skip navigation
Bulgarian Lovers

Bulgarian Lovers(2004)

Also Known As: Los Novios Bulgaros |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

Brief Synopsis

Daniel is a middle-aged, gay man who comes from an established family and lives a charmed, middle-class existence. He is a "regular" of Madrid's gay bar scene sometimes hunting for good-looking, young foreigners. At one of these bars, he meets Kyril, a hunky 23-year-old Bulgarian. After a night of a

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  NR Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2004 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  TLA Entertainment Group
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Tve .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Televisi=n Espaola (TVE) .....Production Company, Lauren Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Tla Entertainment Group .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, .....Foreign Distribution Sales, Tla Entertainment Group .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Spain (ES)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: