope Original Music
speccase
Eddie Karam Original Music
Erik Lundborg Original Music
Nan Schwartz Original Music
speccase
Jeffrey Schindler Original Music
Clifford J. Tasner Original Music
Joseph Barbera Theme Song
speccase
William Hanna Theme Song
Hoyt S. Curtin Theme Song
speccase
speccase
Massive Attack Song Performer
Taxi Doll Song Performer
speccase
Will Kaplan Song Performer
Monica Mancini Song Performer
Armstrong/Blacke Song Performer
speccase
Rick Vito Song Performer
Paul Airey Song Performer
Dennis Sands Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Dennis Sands Score Recording
Joe E. Rand Music Editor
Barbara McDermott Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Richard Whelan Assistant Director
Kathy Houghton Assistant Director
Dan Mansfield Assistant Director
speccase
Gary Hawes Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Helen Jarvis Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Rob Paller Special Effects
Andrew Sculthorp Special Effects
Mark Breakspear Visual Effects
speccase
Shauna Bryan McLeod Visual Effects
Ashley Clark Visual Effects
Marta Knapik Visual Effects
speccase
Colin Liggett Visual Effects
Mathew Krentz Visual Effects
Les Quinn Visual Effects
speccase
Simon Ager Visual Effects
Carmen Pollard Visual Effects
Riley Benard Visual Effects
speccase
Kristy Dearholt Visual Effects
Madhava Reddy Visual Effects
Rupert Smith Visual Effects
speccase
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor
Sean Farrow Visual Effects Supervisor
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Tony Lazarowich Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Victoria Down Makeup Artist
Gitte Axen Makeup Artist
Michael Laudati Makeup Artist
speccase
Veronica Brebner Makeup Artist
Veronica Brebner Hair Stylist
Ian Ballard Hair Stylist
speccase
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Shuna Harwood Costume Designer
Sandra J Blackie Costume Supervisor
Koreen Heaver Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Bernie Pollack Wardrobe
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sharon Julie Thompson Art Department
Steve Miller Lead Set Dresser
Chris Andreas On-Set Dresser
speccase
Allison Chretien Set Costumer
Johanne Hubert Set Decorator
Warren Flanagan Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jason B. Landels Assistant Property Master
Jennifer Silvertand Assistant Set Decorator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Brian Morris Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Naan Spiess Sound Department
Richard King Sound Designer
Richard King Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor
Michael W. Mitchell Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer
speccase
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor
Andrew Bock Assistant Sound Editor
Steve Pederson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Brad Sherman Sound Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Kimberly Harris Adr Editor
speccase
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
Linda Folk Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Coreen Mayrs Casting
Mia Levinson Casting Associate
speccase
Andrea Brown Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
speccase
Ed Anders Stunts
speccase
Ron Otis Stunts
speccase
Curt Bonn Stunts
Gavin Buhr Stunts
Ryan Ennis Stunts
speccase
Rod May Stunts
speccase
Will Ferguson Stunt Coordinator
Terry Leonard Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Thunder Road Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Jon Shestack Productions Production Company
speccase
Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinomania Theatrical Distributor
Caroprokat Theatrical Distributor
Tuck Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (GPI) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Helen Macomb Production Coordinator
Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Tim Bennett Production Assistant
speccase
Sean Finnan Production Assistant
Reign Katilee Kinaschuk Production Assistant
Shandy Lashley Production Assistant
speccase
Dominic Main Production Assistant
Troy Sitter Production Assistant
Matt Venables Production Assistant
speccase
Simon Abbott Production Manager
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip
speccase
Brett Davies Assistant Production Coordinator
Genevieve Bridges Assistant Production Coordinator
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
speccase
Mike West Dolly Grip
Tim Hogan Key Grip
Diyah Pera Photography
speccase
Rod May Transportation Captain
David Moroz Transportation Captain
Mark Gould Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Zarah Chun Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Scott Mathers Construction
Glenn Woodruff Construction Coordinator
speccase
Dean Eilertson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Fred Boyd Chief Lighting Technician
Alexander Jared Spencer Chief Lighting Technician
Keith S Woods Rigging Gaffer
speccase

Film Production - Video

Rick Lupton Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Carol Dantuono Post-Production Supervisor
Lauren Cynkar Post-Production Assistant
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Joe Finley Colorist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Bruce Brownstein Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Flemming Lund Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Barrie Bender Assistant
Kyle Leydier Assistant
Sasha Markova Assistant
speccase
Anna Edwards Assistant
Glenn Klekowski Assistant
speccase
Erica Lee Assistant
Marcie Larson Assistant
Jeremy Stein Assistant
speccase
Suzie Bruce Assistant Production Accountant
Rick Heal Instructor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST