skip navigation
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed(2004)

Contribute

FOR Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Raja Gosnell Director
speccase

Cast

Freddie Prinze Fred Jones Jr.
speccase
Linda Cardellini Velma Dinkley
Peter Boyle Old Man Wickles
speccase
Seth Green Patrick
speccase
Pat O'Brien Himself
Bill Meilen Chauffeur
speccase
Christopher Gauthier Daphne'S Tattooed Fan #1
Peter New Daphne'S Tattooed Fan #2
Morgan Brayton Mullet Nerdette #1
speccase
Lisa Ann Beley Mullet Nerdette #2
Tara Flynn Mullet Nerdette #3
Joe Macleod Skater Dude #1
speccase
Brandon Jay Mclaren Skater Dude #2
Aaron Ydenberg Skater Dude #3
Lou Bollo Flashback Security Guard #1
speccase
John Ulmer Flashback Security Guard #2
Bradley Gosnell Kid On Bike #1
Calum Worthy Kid On Bike #2
speccase
Brenna O'Brien Buttercup Scout
Mark Burgess Man In Suit
Kwesi Ameyaw Man In Suit
speccase
Ted Kozma Museum Guard
Darrell Izeard Museum Guard
Stephen E. Miller C L Magnus
speccase
Karin Konoval Aggie Wilkins
Paul Jamieson Scared Man
Andrew Mcilroy Investor
speccase
Colin Foo Investor
Andrew Jackson Man In Car
Nazanin Afshin-Jam Shaggy Chick
speccase
Cascy Beddow Young Shaggy
Emily Tennant Young Daphne
Ryan Vrba Young Fred
speccase
Lauren Kennedy Young Velma
Jeff Tanner Harry Lang
Alan C Peterson Faux Ghost Patron
speccase
Dan Joffre Faux Ghost Patron
Richard Dietl Faux Ghost Patron; Pickle Man
Bill Mondy Vomit Reporter
speccase
Kimani Ray Smith Reporter #1
Ingrid Torrance Reporter #3
speccase
Tiffani Timms Reporter #4
Scott McNeil Evil Masked Figure
speccase
Harj Rai Dancer
Angie Bell Dancer
speccase
speccase
Alex Lee Dancer
speccase
Michael Brown Big Brovaz
Cherise Roberts Big Brovaz
Nadia Shepherd Big Brovaz
speccase
Dion Howell Big Brovaz
Temi Tayo Aisida Big Brovaz
John Paul Horsley Big Brovaz
speccase
Everick Golding Bass Player
Aaron Clyke Guitar Player
Karen Holness Keyboard Player
speccase
Doron Bell Drum Player
Dee Bradley Baker Voice Of 10,000 Volt Ghost; Voice Of Red Eye Skeleton; Voice Of Zombie
Bob Papenbrook Black Knight
speccase
Michael Sorich Cotton Candy Glob
Terrence Stone 10,000-Volt Ghost
Jp Manoux Voice Of Scooby Brainiac
speccase
Wally Wingert Voice Of Green Eye Skeleton
speccase
Neil Fanning Scooby-Doo
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Brian Pearson Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Larry Portmann First Assistant "A" Camera
speccase
Harold Bernard Second Assistant "A" Camera
Marcus James First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Greg Simmonds Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Quincy Paglaro Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Sandes Ashe First Assistant "B" Camera (2nd Unit)
Todd Williams Second Assistant "B" Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jim Van Dijk "A" Camera Operator
Gary Viola "B" Camera Operator
Dan Mannix Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Cameron Drinkle Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Gunn Screenwriter
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor
Earendil Mcnay Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Charles Roven Producer
Richard Suckle Producer
Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
speccase
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
James Gunn Co-Producer
speccase
Alan G. Glazer Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kent Beyda Editor
Matt Diezel First Assistant Editor
Wilt Henderson Assistant Editor
speccase
Earl Fudger Assistant Editor (Vancouver)
Melody Gehrman Assistant Editor (Vancouver)
Laura Harris Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Gregory Jamrock Original Music
Andrew Kinney Original Music
speccase
Laura Z. Wasserman Music Supervisor
Darren Higman Music Supervisor
Diane Stata Assistant Music Supervisor
speccase
David Mook Song ("Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?")
Ben Raleigh Song ("Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?")
Steve Morales Song ("The Way")
speccase
Enrique Iglesias Song ("The Way")
Kara Dioguardi Song ("The Way")
David Siegel Song ("The Way")
speccase
Robert W Parissi Song ("Play That Funky Music")
Andy Sturmer Song ("Friends Forever")
Anthony L Ray Song ("Baby Got Back")
speccase
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Strangers In The Night")
Eddie Snyder Song ("Strangers In The Night")
Charles Singleton Song ("Strangers In The Night")
speccase
Ervin Barrington Woolley Song ("Boom Shack-A-Lak")
Steven Kapur Song ("Boom Shack-A-Lak")
Domingo Samudio Song ("Wooly Bully")
speccase
M Mugisha Song ("Nu Flow")
T Aisida Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
J Horsley Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
speccase
M Brown Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
N Shepherd Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
C Roberts Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
speccase
T Howell Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
D Mcintosh Song ("Nu Flow")
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)")
speccase
Michael Buffer Song ("Let'S Get Ready To Rumble")
Filip De Wilde Song ("Get Ready For This")
Jean Paul De Coster Song ("Get Ready For This")
speccase
Simon Harris Song ("Get Ready For This")
James Gunn Song ("Scooby'S Terrific Rap")
Willie Wisely Song ("Scooby'S Terrific Rap")
speccase
Mark Provart Song ("Circle Backwards"); Song ("Monsters")
Dallan J Baumgarten Song ("Circle Backwards")
Gregg Alexander Song ("You Get What You Give")
speccase
Rick Nowels Song ("You Get What You Give")
Stacy Quinealty Song ("Monsters")
Boi Song ("Monsters")
speccase
Tim James Song ("It'S All Right Here")
Antonia Armato Song ("It'S All Right Here")
Jon Bon Jovi Song ("Wanted Dead Or Alive")
speccase
Richie Sambora Song ("Wanted Dead Or Alive")
Tim Armstrong Song ("Here We Go")
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star")
speccase
Larry Dunn Song ("Shining Star")
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star")
Simple Plan Song ("Don'T Wanna Think About You")
speccase
S Stewart Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
David Jost Song ("Undone")
Dave Roth Song ("Undone")
speccase
Clay Aiken Song Performer ("The Way")
Wild Cherry Song Performer ("Play That Funky Music")
speccase
Puffy Amiyumi Song Performer ("Friends Forever")
Song Performer ("Baby Got Back")
Apache Indian Song Performer ("Boom Shack-A-Lak")
speccase
Bad Manners Song Performer ("Wooly Bully")
Big Brovaz Song Performer ("Nu Flow"); Song Performer ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)"); Song Performer ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
Michael Buffer Song Performer ("Let'S Get Ready To Rumble")
speccase
Two Unlimited Song Performer ("Get Ready For This")
Mark Provart Song Performer ("Circle Backwards")
New Radicals Song Performer ("You Get What You Give")
speccase
Tim James Song Performer ("It'S All Right Here")
Bon Jovi Song Performer ("Wanted Dead Or Alive")
Mxpx Song Performer ("Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?")
speccase
Ruben Studdard Song Performer ("Shining Star")
Simple Plan Song Performer ("Don'T Wanna Think About You")
Patrick Nuo Song Performer ("Undone")
speccase
Song Performer
Neil Fanning Song Performer
2 Unlimited Song Performer
speccase
Matthew Lillard Song Performer
Andy Sturmer Music Producer ("Friends Forever")
Skillz Music Producer ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)"); Music Producer ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
speccase
Fingaz Music Producer ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)")
Stacy Quinealty Music Producer ("Circle Backwards"); Music Producer ("Monsters")
Duane Baron Music Producer ("Circle Backwards"); Music Producer ("Monsters")
speccase
Tim James Music Producer ("It'S All Right Here")
Jaret Reddick Music Producer ("Here We Go")
Casey Diiorrio Music Producer ("Here We Go")
speccase
Rockwilder Music Producer ("Shining Star")
She'Kspere Music Producer ("Shining Star")
E Dawk Music Producer ("Shining Star")
speccase
Butch Walker Music Producer ("Don'T Wanna Think About You")
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing
Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
speccase
Katherine Quittner Music Editor
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rich Cowan Assistant Director
David Klohn Second Assistant Director
Joanna Moore Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Morgan Beggs First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
John MacCarthy Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Mark Bunting Third Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Sean Osmack Third Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Don Macauley Art Director
Michael Meaker Art Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Michael Norman Wong Art Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Animation

Tim Linklater Animator (Frantic Films)
Kelvin Lee Cg Animator (Warner Bros Animation)
John Ortmann Lead Cg Animator (Look! Effects Inc)
speccase
Leon Joosen Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mathieu Blouin Animation Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
Conrad Dueck 3-D Supervisor (Frantic Films)
speccase
Bill Haller Lead Character Animator (Giant Killer Robots)
Greg Gladstone Lead Character Animator (Giant Killer Robots)
Jamee Houk Lead Character Animator (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Radu Vintila I/O (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Laura Schultz Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Jack Geist Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Hill-Toth Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Carey Gosa Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ray Chen Lighting Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Lazlo Sebo Rigging Supervisor (Frantic Films); Technical Supervisor (Frantic Films)
Jason Piccioni Digital Supervisor (Warner Bros Animation)
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Betsy Paterson Visual Effects Co-Supervisor
Tim Stevenson Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films)
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Bros Animation)
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor (Thdx Studios)
speccase
Benoit 'Ben' Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension)
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
Ben Girard Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Mark Franco Visual Effects Producer
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Erika A Mckee Digital Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Aaron Dem Visual Effects Executive Producer (Meteor Studios Inc)
Robert Schajer Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios Inc)
Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Amber Wong Visual Effects Executive Producer (Giant Killer Robots)
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films)
Randall Shore Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films)
speccase
Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer (Warner Bros Animation)
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer (Look! Effects Inc)
Jim Livolsi Visual Effects Producer (Thdx Studios)
speccase
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension)
Fernando Favila Mufx Producer (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Thom Calderon Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Mary E Walter Visual Effects Editor (Vancouver)
Audrey Chang Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Marty November Assistant Visual Effects Editor
speccase
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ivan Hayden Plate Data Coordinator (Vancouver)
speccase
Chris Capell Effects Coordinator (Vancouver)
Leann Harvey Assistant Effects Coordinator (Vancouver)
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
speccase
Erik De Boer Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Arthur Jeppe Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Rodahl Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Michael Holzl Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Robert Luyre Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Cheryl Jeffords Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Keith Roberts Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Karl Maples Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Keith Hunter Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Larry Weinberg Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Edwin Rivera Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joey Lessard Cg Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Mike Shand Cg Supervisor (Frantic Films)
Dave Finn Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Craig Simms Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Nico Van Den Bosch Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Georgia Cano Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jeff Wells Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Will Telford Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jude Adamson Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jonathan Robinson Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Kimberly Mann Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Lisa Clarity Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Perry Kass Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Samuel Nunez Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Tom Capizzi Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Serkan Zelzele Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Mark Welser Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Antoine Durr Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Uel Hormann Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Bradley Sick Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ai Saimoto Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Greg Connell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Micah Henrie Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Alex Ko Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Greg Lewis Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Michael Guttman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Alexandre Bryman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Greg Steele Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Michael Kennen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Alla Kalachnikova Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Heather Jones-Pryor Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Mike Jones Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Amanda Dague Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Hillary Hoggard Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Mitchell Snary Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Amie Slate Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Hunter Athey Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Moriba Duncan Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Amit Matta Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ido Gondelman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Noel McGinn Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Andre Taft Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Irv Moy Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Nousha Emami Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Andy Arnett Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jack Fulmer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Paul Davies Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Anne Hermes Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jaemin Lee Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Paul Wood Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Anthony Harris Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
James Kinnings Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Pei Zhu Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Audie Harrison Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jamie Oliff Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ralph Palmer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Rebecca Ruether Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jason Anastas Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Rebecca Johnson Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Beth Sleven Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jason Hill Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Richard Davenport Cgi Artist
Bill Schaeffer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jason Quintana Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Richard Stay Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Brad Hiebert Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jeff Croke Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Robert Helms Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Brad Moore Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jennifer Bourne Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Roberto Smith Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Brian Dowrick Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jen Howard Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Roger Chao Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Brien Goodrich Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jim Hofman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ron Arredondo Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Brock Stearn Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joe Salazar Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ron Smith Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Carolyn J Sarachene Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joe White Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ryan Cronin Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Caroline Dahilof Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
John Lai Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ryan Donoghue Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Chien-Hsiung Wang Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Johnny Turco Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Scott Kilburn Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Chris Bergman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Josh Bryer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Scott Kravitz Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Christopher Lentz Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joshua Fertik Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Sean Kenny Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Christopher Mills Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Judah Konigsberg Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Sheri Cruz Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Colin Cromwell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Katherin Ipjian Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Stephanie Rogers Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Con Pederson Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ken Kurras Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Stephen Gagnon-Cady Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Cybele Sierra Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kenny Roy Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Stephen Mitchell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Cyrus Mcwilliams Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kent Yoshida Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Stephen Baker Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Dan Akers Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kristin Solid Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Steve Harwood Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Dan Lazarow Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Laura Scholl Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Steward Burris Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Danny Lei Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Leigh Rens Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Susana Bentsen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Danny Speck Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Lori Freitag-Hild Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tim Guyer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Dave Stone Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Marc Bryant Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Todd Constantine Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
David Gutman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mario Peixoto Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tom Mikota Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Debi Lyons Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Chavez Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tony Alexander Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Dore Kitrell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Hopper Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tony Barraza Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Douglas Miller Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Norrie Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tony Etienne Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Edwin Fong Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Pompian Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Valerie Berney Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Elisabeth Franklin Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Marta Recio Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Viviana Palacios Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Emil Balek Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Martin Hall Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Von Williams Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Frank Maurer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mathieu Boucher Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Warren Fuller Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Gael Harlow Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Matt Derksen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Will Mccrate Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Gaelle Morand Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Matt Simon Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Yeen-Shi Chen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Grant Viklund Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Matt Wilson Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Yina Chang Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Josh Tomlinson Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Naidu Buyyala Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Pete Capelluto Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Hannah Har Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Gautham Krishnamurti Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Fred Simon Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Steve Linn Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ivan Neulander Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Phil Holland Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jerry Weil Cg Lighting
Lance Armstrong Cgi Model And Paint (Look! Effects Inc)
speccase
John Gibbons Cgi Effects Lead (Look! Effects Inc)
Yves Rainville Modeling Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Elliott Makeup (To Ms Gellar And Mr Prinze Jr)
speccase
Bev Wright Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
William Terezakis Prosthetics
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist
speccase
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Cydney Cornell Hairdresser (To Ms Gellar And Mr Prinze Jr)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Leesa Evans Costume Designer
Susan O'Hara Costumer
speccase
Michelle Hunter Costume Coordinator
Alison Penhall Costume Coordinator
speccase
Stacey Butterworth Wig Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Daphne Klebe Art Department Coordinator
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Ted Haines Lead Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
speccase
David Monzingo Lead Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Jaremy Aiello Lead Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Sean Samuels Matte Painter (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator
Janice Clements Set Designer
Tim Joyce Set Designer
speccase
Michael Turner Set Designer
Michael Turner Set Designer
Eddie Lin Storyboard Artist
speccase
Peter Chan Storyboard Artist
Marta Mclaughlin Assistant Property Master
Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Boes Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn T Morgan Sound Editor
Chris Hogan Sound Editor
Scott Wolf Sound Designer
speccase
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Tony Lamerti Sound Effects Editor
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Kelly Oxford Adr Editor
Michelle Pazer Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
Coreen Mayrs Canadian Casting
Heike Brandstatter Canadian Casting
speccase
Errin Clutton Canadian Casting Coordinator
Shalimar Reddica Casting Assistant
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Nick Allen Stunts
speccase
Jim Bentley Stunts
speccase
Gavin Buhr Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jim R Dunn Stunts
Ashlea Earl Stunts
speccase
Tom Farr Stunts
speccase
Alex Green Stunts
Greg Hanson Stunts
speccase
Dave Hospes Stunts
speccase
Brad Loree Stunts
speccase
Dan Rizzuto Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jj Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
James Bamford Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Atlas Entertainment Production Company
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Prime Focus Vfx Visual Effects
speccase
Himani Productions Visual Effects
Rhythm & Hues Studios Scooby-Doo Animation And Visual Effects
Visual Effects
speccase
Image Engine Design Previsualization
Digital Dimension Digital Visual Effects
speccase
Xfx Inc. Lead Prosthetic & Animatronic Characters
Visual Effects
Wct Productions Canadian Prosthetics
speccase
Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
speccase
Visual Effects And Pterodactyl Ghost Animation
Hanna Barbera Productions Based On Characters Created By
speccase
Catering
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Annemarie Griggs Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Lindsay Burnett Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Gene Kozicki Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Wendy Mashburn Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Whitney Kitchen Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Steve Schweickart Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Karen Kageyama Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Deborah A Nikkel Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Patrick Kearney Production
speccase
Ben Seymour Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ryan Pollreisz Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jim Batchelder Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Eva Morgan Production Coordinator
Melany Bourgouin Production Coordinator (Meteor Studios Inc)
Evan Spiegel Production Associate
speccase
Oly Obst Production Associate
Paul Ton Production Associate
Heather Dennis Production Associate
speccase
Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Alice Knowlden Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Neil Allen Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kristen Whittle Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Randy Thomas Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Darin Mickelson Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chad Belair Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Chris Sutherland Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Grant Scott-Goforth Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Charles Lyall Production Manager (2nd Unit)
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Ronnie Baran Best Boy (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Assistant Production Coordinator
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip
speccase
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Zane Roussouw Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
Tim Atkins Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Avo Liva Head Greens
Tim Hogan Key Grip
Rick Allen Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Jim Nelson Transportation Captain
Paul Irvine Transportation Captain
speccase
Steve Zsapka Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
Al Morgan Transportation Coordinator
Jim Rankin Craft Service (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andy Armstrong Second Unit Director
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Steve Houle On Set Dresser
Wayne Mclaughlin Property Master
speccase
Lance Johnson Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician
Jeffrey M. Hall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Joan Kelley Bierman Post-Production Supervisor
Trent Johnson Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kirk Jones Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Charlene Calihoo Assistant Accountant
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant
Aaron Kogan Assistant
speccase
Trevor Undi Assistant (To R Suckle)
Jonathan Goldman Assistant (To K Smith-Wait)
Vanessa Thiem Assistant (To R Gosnell)
speccase
Sheryl Benko Assistant (To R Gosnell)
Rosie Thompson Assistant (To B O'Connor)
Krystyna Newman Music Scoring Consultant
speccase
Richard Kidd Visual Consultant (Meteor Studios Inc)
Jim Rankin First Aid (2nd Unit)
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Xfx Inc. Other
Maxime Olivier-Adlhoch Software Engineer (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Patrick Gray Lighting (Meteor Studios Inc)
Jamie Minett Lighting (Meteor Studios Inc)
Matthew Herzog Lighting (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Jason Lazaroff Effects Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
Frederic Breault Tracking Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
Chris Leclerc Texture Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Omar Mcclendon Set-Up Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
Carl Kaphan Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
Michael Schmitt Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Andrew Dickinson Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
Rich Mcbride Lead Compositor (Giant Killer Robots)
Tau Gerber Compositor (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Michael Zack Huber Compositor (Giant Killer Robots); Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
Chris Pember Lighting And Rendering (Frantic Films)
Christine Albers Compositing (Frantic Films)
speccase
Randy Brown Compositor (Warner Bros Animation)
Jerry Weil Particle Effects (Warner Bros Animation)
Daniel C Kim Compositor (Look! Effects Inc)
speccase
Michael Collins Compositor (Look! Effects Inc)
Leandro Visconti Head Compositor (Digital Dimension)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST