skip navigation
Fierce People

Fierce People(2007)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fierce People When 16-year-old Finn is... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Fierce People When 16-year-old Finn is... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Director

Griffin Dunne Director
speccase

Cinematography

William Rexer Director Of Photography
Thom Ryan Camera
Sandes Ashe Camera
speccase
David Crone Camera Operator
Brian Pearson Camera Operator
speccase
Marco Ciccone Camera Operator
Daniel Volonino (Dvny) Assistant Camera Operator
David Crone Steadicam Operator
speccase
Jeremy Michael Spofford Camera Trainee
Robert Crone Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Dirk Wittenborn Screenwriter
Dirk Wittenborn Source Material (From Book: "Fierce People")
Helga Ungurait Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Nick Wechsler Producer
Griffin Dunne Producer
Dirk Wittenborn Executive Producer
speccase
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer
Keith Addis Executive Producer
Ogden Gavanski Executive Producer
speccase
Donna Sloan Executive In Charge Of Production
Robert Melnik Executive
John Hegeman Executive
speccase
Tim Palen Executive
Sarah Greenberg Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

David Smith Assistant Editor
Donna Donato Assistant Editor
speccase
Brian Bowles Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Illica Music
Joel C. High Music Supervisor
Tracy Mcknight Music Supervisor
speccase
Talking Heads Song Performer
Matthew Ender Song Performer
Werner Tautz Song Performer
speccase
Patric Caird Song Performer
Philmore Oakes Song Performer
Jack Alfred Song Performer
speccase
Studio Musicians Song Performer
Heinz Kiessling Song Performer
Dead Kennedys Song Performer
speccase
The Books Song Performer
Mary Jane Hooper Song Performer
Siebel Thrasher Song Performer
speccase
Rebecca Rienks Music Coordinator
Tiffany Ryan Music Coordinator
speccase
Stephen Mclaughlin Music Producer
Nick Laird-Clowes Music Producer
Ilan Eshkeri Music Producer
speccase
Nancy Allen Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Craig Matheson Assistant Director
Darius Matheson Assistant Director
Mark Bunting Assistant Director
speccase
Julie Hemmerling Assistant Director
Quincy Wheeler-Hendren Assistant Director
David Heimbecker Assistant Director
speccase
Doreen Ferreira Associate To Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Cricket Price Art Director
speccase

Animation

Anand Nunnally Animator
David Friend Animator
Harold Moss Animation Director
speccase

Visual Effects

Tammy Walters Visual Effects Producer
Franklin Zitter Visual Effects Producer
Billy Baldwin Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Matthew Reedy Visual Effects Producer
Peter Heady Visual Effects Editor
Brian Patchett Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Bob Price Special Effects Assistant
Gordon Robert Davis Special Effects Assistant
Ted Sweet (The Don) Special Effects Assistant
speccase
Bill Mills Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Beth Boxall Makeup
Leah Ehman Makeup
Jayne Dancose Makeup Artist
speccase
Jennifer Powell Makeup Assistant
Leslie Graham Makeup Assistant
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Stylist
speccase
Sandy Monesmith Hair Stylist
Susan Boyd Hair Stylist
Donna Bis Hair Stylist
speccase
Linda Kathleen James Hair Stylist
M Brando Pero Hair Stylist
Julie Mchaffie Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Monique Prudhomme Costume Designer
Lise Hache Costume Designer
Christine Coutts Costume Designer
speccase
Lorna Kring Costumer
Lou Rawlins Costumer
speccase
Jane Henry Costumer
Steve Holloway Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Zartosht Soltani Art Department
Andrew Emde Art Department Coordinator
Andrei Mahankov On-Set Dresser
speccase
Raul Casillas On-Set Dresser
David Manske On-Set Dresser
John Bayntun On-Set Dresser
speccase
Shannon McFarlane On-Set Dresser
Scott Holburn On-Set Dresser
Anthony Chruszcz On-Set Dresser
speccase
Mike Marston On-Set Dresser
Andrew Hussey On-Set Dresser
Janis Lee Painter
speccase
Jack Ahnert Painter
Linda Chiz Painter
speccase
Randy Lohin Painter
Ron Vreeken Painter
speccase
Sheri Hunter Set Decorator
John Lund Storyboard Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Mark Ricker Production Designer
William Heslup Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Coll Anderson Sound Designer
Robert Hein Supervising Sound Editor
David Wahnon Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Doug Winningham Sound Effects Editor
Patrick Ramsay Sound Mixer
Mike Patrick Rerecording
speccase
Jeff Huston Rerecording
Reilly Steele Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Jay Peck Foley Artist
speccase
Marilyn Teorey Foley Editor
Ryan Collison Foley Recordist
speccase
Bobby Johanson Adr Mixer
Adam Sharpe Adr Mixer
Alan Freedman Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Lynne Carrow Casting
Susan Brouse Casting
speccase
Samantha Finkler Casting Associate
Debbie Forbes Casting Assistant
Larkin Mackenzie-Ast Casting Assistant
speccase
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Agent/Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Ed Anders Stunts
speccase
Don Lew Stunts
speccase
Paul Wu Stunts
Brad Kelly Stunts
speccase
Scott Ateah Stunt Coordinator
Ryan Ennis Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Bill Vigars Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Production Company
Sound One Production Company
speccase
The Post Factory Production Company
Production Company
Sonic Magic Production Company
speccase
Lipsync Post Production Company
Production Company
Big Film Design Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Technicolor Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Shaw Organization (Singapore) Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Abfilm Theatrical Distributor
Lionsgate Studio
Darlene A. Milley Production Insurance
speccase
S. Corissa Stuckey Production Insurance
Naan Spiess Cable Operator
speccase
Lionsgate Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Filmax International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Showbox Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Imagem Filmes Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lnk Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lizard Cinema Trade (Russia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Lark International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Discovery Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Eagle Films Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
New Films International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Viva Entertainment, Inc. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Monolith Films Sp. Z O.O. Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Pt Amero Mitra Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Scanbox Entertainment Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
After Dark Films Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Golden Screen Cinemas Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Lionsgate Foreign Distribution Sales
Village Roadshow Greece Foreign Distribution Rights
Lionsgate Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Various
Sound One Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Erica Kay Production Supervisor
Erica Maletz Production Coordinator
Jodi Reavley Production Coordinator
speccase
Daniel MacArthur Production Coordinator
Michael Grigsby Production Accountant
Zoe Nash Production Assistant
speccase
Collin House Production Assistant
Padi Mills Production Manager
Rosemary Lara Production Manager
speccase
Dave Griffiths Boom Operator
James Smith Best Boy Grip
Jayson P. Rupert Best Boy Grip
speccase
Bryce Shaw Dolly Grip
speccase
speccase
Glenn Steer Driver
speccase
Phil Parker Driver
Brad Buskey Driver
speccase
Glenn Foerster Greensman
Rick Schultz Greensman
speccase
Kevin Clark Greensman
Kyle Moore Greensman
Edward Daniels Greensman
speccase
Bob Akester Photography
Rod May Transportation Captain
speccase
Greg Lansink Transportation Co-Captain
Mark Gould Transportation Coordinator
Jean-Paul Costaz Coordinator
speccase
Barbara Barnes Coordinator
Jeff Budnick Coordinator
David Kinsella Coordinator
speccase
Scott Brewster Coordinator
T.J. Gunderson Craft Service
Violet Barisoff Craft Service
speccase
Barbara Foster Craft Service
Tracey Macleod Craft Service
Gabriella Pirocchi Craft Service
speccase
Matt Towstyka Craft Service
Lee Mcnish Craft Service
Dana Phillips Craft Service
speccase
Hamish Miller Craft Service
Mark Dumas Animal Wrangler
Rod May Animal Wrangler
speccase
Kevin Schartner Animal Wrangler
Dale Kipling Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Derick Mcleod Construction Coordinator
Ivan Fish Head Scenic Carpenter
Andy Thornton Carpenter
speccase
Marlow Pederson Carpenter
Chris Rae Carpenter
Frank Hanuska Carpenter
speccase
Brian Holden Carpenter
Graham Coutts Property Master
speccase
Don Anderson Property Master
Lisa Mitchell Props Buyer
Della Johnston Props Buyer
speccase
Gail Irvine Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Saubrie Mohamed Best Boy Electric
Bill Tennant Best Boy Electric
Kevin O'Leary Generator Operator
speccase
Jeffrey O'Brien Rigging Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Gil Restiaux Helicopter Pilot
Dick Powell Helicopter Pilot
Russ Barber Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor
Philip Stilman Post-Production Supervisor
Bobby Williams Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Stan Sztaba Negative Cutting
John Crowley Colorist
Frankie Vargas Colorist
speccase
Larissa Starikova Compositing Supervisor
Azin Shanma Compositing Supervisor
Emily Rice Post-Production Accountant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

S Steven Sach Location Manager
Dan Kuzmenko Location Manager
speccase

Location Assistant

Julie Anne Slater Location Assistant
Marian Koprada Location Assistant
Louise Bourassa Location Assistant
speccase
Jitka Dermiskova Location Assistant
Cameron Boutin Location Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Stefani Rockwell Accountant
Dale Cornick Accounting Assistant
Hugh Mcclelland Archival Footage
speccase
Erik Hodge Assistant
Bill Barclay Assistant
Bree Bailey Assistant
speccase
Charlyn Ware Business Affairs
Jennifer Yee Business Affairs
Catherine Choate Business Affairs
speccase
Amanda Shamis Business Affairs
Curtis A. Miller Supervisor
David Henry Finance Manager
speccase
Evelyn J. Paglinawan Legal Counsel
Tania Rosa Office Runner
speccase
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances
Karen Powell Rights & Clearances
speccase
Matthew Schneider Software Engineer
Corey Stewart Software Engineer
Bert Hilaire Software Engineer
speccase
Andrea Miller Stand-In
Ash Pearson Stand-In
speccase
Anton Babiy Stand-In
Nigel Johnson Stand-In
Ron Holmes Stand-In
speccase
Don Munro Tutor
speccase
Cedric Breuel Wrangler
J. John Corbett Digital Effects Artist
Jim Rider Digital Effects Artist
speccase
Amit Sethi Digital Effects Artist
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST