skip navigation
Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers

Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers(2004)

Contribute

FOR Growing Pains: Return of the Seavers (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Joanna Kerns Director
speccase

Cast

Alan Thicke Jason Seaver
Joanna Kerns Maggie Seaver
Kirk Cameron Mike Seaver
speccase
Tracey Gold Carol Seaver
Jeremy Miller Ben Seaver
Ashley Johnson Chrissy Seaver
speccase
Chelsea Noble Kate Seaver
Evan Arnold Richie Franzkopper
Britt Robertson Michelle Seaver
speccase
J Patrick Mcnamara Mr. Dillenbeck
Natalija Nogulich Ms. Gardner
speccase
speccase
Michael Arata Exterminator
Billy Slaughter Grocery Clerk
Mike Mito Sushi Chef
speccase
P J Davis Woman At Baby Store
Douglas Griffin Yard Sale Buyer
Bernard Hocke Bargain Hunter #2
speccase
Jerry Lee Leighton Rv Salesman
Peter Gabb House Inspector
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

John C. Flinn Director Of Photography
Bruce Ando Assistant Camera
Lynda Vincent Assistant Camera
speccase
Allen Keller Assistant Camera
Dennis Hall Camera Operator
Christopher Goss Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Loren Segan Writer
Neal Marlens Source Material (From Series: "Growing Pains")
speccase
Faye Brenner Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Mark Bacino Executive Producer
Jim Green Executive Producer
speccase
Stan Kamens Co-Executive Producer
Quinn Taylor Network Executive (Abc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jamie Mcnary Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Drew Deascentis Music Editor
speccase

Assistant Direction

Allen G Di Gioia Assistant Director
Nancey P. Townsend Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Burton Rencher Art Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Robert H Cooper Special Effects
Michael D Most Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase

Make-Up

Donna Spahn Hair Stylist
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Judith Brewer Curtis Costume Designer
Liz Staub Costume Supervisor
speccase
Kim Martinez Costumer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

C Robert Holloway Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jonathan Parham Sound Mixer
speccase

Casting

Victoria Burrows Casting Director (Los Angeles)
Scot Boland Casting Director
Rick Landry Casting Director (New Orleans)
speccase
Amanda Burns Casting Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Studio
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Nita Wilson Production Supervisor
Jack Kimball Production Coordinator
Matthew D Miller Production Assistant
speccase
Jamie Green Production Assistant
Danielle Louviere Production Assistant
Jason Reppert Production Assistant
speccase
Brock Laborde Production Assistant
Albert J. Salzer Production Manager
James W Armstrong Boom Operator
speccase
Lee Mclemore Best Boy Grip
Matt Mclellan Assistant Production Coordinator
Rufus Granger Dolly Grip
speccase
Skip Long Transportation Captain
speccase
Jerry Everett Transportation Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Albert J. Salzer Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Scott Reeder Property Master
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Michael A Jones Best Boy Electric
speccase

Post Production

Kurt Moritz Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

David Ross Mccarty Location Manager
speccase

Location Coordinator

Jessica Seifert Mccarty Location Coordinator
speccase

Misc. Crew

Lance Nicholls Dialect Coach
speccase