skip navigation
Coffee and Cigarettes

Coffee and Cigarettes(2003)

Also Known As: Coffee & Cigarettes |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Coffee and Cigarettes A series of short vignettes... MORE > $14.95 Regularly $24.95 Buy Now blu-ray

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Coffee and Cigarettes A series of short vignettes... MORE > $14.95
Regularly $24.95
buy now

Brief Synopsis

A series of short vignettes built on one another to create a cumulative effect, as the characters discuss things as diverse as caffeine popsicles, Paris in the '20s, and the use of nicotine as an insecticide--all the while sitting around sipping coffee and smoking cigarettes.

Cast & Crew

SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2003 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  United Artists Films
Sound:  Production Co:  .....Production Company, .....Production Company, Oro Film As .....Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Theatrical Distributor, CinTart .....Theatrical Distributor, Cinema Mondo .....Theatrical Distributor, Triangelfilm .....Theatrical Distributor, 1 More Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Golden Village .....Theatrical Distributor, Filmcoopi Zurich Ag .....Theatrical Distributor, Pandora Film Produktion .....Theatrical Distributor, Filmes Do Estao .....Theatrical Distributor, Tartan Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Rialto Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Asmick Ace Inc. .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, United Artists Films .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Bac Films Distribution .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Bim Distribuzione .....Foreign Theatrical Distributor, Fortissimo Films .....World Wide Distribution Rights, MGM Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  United States (USA)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence:

User Ratings:

  • coffee/cigarettes

    kevin sellers 2015-02-16

    It's a mixed bag, as you would expect with 11 small films (all centered around cops' favorite beverage and nicotine) They range from silly... MORE>