skip navigation
Cinderella Man

Cinderella Man(2005)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Cinderella Man During the Great Depression, a... MORE > $9.99 Regularly $9.99 Buy Now blu-ray

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Cinderella Man During the Great Depression, a... MORE > $9.99
Regularly $9.99
buy now

Director

Ron Howard Director
speccase

Cast

Craig Bierko Max Baer
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
R.D. Reid Hooverville Cop
David Dicorpo Location Leadman
speccase
Mike Butt Location Leadman
Kevin Hughes Location Leadman
speccase
Steve Romolo Location Leadman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Salvatore Totino Director Of Photography
Glen Keenan Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Rick Leger Technocrane Technician
speccase
Ian Anderson A Camera 2nd Assistant
Rich Green C Camera First Assistant
Ari Magder C Camera Second Assistant
speccase
Dean Stinchcombe D Camera First Assistant
Mark Nener E Camera First Assistant
Jesse Green A Camera 1st Assistant
speccase
Russell Bowie A Camera 1st Assistant
John Harper B Camera First Assistant
Jaclyn Young B Camera Second Assistant
speccase
Rachel Thompson E Camera Second Assistant
Andrew Medicky 1st Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Michael Meagher 2nd Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Salvatore Totino A Camera Operator
Candide Franklyn B Camera Operator
Keith Hlady C Camera Operator
speccase
Peter Luxford D Camera Operator; Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
Michael Hall E Camera Operator
speccase
Darcy Gasparovic Second Loader
Kirsta Teague Third Loader
David C Mckane Loader (2nd Unit)
speccase
Candide Franklyn Steadicam Operator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Cliff Hollingsworth Screenwriter
Akiva Goldsman Screenwriter
speccase
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
Thana Spillios Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Penny Marshall Producer
Brian Grazer Producer
Ron Howard Producer
speccase
Todd Hallowell Executive Producer
Louisa Velis Associate Producer
Kathleen McGill Associate Producer
speccase
Jim Whitaker Co-Executive Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Dan Hanley Editor
Robert Komatsu 1st Assistant Editor
speccase
Irene Kassow 1st Assistant Editor
Kent Blocher 2nd Assistant Editor
Guy Barresi Assistant Editor
speccase
Luis Freitas Trainee Assistant Editor
Brigitte Rabazo Lopez Assistant Editor
Stan Bochner Dialogue Editor
speccase
Dan Korintus Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Armin Steiner Original Music
speccase
Thomas Pasatieri Original Music
William Elliott Original Music
Spencer Williams Jr. Song ("Shim-Me-Sha-Wabble")
speccase
Miff Mole And His Molers Song ("Shim-Me-Sha-Wabble")
Norman Anthony Song ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz")
Misha Portnoff Song ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz")
speccase
Wesley Portnoff Song ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz")
Irving Kahal Song ("Put That Sun Back In The Sky")
Joseph Meyer Song ("Put That Sun Back In The Sky")
speccase
Mildred Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You")
Patty Hill Song ("Happy Birthday To You")
Lawrence Freeman Song ("Tillies Downtown Now")
speccase
John Spikes Song ("Someday Sweetheart")
Benjamin Spikes Song ("Someday Sweetheart")
Benny Goodman and his orchestra Song ("Don'T Be That Way")
speccase
Mitchell Parish Song ("Don'T Be That Way")
Edgar Sampson Song ("Don'T Be That Way")
Eddie Cantor Song Performer ("Cheer Up, Smile, Nertz")
speccase
The Pennsylvanians (The Pennsylvanians) Song Performer ("Put That Sun Back In The Sky")
Lawrence Freeman Song Performer ("Tillies Downtown Now")
Windy City Five Song Performer ("Tillies Downtown Now")
speccase
Leslie Morris Music Contractor
Kathy Nelson Executive In Charge Of Music (For Universal Pictures)
Tommy Vicari Music Scoring Mixer
speccase
Julian Bratolyubov Music Preparation
Tom Hardesty Music Recordist
Tim Lauber Music Recordist
speccase
Adam Mickalak Music Recordist
Patrick Spain Music Recordist
Brian Dixon Music Recordist
speccase
Bill Bernstein Music Editor
Michael Zainer Assistant Music Editor
Dan Lieberstein Temp Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

William M Connor 1st Assistant Director
Andrew Robinson 2nd Assistant Director
Darrin Brown 2nd 2nd Assistant Director
speccase
Adam Bocknek 3rd Assistant Director
Mark Wallace 1st Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
George Jeffery 2nd Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
David Coulter 3rd Unit Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Nick Powell Boxing Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Peter Grundy Art Director
Dan Yarhi Art Director
Brad Milburn Assistant Art Director
speccase
John Moran Assistant Art Director
Yassar Monteleone Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Todd Boyce Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain)
Carlos Donis Lemus Cg Effects Animator (Digital Domain)
Som Shankar 3d Integration Artist (Digital Domain)
speccase
Josh Bolin Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist (Digital Domain)
Stephen Mitchell Digital Rotoscope/Paint Artist (Digital Domain)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Stephen Wallace Special Effects
Lisa Pacitto Sfx Shop Key
speccase
Jonah Hall Technical Developer (Digital Domain)
Peter Plevritis Technical Developer (Digital Domain)
Gregory Gelles Head Of Technology (& Company)
speccase
Bonnie Lemon Digital Fx 2d Coordinator (Digital Domain)
Colleen Murphy Digital Fx 3d Coordinator (Digital Domain)
Mark O. Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain)
speccase
David Isyomin Visual Effects Supervisor (& Company)
Todd Isroelit Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain)
Nancy Bernstein Vfx Executive Producer (Digital Domain)
speccase
Chris Gelles Vfx Executive Producer (& Company)
Richard Friedlander Visual Effects Producer (& Company)
Debra Wolff Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain)
speccase
Linda Renaud Assistant Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain)
Peter Fletcher Special Effects Assistant
Laird Mcmurray Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Brad Larkin Special Effects Technician
David Reaume Special Effects Technician
Peter Sissakis Special Effects Technician
speccase
Andrew Waisler Cg Supervisor (Digital Domain)
Melanie Okamura Cg Modeling Lead (Digital Domain)
Annie Morin Head Mold Maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

Graham Johnston Makeup (For Ms. Zellweger)
Burton Leblanc Makeup (2nd Unit)
David Leroy Anderson Special Effects Makeup
speccase
Heather L. Anderson Special Makeup Effects
John Wheaton Special Makeup Effects
Nicole Michaud Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Damon Bishop Special Makeup Effects
Francois Dagenais Special Makeup Effects
Tony Acosta Special Makeup Effects
speccase
Chris Bridges Special Makeup Effects
Tony Labatt Special Makeup Effects
Lance Anderson Key Sfx Makeup
speccase
Sean Sansom Sfx Makeup Technician
Patrick Baxter Sfx Makeup Technician
Ann Brodie Key Makeup
speccase
Dorota Zajac Makeup Artist
Burton Leblanc Makeup Artist
Vincent Sullivan Key Hair Stylist
speccase
Emanuel Millar Hair Stylist
Colleen Callaghan Hair Stylist (To Ms. Zellweger)
Carol Hartwick Hair Stylist
speccase
Janice Miller Hair Stylist
Hazel Gordon Hair Stylist
Linda Montgomerie Hair Stylist
speccase
Karola Dirnberger Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Daniel Orlandi Costume Designer
Sara Schilt Costume Buyer
Dan Bronson Costume Supervisor
speccase
Lindsay Jacobs Costume Supervisor
Wayne Godfrey Set Supervisor
Carole Costello Set Costume Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Andrea Knaub Costumer
Luis Sequeira Assistant Costume Designer
Marjorie Mccowan Assistant Costume Designer (Los Angeles)
speccase
John Girouard Wardrobe Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Elizabeth Moran Art Department Coordinator
John Fraser Vfx Concept Artist
Paul Greenberg Graphic Designer
speccase
Metin Gungor Digital Matte Painting Lead (Digital Domain)
Mannix Bennett Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain)
Daniel Favini Digital Matte Painter (Digital Domain)
speccase
Keith Sly Lead Set Dresser
David Evans On Set Dresser
Robert Shipman Assistant On Set Dresser
speccase
J Tracy Budd Set Dresser
Mike Franklin Set Dresser
Stephen Hayes Set Dresser
speccase
Dana Richardson Set Dresser
Chris Deeley Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
Steve Middlebrook Set Dresser (2nd Unit)
speccase
Randy S Ross Head Painter
Martin Thomas Head Painter
Ian Nelmes Key Scenic Artist
speccase
Stephanie Yarymowich Key Scenic Artist
Gordon Sim Set Decorator
Michael Madden Set Designer
speccase
Gordon White Set Designer
David Hirschfield Set Designer
Russell Moore Set Designer
speccase
Robert Ballantyne Storyboard Artist
Michael Huschka Assistant Property Master (2nd Unit)
Dennis Nam Art Department Apprentice
speccase
Paul To Art Department Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Wynn Thomas Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Jesse Voccia Digital Audio
Anthony Ciccolini Supervising Sound Editor
Glen Gauthier Sound Recordist (2nd Unit)
speccase
Dave Bihldorff Sound Recordist
Dave Corcoran Sound Recordist
Carlie Bergman Sound Recordist
speccase
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor
Branka Mrkic-Tana Sound Effects Editor
Eytan Mirsky Sound Effects Editor
speccase
John J Thompson Production Sound Mixer
Katherine Miller Assistant Sound Editor
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
Tom Fleischman Rerecording Mixer
Bob Chefalas Rerecording Mixer
Tony Volante Additional Rerecording Mixer
speccase
George Lara Foley Engineer
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist
Pam Demetruis Supervising Foley Editor
speccase
Missy Cohen Foley Editor
David Barnaby Foley Editor
Lynne Redding Adr Group Coordinator
speccase
Kenna Doeringer Adr Editor
Angela Organ Assistant Adr Editor
Doug Murray Adr Mixer (New York)
speccase
Greg Steele Adr Mixer (Los Angeles)
Deborah Wallach Adr Supervising Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Diane Kerbel Casting (Canada)
Janet Hirshenson Casting Director
Jane Jenkins Casting Director
speccase
Michelle Lewitt Casting Associate
Crystal Proctor Casting Assistant
Zameret Kleiman Extras Casting
speccase
Joe Biggins Inflatable Extras Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Dean Copkov Stunts
Nick Powell Stunts
speccase
Jim Lytle Stunts
speccase
Joel Harris Stunts
Brad Bennet Stunts
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
speccase
Steve Lucescu Boxing/Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Lee Anne Muldoon Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Imagine Entertainment Production Company
Parkway Productions Production Company
& Co. Production Company
speccase
Afx Studios Production Company
By David'S Production Company
Soundtrack Group Production Company
speccase
C5, Inc. Production Company
The Village Production Company
Signet Sound Studio Production Company
speccase
Newman Scoring Stage Production Company
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage Production Company
Digital Domain Production Company
speccase
Pacific Title & Art Studio Production Company
Efilm Production Company
Clairmont Camera, Inc. Production Company
speccase
Deluxe Toronto Production Company
Production Services Limited Production Company
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
United International Pictures Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sean Armstrong Cableman
speccase
Universal Pictures Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Miramax Films Financier
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Eva Burkley Production Supervisor (2nd Unit)
Vair Macphee Production Coordinator
Robin M Reelis Production Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Heather Elisa Hill Vfx Production Coordinator (Digital Domain)
Elaine Thurston Production Accountant
Rafael Fernandez-Stoll Production Assistant
speccase
Michelle M Robeson Production Assistant
Raquel Rose Production Assistant
Jen Markowitz Production Assistant
speccase
Tori Larsen Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Neil Wilcox Location Pa (2nd Unit)
Jamison Huber Vfx Production Assistant (Digital Domain)
speccase
Brian Peyatt Digital Production Manager (Digital Domain)
Michelle K. Smith Production Secretary
Alan Zielonko Boom Operator
speccase
Dave Bell Boom Operator (2nd Unit)
Douglas Reid Best Boy
Walter Lipscombe Best Boy Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
David M. Chisholm Assistant Production Coordinator
Robert Cochrane Dolly Grip
Ken Pickett Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Stuart Hughes Head Driver
Jay Fortune Gaffer
Bob Mcrae Gaffer
speccase
Norman O'Halloran Gaffer (2nd Unit)
Chris Deeley Key Greensman
Steve Middlebrook Lead Greensman
speccase
Mark Manchester Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Roy Elliston Key Rigging Grip
George Kraychyk Still Photographer
John Ozolins Transportation Captain
speccase
John Hiltz Picture Car Captain
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
Paul Marshall Transportation Co-Captain
speccase
Norm Henderson Transportation Coordinator
Scott Magee Picture Car Coordinator; Picture Car Coordinator (2nd Unit)
Stuart Hughes Transportation Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Ian Drummond Extras Coordinator
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
Fred Fitzpatrick Sign Shop Foreman
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Todd Hallowell Second Unit Director
Steve Wakefield Unit Production Manager; Unit Production Manager (2nd Unit)
Kathleen McGill Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

James Halpenny Construction Coordinator
Kevin Forstner Assistant Head Carpenter
speccase
Rob Bonney Construction Foreman
Bob Newman Shop Foreman
speccase
Brian Kelnick Labor Foreman
Mike Newton Labor Foreman
Salvatore Larizza Labor Foreman
speccase
Patrick Davis Location Set Pa
Matt Graver Location Set Pa
John Teixeira Location Set Pa
speccase
David Blacker Location Set Pa
David Franklin Location Set Pa
Harold Francis Location Set Pa
speccase
Kyra Rattray Location Set Pa
Mary Milovac Location Set Pa
Kaitlin Jacobs Location Set Pa
speccase
Paul Franklin Location Set Pa
Tory Bellingham Property Master
Jeff Poulis Assistant Property Master
speccase
Greg Pelchat Property Master (2nd Unit)
Toni Wong Assistant Props
Anne-Marie Ferney Props Buyer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

John O'Boyle Best Boy Electric (2nd Unit)
Hugh Young Generator Operator
Morgan Carpenter Generator Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Marvin Macina Electric
Lawrence Smith Electric
Craig Bulmer Electric
speccase
Barry Goodwin Rigging Electrician
Norman O'Halloran Rigging Electrician
Dave Kellner Rigging Electrician
speccase
John C Ferguson Rigging Gaffer
Tim Lovell Rigging Best Boy
Mongo Andrews Rigging Grip Best Boy
speccase
Tony Dubreuil Rigging Grip
Peter Schalakowskyj Rigging Grip
Ron Muise Rigging Grip
speccase
Andre Ouimet Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Video

Paul Thompson Video Assist Operator
Anthony Nocera Assistant Video Assist Operator; Video Assist (2nd Unit)
Kelly Hearns Video Assistant
speccase

Post Production

Steve Castellano Post-Production Supervisor
Todd Sarsfield Color Grader (Digital Domain)
Steve Bowen Color Timer
speccase
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter
Darren Poe Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain)
Glenn Allen Compositing Supervisor (& Company)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Keith Large Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Alex Mcnaughton Assistant Location Manager
Greg Mcmaster Assistant Location Manager
Peter Bird Assistant Location Manager
speccase
Mark Mcfadden Assistant Location Manager (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Gerry Alfonso Payroll Accountant
Luc Bernard Assistant Accountant
Kevin Alakas 2nd Assistant Accountant
speccase
Tracey Phillips 2nd Assistant Accountant
Michelle Berrigan 3rd Assistant Accountant
Devin White 3rd Assistant Accountant
speccase
Miguel Raya Assistant (To Mr. Grazer)
Eva Burkley Assistant (To Mr. Hallowell)
Mindy Weissman Assistant (To Producers)
speccase
Stacia Peters Assistant (To Producers)
Melanie Donkers Assistant (To Mr. Howard)
Keith Rodger Assistant (To Mr. Crowe)
speccase
Meredith Chislett Assistant (To Ms. Zellweger)
Angelo Dundee Consultant
speccase
Mike Delisa Consultant
Jack Newfield Consultant
Peter Heller Consultant
speccase
Suzanne Wasserman Consultant
George Budd Music Consultant
Aric Dupere Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
Kim Palmer Trainee Assistant Director
Patrick Hagarty Trainee Assistant Director
V Edney Hendrickson Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
Dwight Hendrickson Trainee Assistant Director
Jonnie Katz Trainee Assistant Director
Katrina Lee Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
Nicolas Lopez Trainee Assistant Director
Jeff Muhsoldt Trainee Assistant Director
Craig Newman Trainee Assistant Director
speccase
Jodi Tario Trainee Assistant Director
Judi Dickerson Dialect Coach
Diane Pitblado Dialect Coach
speccase
Stewart White Set Medic
Andrew Rosen Asset/Clearances/Product Placement
Mark Carroll Security
speccase
Dimas Freitas Security
David Oliver Stand-In
speccase
Brad Moore Stand-In
Dirk Mclean Stand-In
Brian Jagersky Boxing Trainer
speccase
Dean Capkov Boxing Trainer
Nick Alachiotis Boxing Trainer
Hector Roca Boxing Trainer
speccase
Wayne Gordon Boxing Trainer
Errol Alcott Physiotherapist (To Mr. Crowe)
speccase
Kevin Bouchez Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Dan Cobbett Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
speccase
Sean Devereaux Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Yann Doray Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Scott Gastellu Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
speccase
Dag Ivarsoy Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Gabriella Kalaizidis Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Kevin Lingenfelser Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
speccase
Brandon McNaughton Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Devin Uzan Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
Chris Wood Digital Compositor (Digital Domain)
speccase
Chris Boyce Digital Artist (& Company)
Adam Osterfeld Digital Artist (& Company)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST