skip navigation
Mean Creek

Mean Creek(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Jacob Estes Director
speccase

Cinematography

Sharone Meir Director Of Photography
Lex Rawlins Camera Assistant
Xiomara Comrie Assistant Camera
speccase
Oliver Ponce Assistant Camera
Anthony Hardwick Camera Operator
Josh Peck Video
speccase
Crawford Vining Camera Trainee
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

Jacob Estes Screenwriter
Jason Houston Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

Rick Rosenthal Producer
Susan Johnson Producer
Hagai Shaham Producer
speccase
Nancy Stephens Executive Producer
Gigi Pritzker Executive Producer
Deborah Del Prete Executive Producer
speccase
Ryan Peterson Associate Producer
Dessie Markovsky Associate Producer
Jacob Mosler Co-Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Penny Olson Assistant Editor
speccase

Music

Tom Hajdu Music
speccase
Tom Hajdu Music Composer
Robin Urdang Music Supervisor
Tom Hajdu Music Producer
speccase
Leandro Maciel Music Engineer
P Daniel Newman Music Editor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Jacob Mosler Assistant Director
Jill Hoppy Assistant Director
speccase

Art Director

Betsy Goslin Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

E Larry Day Makeup
speccase
Teresa Livengood Hair Stylist
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Cynthia Morrill Costume Designer
speccase
Molly Craytor Wardrobe Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Jay Martin Storyboard Artist
speccase

Production Designer

Greg McMickle Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Xavier Sol Sound Editor
Emile Razpopov Sound Designer
Lance Brown Supervising Sound Editor
speccase
Robert C Jackson Supervising Sound Editor
Michael Cottrell Sound Mixer
Lance Brown Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
Steven A Hollenbeck Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Xavier Sol Sound Re-Recording Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Casting

Megann Ratzow Casting (Oregon)
Matthew Lessall Casting Director
speccase

Stunts

Steve Buckley Stunt Coordinator
speccase

Production Companies

Whitewater Films Production Company
Northwest Extras Production Company
Panavision, Ltd. Production Company
speccase
Dtc Grip & Electric Production Company
Fotokem Film & Video Production Company
Alpha Cine Production Company
speccase
Eastman Kodak Production Company
Title House, Inc. Production Company
Hollywood Global Studios Production Company
speccase
Post Modern Sound Production Company
Turbosound Inc Production Company
speccase
Half Moon Catering Production Company
Tartan Films Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Shaw Organization Theatrical Distributor
Cdi Films Theatrical Distributor
Metropolitan Filmexport Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Triangelfilm Theatrical Distributor
RCV Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Ster-Kinekor Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Kinepolis Film Distribution Theatrical Distributor
Rialto Films Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Home Media Video Distributor
speccase
Paramount Vantage Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Tobis Film Foreign Theatrical Distributor
Paramount Vantage Domestic Theatrical Distributor
speccase
Focus Features World Wide Distribution Rights
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Aaron Corpus Production
Marc Dearmond Production
Erik Fauske Production
speccase
Nat Flynn-Ryan Production
Erick Mertz Production
Matt Jebbia Production
speccase
Zamin Mirza Production
Joan Johnson Production Coordinator
Doug Sutherland Production Associate
speccase
Doris Hellmann Production Accountant
Sage Eaton Production Assistant
Davis Priestley Production Assistant
speccase
Susan Funk Production Assistant
Tim Gradt Production Assistant
Damon Harris Boom Operator
speccase
John Banholzer Best Boy Grip
J. P. Morgan Best Boy Grip
Chris Schramm Best Boy Grip
speccase
David Kohn Gaffer
speccase
Brian Fleskes Key Grip
speccase
Kelli Schroeder Photography
Bret Dickerson Transportation
Gabe Huston Transportation
speccase
Thad Tyler Transportation
Molly Santana Craft Service
Marissa Santana Craft Service
speccase
Amanda Santana Craft Service
Jane Rosenthal Animal Wrangler
Anne Hartner Apprentice
speccase
Libby Klaetsch Apprentice
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Unit

Matt Di Franco Unit Production Manager
speccase

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Chris Steele Best Boy Electric
Kevin Cozad Electrician
Noel Clemons Electrician
speccase
Jimmy Dunn Electrician
Wes Hoyle Electrician
Steve Purcell Electrician
speccase
James Winters Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Ryan Peterson Post-Production Supervisor
Rich Semer Color Timer
Richard Flores Negative Cutter
speccase
Chris Weber Negative Cutter
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Location Manager

Shaun Gavin Location Manager
Simon Hill Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Rob Nahurski Assistant
speccase
Ray Morfino Consultant
Roger L Armstrong Legal Services
Lisa Koven Legal Services
speccase
Alex Davenport Office Production Assistant
David Barr Office Production Assistant
Travis Swanson Security
speccase
Billy Miller Security
Peter Froelich Security
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST