skip navigation
Nanny McPhee

Nanny McPhee(2006)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Nanny McPhee Nanny McPhee, a woman with... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Nanny McPhee Nanny McPhee, a woman with... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Kirk Jones Director
speccase

Cinematography

Henry Braham Director Of Photography
Gareth Coop Camera
speccase
John R Foster Assistant Camera
speccase
Alan Hall Assistant Camera
Keith Roberts Assistant Camera
Russell Kennedy Assistant Camera
speccase
Tim Battersby Assistant Camera
Sophie Wilson Assistant Camera
Kate Filby Assistant Camera
speccase
Ryan Taggart Assistant Camera
Philip Sindall Camera Operator
Luke Redgrave Camera Operator
speccase
Gary Blowfield Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Emma Thompson Screenplay (Adaptation)
Christianna Brand Source Material (Book Series: "Nurse Matilda")
Penny Eyles Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Lindsay Doran Producer
Tim Bevan Producer
Eric Fellner Producer
speccase
Debra Hayward Executive Producer
Liza Chasin Executive Producer
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive
speccase
Glynis Murray Co-Producer
Michelle Wright Executive In Charge Of Production
Angela Morrison Executive
speccase
Shefali Ghosh Executive
Amelia Granger Executive
Grainne Mckenna Executive
speccase
Lucy Wainwright Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nick Moore Editor
speccase
Tom Sayers Editor
Matthew Tucker Assistant Editor
speccase
Ruth Coulson Assistant Editor
Tania Clarke Avid Editor
Gillian Dodders Dialogue Editor
speccase
Jens Baylis Apprentice Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase
Patrick Doyle Composer
Patrick Doyle Original Music
James Shearman Original Music
speccase
Larry Ashmore Original Music
Nick Angel Music Supervisor
James Shearman Music Conductor
speccase
Mae Mckenna Soloist
Alexandra Hill Music Coordinator
Nick Wollage Music Engineer
speccase
Chris Barratt Music Engineer
Olga Fitzroy Music Engineer
Nick Taylor Music Engineer
speccase
Sophie Cornet Music Editor
Michael Price Music Editor
Robin Quinn Music Editor
speccase
Graham Sutton Music Editor
Youki Yamamoto Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Gareth Tandy Assistant Director
Toby Hosking Assistant Director
Chloe Chesterton Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Lynne Huitson Art Director
Matthew Robinson Art Director
Stephen Campbell Art Director
speccase
Mark Swain Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Paul Lee Animator
Benjamin Loch Animator
Joe Leveson Animator
speccase
Paolo Mitton Animator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Lucy Killick Special Effects
Rob Woiwod Special Effects
Richard Poet Special Effects
speccase
Rebecca Manning Special Effects
Kim Loan-Do Special Effects
Mike Mcgee Visual Effects
speccase
Kirsty Morgan Visual Effects
Mark Holt Special Effects Supervisor
Andy Rawlings Cg Supervisor
speccase
Stuart Penn Modelmaker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Nic Ede Costume Designer
Sarah Humphrey Costumes
Jane Bugunovic Costumes
speccase
Lisa Robinson Costumes
Natalia White Costumes
speccase
Gilly Martin Costume Supervisor
Ruth Kirton Costumer
speccase
Clare Baldwin Costumer
Lucy Machin Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jason Etienne Art Department
William Grant Art Department
Mary Gibbs Art Department
speccase
Lucy Eyre Art Department
Adrian Metzelaar Concept Artist
Sirio Quintivalle Concept Artist
speccase
Pedro Sabrosa Concept Artist
Corrina Wilson Concept Artist
Christine Ng Wong Concept Artist
speccase
Debra King Graphics Coordinator
Tony Goddard Painter
Paul Bale Painter
speccase
Dc Butler Painter
John Butler Painter
speccase
Dean Dutler Painter
Glyn Evans Painter
Lee Goddard Painter
speccase
David Haynes Painter
John Haynes Painter
Gary Higgins Painter
speccase
John Malham Painter
speccase
Ian Ramshaw Painter
speccase
Lee Walden Painter
speccase
Bruce Nelson Painter
speccase
Mark Bewley Plasterer
Roger Hunt Plasterer
speccase
Alex Aitkin Plasterer
Keith Charles Plasterer
speccase
Billy Clarke Plasterer
Bill Crezic Plasterer
Gary James Plasterer
speccase
Peter Mccarroll Plasterer
John Mister Plasterer
Stephen Morris Plasterer
speccase
Steven Ponting Plasterer
Anthony J Putt Plasterer
Bob Ramsey Plasterer
speccase
Jim Taylor Plasterer
Kevin Turner Plasterer
Stephen Watts Plasterer
speccase
Dan Watts Plasterer
Cliff Haynes Plasterer
Barry White Plasterer
speccase
Ashley Bell Plasterer
Alan Taylor Plasterer
Kevin Jenkins Scenic Artist
speccase
Philippa Hart Set Designer
Pippa Marks Storyboard Artist
speccase
Stephen Forrest Smith Art Assistant
Aaron Chetwynd Art Assistant
Sarah Stuart Art Assistant
speccase
Andy Tomlinson Art Assistant
Kimberly Fahey Art Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Michael D Howells Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Arthur Fenn Sound Department
Robin Johnson Sound Department
Glenn Freemantle Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Simon Hayes Sound Mixer
Ali Raveane Assistant Sound Editor
John Hayward Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Brendan Nicholson Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Diane Greaves Foley Artist
Jack Stew Foley Artist
speccase
Kevin Tayler Foley Mixer
Sandy Buchanan Foley Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Pippa Hall Casting
Michelle Guish Casting Director
Gaby Kester Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Andy Bradford Stunt Coordinator
Rod Woodruff Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Publicity

Stacy Mann Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Working Title Films Production Company
Three Strange Angels Production Company
Canal Plus Production Company
speccase
Forum Theatrical Distributor
Tatra Film Theatrical Distributor
Ro Image 2000 Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Panasia Theatrical Distributor
Bontonfilm Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Myndform Theatrical Distributor
Vin Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Taramount Theatrical Distributor
Eagle Pictures (Italy) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ben Greaves Cable Operator
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Mars Distribution Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Universal Pictures Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Matthew Jenkins Production
Gavin Carruthers Production
Sam Haveland Production
speccase
Omelihu Nwanguma Production
Catherine Tyler Production
Juliet Morris Production
speccase
Amin Soltani Production
Lisa Radin Production
David Brown Line Producer
speccase
Suzie Shearer Production Coordinator
Jim Norris Production Assistant
Claire Jones Production Assistant
speccase
James Sorton Production Assistant
Gary Cross Best Boy
Sam Black Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Bob Beton Driver
Colin Davis Driver
speccase
Terry Rhys Driver
speccase
Bonner Ward Driver
Keith Smith Driver
speccase
Phil Elsom Driver
Ken Price Driver
speccase
Tim Gladstone Greensman
speccase
Gilles Capre Greensman
Leigh Mason Greensman
speccase
Fabrice Spelta Greensman
James Touhig Greensman
speccase
Shan Wareham Greensman
speccase
Liam Daniel Photography
Louis Dunlevy Technical Director
speccase
Christophe Ammann Technical Director
Michele Fabbro Technical Director
Daniel Lavender Technical Director
speccase
Neil Westherley Technical Director
Phil Allchin Transportation Manager
Ann Lynch Coordinator
speccase
Debbie Kaye Animal Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

G Simmonds Construction
speccase
Tom Walker Carpenter
Tony Hoskins Carpenter
speccase
Russell Sargent Carpenter
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter
Steve Wilson Carpenter
speccase
Carl Alsop Carpenter
Ian Bee Carpenter
Chris Brough Carpenter
speccase
Andy Chelston Carpenter
Nigel Crafts Carpenter
speccase
Gavin Dempsey Carpenter
Andy Good Carpenter
Guy Hunt Carpenter
speccase
Paul Linford Carpenter
Goz Mitchell Carpenter
Eddie Murphy Carpenter
speccase
Mark Overall Carpenter
Dominic Pike Carpenter
Luke Sargent Carpenter
speccase
Nick Sargent Carpenter
Alex Wells Carpenter
Dave Wells Carpenter
speccase
Chris White Carpenter
Les Wiley Carpenter
Reg Woolmer Carpenter
speccase
Allen Polley Property Master
Colin Gray Propman
speccase
Paul Turner Propman
speccase
Katie Lee Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Barry Barlotti Generator Operator
Alfred Emmins Electrician
Darren Grosch Electrician
speccase
Tony Hannington Electrician
Dean Kennedy Electrician
Steve Langley Electrician
speccase
Spencer Randall Electrician
Jack White Electrician
Sean White Electrician
speccase
Toni Kelly Rigging Electrician
Pat Cronin Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Fred North Helicopter Pilot
Michael Malric-Smigth Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor
Aisha Bicknell Post-Production Coordinator
Alistair Hamer Film Lab
speccase
Jason Wheeler Negative Cutting
Asa Shoul Colorist
speccase
Gavin Toomey Compositing Supervisor
Tarn Harper Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Hugh Gourlay Location Manager
speccase

Location Scout

Graham Aza Location Scout
Tyson Barber Location Scout
speccase

Location Assistant

James Gillies Location Assistant
Darren Helman Location Assistant
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Linzi Baltrunas Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Michele Tandy Accountant
Nona Jones Accountant
James Richardson Accounting Assistant
speccase
Chris Norman Accounting Assistant
Farnaz Donovan Accounting Assistant
Ellie Meure Artistic Advisor
speccase
Kenny Macdonald Assistant (To Production Executive)
Chloe Dorigan Assistant
Aliza James Assistant
speccase
Jinyi Chong Assistant
Abigail Doyle Assistant
speccase
Nacera Rezkallah Consultant
Charles Edwards Consultant
speccase
Charles Edwards Consultant
Penny Dyer Dialect Coach
Celia Bannerman Dialogue Coach
speccase
Sheeraz Shah Legal Services
Christina Angeloudes Legal Services
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Abbie James Stand-In
speccase
James Linton Stand-In
Sandrine Loisy Stand-In
Denise Dove Stand-In
speccase
Amy Holden Stand-In
Danny Roberts Stand-In
Kia Green Stand-In
speccase
Kevin Hudson Stand-In
Elizabeth Ingold Studio Executive
speccase
speccase
Lee Bryant Various
Nick Clayton Various
speccase
Paul Oakman Various
speccase
Keith Smith Various
speccase
Ryan Wells Various
David Price Various
Norma Bain Various
speccase
Jill Harmer Various
Sally King Various
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST