skip navigation
Eloise at Christmastime

Eloise at Christmastime(2003)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Eloise at Christmastime Holiday tale based on Kay... MORE > $6.25 Regularly $6.25 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Eloise at Christmastime Holiday tale based on Kay... MORE > $6.25
Regularly $6.25
buy now

Director

Kevin Lima Director
speccase

Cast

Jeffrey Tambor Mr. Salomone
Christine Baranski Prunella Stickler
Gavin Creel Waiter
speccase
Kenneth Walsh Sir Wilkes
speccase
Debra Monk Maggie
Corinne Conley Mrs. Thornton
speccase
Rick Roberts Brooks Oliver Iii
Tannis Burnett Miss Thompson
speccase
Debra Mcgrath Cornelia
speccase
Neil Crone Agent Kringle
Gene Di Novi Vincent
speccase
Sergio Di Zio Lou The Bellhop
Donna Feore Eloise'S Mother
Rothaford Gray Security Guard
speccase
Graham Harley Walter The Concierge
Colm Magner Thomas The Maitre'D
speccase
Jack Newman Minister
Beatriz Pizano Female Tailor
Gerry Quigley Room Service Operator
speccase
David Sparrow Charlie The Doorman
Tom Tumminello Santa Claus
speccase
Jonathan Wilson Fredric The Bellhop
Victor Young Mr. Peabody
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

James Chressanthis Director Of Photography
speccase

Writer

Kay Thompson Source Material (Based On Her Classic Series Of Books)
Anna Rane Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Denise DiNovi Executive Producer
speccase
Patrick Meehan Executive Producer
Kevin Lima Co-Producer
Janelle Ramaker Co-Producer
speccase
Charlie Myers Co-Producer
Janet Brownell Co-Producer
Elizabeth Chandler Co-Producer
speccase
Alison Greenspan Co-Producer
Quinn Taylor Network Executive
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Catherine M Speakman Supervisor Adr Editor (New York)
Staci Pontius Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

David Sabee Original Music
Rob Carli Music Supervisor
speccase
Cherie Camp Soloist
Neil Donell Soloist
speccase
Joel Feeney Soloist
Riki Carignan Music Coordinator
speccase
Armin Steiner Music Scoring Mixer
Gerry Sackman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director
Bob Warwick Assistant Director
David Wechsler Assistant Director
speccase
Eric Yellin Assistant Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Donna Feore Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Hilary Knight Art Director
Joshu De Cartier Art Director
Mayumi Konishi Assistant Art Director
speccase
Jason Graham Assistant Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Tom Turnbull Visual Effects
Robert Crowther Visual Effects
Jim Mcgillivary Special Effects Supervisor
speccase
Laird Mcmurray Special Effects Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Christopher Hargadon Costume Designer
speccase

Art Department

Melissa Morgan Scenic Artist
Jacqui Hemingway Scenic Artist
Jaro Dick Set Decorator
speccase
Grant Van Der Slagt Set Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Tamara Deverell Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Richard E Yawn Sound Editor
Jeffrey R Whitcher Sound Effects Editor
Bruce Carwardine Sound Mixer
speccase
Gary Alexander Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Lance Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Nancy Foy Casting Director
Tina Gerussi Casting Director (Canada)
speccase

Stunts

Shelley Cook Stunt Coordinator
Jery Hewitt Stunt Coordinator
speccase
Bryan Renfro Stunt Man
Belynda Blyth Stunt Double
Sarah Dort Stunt Double
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Di Novi Pictures Production Company
Production Company
Medallion Pfa Production Company
speccase
Ps Production Services Ltd Production Company
Studio X Production Company
Eastman Kodak Production Company
speccase
Production Company
Production Company
Soundstorm Production Company
speccase
R!Ot Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Disney/Buena Vista Domestic Video Distributor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Shelley Boylen Production Coordinator
Shauna Jamison Production Manager
Margot Lulick Production Manager
speccase
Marcus Wade Boom Operator
speccase
Dana Ramsey Coordinator
Cherri C Douglas Coordinator
speccase
Richard Parker Animal Wrangler
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Marc Kuitenbrouwer Construction
Eric Taylor Head Scenic Carpenter
Chris Geggie Property Master
speccase

Post Production

Nathalie Samanon Post-Production Supervisor
speccase

Location Manager

Paul Kramer Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

speccase