skip navigation
34th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Awards, The

34th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Awards, The(2003)

Contribute

FOR 34th Annual Songwriters Hall of Fame Awards, The (2003) YOU CAN

UPLOAD AN IMAGE SUBMIT A VIDEO OR MOVIE CLIP ADD ADDITIONAL INFORMATION WRITE YOUR OWN REVIEW

TCM Messageboards
Post your comments here
ADD YOUR COMMENT>

share:
Remind Me

TCMDb Archive MaterialsView all archives (0)

Shop tcm.com

34th Annual... - NOT AVAILABLE

Crying Boy

VOTE FOR THIS TITLE:
Our records indicate this title is not available on Home Video. Vote below for it to be released on DVD.

  1. Total votes: vote now!
  2. Rank: (why vote?)

FULL CREDITS

powered by AFI

Director

Wyatt Smith Director
speccase

Cinematography

Jay Kulick Camera
speccase
Jim Scurti Camera
Jim Tufaro Camera
speccase
Alan Buchner Videotape Operator
Matty Randazzo Video Engineer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Writer

David Leaf Writer
Susan Kopensky Script Supervisor
speccase

Producer

David Leaf Producer
Phil Ramone Producer
Robin Siegel Producer
speccase
Frances Berwick Executive Producer (Bravo)
Charles Derbyshire Executive Producer (Bravo)
Phil Ramone Executive Producer
speccase
Ian Levy Executive Producer (Bravo)
Matt Ramone Segment Producer
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Editing

Wyatt Smith Editor
speccase

Music

Rob Mathes Musical Director
Steve Gordon Music Clearance
Queen Song Performer ("We Will Rock You"); Song Performer ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love")
speccase
Wynonna Judd Song Performer ("Crazy Little Thing Called Love")
Ray Charles Song Performer ("Crazy Love")
Van Morrison Song Performer ("Crazy Love"); Song Performer ("Steal My Heart Away")
speccase
Solomon Burke Song Performer ("Lucille"); Song Performer ("Tutti Fruiti")
Tony Bennett Song Performer ("I Left My Heart In San Francisco")
Gavin DeGraw Song Performer ("Against All Odds")
speccase
Phil Collins Song Performer ("In The Air Tonight")
Billy Joel Song Performer ("Wichita Lineman")
Jimmy Webb Song Performer ("Time Flies")
speccase
Patti Labelle Song Performer ("Way Up There")
Pink Song Performer ("Me And Bobby Mcgee")
Monica Mancini Song Performer ("Autumn In New York")
speccase
Paul H. Williams Song Performer ("Don'T Get Around Much Anymore")
Michael Amante Song Performer ("Somewhere Over The Rainbow")
Barry Manilow Song Performer ("Could It Be Magic/Mandy/I Can'T Smile Without You/Copacabana/Even Now/It'S A Miracle/Looks Like We Made It/Daybreak/I Write The Songs (Medley)")
speccase
Jill Dell'Abate Music Contractor
Rob Mathes Keyboards And Guitar
speccase
Bashiri Johnson Percussion
speccase
Michael Bearden Keyboards
Tawatha Agee Backing Vocals
Vaneese Y Thomas Backing Vocals
speccase
Fonzi Thorton Backing Vocals
Spike Edny Keyboards (Queen)
Matt Holland Horns (Van Morrison)
speccase
Martin Winning Horns (Van Morrison)
Brad Cole Keyboards (Phil Collins)
Daryl Steurmer Guitar (Phil Collins)
speccase
Raphael Moreiro Guitar (Pink)
Andy Weiner Md And Piano (Patti Labelle)
Elena Barere Strings (Jimmy Webb)
speccase
Katherine Livolsi-Stern Strings (Jimmy Webb)
Vincent Lionti Strings (Jimmy Webb)
Jeanne Leblanc Strings (Jimmy Webb)
speccase
Lee Musiker Md And Piano (Tony Bennett)
Paul Langosch Bass (Tony Bennett)
Dennis Mackrel Drums (Tony Bennett)
speccase
Gray Sargent Guitar (Tony Bennett)
Steve Welch Md And Keyboards (Barry Manilow)
Russ McKinnon Drums (Barry Manilow)
speccase
Bob Carlisle Additional Horns
Barry Danellian Additional Horns
Larry Farrell Additional Horns
speccase
Lawrence Feldman Additional Horns
Tony Kadleck Additional Horns
Jeff Kievit Additional Horns
speccase
Charlie Pillow Additional Horns
Roger Rosenberg Additional Horns
Dave Taylor Additional Horns
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Assistant Direction

Mark McKenna Floor Director
Alfonso Pena Second Floor Director
Cory Wolf Associate Director
speccase

Make-Up

speccase

Art Department

Tom Mcphillips Scenic Designer
speccase

Sound

Skip Kent Audio Coordinator
Joey Hipp Audio
speccase
Mike Bove House Engineer
Mark Dittmar Pa Engineer
speccase
Ron Reaves House Mixer
Tom Holmes Monitor Mixer
John Harris Audio Mixer
speccase
Max Feldman Audio Mix Assistant
Sue Pelino Audio Post Mixer
Christopher Koch Audio Post Assistant
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Publicity

Jody Miller Public Relations
Marian Rivman Public Relations
speccase

Production Companies

Production Company (As Bravo Original Production)
Phil Ramone Television Production Company
Cable Network
speccase
Effanel Music Inc Remote Audio Provider
Piano Provider
All Mobile Video Remote Video Provider
speccase
Firehouse Productions House Audio Provider
Post Hell, Inc Title Graphics
Paradigm Lighting Lighting Rental Provider
speccase
Sir Studios Rehearsal Studio Provider
Sony Music Studios, London Post Facility Provider
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Main

Tom Carroll Utility
speccase
Caroline Kiely Head Talent Wrangler
speccase
Philip W Hack Line Producer
Dorie D'Amore Production Supervisor
Mindi Rappaport Production Coordinator
speccase
Stephanie Bencin Production Assistant
Sara Faulks Production Assistant
Liz Kim Production Assistant
speccase
Clark Labelson Production Assistant
Brian Lally Production Assistant
Kat McGrath Production Assistant
speccase
Remy Medranda Production Assistant
Brian Priebe Production Assistant
Lauren Reilly Production Assistant
speccase
Danny Rivera Production Assistant
Donna Suchan Production Manager
speccase
Jw Griffith Technical Director
Sean Kelley Technical Supervisor
Duncan Chinnock Teleprompter
speccase
Jeff Shaw Backline Coordinator
Catherine Delbuono Talent Coordinator
Linda Buckley Event Coordinator
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Film Production - Lighting/Electrical

Tom Kenny Lighting Designer
Jorge Valdez Moving Light Operator
Kelly Britt Electrician
speccase
Nikki Brote Electrician
Jorge Caraballo Electrician
Brad Hafer Electrician
speccase
Russell Keitel Electrician
Garth LeClerc Electrician
Steven Leif Electrician
speccase
Edy Orta Electrician
Brett Powalski Electrician
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST

Misc. Crew

Joey Dispenzero Talent Assistant
Jeff Gershon Talent Assistant
Berry Hatfield Talent Assistant
speccase
Sydney Huynh Talent Assistant
Kerry Jackson Talent Assistant
Matt Keating Talent Assistant
speccase
Patrick Melendez Talent Assistant
David Melendez Talent Assistant
Sara Meyer Talent Assistant
speccase
Jennifer Sabine Talent Assistant
Mary Tiegreen Talent Assistant
John Wiley Talent Assistant
speccase
Jeanette Trojan Business Affairs (Amati, Inc For Burton Goldstein, Llc)
Karen Gottlieb General Counsel (Amati, Inc For Grubman, Indursky & Associates)
David Paley Talent Manager
speccase
Anthony Aquilato Backline Technician
Michael Klvana Backline Technician
Keith DeVerna Staging Supervisor
speccase
SEE ENTIRE LIST