skip navigation
Lifetime's 4th Annual Women Rock! Songs From The Movies

Lifetime's 4th Annual Women Rock! Songs From The Movies(2003)

Contribute

FOR Lifetime's 4th Annual Women Rock! Songs From The Movies (2003) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

Lifetime's 4th... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Bruce Gowers Director
speccase

Cast

Jessica Alba Presenter
Sharon Osbourne Presenter
Lisa Rinna Presenter
speccase
Lance Bass Presenter
Sara Rue Presenter
Katey Sagal Presenter
speccase
Alfre Woodard Presenter
Rebecca Riedy Announcer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Cinematography

Tom Geren Camera
speccase
Rob Palmer Camera
speccase
speccase
Bruce Solberg Videotape
Rex Pauling Post Production Videotape
speccase
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Wild Writer
Ken Ehrlich Writer
speccase

Producer

Tisha Fein Producer
Ken Ehrlich Executive Producer
Lisa Geers Associate Producer
speccase
Renato Basile Executive In Charge Of Production
Jackie Stathis Audience Executive
Drina Mohacsi Audience Executive
speccase
Marian Effinger Network Executive (Lifetime)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Booey Kober Editor
speccase

Music

Mark Browne Music Director
Kiki Ebsen Music Director
Mandy Moore Song Performer ("If I Can'T Have You", "Stayin' Alive", "Have A Little Faith In Me", "Good Morning")
speccase
Anastacia Song Performer ("You Should Be Dancing", "Stayin' Alive", "I Don'T Want To Miss A Thing", "Heavy On Her Heart")
Alison Krauss Song Performer ("Angel", "It Might Be You", "9 To 5")
Union Station Song Performer
speccase
Kenny Loggins Song Performer ("I'M Alright", "Danger Zone", "Footloose", "Almost Paradise")
Mya Song Performer ("Disco Inferno", "Stayin' Alive", "Stormy Weather")
Dolly Parton Song Performer ("Angel", "I Will Always Love You", "9 To 5", "Just Because I'M A Woman", "Jolene")
speccase
Celine Dion Song Performer ("My Heart Will Go On")
Bonnie Raitt Song Performer ("Something To Talk About", "Angel", "I Will Always Love You")
Debbie Reynolds Song Performer ("Tammy", "Good Morning")
speccase
Jerry Douglas Song Performer
Mindy Smith Song Performer ("Jolene")
Ann Wilson Song Performer ("How Deep Is Your Love", "Stayin' Alive", "Almost Paradise")
speccase
speccase
Herman Jackson Guest Musician/Vocalist
Dean Parks Guest Musician/Vocalist
Kamil Rustam Guest Musician/Vocalist
speccase
Joey Singer Guest Musician/Vocalist
Shem Von Schroeck Guest Musician/Vocalist
Bebe Winans Guest Musician/Vocalist
speccase
Larry Atamanuik Band (Union Station)
Barry Bales Band (Union Station)
Ron Block Band (Union Station)
speccase
Jerry Douglas Band (Union Station)
Gary Smith Band (Union Station)
Dan Tyminski Band (Union Station)
speccase
Jon Cleary Band (Bonnie Raitt)
Ricky Fataar Band (Bonnie Raitt)
James Hutchinson (Hutch) Band (Bonnie Raitt)
speccase
George Marinelli Band (Bonnie Raitt)
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Laura Lyons Associate Director
Paige Rabban Hadley Associate Director
speccase

Art Director

Eric J Larson Art Director
speccase

Make-Up

Rosemarie Casey Key Make-Up/Hair
Tommy Cole Key Make-Up/Hair
speccase

Costume-Wardrobe

Mary Ann Bozek Wardrobe Stylist
speccase

Art Department

Shawn Esposito Graphic Designer (Twothousandstrong)
speccase

Production Designer

Bruce Ryan Production Designer
speccase

Sound

Steven Anderson Audio Assistant
John Bell Audio Assistant
Rick Bramlette Audio Assistant
speccase
Paul Chapman Audio Assistant
Jeff Fecteau Audio Assistant
Andrew Fletcher Audio Assistant
speccase
Craig Rovello Audio Assistant
Peter San Filipo Audio Assistant
Paul Sandweiss Music/Post-Production Mixer
speccase
Evan Adelman Production Mixer
Randy Faustino House Pa Mixer
Butch McKarge Monitor Mixer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Production Companies

Ken Ehrlich Productions Production Company
Production Company
speccase
Audiotek Audio Facilities
Denali Nep Entertainment Group Remote Video Facilities
Kober Post Editing Facilities
speccase
Sound Design Corporation Audio Facilities
Production Lighting Systems Lighting Facilities
Vari*Lite Lighting Facilities
speccase
Light & Sound Design Inc Lighting Facilities
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Caprice Arreola Talent Department
Todd Britton Talent Department
Dina Castoria Talent Department
speccase
Khristine Gomez Talent Department
Dylan Forer Talent Department
Amanda Moye Talent Department
speccase
Tammy Murphy Talent Department
Minerva Santana Talent Department
Kim Yoakum Talent Department
speccase
Eric Grotenstein Production Staff
Debbie Kutchai Production Staff
Erin Masuda Production Staff
speccase
Janelle Mendoza Production Staff
Brian Olds Production Staff
Keith Hall Communications
speccase
Tom Angelotti Communications
Dan Andresen Utility
Bob Cade Utility
speccase
Mike Wilson Utility
Jon Zuccaro Utility
Augie Max Vargas Production Supervisor
speccase
Brad Duns Production Supervisor
Sergio Alfaro Production Manager
Frank Rainey Engineer In Charge
speccase
Keith Winikoff Technical Director
Pamela Kutsunai Teleprompter
speccase
Jerry Brancato Teleprompter
Dennis Nelson Teleprompter
Mike Vandermore Teleprompter
speccase
Joette Phillips Talent Coordinator
Donna Lenahan Credentials Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Construction/Set

Gary Natoli Stage Manager
Valdez Flagg Stage Manager
Rob Sellers Stage Manager
speccase
Doug Smith Stage Manager
John Bradley Staging Supervisor
Ken Dawson Property Master
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Robert Dickinson Lighting Designer
Lisa Gilhausen Lighting Board Operator
Darren Barrows Vari Lite Tech
speccase
James Beagen Vari Lite Tech
Steve Olenczak Vari Lite Tech
Matt C Firestone Lighting Director
speccase
Jon Kusner Lighting Director
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Post Production

Bob LaMasney Post-Production Audio
Dave Zeller Post-Production Audio
speccase

Location Manager

Joe Zalner Location Manager
speccase

Misc. Crew

Katherine Frank Talent Assistant
Chantel Sausedo Talent Manager
Circe Link Office Manager (Kep)
speccase
Hugh Healy Maintenance
Johnny Caswell Band Staging Supervisor
Hugh Healy Various
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST