skip navigation
9th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, The

9th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, The(2004)

Contribute

FOR 9th Annual Critics' Choice Awards, The (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

9th Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Fred Mendes Senior Director
James Medlin Editorial Director
speccase

Cast

Clint Eastwood Honoree (Lifetime Achievement Award)
Peter Weir Honoree (Passion In Film Award)
speccase
Peter Dinklage Presenter
Bobby Cannavale Presenter
Paul Bettany Presenter
speccase
Lauren Graham Presenter
Ron Livingston Presenter
Amanda Peet Presenter
speccase
Blair Underwood Presenter
Frankie Muniz Presenter
speccase
Michael Chiklis Presenter
speccase
Samantha Morton Presenter
Djimon Hounsou Presenter
Ben Kingsley Presenter
speccase
Maria Bello Presenter
Holly Hunter Presenter
speccase
Sean Penn Presenter
speccase
Laura Linney Presenter
Ellen DeGeneres Presenter
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Mark Gonzales Camera Operator
Greg Noyes Camera Operator
Stacey Dillon Camera Operator
speccase
Curtis Franz Camera Operator
Lutz Goepfert Camera Operator
Pete Galullo Camera Operator
speccase
David Rhea Camera Operator
Jerry Duran Camera Operator
Pam Porter Tape Operator
speccase
John O'Brien Video Control
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Eric Mccormack Writer (Host Material)
speccase

Producer

Antonio Pedro Ruiz Executive Producer
Joey Berlin Executive Producer
Gary Snegaroff Executive Producer
speccase
Shannon Keenan Executive Producer
Charlene Sakoda Associate Producer
Rebecca A Smith Associate Producer
speccase
Julie Nemeth Director Of Studio, Field & Live Events
Mark Sonnenberg Network Executive (E! Network, Executive Vp Of Entertainment)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jj Rodgers Editor
K C Tessler Editor
speccase
Dale Beaty Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

speccase

Assistant Direction

Alan Wu Assistant Director
Terrance Oo Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Meghan Rogers Art Director
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Lori Eskowitz-Carter Wardrobe Stylist
Nicole Thomas Wardrobe Stylist
Jose Camilo Wardrobe Stylist
speccase

Production Designer

Catherine L White Production Designer
Greg Flores On Air Design Coordinator
speccase

Sound

Bill Dietzman House Audio
Dave Wolcott Audio Assistant
Jeff Abramson Audio Assistant
speccase
Ryan Mitchel Audio Assistant
Matt Yatim Post Production Audio
Scott Evans Post Production Audio
speccase
Lee Gamel Audio Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Eliza Cost Talent
John Wood Talent
speccase
Brad Baruh Talent
Karen Rhee Talent
speccase
Kelly Lucey Talent
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

E! Networks Production Company
E! Networks Cable Network
Lighting Supplier
speccase
On-Air Prompting Teleprompter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

John Newman Projectionist
Byron Blades Utility
speccase
Ricky Leon Utility
Lou Thompson Utility
speccase
Steve Hernandez Production Supervisor
Allison Francis Production Coordinator
Deena Lysaght Production Coordinator
speccase
Jennifer Lukich Production Coordinator
Sandra Bustamante Production Assistant
Brittany Shields Production Assistant
speccase
Diana Gonzales Production Assistant
Kelly Andrews Production Assistant
Michael Fox Production Assistant
speccase
Shaun Smith Production Assistant
Shana Pickeny Production Assistant
M Keith Aleshire Production Assistant
speccase
Phil Tagliere Production Assistant
David Gaudino Engineer
speccase
Don Harvey Engineer
Eric Salsman Engineer
Brian Lowell Engineer
speccase
Loren Marks Engineer
David Sherwood Engineer
Dan Siewers Engineer
speccase
Mike Wilson Engineer
David Robinson Engineer
Glen Hazelett Engineer
speccase
Roger Wood Engineer
Gerry Johnston Field Producer
Christine Hsia Field Producer
speccase
Nicole Kemezis Field Producer
Jeremy Thacker Field Producer
R Tim Gibbs Field Producer
speccase
Ruben Diaz Gaffer
Eric Feder Technical Coordinator
Steve Meyer Technical Director
speccase
Brian Quacquarini Technical Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Tom McNamara Stage Manager
Michael Munson Stage Manager
Laura L Brown Stage Manager
speccase
Greg Hughes Studio Manager
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Darrel Cummins (Beammer) Lighting Programmer
Dave Mann Lighting Director
Nate Foll Electrician
speccase
Rod Reyes Electrician
Omar Nevarez Electrician
Thomas W Markle Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Marian Inova Post-Production
Chip Wilson Post-Production
Ray Sunglao Post-Production
speccase
Cecil Daniels Post-Production
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Vanessa Meyer Chyron Operator
Mary Ola Chyron Operator
Alex Williams Evs Operator
speccase
David Feldman Network Operations
Steve Scudari Network Operations
Mark Rich Network Operations
speccase
Ron Baer Network Operations
Julie Baer Network Operations
Connie Chong Network Operations
speccase
Bob Moratta Network Operations
La Marcus Keys Duplications
Larry Johannsen Duplications
speccase
Luke Neil Duplications
Leon Ollison Duplications
Jerry Machado Duplications
speccase
Jack Cozzi Duplications
Robin Ray Research
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST