skip navigation
Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous(2005)

Contribute

FOR Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and Fabulous (2005) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and... FBI Agent Gracie Hart became... MORE > $7.99 Regularly $12.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Miss Congeniality 2: Armed and... FBI Agent Gracie Hart became... MORE > $14.99
Regularly $14.99
buy now

Director

John Pasquin Director
speccase

Cast

Sandra Bullock Gracie Hart
William Shatner Stan Fields
speccase
Heather Burns Cheryl Frazier
speccase
Russell S Pernus Treasure Island Dancer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Peter Menzies Director Of Photography
Pete Romano Underwater Director Of Photography
Scott Rathner "A" Camera 1st Assistant Camera
speccase
Eric Amundsen "A" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
Alan Disler "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera
Andrew Louis Degnan "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera
speccase
Chris Schenck "B" Camera 1st Assistant Camera (Additional Photography Unit)
Zoran Vesenic "A" Camera 1st Assistant Camera (Additional Photography Unit)
Steven Cueva "A" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Jennifer K Bell "B" Camera 2nd Assistant Camera (Additional Photography Unit)
Chris Haarhoff "A" Camera Operator
Chris Duskin "B" Camera Operator
speccase
Chris Moseley "A" Camera Operator (Additional Photography Unit)
Greg Lundsgaard "B" Camera Operator/Steadicam (Additional Photography Unit)
Steve Koster Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Todd Marks Computer/Video Playback Supervisor
Jeb Johenning Playback Technician
Brent Ekstrand Playback Technician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Marc Lawrence Screenwriter
Marc Lawrence Source Material (From Characters)
Katie Ford Source Material (From Characters)
speccase
Caryn Lucas Source Material (From Characters)
Sharon Cingle Script Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Sandra Bullock Producer
Marc Lawrence Producer
Mary Mclaglen Executive Producer
speccase
John Kirby Executive Producer
Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Scott Elias Associate Producer
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Samuel Craven Additional Editor
H Dwight Raymond IV First Assistant Editor
speccase
Kristen Young Assistant Editor
Laura Lee Bong Assistant Editor
Daniel Craven Assistant Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Christophe Beck Additional Music
Randy Edelman Additional Music
John Powell Music ("Excerpts From Chicken Run Score")
speccase
Harry Gregson-Williams Music ("Excerpts From Chicken Run Score")
Ralph Ferraro Original Music
Stuart Balcomb Original Music
speccase
John Houlihan Music Supervisor
Season Kent Assistant Music Supervisor
John Fogerty Song ("Proud Mary")
speccase
Alvertis Isbell Song ("I'Ll Take You There")
James Newton Howard Song ("Jules' Confession")
John Powell Song ("Emergency" From Two Weeks Notice); Song ("George'S Speech" From Two Weeks Notice); Song ("Rita" From I Am Sam)
speccase
Thomas Newman Song ("One Kiss" From Pay It Forward)
Leon Haywood Song ("She'S A Bad Mama Jama")
Marc Lawrence Song ("Miss United States")
speccase
Clyde Lawrence Song ("Miss United States")
Rick Ziegler Song ("Pirate'S Hunt Song")
Chris Knight Song ("Highway Junkie")
speccase
Sam Tate Song ("Highway Junkie")
Annie Tate Song ("Highway Junkie")
Edward Shearmur Song ("Computer Search" From Miss Congeniality); Song ("Stakeout" From Miss Congeniality)
speccase
Dave Alvin Song ("Out Of Control")
Pink Song ("Trouble")
Tim Armstrong Song ("Trouble")
speccase
Esthero Song ("Wikked Lil' Grrrls")
Malik Worthy Song ("Wikked Lil' Grrrls")
Graph Nobel Song ("Wikked Lil' Grrrls")
speccase
Gram Parsons Song ("Ooh Las Vegas")
Rick Grech Song ("Ooh Las Vegas")
Graeme Revell Song ("What Is Gossip" From Gossip); Song ("Yearbook Montage" From Gossip)
speccase
Tyler Bates Song ("Who'S The Thief" From What'S The Worst That Could Happen?)
Arthur Smith Song ("Duelin' Banjos")
Christopher Young Song ("Blindfold Game" From Sweet November); Song ("Nelson Talks About Dad" From Sweet November); Song ("Sister On Phone" From Sweet November)
speccase
Paul Anka Song ("You'Re Having My Baby")
George S. Clinton Song ("Wwkd" From Ready To Rumble)
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire")
speccase
James Williams Song ("Fire")
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire")
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire")
speccase
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire")
Willie Beck Song ("Fire")
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire")
speccase
Jon Gilutin Song ("New Attitude")
Bunny Hull Song ("New Attitude")
Sharon Robinson Song ("New Attitude")
speccase
Fred Ebb Song ("Cabaret")
John Kander Song ("Cabaret")
Kenneth Gamble Song ("Don'T Leave Me This Way")
speccase
Cary Gilbert Song ("Don'T Leave Me This Way")
Huddie Ledbetter Song ("Black Betty")
Natasha Bedingfield Song ("I'M A Bomb")
speccase
Andrew Frampton Song ("I'M A Bomb")
Steve Kipner Song ("I'M A Bomb")
Wayne Wilkins Song ("I'M A Bomb")
speccase
Ike Turner Song Performer ("Proud Mary")
Tina Turner Song Performer ("Proud Mary")
Staple Singers (Staple Singers) Song Performer ("I'Ll Take You There")
speccase
Carl Carlton Song Performer ("She'S A Bad Mama Jama")
Rick Ziegler Song Performer ("Pirate'S Hunt Song")
The Yayhoos Song Performer ("Highway Junkie")
speccase
Dave Alvin Song Performer ("Out Of Control")
Pink Song Performer ("Trouble")
Esthero Song Performer ("Wikked Lil' Grrrls")
speccase
The Street Corner Healers Song Performer ("Ooh Las Vegas")
Paul Anka Song Performer ("You'Re Having My Baby")
Ohio Players (Ohio Players) Song Performer ("Fire")
speccase
Patti Labelle Song Performer ("New Attitude")
Liza Minnelli Song Performer ("Cabaret")
Thelma Houston Song Performer ("Don'T Leave Me This Way")
speccase
Spiderbait (Spiderbait) Song Performer ("Black Betty")
Natasha Bedingfield Song Performer ("I'M A Bomb")
Sandra Bullock Soundtrack Album Executive Producer
speccase
Elton Ahi Score Mixing
Elton Ahi Score Recording
Greg Dennen Scoring Crew
speccase
Ryan Robinson Scoring Crew
Pete Germansen Scoring Crew
Richard Wheeler Scoring Crew
speccase
Matt Mcleod Scoring Crew
Jamie Olvera Scoring Crew
Masaki Saito Scoring Crew
speccase
Jill Tengan Scoring Crew
Rick Ziegler Music Editor
John Finklea Music Editor
speccase
Ben Schor Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

K.C. Colwell First Assistant Director
Paula Harris Second Assistant Director
Craig Comstock 2nd 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Katie Tull Additional 2nd Assistant Director
Jeffrey Wetzel 1st Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit)
Courtenay Miles 2nd Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Paul Schneider 2nd 2nd Assistant Director (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Fatima Robinson Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Andrew Max Cahn Art Director
Greg Richman Art Director
Geoff Hubbard Art Director (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Austin Gorg Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

David F Greene Special Effects
Burt Dalton Special Effects Coordinator
Allen Hall Special Effects Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Rodney Byrd Special Effects Foreman
Elia Popov Special Effects Foreman
Albert Delgado Special Effects Set Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Ann Masterson Key Makeup Artist
Robin Beauchesne Makeup Artist
Pamela Westmore Makeup Supervisor
speccase
Kim Santantonio Hair Department Head
Nina Paskowitz Hair Department Head (Additional Photography Unit)
Joann Stafford-Chaney Key Hairstylist
speccase
Janine Rath-Thompson Hair Stylist (For Ms. Bullock)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Deena Appel Costume Designer
Lori Delapp Costume Supervisor
Gala Autumn Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Joel Voorhies Costumer (For Ms. Bullock)
Susi Campos Costumer
Robin Mcmullen Costumer
speccase
Bob Moore Costumer
Nomi Shichor Key Costumer
speccase
Ann Foley Key Costumer
Michelle Skoby Assistant Costume Designer (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Randall A Bobbitt Art Department Associate
Lee Ross Standby Painter
Chris Barnes Paint Foreman
speccase
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator
Douglas Mowat Set Decorator (Additional Photography Unit)
Daniel R. Jennings Set Designer
speccase
James E Tocci Set Designer
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist
Travis Bobbitt Assistant Property Master
speccase
David Saltzman Assistant Property Master
Robin L Miller Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography Unit)
Bryan D Garafalo Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Maher Ahmad Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Bruce Stambler Supervising Sound Editor
Paul Curtis Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Stephen P Robinson Sound Effects Editor
Steven F. Nelson Sound Effects Editor
Bernard Weiser Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Paul Aulicino Sound Effects Editor
Gary Ritchie Digital Playback
Kathy Mccart Digital Playback
speccase
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer
Marc Deschaine Assistant Sound Editor
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Steve Pederson Rerecording Mixer
Kevin E Carpenter Rerecording Mixer
David E Campbell Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Tony Lamberti Additional Re-Recording Mixer
Gregg Rudloff Additional Re-Recording Mixer
John Roesch Foley Artist
speccase
Alyson Moore Foley Artist
Michael Dressel Supervising Foley Editor
Jonathan Klein Foley Editor
speccase
Mary Jo Lang Foley Mixer
Scott Morgan Foley Recordist
Becky Sullivan Supervising Adr Editor
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer
Troy Porter Adr Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Foy Casting
Ray Favero Casting (Las Vegas)
speccase
Bryan Riley Casting Assistant
Chad Darnell Extras Casting
Frankie Mason Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

R Dana Harlow Dive Operations Supervisor
Jack Gill Stunt Coordinator
Greg Anderson Stunt Player
speccase
Kim Koscki Stunt Player
Nicole Basanda Stunt Player
Bryan Ludens Stunt Player
speccase
Eddie Braun Stunt Player
Brian Machleit Stunt Player
Dartenea Bryant Stunt Player
speccase
Mike Massa Stunt Player
Stacey Carino Stunt Player
Michael Rice Stunt Player
speccase
Stephanie Cheeva Stunt Player
Danny Rogers Stunt Player
Danny Epper Stunt Player
speccase
Benny Schultz Stunt Player
Richard Epper Stunt Player
Jan Michael Schultz Stunt Player
speccase
Brent Fletcher Stunt Player
Greg Sproles Stunt Player
Andy Gill Stunt Player
speccase
Erik Stabenau Stunt Player
Tabby Hanson Stunt Player
Ron Surels Stunt Player
speccase
Eddie Hice Stunt Player
Sonny Tipton Stunt Player
Chuck Hicks Stunt Player
speccase
Patrick Watson Stunt Player
Jim Holley Stunt Player
Darlene Williams Stunt Player
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Peter J Silbermann Unit Publicist
Paulette Osorio Unit Publicist (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Castle Rock Entertainment Production Company
Village Roadshow Pictures Production Company
speccase
Fortis Films Production Company
Deborah Ross Film Design Production Company
Black Box Digital Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Technicolor Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Village Roadshow Limited (Australia) Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Golden Village Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sandrew Metronome Distribution Finland Oy Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Spain Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ted Deiker Production Supervisor (Additional Photography Unit)
Candice Campos Production Associate
Mark Swenson Assistant Production Associate
speccase
Ralph Bertelle Production Associate (Additional Photography Unit)
Christopher Furia Production Accountant
Kenneth J Ryan Production Accountant (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Sean Gowrie Production Secretary
Larry Commans Boom Operator
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator
speccase
Riko Schatke Best Boy Grip
Michael J. Fahey Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography Unit)
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip
speccase
Daniel Pershing "A" Dolly Grip (Additional Photography Unit)
Hector Miranda "B" Dolly Grip (Additional Photography Unit)
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip
speccase
Anthony T. Marra II Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit)
Frank Masi Still Photographer
Peter Sorel Still Photographer (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Paul E Stroh Transportation Captain
Les Slaughter Transportation Captain
Randy Burke Transportation Captain (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Tommy Tancharoen Transportation Coordinator
Daniel C Marrow Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography Unit)
Michael G Randolph Craft Service
speccase
John Wayne Randolph Craft Service
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Mary Mclaglen Unit Production Manager
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Bryan Belair Construction Coordinator
Ted Harms Propmaker Foreman
Timothy C Jackson Construction Foreman
speccase
Scott Vollmer Location Foreman
Augustine Mendez Jr. Labor Foreman
Monica M. Kenyon Key Set Assistant
speccase
Clark Credle Key Set Assistant
Shelley Brown Set Assistant
Kevin O'Neil Set Assistant
speccase
Russell Bobbitt Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Andy Ryan Chief Lighting Technician
Andy Dorowsky Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
Jeffrey P Soderberg Rigging Gaffer
Robert Leitelt Rigging Grip
Scott Hillman Rigging Key Grip (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Mark Suveg Video Assist
David Katz Video Assist (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase

Film Production - Arial

Al Cerrullo Helicopter Pilot
Wayne Cerullo Helicopter Pilot
Tom Schaus Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Susan Novick Post-Production Supervisor
David Orr Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase

Location Manager

Ken Lavet Location Manager
George Herthel Location Manager (Additional Photography Unit)
Barbara Heller Location Manager (New York) (Additional Photography Unit)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Anna L Coats Assistant Location Manager
Eric Hooge Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Linden Johnson Assistant Accountant
William J. Oaks Assistant Accountant
Dori Kancher Assistant (To Producer/Fortis Films)
speccase
Lara L Leonard Assistant (To Ms. Bullock)
Melissa Wells Assistant (To Mr. Lawrence)
Tom Shark Assistant (To Mr. Pasquin)
speccase
Kathleen Campbell Assistant (To Mr. Pasquin)
Tim Clark Assistant (To Ms. Mclaglen)
Ann Zoric Caterer
speccase
Mario Zoric Caterer
Larry Wenko Fbi Consultant (Las Vegas)
Matt Mclaughlin Fbi Media Coordinator
speccase
Julian Bratolyubov Score Consultant
Andrea Dyrdahl Set Medic
speccase
Michael J Mckelvey Construction Medic
Jason Barnoski Office Staff Assistant
Kathryn Galberth Office Staff Assistant
speccase
Michelle Easterrechea Office Staff Assistant
Louie Giangrande Office Staff Assistant
Clayton Cogswell Office Staff Assistant
speccase
Damian Holton Office Staff Assistant
Kyle Cookmeyer Office Staff Assistant
Maria Labbe Office Staff Assistant
speccase
David Dalasta Office Staff Assistant
Tim Lachman Office Staff Assistant
Kiwi Palupe-Lelei Security (For Ms. Bullock)
speccase
Billy Masaniai Security (For Ms. Bullock)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST