skip navigation
I'll Sleep When I'm Dead

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead(2003)

Contribute

FOR I'll Sleep When I'm Dead (2003) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Mike Hodges Director
speccase

Cinematography

Mike Garfath Director Of Photography
Gordon Hayman Camera Operator
speccase
Rawdon Hayne Camera Focus Puller
Lucy Colombie Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Trevor Preston Screenplay
Amanda Lean Script Supervisor
Beverley Winston Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Mike Kaplan Producer
Roger Marino Executive Producer
speccase
Roger O Kaplan Co-Executive Producer
Richard E Johnson Co-Executive Producer
Trisha Van Klaveren Co-Executive Producer
speccase
Marisa Polvino Coproducer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Paul Carlin Editor
Angelica Landry Assistant Editor
Julius Gladwell Assistant Editor
speccase
Tim Owens Dialogue Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

Simon Fisher-Turner Music Composer
speccase
Scanner Song Performer
speccase
Sft Song Performer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Title Design

speccase

Assistant Direction

Tamana Bleasdale Assistant Director
Richard Whelan Assistant Director
William Dodds Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Tony Halton Art Director
John F Ralph Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Isabelle Webley Makeup Artist
Dorka Nieradzik Makeup Designer
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Evangeline Harrison Costume Designer
Mohamed Harchi Costumes
Lucy Denny Costumes
speccase
Sarah Touaibi Costume Supervisor
Robert Worley Assistant Costume Designer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

James Rowse Painter
Gillie Delap Set Decorator
speccase

Production Designer

Jon Bunker Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Max Bygrave Sound Designer
George Richards Sound Recordist
Chinna Boapeah Sound Engineer
speccase
Paul Carr Dubbing Mixer
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist
speccase
James Mather Foley Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Leo Davis Casting
Melissa Holm Casting Assistant
speccase

Stunts

Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator
Paul Herbert Stunt Performer
Derek Lea Stunt Performer
speccase

Film Production - Main

James Rice Production
Stuart Mclennan Production
speccase
Eliza Mellor Line Producer
Monique Mussell Production Coordinator
Wendy Ellerker Production Accountant
speccase
Eve Petcher Production Assistant
Emma Fowler Production Manager
Martin Smith Best Boy
speccase
Joanna Lazarus Assistant Production Coordinator
speccase
Ray Potter Gaffer
speccase
Keith Hamshere Photography
John Ott Transportation
Keith West Transportation
speccase
Peter Newson Transportation
John Manderville Transportation
Ann Head Animal Trainer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Louise Rowe Unit Manager
speccase

Film Production - Construction/Set

John Maher Construction Manager
speccase
David Bowman Carpenter
speccase
Alan Bailey Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Greg Thomas Generator Operator
Terence Potter Electrician
Brian Miller Electrician
speccase
Martin Smith Electrician
Mark Packman Electrician
Avelino Fernandez Electrician
speccase
Reg Boddy Rigging Gaffer
Ken Slater Rigging Grip
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Helen Walker Post-Production Coordinator
Sheryl Leonardo Post-Production Accountant
speccase

Location Manager

Pat Karam Location Manager
speccase

Assistant Location Manager

Tracey Tucker Assistant Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Jeffrey Gage Accountant
Anna Maconochie Assistant
Merry Irwin Assistant
speccase
Fry Martin Assistant Production Accountant
Philip Castle Consultant
speccase
John Maloney Security
speccase
Andrew Barrett Stand-In
Brendan Donnison Voice Casting
Vanessa Baker Voice Casting
speccase
Mick Lenny Digital Effects Artist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST