skip navigation
Monster

Monster(2004)

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

DVDs from TCM Shop

Monster In 1989, a love story unfolds... MORE > $6.99 Regularly $6.99 Buy Now

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

DVDs from TCM Shop

Monster In 1989, a love story unfolds... MORE > $6.99
Regularly $6.99
buy now

Director

Patty Jenkins Director
Guy Livneh 2nd Unit Director
David Cluck 1st asst dir
speccase
Derek Tow 1st asst dir, 2d unit/2d 2d asst dir
Jay Ostrowski 2d asst dir
Tony Taylor 2d asst dir, 2d unit
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cast

Charlize Theron Aileen ["Lee"] Wuornos
Christina Ricci Selby [Wall]
Bruce Dern Thomas [Tom]
speccase
Lee Tergesen Vincent Corey
Annie Corley Donna [Tentler]
Pruitt Taylor Vince Gene/Stuttering "john"
speccase
Marco St. John Evan/Undercover "john"
Marc Macaulay Will/Daddy "john"
Scott Wilson Horton/Last "john"
speccase
Tim Ware Chuck
speccase
Brett Rice Charles [Tentler]
Kaitlin Riley Teenage Aileen
Cree Ivey 7-year-old Aileen
speccase
Magdelena Manville Bar lap girl
speccase
Romonda Shaver Employment agent
Glenn R. Wilder Restaurant manager
Elaine Stebbins Wife at accident
speccase
Kane Hodder Undercover cop
Christian Page Stokes Undercover cop
speccase
Nonalee Davis Bar girl
Al Himself at The Last Resort
speccase
Cannonball Himself
Chad Vaccarino Trevor [Tentler]
speccase
Jesse Stern Skate rink attendant
Bill Boylan Police chief
Jim R. Coleman Newscaster
speccase
Chandra Leigh Cute teenage attendant
Lori McDonald Attendant
Adam Brown Attendant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Steven Bernstein Director of Photography
Guy Livneh Dir of photog, 2d unit
Stephen Campbell Cam op/Addl photog
speccase
Tom Richmond Addl photog
Bob M. Scott Addl cam op
Paige Thomas 1st asst cam
speccase
Erik C. Emerson 1st asst cam, 2d unit
Harry Vali Valus 1st asst cam, prep
Joshua Harrison 1st asst, B cam
speccase
Benjamin Lowell 2d asst cam
Robert A. Monk 2d asst cam, 2d unit
John Oliveri 2d asst cam, 2d unit
speccase
Robert Veliky 2d asst cam, 2d unit
Grayson Grant Austin Steadicam op
speccase
Gene Page Stills photog
Craig Anderson 24-frame playback tech
Jerry Rose 24-frame playback tech
speccase
Ted Hayash Chief lighting tech
Jack R. Nealy Best boy elec
Scott Stuart Best boy elec
speccase
Michael Walsh Rigging gaffer
Louis Normandin Electrician
Jonathan Stoll Electrician
speccase
Jonathan Bowen Electrician
Michael Bedore Electrician
Kevin J. Burroughs Electrician
speccase
Russell E. Curtis Electrician
Rick F. Daus Jr. Electrician
speccase
Ken Hoover Electrician
Tim McGuire Electrician
John Sawyer Electrician
speccase
John Woruck Electrician
Mark Wostak Electrician
Vidal Cohen Key grip
speccase
Rick Cottrell Key grip
Ben Bardin Key grip, 2d unit
Richard Ramee Best boy grip
speccase
Patrick K. Meng Best boy grip
Kevin Jackson Best boy grip, 2d unit
Ben J. Kanegson Dolly grip
speccase
Don Guth Crane tech
speccase
Kenny Rivenbark Grip, 2d unit
Yoshi Cam intern
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

speccase

Producer

Mark Damon Producer
Clark Peterson Producer
speccase
Donald Kushner Producer
Brad Wyman Producer
Sammy Lee Executive Producer
speccase
Meagan Riley-Grant Executive Producer
Stewart Hall Executive Producer
Andreas Grosch Executive Producer
speccase
Andreas Schmid Executive Producer
Brent Morris Co-producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Jane Kurson Editing
George Cunningham Assistant Editor
speccase
Michael Nouryeh Assistant Editor
Ed Santiago Avid consultant
speccase
Darrel Drinkard Avid tech
Dave Van Houtte News footage post-prod
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Music

BT Score wrt, prod and arr
Howard Paar Music Supervisor
Brian Bulman Music Editor
speccase
Steve Perry Mus consultant
Jenée Clark Mus coord
Michael DiMattia Mus asst to BT
speccase
Ben Grossman Hurdy-Gurdy
Steven Barkan Live band rec
Richard Fortus Addl guitars
speccase
Winston Roye Addl bass
Danny Patterson Addl programming
speccase
Mike Leander Composer
John Holt Composer
Brian Holland Composer
speccase
Tommy James Composer
speccase
Gary Glitter Composer
Tyrone Evans Composer
Howard Barrett Composer
speccase
S. Perry Composer
Jonathan Cain Composer
Neal J. Schon Composer
speccase
Pete Surdoval Composer
Al Gross Composer
speccase
Jamie Dunlap Composer
Greg Ridley Composer
speccase
Jerry Shirley Composer
Steve Marriott Composer
Andrew Farriss Composer
speccase
Nick Rhodes Composer
speccase
Paul Reynolds Composer
speccase
Michael Score Composer
Tony Hatch Composer
Dino Fekaris Composer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Director

Edward T. McAvoy Production Design
Orvis Rigsby Art Director
Karen Rigsby Art dept coord
speccase

Visual Effects

Philip Beck Spec eff coord
Ron Keller Spec eff tech
Kevin Morrissey Spec eff asst
speccase

Make-Up

Toni G Personal makeup artist to Charlize Theron
Lee Grimes Key makeup artist
Yoichi Art Sakamoto Prosthetic dentistry
speccase
Rodger Jacobs Makeup asst
Johan Levy Makeup asst
Carol Rasheed Makeup asst
speccase
Kathe Swanson Key hairstylist
Mary Lampert Hair asst
Terrie L. Irwin Hair asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Costume-Wardrobe

Rhona Meyers Costume Design
Emae Villalobos Costume Supervisor
Pamela Incardona Costume Supervisor
speccase
Claudia Combee Key set cost
Terri Binion Costumes
Judi Stewart Costumes
speccase
Emily Harris Cost prep
Andrea Hathaway Ward asst
Jen Haines Ward asst
speccase
Amelia Buhrman Los Angeles ward asst
Al Almeida Los Angeles ward asst
Sara McInturff Los Angeles ward asst
speccase
Unchin Lee Los Angeles ward asst
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Art Department

Shawn R. McFall Set Decoration
Michael E. Hendrick Swing set dresser
speccase
Dan Wilkerson On set dresser
Tammie N. Byers Addl set dresser
Eric Baker Addl set dresser
speccase
Bethany Berry-Weiss Addl set dresser
Bret W. M. Kane Addl set dresser
Jeff 'J. Mac' McDonald Addl set dresser
speccase
John Tegethoff Addl set dresser
James Parker Addl set dresser
Michael J. Elding Const coord
speccase
Douglas Winters Const foreman
Alan S. Reynolds Scenic artist
John Balling Lead scenic artist
speccase
James B. Perdue Scenic artist
Mary Jo Snyder Scenic artist
Stitch Crisp Prop Master
speccase
Andrew R. Wert Asst prop master
Gene Siegmund Prop maker
Cornelius Carroll Prop maker
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Sound

Peter Devlin Prod sd mixer
Kevin Cerchiai Boom Operator
Scott Clements Addl boom
speccase
Geoffrey G. Rubay Sd des & supv
Zack Davis Sd des & supv
Marc Fishman Re-rec mixer
speccase
Tony Lamberti Re-rec mixer
John G. Cannon 1st asst sd ed
speccase
Karen Vassar Backgrounds ed
Lou Kleinman Dial ed
speccase
Carey Milbradt Foley ed/Mixer
John Dunn Eff ed
David M. Young Audio eng
speccase
John Bires Audio eng
Andy Potvin Dolby consultant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Ferne Cassel Casting
Caitlin McKenna ADR voice casting
speccase
Jennifer Conrader Extras coord
Craig W. Richards Unit Production Manager
Jesse Stern Story ed
speccase
Brooks Baldwin Dialect coach
Stephanie Lowell Script Supervisor
Alice Wymer Scr supv, 2d unit
speccase
Brenda White Prod coord
Amy Comstock Prod accountant
Donny H. Herran Accounting prod asst
speccase
Diane Pacheco Post prod accountant
Eve Neufahrt Prod controller for VIP
speccase
Mark Peterka Prod secy, Los Angeles
Jimmy Li Prod supv
Matthew Waldman Prod supv
speccase
Arie Bohrer Prod supv for VIP
Michael Toji Post prod supv
Benny Medina Prod consultant
speccase
Jeff Pollack Prod consultant
Jane Berliner Prod consultant
Joe Fineman Post prod consulting by EPC
speccase
David Alvarado Prod assoc
Beth Kono Asst to Charlize Theron
Halle Vermillion Asst to Christina Ricci
speccase
David Savinski Asst to Bruce Dern
Claire Carre Asst to Patty Jenkins
Jessica Jenkins Asst to Patty Jenkins
speccase
Jessica L. Jordan Asst to Mark Damon
Krystian Lagowski Key set prod asst
Ian McCain Key set prod asst
speccase
Carrie Sweeney Office prod asst
Katherine S. Chang Prod asst, Los Angeles
Matthew S. Naumann Production Assistant
speccase
Courtney Nicholas Production Assistant
Chris McDaniel Production Assistant
Linda Kai Loc mgr
speccase
Rick Callan Loc mgr
Mary Ross Loc asst
Lucy Olney Loc scout
speccase
Vivian Enfinger Set nurse
Pat Mahoney Craft service
"Pineapple Dan" Furuya Craft service intern
speccase
Luke Halpin Stage mgr
Thomas E. Lowry Stage mgr
Reggie Stanley Stage mgr
speccase
Diane Slattery Unit Publicist
Daniel J. Mortenson Transportation coord
speccase
Stephen K. Long Transportation capt
speccase
Michael Messina Driver, 2d unit
Grady Bishop Cam car
speccase
speccase
Aaron Allen Intern
speccase
Steve Ransohoff Completion bond
Maureen Duffy Completion bond
speccase
Paula Schmit Completion bond
Tom Alper Prod insurance
Max Vega Financing consultant
speccase
Lewis Horwitz Prod financing
Arthur Stribley Prod financing
David Hutkin Prod financing
speccase
David Garber Project consulting
David Gaynes For Media 8 Entertainment
Tatyana Joffe For Media 8 Entertainment
speccase
Devin Cutler For Media 8 Entertainment
Pierre Kurland For Media 8 Entertainment
Brian O'Shea For Media 8 Entertainment
speccase
Tamara Stuparich De La Barra For Media 8 Entertainment
Randy Dannenberg For Media 8 Entertainment
Jenna Piccolo Esq. For Media 8 Entertainment
speccase
Jelena Tadic For Media 8 Entertainment
Christa Zofcin Esq. For Media 8 Entertainment
Roman Kopelevich For Media 8 Entertainment
speccase
Alan Abrams Esq. [Attorney]
speccase
Bruce Vann Esq. [Attorney]
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bob Fredrickson Col timer
speccase

Misc. Crew

Kane Hodder Stunt Coordinator
Shanna Lynn Stunt performer
Kiana Politis Stunt performer
speccase
Tiffany Kyees Stand-in for Charlize Theron
Whitney Pentzer Stand-in for Charlize Theron
Jenny Coyle Stand-in for Christina Ricci
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST