skip navigation
Ned Kelly

Ned Kelly(2004)

Also Known As: Kelly Gang, The | Our Sunshine |

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ned Kelly In the latter part of the 19th... MORE > $14.98 Regularly $14.98 Buy Now

OVERVIEW

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Ned Kelly In the latter part of the 19th... MORE > $14.98
Regularly $14.98
buy now

Brief Synopsis

In the latter part of the 19th century, Australia is still largely untamed. The former penal colony's first-generation Irish immigrant population lives in poverty. Having already experienced police brutality and the death of his father, bushranger Ned Kelly is wrongfully imprisoned on the trumped-up

Cast & Crew

Gregor Jordan Director
Heath Ledger Ned Kelly
Orlando Bloom Joe Byrne
Geoffrey Rush Francis Hare
Naomi Watts Julia Cook
Laurence Kinlan Dan Kelly
Philip Barantini Steve Hart
Joel Edgerton Aaron Sherritt
Kiri Paramore Fitzpatrick
Kerry Condon Kate Kelly
Kris Mcquade Ellen Kelly
Emily Browning Grace Kelly
SEE ALL CAST AND CREW

Additional Details

MPAA Ratings:  R Premiere Info: 
Release Date:  2004 Production Date: 
Color/B&W:  Distributions Co:  Focus Features
Sound:  Production Co:  Working Title Films .....Production Company, Canal Plus .....Production Company, .....Production Company, United International Pictures .....Theatrical Distributor, Italia Films .....Theatrical Distributor, Walt Disney Studios Motion Pictures International .....Theatrical Distributor, Sam Film .....Theatrical Distributor, Universal Pictures .....Studio, Focus Features .....Domestic Theatrical Distributor, Universal Studios Home Entertainment .....Domestic Video Distributor
Duration(mins):  Country:  Australia (AU)
Duration(feet):     
Duration(reels):     

Leonard Maltin Ratings & Review

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE RATING

LEONARD MALTIN MOVIE REVIEW:

User Ratings & Review

This title has not been reviewed. Be the FIRST to write a review by CLICKING HERE >

User Ratings & Review

User Reviews:

  • Recommend:

  • Cinema History:

  • Cinematography:

  • Lead Performers:

  • Supporting Cast:

  • Director:

  • Screen Play:

  • Music Score:

  • Title Sequence: