skip navigation
Disney's Teacher's Pet

Disney's Teacher's Pet(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

speccase

Cast

Nathan Lane Voice Of Spot Helperman/Scott Leadready Ii
Kelsey Grammer Voice Of Dr Ivan Krank
Shaun Flemming Voice Of Leonard Helperman
speccase
Debra Jo Rupp Voice Of Mrs Helperman
David Ogden Stiers Voice Of Mr Jolly
Jerry Stiller Voice Of Pretty Boy
speccase
Paul Reubens Voice Of Dennis
Megan Mullally Voice Of Megan Mullally
Rob Paulsen Voice Of Ian Wazselewski
speccase
Wallace Shawn Voice Of Principal Strickler
Estelle Harris Voice Of Mrs Boogin
Jay Thomas Voice Of Barry Anger
speccase
Genie Francis Voice Of Marsha/Macia
Anthony Geary Voice Of John/Juan
Rosalyn Landor Voice Of Blue Fairy
speccase
David Maples Voice Of Beefeater
Pamela Adlon Voice Of Trevor/Taylor/Tyler
Timothy Stack Voice Of Daddy
speccase
Emma Steinkellner Voice Of Little Girl
Ken Swofford Voice Of Office White
Lauren Tom Voice Of Younghee
speccase
Mae Whitman Voice Of Leslie
Kevin Michael Richardson Voice Of Conductor
Susan Boyd Performer
speccase
Randy Crenshaw Performer
Colin Davis Performer
D J Harper Performer
speccase
Karen Harper Performer
Bob Joyce Performer
Jennifer Karr Performer
speccase
Norman Large Performer
speccase
Rick Logan Performer
Bobbi Page Performer
Megan Moore Performer
speccase
Jessica Rotter Performer
Dick Wells Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Bill Steinkellner Screenwriter
Cheri Steinkellner Screenwriter
Billiam Coronel Punch Up Writer
speccase
Jim Fisher Punch Up Writer
David Maples Punch Up Writer
Jim Staahl Punch Up Writer
speccase
Jess Winfield Punch Up Writer
Bill Steinkellner Source Material (Created By)
Cheri Steinkellner Source Material (Created By)
speccase
Gary Baseman Source Material (Created By)
Leona Beckert Script Coordinator
Dawn Connors Script Coordinator
speccase
Joshua P Edwards Script Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Gary Baseman Executive Producer
Bill Steinkellner Executive Producer
speccase
Cheri Steinkellner Executive Producer
Melinda Carrillo Associate Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Nancy Frazen Supervising Film Editor
Art Noda Second Editor
Susan Edmunson Additional Editor
speccase
Skip Craig Track Reading
Ralph Eusebio Additional Assistant Editor
Vartan Nazarian Additional Assistant Editor
speccase
Lynwood Robinson Additional Assistant Editor
Carmen Woods Additional Assistant Editor
Karen Hathaway Associate Editor
speccase
Daniel S Irwin Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Stephen James Taylor Original Underscore Composer; Music ("Hot Diggity Dog"); Music ("Mambo Del Perro")
Brian Woodbury Music ("I Wanna Be A Boy"); Music ("Proud To Be A Dog")
Peter Lurye Music ("I Wanna Be A Boy"); Music ("Proud To Be A Dog")
speccase
Randy Petersen Music ("A Boy Needs A Dog"); Music ("A Whole Bunch Of World"); Music ("Small But Mighty"); Music ("I, Ivan Krank"); Music ("Take The Money And Run"); Music ("I'M Movin' On"); Music ("Proud To Be A Dog")
Kevin Quinn Music ("A Boy Needs A Dog"); Music ("A Whole Bunch Of World"); Music ("Small But Mighty"); Music ("I, Ivan Krank"); Music ("Take The Money And Run"); Music ("I'M Movin' On"); Music ("Proud To Be A Dog")
Cheri Steinkellner Music ("A Whole Bunch Of World"); Music ("I, Ivan Krank"); Music ("Take The Money And Run"); Music ("I'M Movin' On"); Music ("Proud To Be A Dog")
speccase
Stephen James Taylor Original Music
Jerry J Grant Original Music
James Stemple Original Music
speccase
Walter Murphy Original Music
Jay Stutler Music Supervisor
Stephen James Taylor Underscore Conductor
speccase
Jenny O'Grady Choir Master (Metro Voices)
speccase
Joe Lubin Song ("Teacher'S Pet")
Christy Carlson Romano Song Performer ("Teacher'S Pet")
Jack Sheldon Song Performer ("Take The Money And Run")
speccase
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor
Bobbi Page Vocal Contractor
speccase
Gavyn Wright Concert Master
Booker White Music Preparation (Deroche Music)
Steve Tyrell Music Producer ("Teacher'S Pet")
speccase
Brian Woodbury Lyrics ("I Wanna Be A Boy"); Lyrics ("Proud To Be A Dog")
Peter Lurye Lyrics ("I Wanna Be A Boy"); Lyrics ("Proud To Be A Dog")
Kevin Quinn Lyrics ("A Boy Needs A Dog"); Lyrics ("A Whole Bunch Of World"); Lyrics ("Small But Mighty"); Lyrics ("I, Ivan Krank"); Lyrics ("Take The Money And Run"); Lyrics ("I'M Movin' On")
speccase
Cheri Steinkellner Lyrics ("A Whole Bunch Of World"); Lyrics ("I, Ivan Krank"); Lyrics ("Take The Money And Run"); Lyrics ("I'M Movin' On"); Lyrics ("Proud To Be A Dog")
Randy Petersen Lyrics ("A Whole Bunch Of World"); Lyrics ("Small But Mighty"); Lyrics ("I, Ivan Krank"); Lyrics ("Take The Money And Run"); Lyrics ("I'M Movin' On"); Lyrics ("Proud To Be A Dog")
Stephen James Taylor Lyrics ("Hot Diggity Dog"); Lyrics ("Mambo Del Perro")
speccase
Frank Wolf Score Mixing
Carl Johnson Music Arranger ("A Boy Needs A Dog"); Music Arranger ("A Whole Bunch Of World")
Frank Wolf Score Recording; Vocals Recording
speccase
Cary Butler Vocals Recording
Jake Jackson Assistant Engineer
Adam Noble Assistant Engineer
speccase
Tim Lauber Assistant Engineer
Dominick Certo Supervising Music Editor
Tommy Holmes Assistant Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

Brian King Title Design
speccase

Art Director

Gary Baseman Art Director
Christina Long Assistant Art Director
speccase

Animation

Delfin Abad Animator
Chris Anacin Animator
Glenn Arriola Animator
speccase
Ric Bernardo Animator
speccase
Antonio Bugas Animator
Edgar Bugas Animator
Arnold Collao Animator
speccase
Noel De Leon Animator
Agnes De Vera Animator
speccase
Noel Domingo Animator
Roody Erenio Animator
Romeo Fabian Animator
speccase
Akiblas Flores Animator
speccase
Donato Gallon Animator
speccase
Mark Malonjao Animator
speccase
Robert Ocon Animator
Joel Pangilnan Animator
speccase
Rowen Pingkian Animator
Ruel Ramos Animator
speccase
Alan Reyes Animator
Warren Romero Animator
Edwin Santiago Animator
speccase
Lorna Sun Animator
William Sy Animator
speccase
Francis Tan Animator
speccase
Danilo Wabe Animator
Rolando Angelo Animator
Jebbie Barrios Animator
speccase
Ricardo Borja Animator
speccase
James Diores Animator
Dina Fabian Animator
speccase
Allan Fernando Animator
Cynthia Javier Animator
speccase
Don Juan Animator
Nonoy Lustria Animator
speccase
Vladimir Naval Animator
Nomer Panlaqui Animator
speccase
Roger Quilatan Animator
speccase
Jojo Reynon Animator
Richmond Zunio Animator
speccase
Ramil Gonzaga Clean-Up Checker
Enrico Paz Clean-Up Checker
Ramon Abellare Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Luis Apusen Clean-Up Artist
Arlone Aquino Clean-Up Artist
Aldwin Ayao Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Lito Babula Clean-Up Artist
Ronald Balboa Clean-Up Artist
Morela Basa Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Melba Besa Clean-Up Artist
Hermie Buhat Clean-Up Artist
Jaime Carigma Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Irene Nacionales Clean-Up Artist
Rodrigo Obemio Clean-Up Artist
Fernando Oira Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Edgar Ong Clean-Up Artist
Sol Pagcaliwangan Clean-Up Artist
Haezhel Pena Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Jay Rosales Clean-Up Artist
Leo Saluna Clean-Up Artist
Myrna Salunga Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Crisanto Santos Clean-Up Artist
Jerry Sarmiento Clean-Up Artist
Edward Sucgang Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Allain Tagpuno Clean-Up Artist
Jose Taupa Clean-Up Artist
Athena Loyola Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Rowel Macapagong Clean-Up Artist
Buddy Maderazo Clean-Up Artist
Annie Magparangalan Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Adel Manao Clean-Up Artist
Cyrus Mesarcia Clean-Up Artist
Cesar Mondala Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Imelda Tolledo Mondala Clean-Up Artist
Marcelo Montoya Clean-Up Artist
Joel Castillo Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Michael De Vega Clean-Up Artist
Pretz Dela Torre Clean-Up Artist
Robert Deniega Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Wilfredo Detablan Clean-Up Artist
Danilo Encabo Clean-Up Artist
Germil Ernesto Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Eric Galit Clean-Up Artist
Eduardo Godoy Clean-Up Artist
Marie Gonzales Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Ronald Jacosalem Clean-Up Artist
Dennis Juz Clean-Up Artist
Jeline Laporga Clean-Up Artist
speccase
Carlito Lorenzo Clean-Up Artist
Frank Aguila Animation Checking
Joel Aquino Animation Checking
speccase
Julius Sarmiento Animation Checking
Rolando Talactac Animation Checking
Josephine Tamayo Animation Checking
speccase
Jocelyn Santiago Animation Checking
Rico Reyes Animation Checking
Ramon Asprer Animation Checking
speccase
Dante Clemente Unit Animation Director
Nowell Villano Assistant Animation Supervisor
Alan Coniconde Clean-Up Supervisor
speccase
Kim Roberson Character Designer
Alan Coniconde Inbetween Supervisor
Manny Cabrera Inbetween Checker
speccase
Renato Escalderon Inbetween Checker
Nelson Sambo Inbetween Checker
Armando Wong Inbetween Checker
speccase
Antonio Amoin Inbetween Artist
Edmund Apilado Inbetween Artist
Roman Apinan Inbetween Artist
speccase
Butch Arellano Inbetween Artist
Leena Aro Inbetween Artist
Randy Ballesteros Inbetween Artist
speccase
Mira Basa Inbetween Artist
Murielle Basuil Inbetween Artist
Rachelle Buenaventura Inbetween Artist
speccase
Carolyn Cabo Inbetween Artist
Sandee Calimlim Inbetween Artist
Rodolpho Camerino Inbetween Artist
speccase
Cesar Comprendio Inbetween Artist
Jurry Costa Inbetween Artist
Eranio Crisostomo Inbetween Artist
speccase
Cesar De Guzman Inbetween Artist
Ramil Dela Cruz Inbetween Artist
Dada Diaz Inbetween Artist
speccase
Jomar Diyo Inbetween Artist
Gerardo Domingo Inbetween Artist
Ramona Espiritu Inbetween Artist
speccase
Jover Farinas Inbetween Artist
William Fernan Inbetween Artist
Robert Flororita Inbetween Artist
speccase
Frankie Galedo Inbetween Artist
Crisanto Gallon Inbetween Artist
Elliser Guasch Inbetween Artist
speccase
Luisa Gunting Inbetween Artist
Darius Guzman Inbetween Artist
Paul Hernandez Inbetween Artist
speccase
Ian Kim Imperial Inbetween Artist
Rommel Mendoza Inbetween Artist
Nick Mirafuentes Inbetween Artist
speccase
Gregorio Pena Inbetween Artist
Emerito Plantilla Inbetween Artist
Apollo Radaza Inbetween Artist
speccase
Ronaldo Ramirez Inbetween Artist
William Reofrir Inbetween Artist
Hector Reyes Inbetween Artist
speccase
Rommel Reyes Inbetween Artist
Sally Rio Inbetween Artist
Rowena Robles Inbetween Artist
speccase
Elpidio San Juan Inbetween Artist
Jonathan Sassis Inbetween Artist
Francisco Tamayo Inbetween Artist
speccase
Ornel Tobias Inbetween Artist
Ares Tolentino Inbetween Artist
Ronnie Tonzo Inbetween Artist
speccase
Felix Uy Inbetween Artist
Richard Valbuena Inbetween Artist
Enrique Valencia Inbetween Artist
speccase
Amparo Vallejo Inbetween Artist
Edgar Victorio Inbetween Artist
Renante Moreno Inbetween Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Mircea Mantta Supervising Timing Director
Marsh Lamore Timing Director
Joanna Romersa Timing Director
speccase
Rick Leon Timing Director
Jonathan Cu Scanner
Socorro Rey Scanner
speccase
Jonathan Tinsay Unit Digital Supervisor
Donato Vytiaco Unit Digital Technical Supervisor
Reggie Umali Unit Digital Coordinator
speccase
Leo Quizon Unit Digital Coordinator
Orly Ocampo Unit Digital Coordinator
Clara Geologo Unit Digital Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Seonna Hong Lead Key Background Stylist
Alex Leal Background Supervisor
Arnold Alcantara Background Artist
speccase
Arnaldo Caranto Background Artist
Rolly Caranto Background Artist
Monette Cordero Background Artist
speccase
Mila Dominador Background Artist
Margarito Jamilano Background Artist
Romano Joaquin Background Artist
speccase
Matthius Garcia Background Artist
Thomas Cain Background Painter
Mary Ellen Williges Background Painter
speccase
Jane Cabrera Painter
speccase
Louis Durian Painter
speccase
Mikee Icaro Painter
speccase
Michelle Tan Painter
Greg Hill Consulting Layout Supervisor
speccase
Jonathan Fisher Key Location Design
Levy Vergara Layout Supervisor
Aldrin Abesamis Layout Artist
speccase
Luis Bernardo Layout Artist
Archie Bolina Layout Artist
Gener De Ocampo Layout Artist
speccase
Agapito Delos Santos Layout Artist
Brenda Garcia Layout Artist
Jeffrey Jimenez Layout Artist
speccase
Renato Maglalang Layout Artist
Joddie Lopez Layout Artist
Romy Tuano Layout Artist
speccase
Glenn Canada Layout Artist
Vincente Catan Layout Artist
Moises Macasinag Layout Artist
speccase
Steve Gan Santos Layout Artist
Lito Soltura Layout Artist
Larry Santiago Layout Artist
speccase
Emmanuel Zamora Layout Artist
Matthew Sawal Layout Artist
Clemente Rivera Layout Artist
speccase
Shawn Bjorklund Character Sculptures
Timothy Bjorklund Lead Storyboard Artist
Chuck Klein Lead Storyboard Artist
speccase
Tina Kugler Lead Storyboard Artist
Fred Gonzalez Storyboard Artist
Zac Moncrief Storyboard Artist
speccase
Celia Kendrick Storyboard Artist
Melissa Suber Storyboard Artist
Alfred Gimeno Storyboard Artist
speccase
Ennio Torresan Jr. Storyboard Artist
Kim Roberson Storyboard Revisions
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

W. K. Stratton Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Carol Bach-Y-Rita Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Sally Brooks Walla Group (The Reel Team)
speccase
Shelby Bruce Walla Group (The Reel Team)
June Christopher Walla Group (The Reel Team)
David Cowgill Walla Group (The Reel Team)
speccase
Wendy Culter Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Patrick Allen Dorn Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Moosie Drier Walla Group (The Reel Team)
speccase
Aaron Fors Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Jackie Gonneau Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Nicholas Guest Walla Group (The Reel Team)
speccase
Wendy Hoffmann Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Nicolette Little Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Mark Myers Walla Group (The Reel Team)
speccase
Jonathan Osser Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Melissa Osser Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Aaron Alexander Spann Walla Group (The Reel Team)
speccase
Melanie Spore Walla Group (The Reel Team)
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Sound Assistant
Montonn Jira Sound Production Assistant
speccase
Casey Malone Sound Production Assistant
Ronald Eng Sound Designer
Carlos Sotolongo Original Dialogue Recording
speccase
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer
Ken Dufva Foley Artist
speccase
Joan Rowe Foley Artist
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor
Lee Tinkham Foley Recordist
speccase
Carlos Sotolongo Original Adr Recording
Jeanette Browning Adr Group Recordist
speccase
Doc Kane Adr Group Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

David H Wright Casting Manager
speccase

Publicity

Gary Miereanu Director, Publicity
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Walt Disney Studios Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
Walt Disney Studios Home Entertainment Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
Reel Team Walla Group
Walt Disney Company Studio Facilities Credit Compositing (Buena Vista Imaging); Post-Production Sound Services (Buena Vista Sound)
Animation Production
speccase
Air Studios, London Score Recording And Mixing Facility
O'Henry Studios Score Recording And Mixing Facility
Digital Ink And Paint Software
speccase
Deroche Music Inc Music Preparation
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Michael Karafilis Line Producer
Craig Simpson Production Supervisor
Peiyu Hung Production Coordinator
speccase
Wade Wisinski Production Coordinator
Dee De Leon Production Assistant
Weng Agrusa Production Manager
speccase
Traci Balthazor Digital Production Manager (Digital Production)
Andrew Schoentag Technical Director
Wayne Smith Unit Coordinator
speccase
Robert Clark Unit Coordinator
Brian L Mathias Talent Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Susan Crossley Prop Design
Kim Roberson Prop Design
speccase

Post Production

Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Supervisor
Mark Bollinger Post-Production Coordinator
Craig Sawczuk Post-Production Coordinator
speccase
Michael Sokey Post-Production Coordinator
Dean Stanley Key Bg Color Correction (Digital Production)
Chris Delaguardia Color Timer
speccase
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter
Christina Long Color Stylist
Nelia Ernie Color Stylist
speccase
Milagros Gardocer Color Stylist
Noel Dionisio Final Color Checker
speccase
Joemer Orosa Final Color Checker
Melchor Velarde Final Color Checker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Katharina Schoentag Continuity Coordinator
Lynn Singer Continuity Coordinator
Reel Team Other
speccase
Other
speccase
Romnick Baluyot Ex-Sheet Encoder
Christina Benavidez Ex-Sheet Encoder
Jennifer Guanzon Ex-Sheet Encoder
speccase
Alex Misalucha Technical Staff
Arturo Bermas Technical Staff
Engilbert Allego Technical Staff
speccase
Francisco Ledesma Technical Staff
Anthony Co Technical Staff
David Adler Principal Software Engineer (Digital Production)
speccase
Joe Davenport Systems Administrator (Digital Production)
Rob Jones Systems Administrator (Digital Production)
Joel Halvorson Technology Analyst (Digital Production)
speccase
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director
Valman Agapito Compositor
speccase
Allan Dayaoun Compositor
Juliet Ignacio Compositor
Michael Bersabal Compositor
speccase
Ann Carreon Compositor
Melvin Carreon Compositor
J'Mee Trinidad Compositor
speccase
Maricar Dris Compositor
Raymund Jacinto Compositor
Sol Cruz Compositor
speccase
James Arboleda Compositor
Francis Magpayo Compositor
Julius Legaspi Compositor
speccase
Nestor Marasigan Compositor
Ross Brillantes Compositor
Robert Dia Compositor
speccase
Andoy Linan Compositor
Elmer Medina Digital Retouch Painter
Neil Inigo Digital Retouch Painter
speccase
Joseph Cop Compositor (Digital Production)
Pete D Kranjcevich Compositor (Digital Production)
Michael Tyau Compositor (Digital Production)
speccase
Heather Beeman Compositor (Digital Production)
speccase
speccase
speccase
Jamie Thomason Dialogue Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST