skip navigation
Barnyard: The Original Party Animals

Barnyard: The Original Party Animals(2006)

Contribute

FOR Barnyard: The Original Party Animals (2006) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Barnyard: The... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Steve Oedekerk Director
speccase

Writer

Steve Oedekerk Screenwriter
Kristine Familletti Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steve Oedekerk Producer
Paul Marshal Producer
Julia Pistor Executive Producer
speccase
Aaron Parry Executive Producer
Andrew Egiziano Associate Producer
Nicholisa Contis Associate Producer
speccase
Mark Beam Associate Producer
Ramsey Naito Production Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Billy Weber Editor
Bret Marnell Editing
speccase
Danik Thomas Assistant Editor
Craig Paulsen Assistant Editor
speccase
Alissa Kueker Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Brad Dechter Original Music
Frank Bennett Original Music
speccase
Kevin Kaska Original Music
Melanie Hoyson Music Supervisor
John Debney Music Conductor
speccase
Basement Jaxx Song Performer
Les Claypool Song Performer
speccase
Shaggy Song Performer
Kevin James Song Performer
Sam Elliott Song Performer
speccase
Peter Gabriel Song Performer
Rednex (Rednex) Song Performer
The Bo-Keys Song Performer
speccase
Aerosmith Song Performer
A3 (A3) Song Performer
Paul Calder Song Performer
speccase
Bobby Mcferrin Song Performer
Russell Ferrante Song Performer
Starlight Mints Song Performer
speccase
Lewis Arquette Song Performer
Dan Savant Music Contractor
Lola Debney Music Coordinator
speccase
Karyn Rachtman Music Producer
Les Claypool Music Lyrics
John Richards Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
John Richards Score Recording
Wolfgang Amadeus Music Engineer
Jimmy Hoyson Music Engineer
speccase
Jeff Carson Music Editor
Jim Harrison Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Todd H Ammons Animator
Steve Bellin Animator
speccase
Fred Cabral Animator
Raul Chavez Animator
speccase
Rylan Davies Animator
Bryce Erickson Animator
speccase
Bart Goldman Animator
Tim Granberg Animator
speccase
Hunter Grant Animator
John Griffith Animator
Ivo Grigull Animator
speccase
Tom Gurney Animator
Soo Yuan Han Animator
Kenneth Huling Animator
speccase
Thomas Judd Animator
Bruce Kuei Animator
Sarah Lapenna Animator
speccase
Eric Lashelle Animator
Paola Lecler Animator
Calvin Leduc Animator
speccase
Eric Lees Animator
Mark Levine Animator
Letia Lewis Animator
speccase
Jean Lin Animator
speccase
Daniel Loeb Animator
John Luciano Animator
speccase
Neil Michka Animator
Derek Raymond Animator
speccase
Cory Rogers Animator
Abel Salazar Animator
Graham Silva Animator
speccase
Dane Stogner Animator
Eric Walls Animator
speccase
Teresa Swanson Animator
Jason Zirpolo Animator
Rafael Arce Animator
speccase
Ariel Bernardo Animator
speccase
David Hammer Animator
Eddie Kim Animator
speccase
Jason Kruse Animator
Stephen Munoz Animator
Hoang Nguyen Animator
speccase
Jun Heon Oh Animator
Eric Oliver Animator
Selig Tobiason Animator
speccase
speccase
Malachi Bazan Animator
Rick Collins Animator
Glenn Curry Animator
speccase
John Edwards Animator
Len Green Animator
Dax Lafleur Animator
speccase
Scott Lange Animator
Mengyang Lu Animator
Louis Lord Animator
speccase
Zachary Rose Animator
speccase
James Burke Animator
Jeremy Collins Animator
Steve Caron Animation Director
speccase
Randall Dai Animation Director
Chris Johnson Animation Director
Jentzen Mooney Animation Director
speccase
Halim Negadi Animation Director
Anthony Rossano Animation Director
Aaron Walsman (Noodles) Animation Director
speccase
Tj Sullivan Animation Supervisor
David Andrews Animation Supervisor
Todd Grimes Animation Supervisor
speccase
Stephen Baker Animation Supervisor
Richard Bazley Animation Supervisor
Mike Dalzell Character Animation
speccase
Lane Daughtry Character Animation
Christopher Evans Character Animation
Mengyang Lu Character Animation
speccase
Samuel Moorer (Andy) Character Animation
Javier Von-Der Pahlen Character Animation
Paul Waggoner Character Animation
speccase
Aaron Walsman (Noodles) Character Animation
James Jiang Character Animation
Dyllan Lu Character Animation
speccase
Ivaylo Anguelov Character Animation
George Castro Character Animation
Dominic Del Castillo Character Animation
speccase
Ben Durkin Character Animation
Enoch Ihde Character Animation
Ryan Kirkwood Character Animation
speccase
Rachelle Mercado Character Animation
Asako Miyamori Character Animation
Melissa Morris Character Animation
speccase
Shane Mullholland Character Animation
Ira Owens Character Animation
Adam Rote Character Animation
speccase
Selig Tobiason Character Animation
Antelmo Villareal Character Animation
Janey Yang Character Animation
speccase
Tj Sullivan Character Animation
James Burke Character Animation
Bill Schwab Character Designer
speccase
Dale Hendrickson Character Designer
Jim Clark Character Designer
Jerry Mahoney Character Designer
speccase
Andres Medina Character Designer
Todd Grimes Character Designer
Susan Ishida Character Designer
speccase
Michael Ash Character Designer
Malachi Bazan Character Designer
Andrew Harlow Character Designer
speccase
Marcos Kang Character Designer
David Liu Character Designer
Nicholas Loizides Character Designer
speccase
Eryn Katz Character Designer
Julie Peng Animation Editor
Stacey Shear Animation Editor
speccase
Colby Hausmann Animation Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Charlie Winter Visual Effects
Jourdan S Biziou Digital Effects
Charlie Breakiron Digital Effects
speccase
William Clay Digital Effects
Connon Carey (Corndog) Digital Effects
Tacken Chae Digital Effects
speccase
Francois Madere Digital Effects
Sean Montgomery Digital Effects
Sergei Volkov Digital Effects
speccase
Charlie Winter Digital Effects
Robert M Cole Digital Effects
Becca Baldwin Digital Effects
speccase
Jason Barlow Digital Effects
Patrick Beauchamp Digital Effects
Ariel Bernardo Digital Effects
speccase
Peter Boeykens Digital Effects
Scott Campbell Digital Effects
Chad Carey Digital Effects
speccase
Michael Clarke Digital Effects
C Leonard Chang Digital Effects
Kathleen Cosby Digital Effects
speccase
Kelly Fischer Digital Effects
Katie Folsom Digital Effects
Lucas Granito Digital Effects
speccase
Mark Hamilton Digital Effects
Jeremy Hardin Digital Effects
Lawrence Huang Digital Effects
speccase
Daesun Hwang Digital Effects
Jeff A Johnson Digital Effects
Chris Jolly Digital Effects
speccase
Simon Jones Digital Effects
David Jordan Digital Effects
Jason Keys Digital Effects
speccase
Asim Fida Khan Digital Effects
Ryan Kirkwood Digital Effects
Will Mccrate Digital Effects
speccase
Halim Negadi Digital Effects
Victor Robert Digital Effects
Ritchie Roberts Digital Effects
speccase
Jon Sadonsky Digital Effects
Steffen Sommer Digital Effects
Sumit Suri Digital Effects
speccase
Ellen Trinh Digital Effects
Ned Wilson Digital Effects
Lance Adcock Digital Effects
speccase
Mike Dalzell Digital Effects
Nousha Emami Digital Effects
Eryn Katz Digital Effects
speccase
Johann Quere Digital Effects
Rick Echevaria Digital Effects
Richard Moser Digital Effects
speccase
Ivaylo Anguelov Digital Effects
Jeffrey Arnold Digital Effects
Enoch Ihde Digital Effects
speccase
Mike Montague Digital Effects
Ira Owens Digital Effects
Joaquin Pecheur Digital Effects
speccase
Freddie Vaziri Digital Effects
Mary Poplin Digital Effects
Greg Galliani Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Annick Harmel-Tourneur Digital Effects Supervisor
Raffaele Scaduto Mendola Digital Effects Supervisor
Dimitri Joannides Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
James Jiang Digital Effects Supervisor
Martin Lauzon Digital Effects Supervisor
Christopher Evans Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Samuel Moorer (Andy) Digital Effects Supervisor
Christine Vasquez Digital Effects Supervisor
Robert Rose Digital Effects Supervisor
speccase
Dimitri Joannides Visual Effects Supervisor
Joy Carmeci Effects Coordinator
Phillip Hillenbrand Effects Coordinator
speccase
Rosie Server Effects Coordinator
Mike Bodkin Effects Coordinator
Graham Clark Cg Supervisor
speccase
Tom Capizzi Cg Supervisor
Caroline Lynch Modelmaker
Greg Galliani Modelmaker
speccase
Mike Montague Modelmaker
Bruce D. Buckley Modelmaker
Cesar Dacol Modelmaker
speccase
Justin Diamond Modelmaker
Paul Ehreth Modelmaker
Paul Ghezzo Modelmaker
speccase
Polet Harutnian Modelmaker
Rich Lee Modelmaker
Justin Marshall Modelmaker
speccase
Asako Miyamori Modelmaker
Richard Pince Modelmaker
Scott Stewart Modelmaker
speccase
Lisa Klein Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Mark Beam Art Department
Dimitri Joannides Art Department
Troylan Caro Art Department
speccase
Juan Luna Art Department
Danny Taverna Art Department
Kyle Morgan Art Department
speccase
Alastair Macleod Background Artist
Michael Beal Background Artist
Pablo Chavez Background Artist
speccase
Joe Clasen Background Artist
Brett Ineson Background Artist
Eric Lashelle Background Artist
speccase
Chad Lichty Background Artist
Andres Medina Background Artist
speccase
Mary Poplin Graphic Artist
Jamie Dawkins Graphic Artist
Eric Priestley Layout Artist
speccase
Victor Robert Layout Artist
Derrick Huckvale Layout Artist
speccase
Jonathan Roybal Layout Artist
Dawn Fujioka Layout Artist
Ivaylo Anguelov Layout Artist
speccase
Troylan Caro Layout Artist
Kimberly Gilbert Layout Artist
Juan Luna Layout Artist
speccase
Richard Moser Layout Artist
Ira Owens Layout Artist
Sheldon Ramones Layout Artist
speccase
Matthew Schmidt Layout Artist
Danny Taverna Layout Artist
Ryan N Williams Layout Artist
speccase
Xiaoxia Paul Cheng Matte Painter
Eric Mahady Matte Painter
David Keegan Rendering Artist
speccase
Eric Wong Rendering Artist
Tridip Ray Rendering Artist
Sandy Lam Wai Yam Rendering Artist
speccase
Joshua Ballinger Rendering Artist
Jeff Siergey Storyboard Artist
Anthony Bell Storyboard Artist
speccase
Frank Marino Storyboard Artist
Jeff Mcgrath Storyboard Artist
Mike Disa Storyboard Artist
speccase
Adam Henry Storyboard Artist
John Eng Storyboard Artist
Luther Mclaurin Storyboard Artist
speccase
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist
Mark Schiermeister Storyboard Artist
Joe Scott Storyboard Artist
speccase
Toni Vian Storyboard Artist
Glenn Curry Storyboard Artist
Colby Hausmann Storyboard Artist
speccase
Jason Kruse Storyboard Artist
Ira Owens Storyboard Artist
Nicholas Loizides Storyboard Artist
speccase
Eric Mahady Storyboard Artist
Garilandy Vicuna (Gorio) Storyboard Artist
Melanie Walchek Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Philip A Cruden Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Pernell L Salinas Sound Editor
Beau Hilkene Sound Editor
Odin Benitez Sound Designer
speccase
Michael Jonascu Sound Designer
Michael Hilkene Supervising Sound Editor
Yann Delpuech Sound Effects Editor
speccase
David Grimaldi Sound Effects Editor
Randall Guth Sound Effects Editor
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Adam Kopald Sound Effects Editor
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor
Jeffory Haddad Sound Engineer
speccase
T J Liebgott Sound Engineer
Ross Wissbaum Sound Engineer
Devon Bowman Production Sound Mixer
speccase
Gabriel Guy Rerecording
David E Fluhr Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Myron Nettinga Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
speccase
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor
Linda Lew Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Greg Brown Adr Editor
speccase
Darren King Adr Editor
speccase
Chris Cirino Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Sarah Noonan Casting
Paula Kaplan Casting
speccase
Leah Buono Casting Associate
T Aszur Hill Casting Associate
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Nickelodeon Movies Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Dimension Sound Production Company
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
Skywalker Sound Production Company
speccase
Sessing Music Services Production Company
Motion Picture Imaging Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Production Company
Universal Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Empire Theatrical Distributor
Finnkino Oy Theatrical Distributor
ZON Lusomundo (Portugal) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Vin Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Paramount Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Distribution Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

B Richard Jeffery Production Accountant
Nicole Filiatrault Production Assistant
speccase
Jake Fenske Production Assistant
Max Dibble Production Assistant
Andrew Bodkin Production Assistant
speccase
Nick Butera Production Assistant
Lauren Dunlop Production Assistant
Stephanie Harris Production Assistant
speccase
Leslie Hur Production Assistant
Audrey Jacobsen Production Assistant
Khoa Le Production Assistant
speccase
Sydney Matthews Production Assistant
Timothy Jason Smith Production Manager
Leslie Barker Production Manager
speccase
Pam Marsden Production Manager
Robin Kay Levine Production Manager
Tom Klein Production Manager
speccase
Tok Braun Production Manager
Allan Thompson Facilities Supervisor
Jeremy Swain Facilities Supervisor
speccase
Peter Busch Project Manager
Matt Voges Coordinator
Robin Degrasse Coordinator
speccase
Mike Braico Coordinator
Patrick Kenney Coordinator
Susan Blanchard Coordinator
speccase
Anna Henry Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Greg Emerson Post-Production Coordinator
Kathleen Largay Film To Tape Transfer
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
Dan Crane Color
speccase
Jan Yarbrough Colorist
Mark Dinicola Colorist
Connon Carey (Corndog) Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Tony Criscione Accountant
speccase
Jain Yu Assistant
Dan Reheuser Assistant
Sonia Sutton Auditor
speccase
Adi Weinberg Auditor
James Wright Consultant
speccase
Steven Butwell Office Production Assistant
Sara Geimer Office Production Assistant
Nicole Hill Office Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Paster Office Production Assistant
Tom Pollard Office Production Assistant
Sean Quinlan Office Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle Stillwell Office Production Assistant
David Merrell Researcher
Adam Ferrall Researcher
speccase
Helge Mathee Researcher
Andria Venturina Software Engineer
Kim Aldis Software Engineer
speccase
Jason Barlow Software Engineer
Katherine Simpson Software Engineer
Matt Lind Software Engineer
speccase
Laurent Charbonnel Software Engineer
Marlin Rowley Software Engineer
Michael Beal Software Engineer
speccase
Felix Gebhardt Software Engineer
Andrew Ireland Software Engineer
Jon Keto Software Engineer
speccase
Adrian Hill Software Engineer
Tony Lopez Software Engineer
Ramon Rodriguez Software Engineer
speccase
Bryan Gauna Software Engineer
Paul Patawaran Software Engineer
Paul Tran Software Engineer
speccase
Christopher Cassano Software Engineer
David Krause Software Engineer
J Keenan Kochiss Software Engineer
speccase
Tim Early Software Engineer
Shiu Man Gorman (Mandy) Software Engineer
Sean Laverty Software Engineer
speccase
Tim Avery Software Engineer
Bill Baggelaar Software Engineer
Kevin Chaja Software Engineer
speccase
Karina Desin Software Engineer
Benjamin Barker Digital Effects Artist
Xiaoxia Paul Cheng Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Dawn Fujioka Digital Effects Artist
Lyndal Heathwood Digital Effects Artist
Kimberly Gilbert Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Robert M Cole Digital Effects Artist
Linda Kurgpold Digital Effects Artist
Robert Rose Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Steffen Sommer Digital Effects Artist
Leasa Epps Digital Effects Artist
Anna Gambal Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Toph Gorham Digital Effects Artist
Byung Gun Jung Digital Effects Artist
Jiyoung Lee Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Lance Powell Digital Effects Artist
Craig Voigt Digital Effects Artist
Niqui Wright (Space Girl) Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Floyd Bishop Digital Effects Artist
Becca Baldwin Digital Effects Artist
Tad Catalano Digital Effects Artist
speccase
C Leonard Chang Digital Effects Artist
Katie Folsom Digital Effects Artist
Soo Yuan Han Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Chris Johnson Digital Effects Artist
Dyllan Lu Digital Effects Artist
Larry Rosenstein (Elliott) Digital Effects Artist
speccase
James Burke Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST