skip navigation
Weather Man, The

Weather Man, The(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Gore Verbinski Director
speccase

Cinematography

Peter Kuttner Camera Assistant
Martin Schaer Camera Operator
speccase
Michael J Fowler Video Playback
Mark I Scott Video Playback
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Steve Conrad Screenplay
Dru Anne Carlson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Steve Tisch Producer
Todd Black Producer
speccase
David Alper Executive Producer
Norm Golightly Executive Producer
Bill Beasley Executive Producer
speccase
Steve Conrad Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Craig Wood Editor
Kindra Marra Assistant Editor
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor
speccase
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor
Dylan M Quirt Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

James Levine Original Score
Suzie Katayama Music Contractor
Jeff Biggers Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Alan Meyerson Music Scoring Mixer
Alan Meyerson Score Recording
Clay Duncan Score Recording
speccase
Melissa Muik Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Benita Allen Assistant Director
Frederic Roth Assistant Director
Jeffrey Schwartz Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

speccase

Animation

Katrina Salicrup 2-D Artist
speccase

Visual Effects

William D'Ambra Special Effects
Alex Frisch Visual Effects
Cedric Nicolas-Troyan Visual Effects
speccase
Chris Flynn Digital Effects
David Feldman Digital Effects
James D. Tittle Digital Effects
speccase
Maureen Healy Digital Effects
Tom Lamb Digital Effects
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects
speccase
Charles Gibson Visual Effects Supervisor
John D. Milinac Special Effects Coordinator
Rodman Kiser Special Effects Foreman
speccase
David J Chamerski Special Effects Foreman
Michael Ahasay Special Effects Foreman
Liz Radley Cg Supervisor
speccase
Gil Baron Cg Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ve Neill Makeup
Allen Weisinger Makeup Artist
Suzi Ostos Makeup Artist
speccase
Larry Waggoner Hair Stylist
Linda R Rizzuto Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Penny Rose Costume Designer
Lizzie Cook Costumes
speccase
Carolyn Dessert Costume Supervisor
Deborah Travis Costumer
speccase
Eileen Mccahill Key Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Heather Elwell Art Department Coordinator
Benjamin J. Nowicki Graphic Designer
Cameron Pearce Graphics
speccase
Scott Troha On-Set Dresser
Quentin Matthys On-Set Dresser
Jon Nicholson On-Set Dresser
speccase
Jeff Dieter On-Set Dresser
Tom Gagnon On-Set Dresser
speccase
Karan Doherty Set Costumer
Rosemary Brandenburg Set Decorator
Craig Jackson Set Designer
speccase
Michael D. Gianneschi Assistant Property Master
Timothy W. Tiedje Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Tom Duffield Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Christopher Boyes Sound Design
Dee Selby Sound Design
Christopher Boyes Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Dennis Rogers Sound Recordist
Tim Gomillion Sound Recordist
Addison Teague Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Tim Neilsen Sound Effects Editor
Tim McColm Sound Engineer
Lee Orloff Sound Mixer
speccase
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor
Jurgen Scharpf Recording Engineer
Juan Peralta Rerecording
speccase
Tony Sereno Rerecording
Christopher Boyes Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Paul Massey Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Robin Harlan Foley Artist
Sarah Monat Foley Artist
Thomas W Small Foley Editor
speccase
Fred Burke Foley Editor
Scott Curtis Foley Editor
Jeremy Pitts Foley Editor
speccase
Jonathan Null Foley Editor
Shannon Mills Foley Editor
Randy Singer Foley Mixer
speccase
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer
Robert Deschane Adr Mixer
speccase
Barbara Harris Adr Voice Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

speccase
Denise Chamian Casting Director
Scout Masterson Casting Associate
Thomas Gustafson Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
Cindy Sciacca Extras Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Rick Lefevour Stunt Coordinator
Eddie Yansick Stunt Man
speccase

Production Companies

Ronald L Wright Cable Operator
speccase

Film Production - Main

Sharyn Shimada-Huggins Production Supervisor
Marc A Hammer Production Coordinator
Jessica Ashley Carroll Production Assistant
speccase
C David Jones Production Assistant
Janette Kim Production Assistant
Maalik Armour Production Assistant
speccase
Joe Dionne Production Assistant
Patrick McDonald Production Assistant
Ben Brammeier Production Assistant
speccase
Shannon Fortune Production Assistant
Megan Vandehey Production Assistant
Patrick Muldoon Production Assistant
speccase
Elicia Zimmerman Production Assistant
John Weaver Production Assistant
Ira Gerber Production Assistant
speccase
Brian Cho Production Assistant
Neal Prosansky Production Assistant
Dan Pardikes Production Assistant
speccase
Daniel Fischer Production Assistant
John David Wolfe Production Assistant
Ramona Diaz-Sanchez Production Auditor
speccase
Jenny Fumarolo Production Secretary
Blair Scheller Boom Operator
Margaret J. Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
John Hudecek Dolly Grip
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip
speccase
Bob Hall Photography
speccase
Daniel R Schroer Photography
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography
Tom Skilling Technical Advisor
speccase
Glen Meyer Technical Advisor
Andreas Wacker Technical Supervisor
James A Hogan Transportation Captain
speccase
Joseph Paoletti Transportation Co-Captain
Armand Paoletti Transportation Coordinator
Will Gatlin Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Bill Beasley Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tyler Osman Construction Coordinator
Troy O Osman Foreman
Gary Harp Foreman
speccase
Kris Peck Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Rafael Sanchez Chief Lighting Technician
Ron Crededio Electrician
James Hayworth Electrician
speccase
Ron Dragosh Electrician
Roger Doherty Electrician
John Friday Rigging Electrician
speccase
Robert S. Swander Rigging Electrician
Chris Mulsoff Rigging Electrician
James J Ryan Rigging Electrician
speccase
Kevin Wisor Rigging Electrician
Nick Thomas Rigging Electrician
Marc Schneider Rigging Grip
speccase
Dennis De La Mata Rigging Grip
Richard A Bond Rigging Grip
Joseph P Connelly Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Frank Yario Video Assist/Playback
speccase

Post Production

Simon Morgan Post-Production Supervisor
Mark Osborne Dailies
Jim Passon Color Timer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Location Manager

Martha Lafage Assistant Location Manager
Jason Farrar Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

James R Mcallister Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Mark Mamalakis Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Location Manager

Patty Carey Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Karen Turner Accountant
Renee Kitterman Accountant
Carrie Oviatt Accountant
speccase
Maggie Kusik Accounting Assistant
Michael Vasquez Accounting Assistant
Jennifer Dubin Assistant
speccase
Stephen Bures Assistant
Lance Johnson Assistant
speccase
Matt Summers Assistant
Kathy Rowe Assistant
Linda Greitzer Assistant
speccase
Lacy Boughn Assistant
Andrew Zack Assistant
Shawn Clark Assistant
speccase
Heather Sharpe Assistant
Jess Platt Dialogue Coach
speccase
Rob Doolittle Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST