skip navigation
Firewall

Firewall(2006)

Also Known As: Wrong Element | Wrong Element, The |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Firewall - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Computer security specialist Jack Stanfield works for the Seattle-based Landrock Pacific Bank. A trusted top-ranking executive, he has built his career and reputation on designing the most effective anti-theft computer systems in the industry. Jack's position affords a comfortable life for him, his

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  PG-13 Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2006 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  WARNER BROS. PICTURES DISTRIBUTION (WARNER BROS. PICTURES)
Sound:  Production Co:  Thunder Road Pictures .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Jon Shestack Productions .....Production Company, Village Roadshow Pictures .....Production Company, Caroprokat .....Theatrical Distributor, Continental Film D.O.O. (Cf) .....Theatrical Distributor, Kinomania .....Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures International .....Theatrical Distributor, Garsu Pasaulio Irasai (Gpi) .....Theatrical Distributor, Norsk Filmdistribusjon .....Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Theatrical Distributor, Intercom .....Theatrical Distributor, Sandrew Metronome Filmdistribution As .....Theatrical Distributor, Sandrew Metronome Distribution Sverige Ab (Sweden) .....Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Tuck .....Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Pictures .....Studio, Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: