skip navigation
Batman Begins

Batman Begins(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Batman Begins How does one man change the... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Batman Begins How does one man change the... MORE > $9.98
Regularly $9.98
buy now

Director

speccase

Cast

Christian Bale Bruce Wayne/Batman
speccase
Morgan Freeman Lucius Fox
speccase
Cillian Murphy Dr. Jonathan Crane
speccase
Ken Watanabe Ra'S Al-Ghul
Linus Roache Thomas Wayne
speccase
Sara Stewart Martha Wayne
Gus Lewis Cast (Age 8)
Richard Brake Joe Chill
speccase
Tom Wu Cast
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Martin Tillman Performer
Troy Borisy Leadman (Chicago)
speccase
Thomas Jesty Choir Boy
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Wally Pfister Director Of Photography
Haris Zambarloukos Director Of Photography
Amy Hall Camera Assistant
speccase
Imran Ansari Camera Assistant (Iceland)
Svanur Bjarnason Camera Assistant (Iceland)
Amy Hall Camera Assistant
speccase
Michael D Welden 1st Assistant A Camera (Chicago)
Keith A Pokorski 2nd Assistant A Camera (Chicago)
David Morenz 1st Assistant B Camera (Chicago)
speccase
Peter Morenz 2nd Assistant B Camera (Chicago)
Wayne Baker 1st Assistant Camera Vista Vision (Chicago)
Steve Adelson Camera Operator
speccase
George Kohut Camera Operator (Chicago)
Peter Talbot Miniature Unit Lighting Cameraman (Vfx Model Unit)
Karl Morgan Camera Operator (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Clive Mackey A Camera Focus Puller
Bradley Larner B Camera Focus Puller
Elli Cassatta Focus Puller (Iceland)
speccase
Alex Howe Focus Puller (Vfx Model Unit)
Ben Perry A Camera Clapper Loader
David Mackie B Camera Clapper Loader
speccase
Godi Gudbjornsson Clapper Loader (Iceland)
Kate Reid Clapper Loader (Vfx Model Unit)
Hans Bjerno Aerial Director Of Photography
speccase
Craig Hosking Aerial Coordinator
Andrew Haddock Video Coordinator
Zoe Whittaker Video Operator
speccase
Bryce Shields Video Coordinator (Chicago)
Greg Johnson Wireless Video (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Christopher Nolan Screenwriter
David S. Goyer Screenwriter
David S. Goyer Story By
speccase
Bob Kane Source Material (From Characters)
Annie Penn Script Supervisor
Laura Miles Script Supervisor (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Emma Thomas Producer
Charles Roven Producer
Larry Franco Producer
speccase
Benjamin Melniker Executive Producer
Michael E Uslan Executive Producer
Cheryl A Tkach Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Lee Smith Editor
John Lee 1st Assistant Editor
Paul Clegg Assistant Editor
speccase
Mark Cullis Assistant Editor
Jennifer Stellema Assistant Editor (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Ramin Djawadi Additional Music
Mel Wesson Additional Music
speccase
Hans Zimmer Composer
Bruce L. Fowler Original Music
Brad Dechter Original Music
speccase
Gavyn Wright Original Music
Gavin Greenaway Music Conductor
Arrigo Boito Song ("Folletto!...Folletto!")
speccase
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You")
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You")
Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart Song ("Divertimento In D")
speccase
Norman Treigle Song Performer ("Folletto!...Folletto!")
Ambrosian Opera Chorus Song Performer ("Folletto!...Folletto!")
The London Symphony Orchestra Song Performer ("Folletto!...Folletto!")
speccase
Cavendish String Quartet Song Performer ("Happy Birthday To You"); Song Performer ("Divertimento In D")
Becky Bentham Score Coordinator
Al Clay Music Mixer
speccase
Lorne Balfe Music Programmer
Geoff Foster Music Recorder
Mark Wherry Technical Score Engineer
speccase
Abhay Manusmare Technical Score Engineer
Chris Barrett Assistant Engineer
Jake Jackson Assistant Engineer
speccase
Ian Wood Assistant Engineer
Steve Price Music Editor
Richard Robson Additional Music Editor
speccase
Simon Changer Additional Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Cliff Lanning 1st Assistant Director
Matthew Sharp Key 2nd Assistant Director
Martin Krauka Co 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Ben Lanning 3rd Assistant Director
Simon Downes Additional 3rd Assistant Director
Lee Tailor Additional 3rd Assistant Director
speccase
Hilbert Hakim Key 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago)
Michael Winter 2nd 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago)
Eric Lasko Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago)
speccase
Leslie Mikol Additional 2nd 2nd Assistant Director (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Lucy Morgan Aerial Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Simon Lamont Supervising Art Director
Alan Tomkins Senior Art Director
Su Whitaker Art Director
speccase
Dominic Masters Art Director
Peter Francis Art Director
Paul Kirby Art Director
speccase
Stuart Kearns Standby Art Director
Steven Lawrence Supervising Art Director (Cardington)
Patrick Lumb Art Director (Chicago)
speccase
Eggert Ketilsson Art Director (Iceland)
James Hambidge Art Director-Supervising Models (Vfx Model Unit)
Michael Lamont Art Director-Supervising Models (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Ken Court Art Director (Vfx Model Unit)
Stephen Morahan Assistant Art Director
Sloane U'Ren Assistant Art Director
speccase
Peter Dorme Assistant Art Director (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Colin Mcevoy Character Animation Supervisor (Double Negative)
Martin Parsons Character Set Up Supervisor (Double Negative)
Charlie Noble 2d Supervisor (Double Negative)
speccase
Dayne Cowan 3d Supervisor (Double Negative)
Samson Kao 3d Shading Supervisor (Double Negative)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Nick Finlayson Special Effects Buyer
Dave Williams Special Effects Wireman
David Cook Storeman
speccase
Oopie Parraco Visual Effects Coordinator
Harriet Donington Visual Effects Coordinator
Nicola Instone Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Jon R Brown Match Mover
Charlotte Merrill Visual Effects Assistant
Stephen Andrzejewski Visual Effects Coordinator (Chicago)
speccase
Mark Weingartner Visual Effects
Tracy Leadbetter Taw Visual Effects Coordinator (Double Negative)
Ted Waine Research & Development (Double Negative)
speccase
Ken McGaugh Research & Development (Double Negative)
Jonathan Stroud Research & Development (Double Negative)
Jeff Clifford Research & Development (Double Negative)
speccase
Katherine Roberts Research & Development (Double Negative)
Rob Hopper Research & Development (Double Negative)
Ian Masters Research & Development (Double Negative)
speccase
Tom Mawby Research & Development (Double Negative)
Pete Kyme Research & Development (Double Negative)
Al Crate Research & Development (Double Negative)
speccase
Daniel Evans Research & Development (Double Negative)
Martin Hill Research & Development (Double Negative)
Matthias Scharfenberg Research & Development (Double Negative)
speccase
Ian Mckinnon Research & Development (Double Negative)
Ummi Gudjonsson Matchmover (Double Negative)
Thomas Ward Matchmover (Double Negative)
speccase
James Lewis Matchmover (Double Negative)
Dan Wood Matchmover (Double Negative)
Michael Hull Matchmover (Double Negative)
speccase
Edward Sargeant Matchmover (Double Negative)
Guy Williams Matchmover (Double Negative)
Dameon Boyle Matchmover (Double Negative)
speccase
Phil Mccabe Matchmover (Double Negative)
James Furlong Matchmover (Double Negative)
David Basalla Matchmover (Double Negative)
speccase
Tim Baier Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures)
Sara Henschke Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures)
Sarah McLauchlan Visual Effects (Rising Sun Pictures)
speccase
Chris Corbould Special Effects Supervisor
Peter Notley Special Effects Floor Supervisor
Kevin Herd Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
speccase
Paul Knowles Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Roy Quinn Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
Andrew Smith Special Effects Workshop Supervisor
speccase
Steve Crawley Wire Effects Supervisor
Eggert Ketilsson Special Effects Supervisor (Iceland)
Peter Hutchinson Special Effects Supervisor (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
James Tomlinson Matchmove Supervisor (Double Negative)
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects Supervisor
Dan Glass Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Paul Franklin Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative)
Oliver James Research & Development Supervisor (Double Negative)
Rudi Holzapfel Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Andrew Morley Visual Effects Supervisor (The Moving Picture Company)
Stephane Ceretti Visual Effects Supervisor (Buf)
Tim Field Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative)
Ellen Walder Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative)
Hal Couzens Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative)
speccase
Matthew Holben Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative)
Mara Hamilton Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
Michelle Corney Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Aurelia Abate Visual Effects Producer (Buf)
Derek Burgess Visual Effects Editor
Kevin Holt Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Les Morement Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Alison Carter Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Lisa Clifford-Owen Assistant Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Jennifer Wood Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative)
Richard Diver Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative)
Peter Hanson Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative)
speccase
Liam Tully Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative)
Gavin Gregory Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative)
Zelda Tinska Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative)
speccase
Chris Sweet Visual Effects Editor (Double Negative)
Don Parsons Special Effects Coordinator (Chicago)
Rob Krenmuller Special Effects Foreman (Chicago)
speccase
Richard Brown Special Effects Senior Technician
Paul Clancy Special Effects Senior Technician
David Eltham Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Darrell Guyon Special Effects Senior Technician
Mark Haddenham Special Effects Senior Technician
John Holmes Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
David Keen Special Effects Senior Technician
Steven Lewis Special Effects Senior Technician
Ian Lowe Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Jim Machin Special Effects Senior Technician
Tom Murtagh Special Effects Senior Technician
John Van Der Pool Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Richard Todd Special Effects Senior Technician
Brian Warner Special Effects Senior Technician
Lee Winter Special Effects Senior Technician
speccase
Andy Aitken Special Effects Technician
Bruce M Armstrong Special Effects Technician
John Arnitt Special Effects Technician
speccase
Michael Fox Special Effects Technician
Dan Homewood Special Effects Technician
Andrew Warner Special Effects Technician
speccase
Steve Warner Special Effects Technician
Conway Wickliffe Special Effects Technician
Stephen Hutchinson Special Effects Senior Technician (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Rob Jones Senior Batmobile Technician (Cutting Edge)
Andrew Booth Computer And Video Creative Supervisor
Chris Mcbride Computer And Video Supervisor
speccase
Alex Wuttke Cg Sequence Supervisor (Double Negative)
Graham Jack Cg Sequence Supervisor (Double Negative)
Peter Bebb Cg Sequence Supervisor (Double Negative)
speccase
David Vickery Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Robert Sethi Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Niklas Jacobson Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Luke Millar Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Mattias Lindahl Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Hege Berg Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Joosten Kuypers Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Imery Watson Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Bertrand Cordier Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Adrian Graham Lead Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Jordan Kirk Cg Artist (Double Negative)
James Guy Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Stewart Ash Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Emily Cobb Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Alison Wortman Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Stuart Farley Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Gawain Liddiard Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Will Correia Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Nick Savy Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Gael Seydoux Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Aleksandar Pejic Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Alec Knox Cg Artist (Double Negative)
William Elsdale Cg Artist (Double Negative)
Eugenie Von Tunzelmann Cg Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Nick Symons Cg Layout Artist (Double Negative)
Nicola Brodie Cg Layout Artist (Double Negative)
Ged Wright Cg Layout Artist (Double Negative)
speccase
Nicolas Chevallier Cg Artist (Buf)
Mathilde Tollec Cg Artist (Buf)
Nadia Assid Cg Artist (Buf)
speccase
Baptiste Sola Cg Artist (Buf)
Alban Orlhiac Cgi Artist
Steve Begg Miniature Unit Supervisor (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
John Weller Senior Modeller
David Allum Modeller
Nick Bonathan Modeller
speccase
Lisa Chadwick Modeller
Lindsay Harris Modeller
Stuart Leach Modeller
speccase
Carla Milner Modeller
Kevin Walker Modeller
Carl Wilson Modeller
speccase
Robbie Scott Model Unit Supervisor (Cutting Edge)
Cheryl Bickerton Model Unit Coordinator (Cutting Edge)
Nigel Blake Model Workshop Supervisor (Cutting Edge)
speccase
Chris Hobbs Model Workshop Supervisor (Cutting Edge)
Duncan Capp Model Workshop Supervisor (Cutting Edge)
Greg Morgan Senior Batmobile Modeller (Cutting Edge)
speccase
Steve Cook Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Alistair Bell Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Craig Narramore Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
speccase
Laurence Harvey Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Steve Brown Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Tom Mccarthy Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
speccase
Sander Ellers Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Richard Thomas Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Karl Wardle Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
speccase
Steve Scott Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Glenn Marsh Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Peter Sellers Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
speccase
Mike Smart Senior Modeller (Cutting Edge)
Simon Margetts Motion Control Unit Lighting Cameraman (Vfx Model Unit)
Ian Menzies Motion Control (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Sue Robb-King Makeup Artist
Jenny Sharpe Makeup Artist (To Ms. Holmes)
Nancy Worthen-Hancock Makeup Artist (To Mr. Freeman)
speccase
Peter Swords King Makeup Designer
Nick Dudman Prosthetic Effects
Tracey Wells Chief Hairdresser
speccase
Deena Adair Hairdresser (To Mr. Freeman)
Jane Body Hairdresser
Zoe Tahir Hairdresser
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Lindy Hemming Costume Designer
Jennifer Alford Costume Maker
Vicki Hallam Costume Dyer & Breakdown Artist
speccase
Emma Walker Costume Dyer & Breakdown Artist
Dan Grace Costume Supervisor
Laura Grace Crowd Costume Supervisor
speccase
Jennifer Jobst Costume Supervisor (Chicago)
Helen Mattocks Costumer (To Mr. Bale)
Cathie Valdovino Costumer (To Mr. Freeman)
speccase
Stella Christy Cottini Key Costumer (Chicago)
Janie Dowding Costume Coordinator
Guy Speranza 1st Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
Jeeda Barford Assistant Costume Designer
Gabriella Louise Loria Assistant Costume Designer
Camille Benda Wardrobe Researcher
speccase
Graham Churchyard Bat Suit Shop
Day Murch Bat Suit Shop
Julian Murray Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Brian Best Bat Suit Shop
Henrik Svensson Bat Suit Shop
Ann Maskrey Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Bebe Barrett Bat Suit Shop
Elaine Cartwright Bat Suit Shop
Barry Best Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Stuart Curran Bat Suit Shop
Claire Folkard Bat Suit Shop
Gene Foad Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Birgitta Fredlund Bat Suit Shop
Gisele Grant Bat Suit Shop
Rod Hamlin Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Nigel Hierons Bat Suit Shop
Poppy Kay Bat Suit Shop
James Kernot Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Aleksandra Korizma Bat Suit Shop
Catherine Ladd Bat Suit Shop
Harriet Lyons Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Louise Mills Bat Suit Shop
Peter Norcliffe Bat Suit Shop
Max Patte Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Kirstie Rickwood Bat Suit Shop
Emma Redstone Bat Suit Shop
Mark Sutherland Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Emma Tofts Bat Suit Shop
Chan Chi Wan Bat Suit Shop
Daniel Woodley Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Theresa Cowell Bat Suit Shop
Patrick Foad Bat Suit Shop
Noel Kellett Bat Suit Shop
speccase
Peter Tindall Bat Suit Shop
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Sarah Robinson Art Department Coordinator
Cyrille Nomberg Concept Artist
Dan Walker Concept Artist
speccase
Simon Mcguire Concept Artist
Mary Mackenzie Graphic Artist
Toby Glover Senior Graphic Designer
speccase
Guy Bradley Senior Draughtsman
Alex Smith Draughtsman
speccase
Remo Tozzi Draughtsman
Claudio Campana Draughtsman
Julian Walker Decor And Lettering Artist
speccase
David Wood Draughtsman (Vfx Model Unit)
Kate Grimble Draughtsman (Vfx Model Unit)
Toby Britton Draughtsman (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Hideki Arichi Junior Draughtsman (Vfx Model Unit)
Anna Bregman Junior Draughtsman (Vfx Model Unit)
Rosie Reiter Junior Draughtsman (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Diccon Alexander Digital Matte Painting (Double Negative)
Peter Edge Painter
Michael Sotheran Hod Scenic Painter
speccase
Adam Aitken Standby Plasterer
Douglas Allam Hod Plasterer
Dave Packard Scenic Artist
speccase
Greg Winter Assistant Scenic Artist
John Blakeley Hod Sculptor
Peter Edmonds Set Costumer
speccase
Jenny Hawkins Set Costumer
Brendan Handscombe Set Costumer
speccase
Gina Marie Ome Set Costumer (Chicago)
Simon Wakefield Set Decorator
Paki Smith Set Decorator
speccase
Martin Asbury Storyboard Artist
James Cornish Storyboard Artist
Martin Kingsley Assistant Property Master
speccase
Ute Bergk Assistant Set Decorator
Julie Ochipinti Assistant Set Decorator
Amanda Leggatt Art Department Assistant
speccase
Annushka Russell Art Department Assistant
Ashley Lamont Art Department Assistant (Vfx Model Unit)
Molly Sole Art Department Assistant (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Nathan Crowley Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Stefan Henrix Supervising Sound Editor
David Evans Supervising Sound Editor
James Boyle Sound Effects Design
speccase
Andy Kennedy Sound Effects Design
Justine Angus Sound Effects Editor
Rodney Berling Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Rodney Glenn Sound Effects Editor
Jethro Loughran Sound Effects Editor
Peter Lindsay Sound Mixer
speccase
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer
Gary A. Rizzo Rerecording Mixer
Andie Derrick Foley Artist
speccase
Peter Burgis Foley Artist
Derek Trigg Foley Editor
Barney Pratt Assistant Foley Editor
speccase
Gemma Stansfield Assistant Foley Editor
Glen Gathard Assistant Foley Editor
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer
speccase
Howard Halsall Adr Editor
Iain Eyre Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Rebecca Roper Casting (Ireland)
John Papsidera Casting Director
Lucinda Syson Casting Director
speccase
Elaine Grainger Assistant Casting (Uk)
Joan Philo Extras Casting (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Clare Aldington Stunt Assistant
David Forman Fight Arranger
David Cronnelly Stunt Rigger
speccase
Tom Struthers Stunt Rigger
Paul Jennings Stunt Coordinator
Sy Hollands Assistant Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Rick Lefevour Assistant Stunt Coordinator (Chicago)
Buster Reeves Stunt Performer
George Cottle Stunt Performer
speccase
Mark Mottram Stunt Performer
Bill Weston Stunt Performer
Bean Peel Stunt Performer
speccase
Crispin Layfield Stunt Performer
Pete White Stunt Performer
Gary Connery Stunt Performer
speccase
James O'Dee Stunt Performer
Paul Lowe Stunt Performer
Nina Armstrong Stunt Performer; Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Nick Chopping Stunt Performer
Ben Cooke Stunt Performer
Rick English Stunt Performer
speccase
Neil Finnighan Stunt Performer
Glenn Foster Stunt Performer
David Garrick Stunt Performer
speccase
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer
Vincent Keane Stunt Performer
Adam Kirley Stunt Performer
speccase
MIchael Ian Lambert Stunt Performer
Maurice Lee Stunt Performer
Kai Martin Stunt Performer
speccase
Gerald Perreau Stunt Performer
Ray L. Nicholas Stunt Performer
Martin Pemberton Stunt Performer
speccase
Gordon Seed Stunt Performer
Cc Smiff Stunt Performer
Matthew Stirling Stunt Performer
speccase
John Street Stunt Performer
Vincent Wang Stunt Performer
Reg Wayment Stunt Performer
speccase
Steen Young Stunt Performer
Chumphae Chuchuen Stunt Performer
Supoj Khaowwong Stunt Performer
speccase
Manop Ratcha-Asa Stunt Performer
Wirayut Sapcharoet Stunt Performer
Phithak Janharawijit Stunt Performer
speccase
Narongsak Thongmee Stunt Performer
Chaiyaporn Torphon Stunt Performer
Khomkrip Wongwirot Stunt Performer
speccase
Saichia Wongwirot Stunt Performer
Mark A Pestonji Stunt Performer
Laura Albert Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Wade Allen Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Rick Avery Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Dean Bailey Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Bruce Benson Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Frank P Calzavara Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Rudy Calzavara Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Brian Christensen Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Scott Corgan Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Eddie Fernandez Stunt Performer (Chicago)
James Fierro Stunt Performer
Glory Fioramonti Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Mark Harper Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Steve Holladay Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Gary Hymes Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Terry Jackson Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Maryann Kelman Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Matt Lefevour Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
John Lewis Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Tom Lowell Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Daniel Maldonado Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Jim Mammoser Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Natalie Meyer Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Rick Miller Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Chris Nolte Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Carl Paoli Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Linda Perlin Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Scott Philyaw Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Randy Popplewell Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Gena Reale Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Ken Remer Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Kent Shelton Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Kevin Sorensen Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
Bob Stuart Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Larry Tankson Stunt Performer (Chicago)
Rich Wilkie Stunt Performer (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Claudia Kalindjian Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Syncopy Films Production Company
Production Company
Production Company
speccase
The Moving Picture Company Production Company
Buf, Inc. Production Company
Rising Sun Pictures Production Company
speccase
Cutting Edge Australia Production Company
Casting Collective Production Company
20/20 Casting Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
American Roadshow Catering Production Company
speccase
Production Company
The Senate Visual Effects Production Company
speccase
Jim Henson'S Creature Shop Production Company
Capital Fx Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Dc Entertainment Production Company
speccase
Gulf Film, Llc Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Russell O'Connor Cable Operator
Nathan Duncan Cable Operator
Steve Lafayette Cable (Chicago)
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Ster-Kinekor Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Japan Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Italia Foreign Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Barry Greaves Production Buyer
Bjorn Ingi Hilmarsson Safety Supervisor (Iceland)
Jennifer Campbell Production Supervisor (Chicago)
speccase
Michelle Wright Production Coordinator (Cardington)
Debra K Oyer Production Coordinator (Chicago)
Gagga Jonsdottir Production Coordinator (Iceland)
speccase
Phoebe Masters Production Coordinator (Vfx Model Unit)
Neil Chaplin Production Accountant
Adam Teeuw Production Assistant
speccase
Zoe Margolis Production Assistant
Nick Starr Production Assistant
Sarah Leung Production Assistant
speccase
Gavin Carruthers Production Assistant
Kelly Spearman Production Assistant
Fiona Baldwin Production Assistant
speccase
Alex Hobbs Production Assistant
Vicky Coxon Production Assistant
Winston Gallagher Production Assistant
speccase
Andrew Madden Production Assistant
Alexandra Pain Production Assistant
Dan Greenway Production Assistant
speccase
Sarah Griggs Production Assistant
Aaron Martin Production Assistant
Joerg Huettner Production Assistant
speccase
Tristan Lillingston Production Assistant
Gaynor Maher Construction Production Assistant (Cardington)
Melissa Weimer Production Assistant (Chicago)
speccase
Steven Hudosh Production Assistant (Chicago)
C David Jones Production Assistant (Chicago)
Raul Esparza Production Assistant (Chicago)
speccase
Matthew Officer Production Assistant (Chicago)
Irec Kriske Production Assistant (Chicago)
Carrie Oviatt Production Assistant (Chicago)
speccase
Brett Robinson Production Assistant (Chicago)
Charles M Trimbach Production Assistant (Chicago)
Rich Wolgemuth Production Assistant (Chicago)
speccase
Sarah Kayser Production Assistant (Chicago)
Christian David Production Assistant (Chicago)
Kathy Petty Financial Controller
speccase
Suzie F Wiesmann Production Manager
Sam Breckman Production Manager
Michael Murray Production Manager (Cardington)
speccase
Mark Mostyn Production Manager (Iceland)
Leila Kirkpatrick Production Manager (Vfx Model Unit)
Sharon Lomasney Production Secretary (Chicago)
speccase
Roserita Walsh Production Secretary (Chicago)
Malcolm Rose Boom Operator
Fred Runner Boom Operator (Chicago)
speccase
Gary Smith Best Boy Grip
Robert Krzeminski Best Boy Grip (Chicago)
Victoria Hawden Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Anji Oliver Assistant Production Coordinator
Rosemary Orlando Assistant Production Coordinator (Chicago)
Mark Purkart Dolly Grip (Chicago)
speccase
Perry Evans Gaffer
Micky Flynn Gaffer (Vfx Model Unit)
David Maund Grip (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Malcolm Huse Key Grip
Mike Lewis Key Grip (Chicago)
John S Robertson Key Rigging Grip (Chicago)
speccase
David James Still Photographer
Josh Bleibtreu Additional Unit Photography (Chicago)
Jasz Kaler Project Manager (Cardington)
speccase
Michael P Deal Transportation Captain (Chicago)
Colin Morris Transportation Co-Captain
Calvin Chin Transportation Co-Captain (Chicago)
speccase
Roy Clarke Transportation Coordinator
Darren Litten Action Vehicles Coordinator
Ted E Larkowski Transportation Coordinator (Chicago)
speccase
Beggi Helgason Transportation Manager (Iceland)
Annabel Arden Opera Sequence Supervisor
Daniel Naprous Horse Master
speccase
Richard Gregory Animatronics Designer
Chris Howes Animatronics Designer
Colin Hurry Animatronics Designer
speccase
Tim Jordan Animatronics Designer
Ian Mitchell Animatronics Designer
Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics Designer
speccase
Jason Reed Animatronics Designer
Philip Sharpe Animatronics Designer
Andy Simm Animatronics Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Piers Dunn Unit Manager
Steve Harvey Unit Manager
Jason Garwood Unit Manager (Cardington)
speccase
Nigel Gostelow Unit Production Manager
Michael J Malone Unit Production Manager (Chicago)
Finni Johannsson Unit Production Manager (Iceland)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Peter Hodge Standby Stage Hand
Roger Tyrell Construction Buyer
Brian Webb Hod Stage Hand
speccase
Wayne Day Construction Supervisor (Cardington)
Troy O Osman Construction
Del Murphy Standby Stagehand (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Leigh Gilbert Construction Manager
Peter Williams Assistant Construction Coordinator
Bernard Hearn Chargehand Standby Props
speccase
Matthew Foster Standby Props
Richard Hooper Armourer
Paul Marah Standby Carpenter
speccase
Mike Smith Carpenter
Alan P Brooks Supervising Carpenter
Darryl Carter Supervising Carpenter
speccase
Robert Eames Supervising Carpenter
Gary Stopps Supervising Carpenter
John O'Brien Standby Carpenter (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
Chris Seddon Drapes Master
Ty Teiger Property Master
Brad Good Property Master (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Raymond Mills Lighting Coordinator
Zerlina Hughes Lighting Designer
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician (Chicago)
speccase
Anthony J Lullo Best Boy Electric (Chicago)
Ricky Pattenden Chargehand Electrical
David White Charge Hand Electrician
speccase
Warren Evans Charge Hand Rigging Electrician (Cardington)
Wolfgang Walther Standby Rigger
Nikos Kalimerakis Charge Hand Rigging Electrician
speccase
Mark Evans Charge Hand Rigging Electrician
William Beenham Hod Electrical Rigger
Harry Boxell Supervising Electrical Rigger
speccase
Paul Harford Charge Hand Electrical Rigger
Mark Looker Standby Electrical Rigger
Steve Sansom Hod Rigger
speccase
Ian Lowe Supervising Electrical Rigger (Cardington)
Chris Mulsoff Rigging Best Boy (Chicago)
Keith Carey Standby Rigger (Vfx Model Unit)
speccase
John Friday Rigging Gaffer (Chicago)
Walter Huse Rigging Grip
Charles Jimenez Best Boy Rigging Grip (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Arial

Cliff Fleming Helicopter Pilot
Jon Kjartan Bjornson Helicopter Pilot
speccase

Post Production

Jessie Thiele Post-Production Supervisor
Katie Reynolds Post-Production Coordinator
Holly Thornton Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
John Ensby Lab Timer
Peter Hunt Color Timer
Chris Burn Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
speccase
Matthew Twyford Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
Jody Johnson Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
Jeremy Hattingh Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
speccase
Victor Wade Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
Andrew Lockley Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
Steven C. Mcgee Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
speccase
George Zwier Compositing Sequence Lead (Double Negative)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Joanna Beckett Location Manager
Tom Crooke Location Manager
Robin Higgs Location Manager
speccase
Mark Somner Location Manager
James R Mcallister Location Manager (Chicago)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Coordinator

Ben Rimmer Location Supervisor
speccase

Location Assistant

Paul Rimmer Location Assistant
Sam Arnopp Location Assistant (Cardington)
James Hadland Location Assistant (Cardington)
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Patrick Muldoon Key Assistant Location Manager (Chicago)
Martha Lafage Key Assistant Location Manager (Chicago)
Maria C Roxas Assistant Location Manager (Chicago)
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kathy Ewings Accountant
Claire Robertson Construction Accountant; Post Production Accountant
speccase
Adrienne Swan Accountant (Chicago)
Donal Geraghty Location Accountant (Iceland)
Gudmundur Petursson Accountant (Iceland)
speccase
Jennifer Griffin Assistant Accountant
Sarah Hunt Assistant Accountant
Rita Kozma Assistant Accountant
speccase
Becky Maxwell Assistant Accountant
Kelly Johnson Assistant Accountant
Neal Pierson Post Production Assistant Accountant
speccase
Nicole Gallardo 1st Assistant Accountant (Chicago)
Jake Edmonds Health And Safety Coordinator
Jason Curtis Health And Safety Advisor
speccase
Tony Lockley Health And Safety Advisor
Jed Bolton Health & Safety (Cardington)
Jordan Goldberg Assistant (To Mr. Nolan)
speccase
Danielle Roberts Assistant (To Mr. Nolan)
Sam Engelen Assistant (To Ms. Thomas)
Jeanette Agaronoff Assistant (To Mr. Roven)
speccase
Paul Ton Assistant (To Mr. Roven)
Joe Palmer Assistant (To Mr. Roven)
Jim Smith Assistant (To Mr. Caine)
speccase
Christina Rice Assistant (To Mr. Neeson)
Quentin A. Pierre Assistant (To Mr. Freeman)
Asako Takeuchi Glendenning Assistant (To Mr. Watanabe)
speccase
Simon Emanuel 1st Assistant (Vfx Model Unit)
Justo Dieguez Fight Consultant
Andy Norman Fight Consultant
speccase
Dave Savva Project Consultant
Nick Dudman Bat Suit Consultant
Andrew Jack Dialect Coach
speccase
Nicky Gregory Unit Nurse
Rosie Bedford-Stradling Construction Nurse
Ruth Nicol Construction Nurse
speccase
Judith Edwards Construction Nurse (Cardington)
Scott Armstrong Special Effects Engineer
Jonathon Barrass Special Effects Engineer
speccase
Steve Benelisha Special Effects Engineer
Nick Hughes Special Effects Engineer
Matt Johnson Special Effects Engineer
speccase
Barry White Special Effects Engineer
Conrad Sinclair-Peek Special Effects Engineer
Aaron Caskey Technical Support (Double Negative)
speccase
Andy Mahoney Technical Support (Double Negative)
Evan Frazer Technical Support (Double Negative)
Mark Kuggeleijn Technical Support (Double Negative)
speccase
Paul Hogbin Technical Support (Double Negative)
Steve Lynn Technical Support (Double Negative)
Max Rees Technical Support (Double Negative)
speccase
Rodney Johnson Mr. Bale'S Personal Trainer
Tom Rolfe Senior Compositor (Double Negative)
Ciaran Crowley Senior Compositor (Double Negative)
speccase
Sean Danischevsky Senior Compositor (Double Negative)
Richard Briscoe Senior Compositor (Double Negative)
Fred Place Senior Compositor (Double Negative)
speccase
Jim Steel Senior Compositor (Double Negative)
John Moffat Compositor (Double Negative)
Julia Eggerton Compositor (Double Negative)
speccase
Pete Jopling Compositor (Double Negative)
Alex Ireland Compositor (Double Negative)
Cristina Puente Compositor (Double Negative)
speccase
Matthew Shaw Compositor (Double Negative)
Sarah Lockwood Compositor (Double Negative)
Holly Acton Compositor (Double Negative)
speccase
Murray Barber Compositor (Double Negative)
Matthew Willis Compositor (Double Negative)
Debra Coleman Compositor (Double Negative)
speccase
Ben Morgan Compositor (Double Negative)
Michael Bell Compositor (Double Negative)
Pedro Lara Compositor (Double Negative)
speccase
Serena Lam Compositor (Double Negative)
Evonne Merlicek Compositor (Double Negative)
Gang Trinh Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Kimberly Lashbrook Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Nicolas Seck Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Peter Connelly Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Tom Goodenough Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Theo Diamantis Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Farhan Qureshi Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Tony Man Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Joern Weisspfennig Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
David Mayhew Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Rich Nosworhty Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Guiseppe Tagliavani Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
Marnie Pitts Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
Dan Bethell Digital Artist (The Moving Picture Company)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST