skip navigation
Last Holiday

Last Holiday(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Last Holiday Georgia Byrd lives a small... MORE > $6.95 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Last Holiday Georgia Byrd lives a small... MORE > $6.95
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Wayne Wang Director
speccase

Cast

Jan Kodera Lead Person
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Geoffrey Simpson Director Of Photography
Paul Hughen Director Of Photography
Andrew Rowlands Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Duskin Camera Operator
Klaus Fuxjäger Camera Operator
Martin Stepanek Camera Operator
speccase
Jean-Pierre Bassin Camera Operator
speccase
Andrew Rowlands Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Peter Seaman Screenplay
Jeffrey Price Screenplay
J B Priestly Source Material
speccase
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor
Kazi Kopecka Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Laurence Mark Producer
Jack Rapke Producer
Jeffrey Price Executive Producer
speccase
Robert Zemeckis Executive Producer
Steve Starkey Executive Producer
Richard Vane Executive Producer
speccase
Peter Seaman Executive Producer
Matthew Stillman Associate Producer
David Minkowski Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Renannah Weinstein Assistant Editor
Ian Hochberg Assistant Editor
speccase
Jon Cates Assistant Editor
Dirk Westervelt Assistant Editor
Adriaan Van Zyl Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Lisa Melodia Editorial Production Assistant
Javier Marcheselli Apprentice Editor
Michal Krumpar Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Deva Anderson Music Supervisor
speccase
George Fenton Music Conductor
speccase
speccase
Eve Song
speccase
Queen Latifah Song Performer
speccase
Marvin Gaye Song Performer
Madeleine Peyroux Song Performer
Gwen Stefani Song Performer
speccase
Nina Simone Song Performer
Nellie Mckay Song Performer
William Robinson Jr. Song Performer
speccase
Michael Franti Song Performer
Song Performer
Ann Hampton Callaway Song Performer
speccase
The Staples Singers Song Performer
Sandra Park Music Contractor
Delphine Robertson Music Coordinator
speccase
Bob Bornstein Music Arranger
Shelby J Wills Music Arranger
Joseph Debeasi Music Editor
speccase
Nancy Allen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Glen Trotiner Assistant Director
Eddie Micallef Assistant Director
Jason Altieri Assistant Director
speccase
Jan Mensfk Assistant Director
Jakub Dvorak Assistant Director
Martin Krauka Assistant Director
speccase
Martina Gotthansova Assistant Director
Alex Gayner Assistant Director
Olda Mach Assistant Director
speccase
Petr Nemecek Assistant Director
Martin Sebik Assistant Director
Karolina Koutna Assistant Director
speccase
Martina Rejzkova Assistant Director
Lada Namecek Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Sandra Zundell Rapke Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Richard L Johnson Art Director
Martin Vackar Art Director
Tommy Voegel Art Director
speccase
David Vondrasek Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Nicolle Cornute Rotoscope Animator
speccase

Visual Effects

Lyn Monroy Digital Effects
Pavel Sagner Special Effects Supervisor
Jerome Chen Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Debbie Denise Visual Effects Producer
Lydia Bottegoni Visual Effects Producer
Bob Fernley Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Roxanne Dorman Visual Effects Editor
Rickey Goodling Effects Coordinator
Jason Anderson Effects Coordinator
speccase
David Nami Special Effects Coordinator
Steve Frusher Special Effects Foreman
John J Lynch Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Jiri Vojtech Special Effects Technician
Milos Brosinger Special Effects Technician
Derrick Quarles Special Effects Technician
speccase
Brandon England Special Effects Technician
Andrew Foote Special Effects Technician
Dana Vanhove Special Effects Technician
speccase
David Keslick Special Effects Technician
Daniel Kramer Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Carrie Angland Makeup Artist
Roxanna Floyd Makeup Artist
Stacy Kelly Makeup Artist
speccase
Jiri Farkas Makeup Artist
Katka Samalova Makeup Artist
speccase
Turid Follvik Makeup Artist
Chris Burgoyne Makeup Artist
speccase
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist
Julie Baker Hair Stylist
Paul Anthony Morris Hair Stylist
speccase
Jerrold De Carlo Hair Stylist
Alena Mareckova Hair Stylist
Helena Steidlova Hair Stylist
speccase
Ivana Nemcvova Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer
David Davenport Costume Supervisor
Hans Georg Struhar Costume Supervisor
speccase
Hana Kucerova Costume Supervisor
Mj Mcgrath Costume Supervisor
Susan Moses Costumer
speccase
Bela Friedlova Costumer
speccase
Sona Nemcova Costumer
speccase
Jitka Svecova Costumer
Donna Chance Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Kathy Chambless Art Department Coordinator
Marketa Puzmanova Art Department Coordinator
Will Eastin Graphic Designer
speccase
Dave Warburton On-Set Dresser
Cassie Catalanotto On-Set Dresser
Mark Harrell On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jd Jacoby On-Set Dresser
Jana Buriankova On-Set Dresser
Pavel Hartmann On-Set Dresser
speccase
Libor Zvolanek On-Set Dresser
Kamil Najser On-Set Dresser
Zdenek Datel On-Set Dresser
speccase
Maria Hubackova Set Costumer
David Smith Set Decorator
Bara Bucharova Set Decorator
speccase
Jeff B Adams Set Designer
Brick Mason Storyboard Artist
Virle Reid Assistant Property Master
speccase
China Iwata Assistant Property Master
Mirosav Caslavka Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

William David Arnold Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Cate Montana Sound Editor
Igor Nikolic Sound Editor
Angela Organ Sound Editor
speccase
Allen Lau Sound Editor
Lewis Goldstein Supervising Sound Editor
Mark Filip Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Allan Byer Sound Mixer
Peter Waggoner Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lewis Goldstein Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Scott Millan Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Peck Foley Artist
speccase
Matt Haasch Foley Editor
Sean Garnhart Foley Editor
Ryan Collison Foley Mixer
speccase
Deborah Wallach Adr Editor
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
David Boulton Adr Mixer
speccase
Sondra James Adr Voice Casting
Jac Rubenstein Adr/Dialogue Editor
Dan Korintus Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
Laura Ciuiello Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sheila Jaffe Casting
Nancy Bishop Casting
speccase
Jiri Hrstka Casting
Meg Morman Casting Associate
speccase
Olga Zahorbenska Casting Associate
Vanessa Rodriguez Casting Assistant
Noelle Trkulja Casting Assistant
speccase
Fincannon & Associates Casting Agency
Casting Agency
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Jan Holicek Stunts
speccase
Ben Hinkley Stunts
speccase
speccase
Andy Gill Stunt Coordinator
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Larry M Garrison Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Laurence Mark Productions Production Company
ImageMovers Production Company
Chef Robert Catering Production Company
speccase
Stillking Films Production Company
E.D.A. Catering Production Company
speccase
Hammerhead Productions, Inc. Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Big Film Design Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Kodak Production Company
Deluxe Australia Production Company
speccase
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Aaron G Zeller Cable Operator
speccase
Tomas Cervenka Cable Operator
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Home Media Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Paul Pav Production Supervisor
Nadia Paine Production Supervisor
Jordan Soles Production Supervisor
speccase
Gabriela Rios Production Coordinator
Katka Pokorova Production Coordinator
Gabriela Glass Production Coordinator
speccase
Maresa Breur-Wolkenstein Production Coordinator
Karin Amcher Production Coordinator
Louis Altieri Production Assistant
speccase
Derrick Bentley Wells Production Assistant
Mickey Lambert Production Assistant
Michelle Marchand Production Assistant
speccase
Cali Pomes Production Assistant
Tonja Thomas Production Assistant
Rachel Jensen Production Assistant
speccase
Alexander Lasseigne Production Assistant
Brad Pero Production Assistant
Maggie Rolland Production Assistant
speccase
Shelley Tassin Production Assistant
Joey Greenwell Production Assistant
Curtis Harrington Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Manowitz Production Assistant
Ashlie E Philastre Production Assistant
Jonathon Swain Production Assistant
speccase
Vaclav Sramek Production Assistant
Lucie Burianova Production Assistant
Justin Salem Production Assistant
speccase
Lukas Viznar Production Assistant
Lenka Likarova Production Assistant
Vojta Hlavicka Production Assistant
speccase
Mira Mika Production Assistant
Claudia Maier Production Assistant
Melanie Steden Production Assistant
speccase
Matthias Schatz Production Assistant
John Catron Production Auditor
Eva Nietschova Production Auditor
speccase
Jennifer Wilbert Production Secretary
Boban Dvorak Production Secretary
Lucie Ryan Production Secretary
speccase
Alfredo Vitteri Boom Operator
Jean Nakahara Assistant Production Coordinator
Karla Torres Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Goran Uljanic Assistant Production Coordinator
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
James H Pair Dolly Grip
speccase
Prokop Satochin Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Simon Jarvis Photography
Eric Amundsen Photography
Stephen Vaughan Photography
speccase
Maurizio Dotto Photography
Allan Keffer Photography
Karel Kaliban Photography
speccase
Zdenek Rudol Photography
Peter Batten Photography
Tomas Hruska Photography
speccase
Petr Machacek Photography
Stepan Svoboda Photography
Filip Majer Photography
speccase
Petr Vladyka Photography
William Davis Transportation Captain
Pavel Voracek Transportation Captain
speccase
Dan Sumner Transportation Co-Captain
Bill Pitts Transportation Coordinator
Jiri Husak Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Zdenek Flidr Transportation Coordinator
Juergen Wagner Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Jack Gill Unit Director
Jiri Husak Unit Manager
Daniel M Stillman Unit Production Manager
speccase
Jasmina Torbati Unit Production Manager
Ondrej Nerud Unit Production Manager
Gerhard Rupp Unit Production Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Miroslav Mraz Construction
Reinhard Kapferer Construction
speccase
Juergen Tangl Construction
Patrick Schaber Construction
Andreas Kunze Construction
speccase
Jerry Henery Construction Coordinator
speccase
Douglas Fox Property Master
Michal Svoboda Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jeff Becker Chief Lighting Technician
Ondrej Bocek Chief Lighting Technician
Jiri Filipovsky Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
David Kriz Chief Lighting Technician
Vaclav Strozik Chief Lighting Technician
Brian Gunter Chief Lighting Technician
speccase
Jay Kemp Electrician
Jeff Fisher Electrician
Nathaniel Kendrick Electrician
speccase
Barry Blackman Electrician
Jack Nealy Electrician
Steve Sudge Electrician
speccase
Vaclay Strozik Electrician
Tomas Beseda Electrician
Vladimir Urbanek Electrician
speccase
Karel Bastar Electrician
Jaroslav Rubin Electrician
Jan Belohradsky Electrician
speccase
Roman Tomana Electrician
Petr Jiracek Electrician
Martin Myska Electrician
speccase
Tomas Konvalinka Electrician
Martin Bublik Electrician
Petr Cypryan Electrician
speccase
Radek Kuzdas Electrician
Miro Zila Rigging Electrician
Roman Vales Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jan Simecek Rigging Electrician
Petr Jiracek Rigging Electrician
Petr Urbanek Rigging Electrician
speccase
Jiri Krenek Rigging Electrician
Stepan Jaromersky Rigging Electrician
Stephen Crowley Rigging Electrician
speccase
Lee Mclemore Rigging Grip
J Wayne Parker Rigging Grip
Joe Cassano Rigging Grip
speccase
Russuel Faust Rigging Grip
Jiri Valenta Rigging Grip
Daniel Havelka Rigging Grip
speccase
Petr Valenta Rigging Grip
Milan Novak Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Dan Furst Video Assist/Playback
David Mamula Video Assist/Playback
Jiri Sip Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator
Natasha Leonett Color Timer
speccase
Christopher Regan Color Timer
Paul McGhee Color Timer
Mary Nelson-Duerrstein Negative Cutter
speccase
Dawn Guinta Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Wise Wolfe Location Manager
Petr Skvor Location Manager
Peter Altendorfer Location Manager
speccase
Peter Muhr Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Leonard Reynolds Assistant Location Manager
Petr Matuscak Assistant Location Manager
Jikita Prochazkova Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jakub Zika Accountant
Lindsay Jaeger Assistant
Chad Ahrendt Assistant
speccase
Tamara Chestna Assistant
Margaret Sigel Assistant
Monique Perez Assistant
speccase
Tamara Johnston Assistant
Lawanda Black Assistant
Ramsey Gbelawoe Assistant
speccase
Brian Daughtry Assistant
Marketa Tom Assistant
speccase
Michel Boyard Assistant
Zuzana Kobedova Assistant
speccase
Nicky Craft Auditor
Laura J Fox Auditor
speccase
Amy Wong Auditor
Adam Zdenek Auditor
speccase
Susan Stockton Supervisor
Richard F Lyons Consultant
speccase
Mervyn Warren Consultant
Paul Sacco Consultant
speccase
Brendan Gunn Dialogue Coach
speccase
speccase
Lance Owens Security
Rob Blue Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ashley Beck Digital Effects Artist
Doug Forrest Digital Effects Artist
David Takayama Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Jay Brooks Various
Krista Ruane Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST