skip navigation
Undiscovered

Undiscovered(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Undiscovered An aspiring model falls in... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Undiscovered An aspiring model falls in... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Meiert Avis Director
speccase

Cinematography

Danny Hiele Director Of Photography
Justin Quach Camera Assistant
Randy Williamson (Razzle) Assistant Camera
speccase
Lorenzo Porras Assistant Camera
Jason Witz Assistant Camera
Emil Clayton Hampton Assistant Camera
speccase
Josh Harrison Assistant Camera
Dennis Livesey Assistant Camera
Rob Koch Assistant Camera
speccase
Michael Stumpf Camera Operator
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator
speccase
Michael Stumpf Steadicam Operator
speccase
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

John Galt Screenplay
Jay Mason Script Supervisor
Sharon Cingle Script Supervisor
speccase
Diane Hounsell Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Michael Burns Producer
Marco Mehlitz Producer
Michael Ohoven Producer
speccase
Bic Tran Producer
Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer
Tom Rosenberg Executive Producer
speccase
Joe Simpson Executive Producer
Eberhard Kayser Executive Producer
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
speccase
Jordan Schur Executive Producer
Harley Tannebaum Executive Producer
John Hegeman Executive
speccase
Tim Palen Executive
Sarah Greenberg Executive
Eberhard Kayser Executive
speccase
Bernhard Speck Executive
Elisabeth Ecker Executive
William Vince Executive
speccase
Andrew Mann Executive
Joe Hobel Executive
John Biondo Executive
speccase
Kyle Mann Executive
Kerry Rock Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Colby Enders Assistant Editor
Andy Seklir Avid Editor
speccase

Music

David Baerwald Original Music
Patrick Warren Original Music
speccase
Truman Song
speccase
speccase
Freddie Mcgregor Song Performer
Steven Strait Song Performer
speccase
The Bald Eagles Song Performer
Truman Song Performer
Sparklemotion Song Performer
speccase
Work Song Performer
Simple Song Performer
Jaime Wyatt Song Performer
speccase
Ashlee Simpson Song Performer
David Baerwald Song Performer
Rebecca Rienks Music Coordinator
speccase
John Fields Music Producer
Joel C. High Music Executive
David Baerwald Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
David Baerwald Score Recording
John Fields Music Engineer
Michael Baber Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Chip Signore Assistant Director
Kyle Lemire Assistant Director
Colleen Casey Assistant Director
speccase
Karen Kane Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Carolina Cerisola Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Austin Gorg Art Director
Bruton Jones Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Shaina Holmes Digital Effects
Mark Dornfeld Visual Effects Supervisor
Laurie Powers Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mary C Snyder Visual Effects Supervisor
Michele Ferrone Visual Effects Producer
Adam Gass Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Dennis Dorney Visual Effects Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Kerrie R Plant Makeup Artist
John Villanueva Hair Stylist
Lauren Upshaw Hair Stylist
speccase
Jacklin Masteran Hair Stylist
Laura Berman Hair Stylist
speccase
Deann Power Hair Stylist
Annemarie M Bradley Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Jennifer Rade Costume Designer
Michelle Lynette Bush Costume Designer
Meta Moise Costumes
speccase
Allegra Pena Costumes
Roger J Forker Costume Supervisor
Meta Moise Costume Supervisor
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Marc Finer Art Department
Marissa Zajack Art Department Coordinator
Moe Moe Lwin Set Dresser
speccase
Aaron Dick On-Set Dresser
Peter Mathus On-Set Dresser
Stacy Henning On-Set Dresser
speccase
Deborah Toms On-Set Dresser
Scott Schutzki On-Set Dresser
E Shepherd Stevenson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jennifer Sam Straiton On-Set Dresser
Edward Tamayo On-Set Dresser
Nelson Bush On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeremy Fleisher On-Set Dresser
Eric Labonte On-Set Dresser
Allan K Lane On-Set Dresser
speccase
Warren Sewell On-Set Dresser
Heesoo Kim On-Set Dresser
speccase
Tony Locci Painter
Michael Ryan Painter
speccase
James Ryan Painter
Dana Axelrad Set Costumer
Lisa Tong Set Decorator
speccase
Richard Poulain Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Philip Duffin Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stuart Provine Sound Editor
Dean Hovey Sound Editor
John Destefano Sound Editor
speccase
Dorian Cheah Sound Editor
William D Dotson Sound Editor
Todd Niesen Sound Editor
speccase
Andrew Morgado Sound Editor
Pembrooke Andrews Sound Editor
Dhyana Carlton-Tims Sound Editor
speccase
Cody King Sound Editor
Richard Kitting Sound Editor
Rick Polanco Sound Editor
speccase
Jay Nierenberg Sound Design
Gary Meissner Sound Engineer
speccase
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer
Shelley Roden Foley Artist
Jeremy Balko Foley Mixer
speccase
Matt Beville Adr Mixer
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
Catherine M Speakman Adr/Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Jennifer Smith Casting Director
Tricia Wood Casting Director
Deborah Aquila Casting Director
speccase
Jennifer Ricchiazzi Casting Assistant
Sasha Adkinson Extras Agent/Coordinator
Meredith Jacobson-Marciano Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Patrick J Statham Stunt Coordinator
Susan Purkhiser Stunt Performer
speccase
Julie Stephenson Stunt Performer
Ted Barba Stunt Performer
Anna Marie Von Firley Stunt Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Yon Elvira Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Lakeshore Entertainment Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Amerifilm Casting Inc Production Company
Coast To Coast Catering, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Sonic Magic Studios Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Entertainment Post Production Company
Production Company
Electric Picture Solutions Production Company
speccase
Custom Film Effects Production Company
Right Lobe Design Group Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Paskal Lighting Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Entertainment Partners Production Company
speccase
Negative People Production Company
Production Company
Sonic Magic Production Company
speccase
35 Milim Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Hoyts Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Studio
Brian Kingman Production Insurance
Theresa Balaszi Production Insurance
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Lakeshore International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Artisan Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Lonnie Hansen Production
Crill Hansen Production
Jonathan Mccoy Production Supervisor
speccase
Petra Hoebel Production Supervisor
Donna Sloan Head Of Production
Rosemary Lara Head Of Production
speccase
Sharon C Dietz Production Coordinator
Susan Parsons Production Coordinator
Daniel MacArthur Production Coordinator
speccase
Maria E Previl Production Associate
Bernadette Tanchauco Production Accountant
Rob Van De Laar Production Assistant
speccase
Patrick Huber Production Assistant
Aaron Levine Production Assistant
Paul Pouthier Boom Operator
speccase
Burton Nick Arnds Best Boy Grip
Todd Nicodemus Best Boy Grip
speccase
Tommy Maddox-Upshaw Best Boy Grip
Frances Simonovich Assistant Production Coordinator
Paul E. Sutton Crane Grip
speccase
Matthew Berning Crane Grip
Jim Bob Lay Crane Grip
David Hammer Crane Grip
speccase
Nino Defranco Crane Grip
John Loveless Crane Grip
Craig Berkos Crane Grip
speccase
Jeffrey Douglas Dolly Grip
speccase
Mike Belt Driver
Jay E Vigil Driver
Dash Hart Driver
speccase
Lou Mosto Driver
speccase
Dave Wilson Driver
speccase
Bob Barbosa Driver
speccase
Hugh Kelly Driver
speccase
Ted Trella Driver
speccase
Scott Tyler Driver
speccase
speccase
Jason Lems Driver
Phil Ender Driver
speccase
Rod Brody Driver
speccase
Dave Hannah Driver
speccase
speccase
Joseph Dianda Key Grip
John Finnerty Key Grip
Paul Lambiase Key Rigging Grip
speccase
Chuck Zlotnick Photography
Angel Desanti Transportation Captain
speccase
Kevin Flynn Transportation Captain
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Steve Larson Transportation Manager
Nathan Maruccio Craft Service
Damien Fusca Craft Service
speccase
Jim Blauvelt Animal Trainer
Sarah Clifford Animal Trainer
Claire Doore Animal Trainer
speccase
Kim Lindemoen Animal Trainer
Capella Kincheloe Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mike Upton Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Robert Mcentee (Cass) Construction Coordinator
speccase
Earl Parker Foreman
Jordan Finnegan Set Production Assistant
speccase
Amy Silverman Set Production Assistant
Adam Mallinger Set Production Assistant
Zack L Smith Set Production Assistant
speccase
Shawn Dyrdahl Set Production Assistant
Don Black Set Production Assistant
Serge Del Pierre Set Production Assistant
speccase
Ahmed Kirdar Set Production Assistant
Keri Moorhouse Set Production Assistant
Clarence Sharpe Set Production Assistant
speccase
Cheryl Andryco Set Production Assistant
Bruce Hall Set Production Assistant
Robert Higgs Set Production Assistant
speccase
Hernando Ramirez Set Production Assistant
Brandon Morsberger Set Production Assistant
Kathleen Kasinger Property Master
speccase
Matt Furginson Props Assistant
Chris Hannawalt Props Assistant
Bryan Gettman Props Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Reinhart Peschke Chief Lighting Technician
Charlie Sears Lighting Technician
Gabriel Hays Lighting Technician
speccase
Billy Gunn Lighting Technician
Manny Espinoza Lighting Technician
Clint Acquistapace Lighting Technician
speccase
David Adams Lighting Technician
Brian M Dawson Lighting Technician
Christopher C Cash Lighting Technician
speccase
Michael Evans Lighting Technician
Julio Gomez Lighting Technician
Jean Hoffman Lighting Technician
speccase
Renaldo Jackson Lighting Technician
Gary Mayer Lighting Technician
Dwayne Lion Lighting Technician
speccase
Robert McGavin Lighting Technician
Timothy Mccary Lighting Technician
Michael Schuyler Lighting Technician
speccase
James C Rodney Lighting Technician
David Sheetz Lighting Technician
Kevin Spinks Lighting Technician
speccase
Jiri Solc Lighting Technician
Rage Stewart Lighting Technician
Michael Strand Lighting Technician
speccase
Omari Thomas Lighting Technician
Stephen Wickline Lighting Technician
Jerry Wilson Lighting Technician
speccase
Fredrick W Marx Best Boy Electric
Michael Evans Rigging Electrician
Patrick George Rigging Electrician
speccase
Hollywood Heard Rigging Gaffer
Jonathan D Guerra Rigging Gaffer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor
Mark W Mccoy Post-Production Coordinator
Jennifer Cho Post-Production Assistant
speccase
Kim Balsille Dailies
Josh Moore Film Lab
Kurt Smith Color Timer
speccase
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

George Agnew Key Location Manager
Sharon Smith Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Susan Gabbay Location Scout
Andrew Urtz Location Scout
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Kathy Mccurdy Assistant Location Manager
Ronald M Haynes Assistant Location Manager
Rob Baldwin Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jess Nunez Accountant
Julie Bernards Accountant
Carrie Jones Accounting Assistant
speccase
Till Neumann Advisor
Steven Fayne Advisor
Ricky Mendez Assistant
speccase
Kate Pulley Assistant
Yael Shoulian Assistant
speccase
Kate Schriver Assistant
Ilsa Berg Assistant
speccase
Bree Bailey Assistant
Sarah Pustilnik Assistant
Robert Melnik Business Affairs
speccase
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs
Jennifer Yee Business Affairs
Catherine Choate Business Affairs
speccase
Amanda Shamis Business Affairs
Amber N Roy Business Affairs
speccase
Luis Cabrera Caterer
speccase
Alan Sterns Caterer
Curtis A. Miller Supervisor
speccase
Evelyn J. Paglinawan Legal Services
Tiffany Ryan Manager
speccase
Joe Guarnieri Office Production Assistant
speccase
Charlie Kimball Office Production Assistant
Matthew Ryan Lepore Office Production Assistant
Sharon Smith Office Production Assistant
speccase
Shannon Melton Office Production Assistant
Miranda J Smith Office Production Assistant
Lisa Gooding Rights & Clearances
speccase
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Erin Carroll Stand-In
speccase
Alex Franklin Studio Executive
Jonathan Ruiz Studio Executive
speccase
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist
Steve Caldwell Digital Effects Artist
RJ Harbour Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist
Mark Sawicki Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Ryan Beadle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST