skip navigation
 . . . All the Marbles

. . . All the Marbles(1981)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

. . . All the Marbles A two-bit promoter tries to... MORE > $11.99 Regularly $17.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

. . . All the Marbles A two-bit promoter tries to... MORE > $11.99
Regularly $17.99
buy now

Director

Robert Aldrich Director
Adell Aldrich 2nd Unit Director (2nd Unit)
speccase

Cast

Peter Falk Harry Sears
Burt Young Eddie Cisco
speccase
Richard Jaeckel Bill Dudley--Reno Referee
John Hancock Big John Stanley
speccase
Merle Lefevre Charlie Dell
Chick Hearn Himself
speccase
Cliff Emmich Obese Promoter
Clyde Kusatsu Clyde Yamashito
speccase
Marlene Petrilli 1st Akron Wrestler
Karen Mckay 2nd Akron Wrestler
Jon Terry Akron Doctor
speccase
Alvin Hammer Geisha Doctor
Susan Mechsner 1st Creature
speccase
Faith Minton Big Mama
Irma Eugenia Aguilar 1st Mexican Wrestler
Martha Louisa Coello 2nd Mexican Wrestler
speccase
Gustavo Torres Mexican Referee
Paul Greenwood Mud Wrestling Emcee
Adolfo Plascencia Geisha Referee
speccase
William J Kulzer Akron Referee
Don Brodie Reno Timekeeper
Lennie Bremen No Name Promoter
speccase
Gloria Hayes Jerome'S Girlfriend
Perry Cook Doctor
Charles Anderson Bodybuilder
speccase
Randy Mcclane Bodybuilder
Ray Homesley Bodybuilder
Steve White Bodybuilder
speccase
Ernie Fuentes Man With Dice
Johnnie Decker Warehouse Box Man
speccase
Nicholas Shields Warehouse Wife
speccase
Joseph Margo Service Station Attendant
Ivan Ditmars Organist
speccase
Dan Magiera Warehouse Stockman
Susan Barnes Merle'S Wife
speccase
Don Giovanni Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Joseph Biroc Director Of Photography
Michael Todd Henry Camera Assistant
James M Anderson Camera Assistant
speccase
Guy Skinner Camera Assistant
Dana Christiansen Camera Assistant
William Birch Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
Fred Smith Camera Operator
Tom Laughridge Camera Operator
John Dustin Camera Operator 2nd Unit (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Mel Frohman Screenwriter
Grace Wilson Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Walter Blake Associate Producer
Edward M. Saeta Associate Producer
speccase

Editing

Daniel Cahn Assistant Editor
speccase
T Battle Davis Assistant Editor
Sam Moore Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Harry V Lojewski Music Supervisor
Tom Worrall Music Conductor
speccase
Joe Tuley Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Walter Blake Title Design
speccase

Assistant Direction

Thomas B Mccrory 1st Assistant Director
Charles Myers 1st Assistant Director
Robert R Shue 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Paul Moen 2nd Assistant Director
Kevin Finnegan 2nd Assistant Director
Richard Allen 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Michael Looney 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Kathryn Doby Choreography
speccase

Art Director

Beala Neel Art Direction
speccase

Visual Effects

Dennis Dion Special Effects
speccase

Make-Up

Bill Turner Makeup
Sydney Guilaroff Special Hairstyles
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Bob Mackie Special Costume Designer
Charles James Costumes (Men)
Vou Lee Giokaris Costumes (Women)
speccase
Charmaine Nash Simmons Costumes (Women)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Stuart A. Reiss Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Carl Anderson Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Michael J Kohut Sound Rerecording Mixer
Jay M Harding Sound Rerecording Mixer
Frank W Reale Sound Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Rich Steven Sound Editor (Dialogue)
Richard Church Sound Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Art Molina Stunt Driver
Bob Pizzino Stunt Driver
Leo Landa Stunt Driver
speccase
Mickey Gilbert Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Phyllis Gardner Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Arri Group Production Company
speccase
Cic Productions Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Mgm Distribution Company Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eric Schwab Production Associate
Allen Yamashita Production Office Aide
Edward M. Saeta Production Manager
speccase
Andrew Payne Boom Operator
Charles Gray Boom Operator
Gary Wostak Bestboy
speccase
John Degen Bestboy
Donald E Chase 2nd Grip
speccase
Mildred Burke Technical Advisor (Wrestling Sequence)
speccase
Anthony Borella Transportation Captain
Kelly Aldrich Transportation Coordinator
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator
speccase
Michael P Knutsen Craft Services
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Michael J Smith Construction Coordinator
Joe Buchman Props Assistant
Carl Ferraro Props Assistant
speccase
Horst Grandt Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Mike O'Sullivan Electrician
Dave Cadwell Electrician
Roger Bourse Electrician
speccase

Location Manager

Lynn Kuwahara Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Karen Day Location Auditor
Marlene Petrilli Wrestling Trainer
Pedro Serrano Wrestling Trainer
speccase
Adolfo Plascencia Wrestling Trainer
Gustavo Torres Wrestling Trainer
Karen Mckay Wrestling Trainer
speccase
Joanne F Karr Dga Trainee
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST