skip navigation
The Birth of a Nation

The Birth of a Nation(1915)

Also Known As: The Clansman |

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (1)

DVDs from TCM Shop

The Birth of a Nation In this silent film, families... MORE > $10.95 Regularly $14.99 Buy Now blu-ray

Other Reviews

Variety REVIEW DVDBeaver DVD REVIEW
Ozus' World Movie Reviews (Dennis Schwartz) REVIEW kino.lounge (Wolfgang Melchior) REVIEW
IONCINEMA.com REVIEW [3.5/5] Christian Spotlight on the Movies REVIEW [1/5, 3/5]
Teen Movie Critic (Roger Davidson) CAPSULE REVIEW digitallyOBSESSED.com (Mark Zimmer) DVD REVIEW
Reel Reviews (Loron Hays) DVD REVIEW Expanded Cinemah REVIEW
TV Guide Entertainment Network, Movie Guide REVIEW [4.5/5] Cinematic Reflections (Derek Smith) REVIEW
Edinburgh U Film Society (Mark Radice) REVIEW rec.arts.movies.reviews (Josh Gilchrist) RETROSPECTIVE
Three Movie Buffs REVIEW [3.5/4] That Cow (Andrew Bradford) REVIEW [7/10]
The Greatest Films (Tim Dirks) RECOMMENDATION indieWIRE (Peter Bogdanovich) REVIEW
Ciné-club de Caen (Jean-Luc Lacuve) REVIEW Time Out REVIEW
Silent Volume (Chris Scott Edwards) REVIEW Cinema em Cena (Pablo Villaça) REVIEW [3/5]
DVD Net (Shaun Bennett) DVD REVIEW RogerEbert.com (Roger Ebert) RECOMMENDATION
Decent Films Guide (Steven D. Greydanus) REVIEW [B] filmsgraded.com (Brian Koller) RETROSPECTIVE [59/100]
Movie-Vault.com (Vadim Rizov) REVIEW [5/10] Gone with the Twins (The Massie Twins) REVIEW [8/10]
Combustible Celluloid (Jeffrey M. Anderson) REVIEW U.S. Conference of Catholic Bishops CAPSULE REVIEW
Slant Magazine (Budd Wilkins) DVD REVIEW 20/20 Movie Reviews (Richard Cross) REVIEW
DVD Talk (Randy Miller III) DVD REVIEW [3/5] DVD Talk (Jeff Nelson) REVIEW [2/5]
DVD Talk (Olie Coen) REVIEW [4/5]