skip navigation
For Your Consideration

For Your Consideration(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

For Your Conside... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cinematography

Roberto Schaefer Director Of Photography
Arlene Nelson Director Of Photography
Paul Bode Assistant Camera
speccase
Matt Gaumer Assistant Camera
Kristen Eccker Assistant Camera
James Apted Assistant Camera
speccase
Simon Jayes Camera Operator
Jennifer Lane Camera Operator
speccase
Steve Irwin Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christopher Guest Screenplay
Eugene Levy Screenplay
Helen Mcginn Script Supervisor
speccase
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Karen Murphy Producer
Martin Shafer Production Executive
Liz Glotzer Production Executive
speccase

Editing

Danny Miller Assistant Editor
Alison Fisher Dialogue Editor
speccase

Music

speccase
Eugene Levy Original Music
Christopher Guest Original Music
speccase
C. J. Vanston Original Music
Shelly Berg Original Music
speccase
The Flavin Five Song Performer
Catherine O'Hara Song Performer
speccase
Harry Shearer Song Performer
Christopher Moynihan Song Performer
Parker Posey Song Performer
speccase
The Two Penguins Song Performer
C. J. Vanston Song Performer
A2 Song Performer
speccase
Wesley Carr Song Performer
Johnny Mercer Song Performer
Richard A. Whiting Song Performer
speccase
Tom Halm Music Coordinator
David Cole Music Engineer
Nick Weston Music Engineer
speccase
Paul Dugre Music Engineer
Andrew Lynch Music Engineer
Adrian Van Velsen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Cas Donovan Assistant Director
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director
Jennifer Reiss Assistant Director
speccase
Milos Milicevic Assistant Director
Ivan Kraljeviz Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Pat Tagliaferro Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Gray Matter Fx Visual Effects
Corinne Villa Visual Effects Editor
Robert L Knott Special Effects Coordinator
speccase

Make-Up

Thereze Berquist Makeup Artist
Felicia Linsky Makeup Artist
Jennifer Zide Makeup Artist
speccase
Amy Hinkley Hair Assistant
Vicky Phillips Hair Stylist
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist
speccase
Theraesa Rivers Hair Stylist
Toni Walker Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Durinda Wood Costume Designer
Judith Bartnik Costumes
Mary Beth Sterling Costume Department
speccase
Emma Trenchard Costume Supervisor
Jen Ireland Costumer
speccase
Kanani Wolf Costumer
Roselee Showe Costumer
speccase
Marcy Froehlich Assistant Costume Designer
Carol Doran Wig Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Nella Davies Art Department
Debi Shirk-Tagliaferro Art Department Coordinator
Stephen Runningen Graphic Designer
speccase
Al Lewis On-Set Dresser
Jon Nicholson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Ken Deubel Painter
Penny Wesney Painter
speccase
Dena Roth Set Decorator
speccase
Leslie Frankenheimer Set Decorator
Kathy Orlando Set Decorator
Julia Levine Set Designer
speccase
David Y Chow Set Designer
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist
Skip Crank Assistant Property Master
speccase
Kimberly A Richey Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Joseph T. Garrity Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark W. Fay Sound Department
Hamilton Sterling Sound Designer
Hamilton Sterling Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Oscar Mitt Assistant Sound Editor
Bill Stein Recording Engineer
speccase
Tim Gomillion Rerecording
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
David Giammarco Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
speccase
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
Eric Thompson Adr Mixer
speccase
Alison Fisher Adr Supervisor
Leigh French Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David Rubin Casting
Richard Hicks Casting Director
Stephanie Stenta Casting Assistant
speccase
Bill Dance Extras Agent/Coordinator
Dixie Webster Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tammy L Smith Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

David Blasucci Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Castle Rock Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Treehouse Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
20th Century Fox Distribution Production Company
speccase
Handmade Digital, Inc Production Company
Playback Technologies Inc Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Ctv International Theatrical Distributor
Sena Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Cathay Film Organization Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
Warner Independent Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Dendy Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Fortissimo Films World Wide Distribution Rights
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Dhana Rivera Production Supervisor
Dhana Rivera Gilbert Production Supervisor
Lisa Vijitchanton Production Coordinator
speccase
Louise Decordoba Production Accountant
Louise De Cordoba Production Accountant
Katie Taylor Production Secretary
speccase
Katherine Taylor Production Secretary
Lawrence L. Commans Boom Operator
Larry Commans Boom Operator
speccase
Harvey Letson Best Boy Grip
Jenifer Bonisteel Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Don Verela Driver
speccase
Shaun Ryan Driver
speccase
Jose Bonilla Gang Boss
speccase
George Palmer Key Grip
Suzanne Tenner Photography
Joe Pugliese Photography
speccase
Jennifer La Gura Swing Gang
Bart Barbuscia Swing Gang
Louis Terry Swing Gang
speccase
Richard Bennetti Transportation Captain
Steve "Shoe" Shoemaker Transportation Captain
Keith Fisher Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Gerry Knight Transportation Coordinator
Alison Hoberman Craft Service
Billy Ramirez Craft Service
speccase
Paul Rathburn Craft Service
Seamus Gibson Craft Service
Tony Mendez Craft Service
speccase
Juan Gonzalez Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Chrisann Verges Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Raquel Ruiz Construction
Francis Davis Construction
Gregory M. Elley Construction
speccase
Mervyn Johnson Construction Coordinator
speccase
Ron Rhodes Foreman
Brian Garcia Foreman
Terry Deubel Foreman
speccase
Ron Gielow Foreman
Joe Roddey Set Production Assistant
Will Sandoval Set Production Assistant
speccase
John Paul Jones (Jp) Property Master
Randy Eriksen Property Master
Eric Knight Scenery
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Jerry Enright Chief Lighting Technician
Scott Spencer Chief Lighting Technician
Marc Schultz Lighting Technician
speccase
Tracy Estes Lighting Technician
Anthony Huljev Lighting Technician
Lawrence Rake Lighting Technician
speccase
John C Rogers Lighting Technician
David Bartholomew Lighting Technician
Thomas Enright Lighting Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Barker Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Pamela Louise Griner Post-Production Supervisor
Brian Hall Post-Production Coordinator
Mike Sowa Color Timer
speccase
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Jody Hummer Location Manager
Murray Miller Location Manager
Jack R Tate Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert Paulsen Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

David Krudis Accountant
Michael Dennehy Accountant
Jackie Saygan Accounting Assistant
speccase
Chris Hamblin Assistant
Annie Guest Assistant
Katy Fox Assistant
speccase
Tom Krajecki Consultant
Lex Passaris Consultant
speccase
Ken Shapiro Consultant
Julie Philips Legal Counsel
speccase
Courtney Labree Office Assistant
Justin Carter Office Assistant
Cecily Schaefer Office Assistant
speccase
Peggy Etra Stand-In
Jessica Helmer Stand-In
speccase
Craig Marks Stand-In
speccase
Jaron Shain Stand-In
Mark Gill Studio Executive
Michael Andreen Studio Executive
speccase
Lee Roderick Digital Effects Artist
Saeed Faridzadeh Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST