skip navigation
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed(2004)

Contribute

FOR Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2004) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Scooby and the gang lose their... MORE > $5.98 Regularly $5.98 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed Scooby and the gang lose their... MORE > $5.98
Regularly $5.98
buy now

Director

Raja Gosnell Director
speccase

Cast

Freddie Prinze Fred Jones
Matthew Lillard Norville 'Shaggy' Rogers
speccase
Linda Cardellini Velma Dinkley
Alicia Silverstone Heather Jasper-Howe
Peter Boyle Old Man (Jeremiah) Wickles
speccase
Seth Green Patrick Wisely
speccase
Neil Fanning Voice Of Scooby Doo
Pat O'Brien Himself
Bill Meilen Chauffeur
speccase
Christopher Gauthier Daphne'S Tattooed Fan #1
Peter New Daphne'S Tattooed Fan #2
speccase
Morgan Brayton Mullet Nerdette #1
Lisa Ann Beley Mullet Nerdette #2
Tara Flynn Mullet Nerdette #3
speccase
Joe Macleod Skater Dude #1
Brandon Jay Mclaren Skater Dude #2
Aaron Ydenberg Skater Dude #3
speccase
Lou Bollo Flashback Security Guard #1
John Ulmer Flashback Security Guard #2
Bradley Gosnell Kid On Bike #1
speccase
Calum Worthy Kid On Bike #2
Brenna O'Brien Buttercup Scout
Mark Burgess Man In Suit
speccase
Kwesi Ameyaw Man In Suit
Ted Kozma Museum Guard
Darrell Izeard Museum Guard
speccase
Stephen E. Miller C L Magnus
Karin Konoval Aggie Wilkins
Paul Jamieson Scared Man
speccase
Andrew Mcilroy Investor
Colin Foo Investor
Andrew Jackson Man In Car
speccase
Nazanin Afshin-Jam Shaggy Chick
Cascy Beddow Young Shaggy
Emily Tennant Young Daphne
speccase
Ryan Vrba Young Fred
Lauren Kennedy Young Velma
Jeff Tanner Harry Lang
speccase
Alan C Peterson Faux Ghost Patron
Dan Joffre Faux Ghost Patron
Richard Dietl (Bo) Faux Ghost Patron; Pickle Man
speccase
Bill Mondy Vomit Reporter
Kimani Ray Smith Reporter #1
speccase
Ingrid Torrance Reporter #3
Tiffani Timms Reporter #4
Scott McNeil Evil Masked Figure
speccase
Harj Rai Dancer
speccase
Angie Bell Dancer
speccase
speccase
Alex Lee Dancer
speccase
Michael Brown Big Brovaz
Cherise Roberts Big Brovaz
speccase
Nadia Shepherd Big Brovaz
Dion Howell Big Brovaz
Temi Tayo Aisida Big Brovaz
speccase
John Paul Horsley Big Brovaz
Everick Golding Bass Player
Aaron Clyke Guitar Player
speccase
Karen Holness Keyboard Player
Doron Bell Drum Player
Dee Bradley Baker Voice Of 10,000 Volt Ghost; Voice Of Red Eye Skeleton; Voice Of Zombie
speccase
Bob Papenbrook Voice Of Black Knight
Michael Sorich Voice Of Cotton Candy Glob; Voice Of Tar Monster
Terrence Stone Voice Of 10,000 Volt Ghost
speccase
Jp Manoux Voice Of Scooby Brainiac
Wally Wingert Voice Of Green Eye Skeleton
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Oliver Wood Director Of Photography
Brian Pearson Director Of Photography (2nd Unit)
Larry Portmann First Assistant "A" Camera
speccase
Harold Bernard Second Assistant "A" Camera
Marcus James First Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Greg Simmonds Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Quincy Paglaro Second Assistant Camera (2nd Unit)
Sandes Ashe First Assistant "B" Camera (2nd Unit)
Todd Williams Second Assistant "B" Camera (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jim Van Dijk "A" Camera Operator
Gary Viola "B" Camera Operator
Dan Mannix Camera Operator (2nd Unit)
speccase
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator
Dan Mannix Steadicam Operator (2nd Unit)
Cameron Drinkle Video Playback
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

James Gunn Screenwriter
Portia Belmont Script Supervisor
Earendil Mcnay Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
Stephanie Rossel Script Supervisor (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Producer

Charles Roven Producer
Richard Suckle Producer
Kelley Smith-Wait Executive Producer
speccase
Brent O'Connor Executive Producer
Joseph Barbera Executive Producer
James Gunn Co-Producer
speccase
Alan G. Glazer Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Kent Beyda Editor
Matt Diezel First Assistant Editor
Wilt Henderson Assistant Editor
speccase
Earl Fudger Assistant Editor (Vancouver)
Melody Gehrman Assistant Editor (Vancouver)
Laura Harris Supervising Dialogue Editor
speccase
Kimaree Long Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Gregory Jamrock Original Music
Andrew Kinney Original Music
speccase
Laura Z. Wasserman Music Supervisor
Darren Higman Music Supervisor
Diane Stata Assistant Music Supervisor
speccase
David Mook Song ("Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?")
Ben Raleigh Song ("Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?")
Steve Morales Song ("The Way")
speccase
Enrique Iglesias Song ("The Way")
Kara Dioguardi Song ("The Way")
David Siegel Song ("The Way")
speccase
Robert W Parissi Song ("Play That Funky Music")
Andy Sturmer Song ("Friends Forever")
Anthony L Ray Song ("Baby Got Back")
speccase
Bert Kaempfert Song ("Strangers In The Night")
Eddie Snyder Song ("Strangers In The Night")
Charles Singleton Song ("Strangers In The Night")
speccase
Ervin Barrington Woolley Song ("Boom Shack-A-Lak")
Steven Kapur Song ("Boom Shack-A-Lak")
Domingo Samudio Song ("Wooly Bully")
speccase
M Mugisha Song ("Nu Flow")
T Aisida Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
J Horsley Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
speccase
M Brown Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
N Shepherd Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
C Roberts Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
speccase
T Howell Song ("Nu Flow"); Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
D Mcintosh Song ("Nu Flow")
Sylvester Stewart Song ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)")
speccase
Michael Buffer Song ("Let'S Get Ready To Rumble")
Filip De Wilde Song ("Get Ready For This")
Jean Paul De Coster Song ("Get Ready For This")
speccase
Simon Harris Song ("Get Ready For This")
James Gunn Song ("Scooby'S Terrific Rap")
Willie Wisely Song ("Scooby'S Terrific Rap")
speccase
Mark Provart Song ("Circle Backwards"); Song ("Monsters")
Dallan J Baumgarten Song ("Circle Backwards")
Gregg Alexander Song ("You Get What You Give")
speccase
Rick Nowels Song ("You Get What You Give")
Stacy Quinealty Song ("Monsters")
Boi Song ("Monsters")
speccase
Tim James Song ("It'S All Right Here")
Antonia Armato Song ("It'S All Right Here")
Jon Bon Jovi Song ("Wanted Dead Or Alive")
speccase
Richie Sambora Song ("Wanted Dead Or Alive")
Tim Armstrong Song ("Here We Go")
Philip Bailey Song ("Shining Star")
speccase
Larry Dunn Song ("Shining Star")
Maurice White Song ("Shining Star")
Simple Plan Song ("Don'T Wanna Think About You")
speccase
S Stewart Song ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
David Jost Song ("Undone")
Dave Roth Song ("Undone")
speccase
Clay Aiken Song Performer ("The Way")
Wild Cherry (Wild Cherry) Song Performer ("Play That Funky Music")
Puffy Amiyumi Song Performer ("Friends Forever")
speccase
Sir Mix-A-Lot Song Performer ("Baby Got Back")
Apache Indian (Apache Indian) Song Performer ("Boom Shack-A-Lak")
Bad Manners (Bad Manners) Song Performer ("Wooly Bully")
speccase
Big Brovaz Song Performer ("Nu Flow"); Song Performer ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)"); Song Performer ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
Michael Buffer Song Performer ("Let'S Get Ready To Rumble")
Two Unlimited (Two Unlimited) Song Performer ("Get Ready For This")
speccase
Matthew Lillard Song Performer ("Scooby'S Terrific Rap")
Neil Fanning Song Performer ("Scooby'S Terrific Rap")
Mark Provart Song Performer ("Circle Backwards")
speccase
New Radicals (New Radicals) Song Performer ("You Get What You Give")
Tim James Song Performer ("It'S All Right Here")
Bon Jovi Song Performer ("Wanted Dead Or Alive")
speccase
Mxpx (Mxpx) Song Performer ("Scooby-Doo, Where Are You?")
Ruben Studdard Song Performer ("Shining Star")
Simple Plan Song Performer ("Don'T Wanna Think About You")
speccase
Patrick Nuo Song Performer ("Undone")
Bowling For Soup Song Performer
Andy Sturmer Music Producer ("Friends Forever")
speccase
Skillz Music Producer ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)"); Music Producer ("We Wanna Thank You (The Things You Do)")
Fingaz Music Producer ("Thank You (Falletin Me Be Mice Elf Again)")
Stacy Quinealty Music Producer ("Circle Backwards"); Music Producer ("Monsters")
speccase
Duane Baron Music Producer ("Circle Backwards"); Music Producer ("Monsters")
Tim James Music Producer ("It'S All Right Here")
Jaret Reddick Music Producer ("Here We Go")
speccase
Casey Diiorrio Music Producer ("Here We Go")
Rockwilder (Rockwilder) Music Producer ("Shining Star")
She'Kspere Music Producer ("Shining Star")
speccase
E Dawk Music Producer ("Shining Star")
Butch Walker Music Producer ("Don'T Wanna Think About You")
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing
speccase
Jeff Carson Supervising Music Editor
Katherine Quittner Music Editor
Tanya Noel Hill Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Rich Cowan Assistant Director
David Klohn Second Assistant Director
Joanna Moore Second Second Assistant Director
speccase
Morgan Beggs First Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
John MacCarthy Second Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
Mark Bunting Third Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
Sean Osmack Third Assistant Director (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Dance

Anne Fletcher Choreographer
speccase

Art Director

Shepherd Frankel Supervising Art Director
Don Macauley Art Director
Michael Meaker Art Director (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase

Animation

Tim Linklater Animator (Frantic Films)
Kelvin Lee Cg Animator (Warner Bros Animation)
John Ortmann Lead Cg Animator (Look! Effects Inc)
speccase
Leon Joosen Animation Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mathieu Blouin Animation Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
Conrad Dueck 3-D Supervisor (Frantic Films)
speccase
Bill Haller Lead Character Animator (Giant Killer Robots)
Greg Gladstone Lead Character Animator (Giant Killer Robots)
Jamee Houk Lead Character Animator (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Radu Vintila I/O (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Visual Effects

Laura Schultz Visual Effects Production Supervisor
Jack Geist Visual Effects Coordinator
Rebecca Hill-Toth Visual Effects Coordinator
speccase
Carey Gosa Assistant Visual Effects Coordinator
Todd Shifflett Digital Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ray Chen Lighting Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Lazlo Sebo Rigging Supervisor (Frantic Films); Technical Supervisor (Frantic Films)
Jason Piccioni Digital Supervisor (Warner Bros Animation)
Peter T Crosman Visual Effects Supervisor
speccase
Betsy Paterson Visual Effects Co-Supervisor
Tim Stevenson Visual Effects Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
Peter Oberdorfer Visual Effects Supervisor (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films)
Brad Kuehn Visual Effects Supervisor (Warner Bros Animation)
Marlo Pabon Visual Effects Supervisor (Thdx Studios)
speccase
Benoit 'Ben' Girard Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Dimension)
Max Ivins Visual Effects Supervisor
Mark Franco Visual Effects Producer
speccase
Gary Nolin Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Erika A Mckee Digital Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Aaron Dem Visual Effects Executive Producer (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Robert Schajer Visual Effects Producer (Meteor Studios Inc)
Meredith Meyer-Nichols Visual Effects Producer (Giant Killer Robots)
Amber Wong Visual Effects Executive Producer (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films)
Randall Shore Visual Effects Producer (Frantic Films)
Stephanie Allen Visual Effects Producer (Warner Bros Animation)
speccase
Mark Driscoll Visual Effects Producer (Look! Effects Inc)
Jim Livolsi Visual Effects Producer (Thdx Studios)
Jerome Morin Visual Effects Producer (Digital Dimension)
speccase
Fernando Favila Mufx Producer (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Thom Calderon Visual Effects Editor
Mary E Walter Visual Effects Editor (Vancouver)
speccase
Audrey Chang Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Marty November Assistant Visual Effects Editor
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
James Bluma Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ivan Hayden Plate Data Coordinator (Vancouver)
Chris Capell Effects Coordinator (Vancouver)
speccase
Leann Harvey Assistant Effects Coordinator (Vancouver)
Joel Whist Special Effects Coordinator
Erik De Boer Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Arthur Jeppe Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Rodahl Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Michael Holzl Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Robert Luyre Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Cheryl Jeffords Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Keith Roberts Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Karl Maples Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Keith Hunter Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Larry Weinberg Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Edwin Rivera Cg Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joey Lessard Cg Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
Mike Shand Cg Supervisor (Frantic Films)
speccase
Dave Finn Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Craig Simms Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Nico Van Den Bosch Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Georgia Cano Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jeff Wells Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Will Telford Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Jude Adamson Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jonathan Robinson Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kimberly Mann Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Lisa Clarity Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Perry Kass Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Samuel Nunez Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Tom Capizzi Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Serkan Zelzele Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Welser Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Antoine Durr Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Uel Hormann Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Bradley Sick Cg Lead (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Ai Saimoto Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Greg Connell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Micah Henrie Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Alex Ko Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Greg Lewis Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Michael Guttman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Alexandre Bryman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Greg Steele Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Michael Kennen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Alla Kalachnikova Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Heather Jones-Pryor Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mike Jones Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Amanda Dague Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Hillary Hoggard Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mitchell Snary Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Amie Slate Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Hunter Athey Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Moriba Duncan Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Amit Matta Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ido Gondelman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Noel McGinn Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Andre Taft Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Irv Moy Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Nousha Emami Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Andy Arnett Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jack Fulmer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Paul Davies Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Anne Hermes Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jaemin Lee Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Paul Wood Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Anthony Harris Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
James Kinnings Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Pei Zhu Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Audie Harrison Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jamie Oliff Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ralph Palmer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Rebecca Ruether Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jason Anastas Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Rebecca Johnson Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Beth Sleven Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jason Hill Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Richard Davenport Cgi Artist
speccase
Bill Schaeffer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jason Quintana Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Richard Stay Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Brad Hiebert Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jeff Croke Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Robert Helms Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Brad Moore Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jennifer Bourne Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Roberto Smith Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Brian Dowrick Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jen Howard Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Roger Chao Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Brien Goodrich Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jim Hofman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ron Arredondo Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Brock Stearn Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joe Salazar Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ron Smith Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Carolyn J Sarachene Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joe White Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ryan Cronin Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Caroline Dahilof Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
John Lai Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ryan Donoghue Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Chien-Hsiung Wang Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Johnny Turco Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Scott Kilburn Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Chris Bergman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Josh Bryer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Scott Kravitz Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Christopher Lentz Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Joshua Fertik Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Sean Kenny Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Christopher Mills Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Judah Konigsberg Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Sheri Cruz Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Colin Cromwell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Katherin Ipjian Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Stephanie Rogers Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Con Pederson Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ken Kurras Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Stephen Gagnon-Cady Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Cybele Sierra Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kenny Roy Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Stephen Mitchell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Cyrus Mcwilliams Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kent Yoshida Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Stephen Baker Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Dan Akers Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Kristin Solid Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Steve Harwood Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Dan Lazarow Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Laura Scholl Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Steward Burris Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Danny Lei Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Leigh Rens Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Susana Bentsen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Danny Speck Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Lori Freitag-Hild Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Tim Guyer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Dave Stone Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Marc Bryant Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Todd Constantine Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
David Gutman Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mario Peixoto Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Tom Mikota Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Debi Lyons Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Chavez Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Tony Alexander Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Dore Kitrell Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Hopper Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Tony Barraza Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Douglas Miller Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Norrie Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Tony Etienne Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Edwin Fong Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mark Pompian Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Valerie Berney Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Elisabeth Franklin Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Marta Recio Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Viviana Palacios Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Emil Balek Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Martin Hall Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Von Williams Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Frank Maurer Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Mathieu Boucher Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Warren Fuller Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Gael Harlow Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Matt Derksen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Will Mccrate Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Gaelle Morand Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Matt Simon Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Yeen-Shi Chen Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Grant Viklund Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Matt Wilson Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Yina Chang Cg Artist (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Josh Tomlinson Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Naidu Buyyala Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Pete Capelluto Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Hannah Har Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Gautham Krishnamurti Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Fred Simon Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Steve Linn Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ivan Neulander Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Phil Holland Cg Technician (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Jerry Weil Cg Lighting
Lance Armstrong Cgi Model And Paint (Look! Effects Inc)
John Gibbons Cgi Effects Lead (Look! Effects Inc)
speccase
Yves Rainville Modeling Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Make-Up

John Elliott Makeup (To Ms Gellar And Mr Prinze Jr)
speccase
Bev Wright Makeup Artist (2nd Unit)
William Terezakis Prosthetics
Anji Bemben Hair Stylist
speccase
Kandace Loewen Hair Stylist (2nd Unit)
Cydney Cornell Hairdresser (To Ms Gellar And Mr Prinze Jr)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Leesa Evans Costume Designer
Susan O'Hara Costumer
speccase
Michelle Hunter Costume Coordinator
Alison Penhall Costume Coordinator
speccase
Stacey Butterworth Wig Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Daphne Klebe Art Department Coordinator
Constantine Sekeris Conceptual Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Ted Haines Lead Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
speccase
David Monzingo Lead Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Jaremy Aiello Lead Artist (Steve Johnson'S Edge Fx)
Sean Samuels Matte Painter (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Tedd Kuchera Set Decorator
Janice Clements Set Designer
Tim Joyce Set Designer
speccase
Michael Turner Set Designer
Michael Turner Set Designer
Eddie Lin Storyboard Artist
speccase
Peter Chan Storyboard Artist
Marta Mclaughlin Assistant Property Master
Santino Barile Assistant Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Designer

Bill Boes Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Glenn T Morgan Sound Editor
Chris Hogan Sound Editor
Scott Wolf Sound Designer
speccase
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor
Dino Dimuro Sound Effects Editor
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor
speccase
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor
Tony Lamerti Sound Effects Editor
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor
speccase
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor
Daniel Leahy Rerecording Mixer
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer
speccase
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist
James Moriana Foley Artist
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer
speccase
Kelly Oxford Adr Editor
Michelle Pazer Adr Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Mary Vernieu Casting
Coreen Mayrs Canadian Casting
Heike Brandstatter Canadian Casting
speccase
Errin Clutton Canadian Casting Coordinator
Shalimar Reddica Casting Assistant
Stephanie Boeke Extras Casting
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Stunts

Nick Allen Stunts
speccase
Jim Bentley Stunts
speccase
Gavin Buhr Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jim R Dunn Stunts
Ashlea Earl Stunts
speccase
Tom Farr Stunts
speccase
Alex Green Stunts
Greg Hanson Stunts
speccase
Dave Hospes Stunts
speccase
Brad Loree Stunts
speccase
Dan Rizzuto Stunts
speccase
speccase
Jj Makaro Stunt Coordinator
Andy Armstrong Stunt Coordinator (2nd Unit)
speccase
James Bamford Stunt Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Julia Frittaion Unit Publicist
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company
Atlas Entertainment Production Company
speccase
20th Century Fox International Theatrical Distributor
Norsk Filmdistribusjon Theatrical Distributor
Sam Film Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Nu-Metro Theatrical Distributor
Warner Bros. Pictures International Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Pictures Distribution Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Warner Bros. Home Entertainment Group Domestic Video Distributor
Prime Focus Vfx Visual Effects
speccase
Himani Productions Visual Effects
Rhythm & Hues Studios Scooby-Doo Animation And Visual Effects
Visual Effects
speccase
Image Engine Design Previsualization
Digital Dimension Digital Visual Effects
speccase
Xfx Inc. Lead Prosthetic & Animatronic Characters
Visual Effects
Wct Productions Canadian Prosthetics
speccase
Digital Intermediate
Visual Effects
Visual Effects
speccase
Visual Effects And Pterodactyl Ghost Animation
Based On Characters Created By
speccase
Catering
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Annemarie Griggs Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Lindsay Burnett Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Gene Kozicki Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Wendy Mashburn Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Whitney Kitchen Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Steve Schweickart Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Karen Kageyama Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Deborah A Nikkel Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Patrick Kearney Production
speccase
Ben Seymour Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Ryan Pollreisz Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
Jim Batchelder Production (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
speccase
Eva Morgan Production Coordinator
Melany Bourgouin Production Coordinator (Meteor Studios Inc)
Evan Spiegel Production Associate
speccase
Oly Obst Production Associate
Paul Ton Production Associate
Heather Dennis Production Associate
speccase
Mandy Butler Production Accountant
Alice Knowlden Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Neil Allen Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Kristen Whittle Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Randy Thomas Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Darin Mickelson Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Chad Belair Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Chris Sutherland Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
Grant Scott-Goforth Production Assistant (2nd Unit)
speccase
Charles Lyall Production Manager (2nd Unit)
Kelly Zombor Boom Operator
Ronnie Baran Best Boy (2nd Unit)
speccase
Michael Lemmers Best Boy Grip
Kasandra Greene-Griebel Assistant Production Coordinator
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip
speccase
Todd Hlagi Dolly Grip
Zane Roussouw Dolly Grip (2nd Unit)
Tim Atkins Gaffer (2nd Unit)
speccase
Avo Liva Head Greens
Tim Hogan Key Grip
Rick Allen Key Grip (2nd Unit)
speccase
Diyah Pera Still Photographer
Jim Nelson Transportation Captain
Paul Irvine (Spike) Transportation Captain
speccase
Steve Zsapka Transportation Captain (2nd Unit)
Al Morgan Transportation Coordinator
Jim Rankin Craft Service (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Andy Armstrong Second Unit Director
Brent O'Connor Unit Production Manager
Jim Rowe Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

Brian Shell Construction Coordinator
Steve Houle On Set Dresser
Wayne Mclaughlin Property Master
speccase
Lance Johnson Property Master (2nd Unit)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Denis Brock Chief Lighting Technician
Jeffrey M. Hall Assistant Chief Lighting Technician
speccase

Post Production

Joan Kelley Bierman Post-Production Supervisor
Trent Johnson Color Timer
Mo Henry Negative Cutter
speccase
Jacques Levesque Compositing Supervisor (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Kirk Jones Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Jina Johnson Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Charlene Calihoo Assistant Accountant
Suzie Bruce Assistant Accountant
Aaron Kogan Assistant
speccase
Trevor Undi Assistant (To R Suckle)
Jonathan Goldman Assistant (To K Smith-Wait)
Vanessa Thiem Assistant (To R Gosnell)
speccase
Sheryl Benko Assistant (To R Gosnell)
Rosie Thompson Assistant (To B O'Connor)
Krystyna Newman Music Scoring Consultant
speccase
Richard Kidd Visual Consultant (Meteor Studios Inc)
Jim Rankin First Aid (2nd Unit)
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Xfx Inc. Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Other
speccase
Other
Maxime Olivier-Adlhoch Software Engineer (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Patrick Gray Lighting (Meteor Studios Inc)
Jamie Minett Lighting (Meteor Studios Inc)
Matthew Herzog Lighting (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Jason Lazaroff Effects Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
Frederic Breault Tracking Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
Chris Leclerc Texture Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
speccase
Omar Mcclendon Set-Up Lead (Meteor Studios Inc)
Carl Kaphan Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
Michael Schmitt Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Andrew Dickinson Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
Rich Mcbride Lead Compositor (Giant Killer Robots)
Tau Gerber Compositor (Giant Killer Robots)
speccase
Michael Zack Huber Compositor (Giant Killer Robots); Effects Artist (Giant Killer Robots)
Chris Pember Lighting And Rendering (Frantic Films)
Christine Albers Compositing (Frantic Films)
speccase
Randy Brown Compositor (Warner Bros Animation)
Jerry Weil Particle Effects (Warner Bros Animation)
Daniel C Kim Compositor (Look! Effects Inc)
speccase
Michael Collins Compositor (Look! Effects Inc)
Leandro Visconti Head Compositor (Digital Dimension)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST