skip navigation
Benchwarmers, The

Benchwarmers, The(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Benchwarmers,... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Dennis Dugan Director
speccase

Cinematography

Thomas Ackerman Director Of Photography
Steve Andrich Director Of Photography
Alan Disler Assistant Camera
speccase
Tommy Tieche Assistant Camera
Linda Gacsko Assistant Camera
Rob Monroy Assistant Camera
speccase
Joseph Ponticelle Assistant Camera
Jeffrey S Thorin Assistant Camera
Harry Garvin Camera Operator
speccase
Lex Du Pont Camera Operator
Craig Bauer Loader
Monte Swann Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Allen Covert Screenwriter
Nick Swardson Screenwriter
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Adam Sandler Producer
Barry Bernardi Executive Producer
speccase
Allegra Clegg Executive Producer
Nick Swardson Coproducer
Derek Dauchy Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Peck Prior Editor
Siobhan Prior Assistant Editor
speccase
Desireh Sedaghat Editorial Production Assistant
Laura Harris Dialogue Editor
Frederick H Stahly Dialogue Editor
speccase
Michelle Pazer Dialogue Editor
J J Titone Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Scott Smalley Original Music
Michael Dilbeck Music Supervisor
speccase
Bryan Bonwell Music Supervisor
Scott Smalley Music Conductor
Stu Phillips Theme Music
speccase
Glen A Larson Theme Music
speccase
Mat Hone Song
speccase
Bob Geldof Song Performer
speccase
Teddybears Sthlm Song Performer
O'Doyle Rules Song Performer
speccase
Mad Cobra (Mad Cobra) Song Performer
Caesars Song Performer
Onyx (Onyx) Song Performer
speccase
Dire Straits Song Performer
New Found Glory Song Performer
Supergrass Song Performer
speccase
Junk Song Performer
Devo Song Performer
Spymob Song Performer
speccase
Sir G Song Performer
Eddy Grant Song Performer
Danny Lux Song Performer
speccase
Nancy Bea Hefley Song Performer
Talking Heads Song Performer
Gabe Veltri Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Stu Grisin Music Editor
Jj George Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

John Hockridge Assistant Director
Dennis White Assistant Director
Hope Garrison Assistant Director
speccase
Joseph John Kontra Assistant Director
Melinda Johnson Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Alan Au Art Director
Jeff Mossa Art Director
John Collins Assistant Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator
Chris Walkowiak Special Effects Foreman
speccase
Roger W. Lifsey Special Effects Technician
Jason Matthews Puppeteer
speccase
Robert Ramsdell Puppeteer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Jason Matthews Makeup Effects
Bill Corso Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Ann Pala Makeup Artist
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist
Thomas Real Hair Stylist
speccase
Nanxy Tong-Heater Hair Stylist
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Jane Fort Costume Designer
Jessica Fasman Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jim Hansen Costumer
Joe Diaz Costumer
speccase
Angela Nunez Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Dru Homer Art Department Coordinator
James Oxford Illustrator
Scott Bruza On-Set Dresser
speccase
Richard Wester On-Set Dresser
Tommy Samona On-Set Dresser
Greg Benge On-Set Dresser
speccase
Brian Bull On-Set Dresser
Alexander Kirst On-Set Dresser
Lisa Ozanne On-Set Dresser
speccase
Christopher Carlson On-Set Dresser
John W. Snow Painter
Bill K. Hoyt Painter
speccase
Jay Dupuy Plasterer
Gary Fettis Set Decorator
Hugo Santiago Set Designer
speccase
Warren Drummond Storyboard Artist
Will Grant Assistant Property Master
Scott Leslie Assistant Property Master
speccase
Brad Good Assistant Property Master
Mark Kelly Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Perry Andelin Blake Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard Kite Sound Department
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Scott Wolf Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Christopher Assells Sound Effects Editor
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer
speccase
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
speccase
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
Howard London Adr Mixer
Kelly Oxford Adr Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jay Scully Casting
Freddy Luis Casting Associate
speccase
Kellie Gesell Casting Assistant
Ajay Dass Extras Agent/Coordinator
Julie Harell Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

speccase
Tim Gilbert Stunts
Shawn Kautz Stunts
speccase
Tarah Paige Stunts
speccase
Jarret Reid Stunts
Joni Avery Stunts
Gary Guercio Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Tammy Sandler Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Happy Madison Productions Production Company
Central Casting, Inc. Production Company
Gala Catering Inc Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Todd-Ao Production Company
Soundelux Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Framework Studios Production Company
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
International Film Guarantors Production Company
Stan Winston Studios Production Company
speccase
Intercom Theatrical Distributor
speccase
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
Cts Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Falcon Theatrical Distributor
G-Sony Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sena Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sony Pictures Releasing Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Sony Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Daren Hicks Production Supervisor
Cheryl A Stone Production Accountant
Michael R Kern Production Accountant
speccase
Jeff Ketcham Production Assistant
John Cromwell Production Assistant
Toby Conroy Production Assistant
speccase
Tova Dann Production Assistant
Andrew T Dauchy Production Assistant
Harper Dill Production Assistant
speccase
Shea Elmore Production Assistant
Anthony Hartman Production Assistant
Anthony Hoffman Production Assistant
speccase
Tisha Jahnke Production Assistant
Caroline Mah Production Assistant
Guy Martin Production Assistant
speccase
Skyler Ng Production Assistant
Ken Twohy Production Assistant
Shawn Williamson Production Assistant
speccase
Tina Peterson Production Secretary
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator
Joe Macaluso Best Boy Grip
speccase
Orlando R Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator
Scott Cler Assistant Production Coordinator
Michael Wahl Dolly Grip
speccase
Bobby Arredondo Dolly Grip
Rick Bowen Driver
speccase
speccase
speccase
Rick White Driver
Rob L Byer Driver
speccase
speccase
Jim Moores Driver
speccase
Ted Neale Driver
Rick Ryan Driver
speccase
Raman Rao Gaffer
Jeff Arndt Greensman
Pete Pezeshkan Greensman
speccase
Steele Hunter Key Rigging Grip
Darren Michaels Photography
speccase
Ron Wamhoff Transportation Captain
Juan J Rodriguez Transportation Co-Captain
Sergio Orozco Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Edward Flotard Transportation Coordinator
Mark Ellis Coordinator
Aimee Mcdaniel Coordinator
speccase
Terri Ferraro Coordinator
Charlie Scott Craft Service
Steve Berens Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

David Elliott Construction Coordinator
speccase
Tim Wiles Property Master
speccase
Max Brehme Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Alan Colbert Best Boy Electric
Erik Bernstein Generator Operator
Jeff Durling Generator Operator
speccase
Andrew Horton Generator Operator
Dylan Rush Generator Operator
Russell Ayer Generator Operator
speccase
Thomas S Holmes Rigging Electrician
Raymond Gonzales Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

David Katz Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor
Christopher Regan Color Timer
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Ralph Coleman Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Tom Lackey Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Robert S Frank Assistant Location Manager
Carlos Antonio Aragon Assistant Location Manager
Kate Chase Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Duffy Taylor Assistant Location Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Michael Dorner Accountant
Jim Schiro Accounting Assistant
Gino Falla Accounting Assistant
speccase
Abbi Butler Assistant
speccase
Mesha Kussman Assistant
Noessa Higa Assistant
speccase
Sean Madaras Assistant
Jeremy Tate Assistant
speccase
Grant Myers Assistant
speccase
Todd Silverman Stand-In
Tim Adams Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST