skip navigation
Freedomland

Freedomland(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Freedomland A white woman blames an... MORE > $14.99 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Freedomland A white woman blames an... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

Joe Roth Director
speccase

Cinematography

Anastas Michos Director Of Photography
Craig Haagensen Director Of Photography
Heather Norton Assistant Camera
speccase
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera
Geb Byers Assistant Camera
Alisa Colley Assistant Camera
speccase
Angelo Digiacomo Assistant Camera
Adam Johnson Assistant Camera
Danny Moder Camera Operator
speccase
Craig Haagensen Camera Operator
John Romer Loader
Jerome F. Holway Steadicam Operator
speccase
Dennis Green Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Richard Price Screenwriter
Richard Price Source Material (From Novel: "Freedomland")
Mary Bailey Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Scott Rudin Producer
Charles J. Newirth Executive Producer
Richard Baratta Coproducer
speccase

Editing

Nick Moore Editor
Mike Jackson Assistant Editor
Samuel Huh Editorial Production Assistant
speccase
Julian Andraus Avid Editor
David Rogers Avid Editor
David O. Rogers Avid Editor
speccase
John P Husky Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Brad Dechter Original Music
Jeff Atmajian Original Music
Pete Anthony Music Conductor
speccase
Sandy De Crescent Music Contractor
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
speccase
Stuart Thomas Music Engineer
Chris P Bacon Music Engineer
James T. Hill Music Engineer
speccase
Richard Grant Music Engineer
Jim Weidman Music Editor
David Olson Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Kyle Cooper Titles
speccase

Assistant Direction

Karen Davis Assistant Director
Dale Pierce Nielson Assistant Director
Mark C Hutchinson Assistant Director
speccase
Tom Razzano Assistant Director
Anthony Hemingway Assistant Director
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Patricia Woodbridge Art Director
Toni Barton Assistant Art Director
Barbra Matis Assistant Art Director
speccase
Doug Huszti Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Gregory Gelles Visual Effects
J. C. Brotherhood Special Effects Supervisor
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Lorene Simpson Visual Effects Producer
Chris Gelles Visual Effects Producer
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Carole Cowley Visual Effects Producer
Andy Weder Special Effects Coordinator
Peter Kunz Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Melissa L Brown Special Effects Technician
Johann Kunz Special Effects Technician
Morgan Pitts Special Effects Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Allan Apone Makeup
speccase
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist
Craig Lindberg Makeup Artist
Nathan J. Busch Hair Stylist
speccase
Jacqueline Payne Hair Stylist
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist
Lyndell Quiyou Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Ann Roth Costume Designer
Michelle Matland Costume Designer
Donna Maloney Costume Supervisor
speccase
Amy T Roth Costume Supervisor
speccase
Iris H. Lemos Costumer
speccase
Melissa Haley Costume Coordinator
Jonathan Schwartz Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

David Evans Art Department
Alyson W Lewin Art Department Coordinator
Rafiyq Abdellah Graphic Artist
speccase
Addison Pettit Graphic Designer
Dierdre Kane On-Set Dresser
Debbie Canfield On-Set Dresser
speccase
Shannon Canfield On-Set Dresser
Kelly Canfield On-Set Dresser
William Canfield On-Set Dresser
speccase
Patrice Canfield Longo On-Set Dresser
Jon Ringbom Scenic Artist
speccase
Stephen Shellooe Scenic Artist
Thomas Nousias Scenic Artist
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator
speccase
Carolyn Cartwright Set Decorator
Karl Shefelman Storyboard Artist
Heather Kane Assistant Property Master
speccase
Steven Brennan Assistant Property Master
Alexandra Mazur Assistant Set Decorator
Vanessa Merrill Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

David Wasco Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Mark Coffey Sound Department
George Simpson Supervising Sound Editor
Ben Cheah Sound Effects
speccase
Piero Mura Sound Effects Editor
Ken Fischer Sound Effects Editor
Donald Flick Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Michael Chock Sound Effects Editor
Mark Binder Sound Effects Editor
Tom Lalley Sound Engineer
speccase
Eddie Bydalek Sound Engineer
Craig Mann Sound Engineer
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer
speccase
Tom Fleischman Sound Mixer
Myron Nettinga Sound Mixer
Josephine Nericcio Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
John Roesch Foley Artist
Pamela Nedd Kahn Foley Artist
Thom Brennan Foley Editor
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
speccase
Christopher T Welch Adr Supervisor
Julie Feiner Adr/Dialogue Editor
John Kwiatkowski Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Margery Simkin Casting Director
Ruth Salen Casting Associate
Katja Blichfeld Casting Associate
speccase
Ali Merhi Casting Associate
Lee Genick Extras Agent/Coordinator
Tuffy Questall Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Cheryl Questell Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

G. A. Aguilar Stunt Coordinator
Stephen Pope Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julie Kuehndorf Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Scott Rudin Productions Production Company
For Stars Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Technicolor Weddington Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
speccase
Joann Kane Music Service Production Company
speccase
Prologue Films Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Orbit Digital Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
& Co. Production Company
R!Ot Production Company
speccase
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Dewitt Stern Group Production Company
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
G-Sony Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Filmcompagniet Theatrical Distributor
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
Fs Film Oy Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Christie Mattull Production Insurance
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Releasing International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John Desimone Production Coordinator
Carla Sierra Production Coordinator
Joan Altman Production Accountant
speccase
Carlos A. Acosta Production Assistant
Ethan Anderson Production Assistant
Mirashyam Blakeslee Production Assistant
speccase
Ana Cuadra Production Assistant
Michael Damski Production Assistant
Roberto Dejesus Production Assistant
speccase
Jules Eggli Production Assistant
Ryan Ferguson Production Assistant
Kirstin Liu Production Assistant
speccase
Zakiya Lucas Production Assistant
Albert Massiah Production Assistant
Patrick McDonald Production Assistant
speccase
Danny O'Brien Production Assistant
Kia Perry Production Assistant
Julie Retzlaff Production Assistant
speccase
K Frazier Robinson Production Assistant
Ulises Rodriguez Production Assistant
Ani Williams Production Assistant
speccase
Marisa Wu Production Assistant
Cassandre Khoury Production Secretary
Daniel Rosenblum Boom Operator
speccase
Kira Smith Boom Operator
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip
Monica Barraza Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ronald J. Burke Dolly Grip
Matt Blades Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Roy Fortier Driver
speccase
Brian Hogan Driver
speccase
speccase
Joseph Riso Driver
speccase
Amy Safhay Greensman
Ginny Walsh Greensman
speccase
Peter Betulia Key Grip
Kevin W. Flynn Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Frank Masi Photography
James Whalen (Dinny) Transportation Captain
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Derek Pastures Coordinator
Garrett G Pastures Coordinator
Wilson Rivas Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Charles J. Newirth Unit Director
Richard Baratta Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Rob Mula Construction
Kenneth D Nelson Construction Coordinator
James Sadek Foreman
speccase
David Gulick Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Joe Grimaldi Best Boy Electric
Bob Stevers Generator Operator
Michael Rudolph Generator Operator
speccase
Eric Boncher Generator Operator
Rafaello Ferrucci Generator Operator
Scott Gregoire Generator Operator
speccase
Robert Vuolo Generator Operator
Michael Wacks Generator Operator
Rich Cohn Electrician
speccase
John Begley Electrician
Richard Ford Rigging Electrician
Louis Petraglia Rigging Electrician
speccase
Richard Girolami Rigging Electrician
Lance Shepherd Rigging Electrician
Balint Pinczehelyi Rigging Grip
speccase
David M. Carr Rigging Grip
Nathaniel Russell Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Gail Laskowski Post-Production Supervisor
Mike Eaves Color Timer
Christopher Regan Color Timer
speccase
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
Glenn Allen Compositing Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Thomas J Whelan Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Stuart Nicolai Location Scout
Jonathan Roumie Location Scout
Andrew Saxe Location Scout
speccase

Location Coordinator

Kat Donahue Location Coordinator
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Pat Weber-Sones Assistant Location Manager
Damon Gordon Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Felix Chen Accountant
Joyce Hsieh Accounting Assistant
Susan Strine Accounting Assistant
speccase
Melanie L Lopes Accounting Assistant
Adria Baratta Accounting Assistant
Colleen King Assistant
speccase
Andrew Zee Assistant
Aaron Janus Assistant
speccase
Mira Shin Assistant
Leonard Thomas Assistant
Dan Mccann Assistant
speccase
Lynn Matsumoto Assistant
Annica Ackerman Assistant
Lloyd Thomas Caterer
speccase
Barbara Harris Voice Casting
Scott Winston Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Kelly Bumbarger Digital Effects Artist
Sean O Wilson Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST